Doddridge County Middle School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2006 GEICO Classic - 9/8/2007
WV Pre-State Invitational
Chris Parsons Track, Cabell Midland HS
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 3315 Meter Run CC MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Ali Pleasants Co. 13:16.94 1
2 Shamblin, Makayla 7 Elkview Middle 13:32.92
3 Drazba, Maggie Pleasants Co. 13:57.90 2
4 Murray, Hannah 7 Ravenswood Middle 14:07.44 3
5 Ashton, Megan 7 Fairland Middle 14:19.73 4
6 Starcher, Kayla 8 Ravenswood Middle 14:20.50 5
7 Dent, Tori 6 Hurricane Middle 14:24.52 6
8 Hoff, Haleigh 8 Winfield Middle 14:25.86 7
9 Clemens, Megan 8 Andrew Jackson 14:28.38 8
10 Titus, Meri 8 Ravenswood Middle 14:44.36 9
11 Lawhon, Ally 6 Hurricane Middle 14:56.79 10
12 Morton, Taylor 7 Hurricane Middle 14:57.24 11
13 Renner, Dani Pleasants Co. 14:57.88 12
14 Coffey, Macy Winfield Middle 14:58.19 13
15 Powers, Amanda 7 Madison Middle 15:05.95 14
16 Green, Brittany 7 Madison Middle 15:07.24 15
17 Whitney, Kassie 8 Ripley Middle 15:10.56 16
18 Chambers, Lauren 7 Ravenswood Middle 15:15.84 17
19 Mullins, Jillian 7 Ripley Middle 15:17.00 18
20 Maiden, Kristin Pleasants Co. 15:19.77 19
21 Falbo, Adrianna 6 Hurricane Middle 15:22.12 20
22 Claxon, Jacque 7 Fairland Middle 15:32.17 21
23 Tanner, Carrie 7 Fairland Middle 15:42.49 22
24 Bohache, Andy 8 Fairland Middle 15:43.41 23
25 Painter, Taylor 8 Andrew Jackson 15:44.81 24
26 Knotts, Hannah 7 Ravenswood Middle 15:47.54 25
27 Taylor, Rachel Pleasants Co. 15:49.16 26
28 Lawhon, Elizabeth 8 Hurricane Middle 15:54.22 27
29 Bartenslager, Allison 6 East. Greenbrier 15:54.99 28
30 Clark, Amanda 8 Winfield Middle 15:59.27 29
31 Hill, Ryna 8 Ripley Middle 15:59.66 30
32 Hughart, Melisaa 7 Ripley Middle 15:59.99 31
33 Casto, Karli 8 Ripley Middle 16:01.17 32
34 Ashworth, Anni 8 Ripley Middle 16:10.65 33
35 McMillion, Cherish Winfield Middle 16:11.20 34
36 Minniear, Libby Winfield Middle 16:20.76 35
37 DeBord, Brooke 7 Hurricane Middle 16:32.46 36
38 Miller, Rachel Pleasants Co. 16:32.83 37
39 DiFillipo, Lauren 8 Charleston Cath. 16:38.31 38
40 Rankin, Nicha 8 Hurricane Middle 16:38.62 39
41 Harris, Sami 7 Charleston Cath. 16:42.44 40
42 Miller, Rene Pleasants Co. 16:49.46 41
43 Thomas, Bethany 8 Ripley Middle 16:50.48 42
44 Edwards, Brooke 8 PikeView Middle 16:52.87
45 Randolph, Devin 8 Andrew Jackson 16:58.75 43
46 Graffius, Samantha 6 Madison Middle 17:00.64 44
47 Ingraham, Kaitlyn 8 Madison Middle 17:02.27 45
48 Stewart, Haley 6 Hurricane Middle 17:02.74
49 Johnson, Allyson 7 Madison Middle 17:19.08 46
50 Pierson, Emily 8 Ripley Middle 17:19.41
51 Houck, Lakeithra 8 Huntington HS 17:24.58
52 Hrtyanski, Emilee 8 Andrew Jackson 17:29.17 47
53 Prince, Alexandria 7 Beckley Middle 17:30.75 48
54 Maze, Shynna Pleasants Co. 17:35.98
55 Lawrence, Sarah 6 Hurricane Middle 17:38.34
56 Stunk, Victoria 6 East. Greenbrier 17:39.84 49
57 Smith, Paige 8 Ripley Middle 17:48.70
58 Calloway, Ashley 8 Madison Middle 17:51.83 50
59 Woodruff, Hannah 8 Winfield Middle 17:52.14 51
60 O\'Brien, Ashleigh 7 Hurricane Middle 17:59.55
61 Soucier, Claire 6 East. Greenbrier 18:00.12 52
62 Blankenship, Jessy 7 Madison Middle 18:02.73 53
63 Gill, Brittany 7 Beckley Middle 18:04.58 54
64 Goodwin, Courtney 6 Madison Middle 18:12.38
65 Wood, Ronni Lynn 7 Madison Middle 18:17.49
66 Bostick, Mary Kate 6 Beckley Middle 18:24.44 55
67 Lewis, Pieper 7 Fairland Middle 18:24.67 56
68 George, Katie 7 Fairland Middle 18:27.15 57
69 Gray, Lydia 7 Ravenswood Middle 18:27.25 58
70 McCracken, Makayla 6 Beckley Middle 18:28.59 59
71 Baldwin, Brittany 7 Madison Middle 18:28.93
72 Strickler, Emily Pleasants Co. 18:30.95
73 Shingleton, Lindsay Pleasants Co. 18:31.34
74 Blake, Kayla 7 PikeView Middle 18:32.30
75 Griffith, Emily Winfield Middle 18:36.35 60
76 Spence, Britney 8 Winfield Middle 18:41.55
77 Hood, Karlee 8 Hurricane Middle 18:46.40
78 Daniel, Kaitlyn 6 Beckley Middle 18:53.52 61
79 Ford, Mackenzie 7 Madison Middle 18:53.89
80 King, Emily 6 Ripley Middle 18:57.26
81 Gilham, Kaitlyn 8 Andrew Jackson 19:03.62 62
82 Kroeger, Hannah 7 Hurricane Middle 19:07.12
83 Cruz, Samantha 6 East. Greenbrier 19:10.27 63
84 Roberts, Laine 6 Andrew Jackson 19:20.71 64
85 Watson, Mackenzie 8 Huntington HS 19:30.05
86 Webb, Carmen 8 Fairland Middle 19:31.29 65
87 Erickson, Ella 6 East. Greenbrier 19:33.32 66
88 Deer, Taylor 8 Charleston Cath. 19:34.57 67
89 Wilson, Mckenzie Pleasants Co. 19:46.65
90 Hager, Maggie 6 Madison Middle 19:47.56
91 Baker, Maggie 8 Charleston Cath. 19:48.71 68
92 Ferrell, Allison 8 Madison Middle 19:49.63
93 Ebbert, Madeline 6 Hurricane Middle 20:02.08
94 Catron, Kassie 6 PikeView Middle 20:02.45
95 Villers, Allison 6 Ripley Middle 20:04.50
96 Griffith, Sadie Winfield Middle 20:13.56
97 Umstot, Emma 8 Charleston Cath. 20:16.09 69
98 Fetty, Sara Pleasants Co. 20:16.82
99 Barr, Paige 7 Ripley Middle 20:17.56
100 Sheppard, Allison 8 Ravenswood Middle 20:18.56 70
101 Jackson, Morgan 7 Hurricane Middle 20:22.27
102 Shreve, Katie 8 Madison Middle 20:29.81
103 Norman, Mackenzie 6 Madison Middle 20:33.42
104 Britton, Mikaela Pleasants Co. 20:37.87
105 Wilson, Alyssa 8 Huntington HS 20:41.16
106 Hayslett, Courtney 6 Hurricane Middle 23:21.08
107 Jarrell, Tabitha 7 Madison Middle 24:01.27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ravenswood Middle 59 3 5 9 17 25 58 70
Total Time: 1:14:15.68
Average: 14:51.14
2 Pleasants County Middle 60 1 2 12 19 26 37 41
Total Time: 1:13:21.65
Average: 14:40.33
3 Hurricane Middle 74 6 10 11 20 27 36 39
Total Time: 1:15:34.89
Average: 15:06.98
4 Winfield Middle 118 7 13 29 34 35 51 60
Total Time: 1:17:55.28
Average: 15:35.06
5 Fairland Middle 126 4 21 22 23 56 57 65
Total Time: 1:19:42.47
Average: 15:56.50
6 Ripley Middle 127 16 18 30 31 32 33 42
Total Time: 1:18:28.38
Average: 15:41.68
7 Madison Middle 164 14 15 44 45 46 50 53
Total Time: 1:21:35.18
Average: 16:19.04
8 Andrew Jackson Middle 184 8 24 43 47 62 64
Total Time: 1:23:44.73
Average: 16:44.95
9 Eastern Greenbrier Middle 258 28 49 52 63 66
Total Time: 1:30:18.54
Average: 18:03.71
10 Beckley Middle 277 48 54 55 59 61
Total Time: 1:31:21.88
Average: 18:16.38
11 Charleston Catholic Middl 282 38 40 67 68 69
Total Time: 1:33:00.12
Average: 18:36.03
Event 6 Boys 3315 Meter Run CC MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mattie, Tanner 8 Fairland Middle 11:53.38 1
2 Sheldon, Preston 7 Winfield Middle 11:59.15 2
3 Peal, Sidney 8 Hurricane Middle 12:13.01 3
4 Carr, Nathan 7 Charleston Cath. 12:31.72 4
5 Nelson, Brandon 8 Fairland Middle 12:39.22 5
6 Egnatoff, Stephen 8 Cabell Midland HS 12:44.49
7 Ratliff, Corey 8 Ripley Middle 12:54.88 6
8 Lockhart, Taylor 8 Fairland Middle 12:55.70 7
9 Schiefer, John 8 Ravenswood Middle 13:02.74 8
10 Coburn, D.J. 8 PikeView Middle 13:04.33 9
11 Brooks, Jalen 8 Fairland Middle 13:19.45 10
12 Arbuckle, Cody 8 East. Greenbrier 13:22.90 11
13 Honeycutt, Ryan 7 Madison Middle 13:23.23 12
14 Honeycutt, Chad 7 Madison Middle 13:24.00 13
15 Cochran, Trey 7 East. Greenbrier 13:24.35 14
16 DeBord, Joshua 8 Hurricane Middle 13:24.65 15
17 Moody, Noah 8 Stonewall Jack. 13:30.64 16
18 Ely, Andrew 7 Ravenswood Middle 13:35.50 17
19 Cottrill, Newt Pleasants Co. 13:36.24 18
20 Shaffer, Will 7 Madison Middle 13:39.93 19
21 Hayes, Devon 8 Fairland Middle 13:40.67 20
22 Jones, Tyler 7 Ripley Middle 13:53.52 21
23 Stewart, Mark 8 Hurricane Middle 13:54.49 22
24 Wilson, Charles 7 Fairland Middle 13:54.71 23
25 Moore, James Pleasants Co. 13:56.47 24
26 Sheppard, Jarrod 7 Ravenswood Middle 14:07.64 25
27 Sneeringer, Jonah 7 Winfield Middle 14:10.02 26
28 Adcock, Travis 8 Ripley Middle 14:11.20 27
29 Adkins, Andrew 8 Madison Middle 14:14.28 28
30 Welch, Oak 7 Winfield Middle 14:17.71 29
31 Hill, Cory 7 Ripley Middle 14:18.22 30
32 Cunningham, Nathan 6 Ravenswood Middle 14:18.92 31
33 Fruth, Michael 8 Hurricane Middle 14:21.08 32
34 Pannell, Ben 8 Hurricane Middle 14:24.82 33
35 Haddox, Jonathan Pleasants Co. 14:25.56 34
36 Lankas, Martin 8 Stonewall Jack. 14:27.07 35
37 Nelson, Sam 7 Fairland Middle 14:30.56 36
38 Monday, Keith 7 Andrew Jackson 14:32.89 37
39 Garrison, Logan 6 Stonewall Jack. 14:33.81 38
40 Dolan, Matthew 7 Madison Middle 14:34.25 39
41 Hoyer, Andy 7 Charleston Cath. 14:34.89 40
42 Ramsey, Daniel 8 Stonewall Jack. 14:35.34 41
43 Casto, Caleb 7 Ripley Middle 14:35.79 42
44 Spicer, Nick 8 Hurricane Middle 14:40.45 43
45 Smith, Matt 7 Stonewall Jack. 14:42.68 44
46 Schoolcraft, Colton 6 Winfield Middle 14:48.93 45
47 Bayer, Devin 7 Madison Middle 14:50.13 46
48 Palmer, Adam 7 Ravenswood Middle 14:52.86 47
49 Brisky, Thomas 7 Madison Middle 14:53.30 48
50 Sheldon, Hunter 6 Winfield Middle 14:54.43 49
51 Wireman, Raine 7 Fairland Middle 14:56.73
52 Wooldridge, Drew 7 Beckley Middle 14:58.06
53 Stewart, Ryan 8 Fairland Middle 14:58.44
54 Thomas, Cody 6 Ripley Middle 15:00.45 50
55 Marcus, Michael 8 Charleston Cath. 15:02.94 51
56 Cecil, Austin 7 PikeView Middle 15:05.43 52
57 Barr, Jordan 8 Ripley Middle 15:05.84 53
58 White, Crestyn 7 Stonewall Jack. 15:06.54 54
59 Honaker, Daniel 8 East. Greenbrier 15:07.35 55
60 Anderson, Jacob 6 Ripley Middle 15:08.40
61 Fraser, Tyler 7 Charleston Cath. 15:09.59 56
62 Gregory, Ryan 7 Ripley Middle 15:10.78
63 Braley, Levi 8 Ripley Middle 15:11.79
64 Jones, Austin 8 PikeView Middle 15:17.97 57
65 McDavid, Jacob 7 Andrew Jackson 15:19.44 58
66 Gunter, Nick 6 Winfield Middle 15:29.39 59
67 Ponce, Austin 7 PikeView Middle 15:35.20 60
68 Wilson, Austin Pleasants Co. 15:44.91 61
69 Johnston, Conner 6 Ravenswood Middle 15:45.34 62
70 Davis, Graham 8 Charleston Cath. 15:46.18 63
71 Baker, Kamrin 7 East. Greenbrier 15:46.45 64
72 Fisher, Taylor 8 Stonewall Jack. 15:52.52 65
73 Mills, Patrick 7 PikeView Middle 16:08.30 66
74 Hager, Cody 8 Madison Middle 16:08.62
75 Glover, Travis 8 East. Greenbrier 16:09.27 67
76 Steadman, Joel 6 Winfield Middle 16:09.86 68
77 Combs, Alex 7 PikeView Middle 16:16.04 69
78 Rankin, Jonathan 8 Madison Middle 16:17.09
79 Wright, Brandon 6 Winfield Middle 16:20.08
80 Clark, jimmy 6 Winfield Middle 16:21.87
81 Reynolds, Logan 6 Ripley Middle 16:22.13
82 Carpenter, Derek Pleasants Co. 16:24.20 70
83 Casto, Jacob 6 Ripley Middle 16:26.88
84 Guinn, Andrew 7 Andrew Jackson 16:27.75 71
85 Hayman, Jon 6 Ravenswood Middle 16:29.21 72
86 Bellomy, Stone 6 Winfield Middle 16:30.26
87 Bills, Dakota Pleasants Co. 16:30.86 73
88 Sadecky, Luke 7 Ravenswood Middle 16:32.82
89 Sneeringer, Simon 6 Winfield Middle 16:34.96
90 Houser, Michael Pleasants Co. 16:40.12 74
91 Fauss, John 8 Charleston Cath. 16:46.10 75
92 Nichols, Philip 7 Andrew Jackson 16:57.84 76
93 Wise, Gabe 7 East. Greenbrier 17:05.77 77
94 Litton, Jake 6 Hurricane Middle 17:22.10 78
95 Casto, Jared 6 Ripley Middle 17:28.49
96 Dunbar, Korey 8 Stonewall Jack. 17:42.66
97 Hughes, Dylan 7 Charleston Cath. 17:42.97 79
98 Hunter, Michael 8 Ripley Middle 18:11.77
99 Kellione, Grant 7 Sherman Middle 18:18.50 80
100 Shapero, Wolf 7 Charleston Cath. 18:28.55
101 Hensley, Jeremy 7 Sherman Middle 18:32.95 81
102 Yates, Gregory 7 Ripley Middle 18:45.81
103 Manoni, Jacob 6 Hurricane Middle 18:50.54
104 Boggs, Joshua 8 Sherman Middle 18:53.90 82
105 Seabalt, Michael 6 Ripley Middle 18:56.96
106 Miller, Mathew 7 Andrew Jackson 18:57.69 83
107 Boso, Trace 6 Ravenswood Middle 19:01.30
108 Kern, Matt 8 Fairland Middle 19:27.48
109 Runnion, Jarred Pleasants Co. 19:46.27
110 Welling, Dillon 6 Ripley Middle 20:06.89
111 Smith, Braydon 6 Madison Middle 20:24.18
112 Clower, Jared 8 Hurricane Middle 20:25.08
113 Kinder, Michael 8 Sherman Middle 20:26.98 84
114 McDowell, Chase 8 Fairland Middle 21:16.97
115 Casto, Nicholas 8 Ripley Middle 21:17.90
116 Weeks, Nick 6 Madison Middle 21:41.50
117 Jarrell, Cameron 7 Sherman Middle 22:01.33 85
118 Cabell, Jacob 6 Madison Middle 22:55.67
119 Miller, Michael 7 Fairland Middle 28:12.70
120 Pendleberry, Dustin 6 Hurricane Middle 28:12.70
121 Dotson, Tommy 7 East. Greenbrier 28:12.70 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fairland Middle 43 1 5 7 10 20 23 36
Total Time: 1:04:28.42
Average: 12:53.69
2 Hurricane Middle 105 3 15 22 32 33 43 78
Total Time: 1:08:18.05
Average: 13:39.61
3 Madison Middle 111 12 13 19 28 39 46 48
Total Time: 1:09:15.69
Average: 13:51.14
4 Ripley Middle 126 6 21 27 30 42 50 53
Total Time: 1:09:53.61
Average: 13:58.73
5 Ravenswood Middle 128 8 17 25 31 47 62 72
Total Time: 1:09:57.66
Average: 13:59.54
6 Winfield Middle 151 2 26 29 45 49 59 68
Total Time: 1:10:10.24
Average: 14:02.05
7 Stonewall Jackson Middle 174 16 35 38 41 44 54 65
Total Time: 1:11:49.54
Average: 14:21.91
8 Pleasants County Middle 207 18 24 34 61 70 73 74
Total Time: 1:14:07.38
Average: 14:49.48
9 Eastern Greenbrier Middle 211 11 14 55 64 67 77 86
Total Time: 1:13:50.32
Average: 14:46.07
10 Charleston Catholic Middl 214 4 40 51 56 63 75 79
Total Time: 1:13:05.32
Average: 14:37.07
11 PikeView Middle 244 9 52 57 60 66 69
Total Time: 1:15:11.23
Average: 15:02.25
12 Andrew Jackson Middle 325 37 58 71 76 83
Total Time: 1:22:15.61
Average: 16:27.13
13 Sherman Middle 412 80 81 82 84 85
Total Time: 1:38:13.66
Average: 19:38.74