Results courtesy of RunWV
Licensed to Elkins High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/8/06 05:28 PM
Robert S. \"Bob\" Irwin Invitational - 4/8/06
5th Annual Track & Field Meet
Elkins High School, Elkins, WV
Results
Note: I\'m trying to get results past the top 6.
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 5-02 4/12/03 Monica Wamsley, Bulldogs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perkins, Danielle 12 N. Marion 5-00.00 8
2 Riggleman, Ciara 9 TV 4-10.00 6
3 Wolford, Brittany 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 4-10.00 4
4 Warner, Megan 10 Elkins 4-06.00 2
5 Conneway, Rana 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 4-06.00 1
6 Post, Johnna 9 Robert C Byrd Hi 4-04.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 16-06.50 4/16/05 Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Facemire, Emily 10 Robert C Byrd Hi 14-01.25 8
2 Riggleman, Ciara 9 TV 13-10.00 6
3 Richards, Nicole 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 13-09.50 4
4 Wolford, Brittany 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 13-07.00 2
5 Schorr, Lindsay 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 13-02.75 1
6 Utz, Tiffany 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 13-01.75
Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 116-03 4/13/02 LaShawna Moss, Cougars
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timbrook, Rachel 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 93-03 8
2 Carpenter, Amanda 9 N. Marion 82-11 6
3 Stine, LaShelle 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 80-03 4
4 Hardinger, Brianna 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 70-11 2
5 McNeal, Kathleen 9 TV 70-10 1
6 Wilson, Heather 9 Elkins 60-10.50
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 38-07 4/17/04 LaShawna Black, Fairmont Senior
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNeal, Kathleen 9 TV 31-06.00 8
2 Timbrook, Rachel 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 28-10.75 6
3 Heavener, Ashley 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 28-08.25 4
4 Stine, LaShelle 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 24-10.00 2
5 Carpenter, Amanda 9 N. Marion 23-10.00 1
6 Facemire, Emily 10 Robert C Byrd Hi 23-04.00
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 12.64 4/12/03 Delorean Dooley, Polar Bears
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lafayette, Liz 12 Elkins 13.18 8
2 Post, Johnna 9 Robert C Byrd Hi 13.54 6
3 McGrane, Jennalee 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 13.81 4
4 Ritchie, Cami 11 TV 14.18 2
5 Marshall, Kirsten 11 Elkins 14.63 1
6 Kinzer, Kasmira 9 N. Marion 14.64
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 11:41.50 4/16/05 Heather Saffel, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conneway, Rana 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 12:33.00 8
2 Bland, Keri 12 N. Marion 12:41.00 6
3 Hamilton, Mariah 10 N. Marion 13:45.00 4
4 Arbogast, Becky 10 Elkins 14:54.00 2
5 Whaley, Carrie 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 15:30.00 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 15.90 4/13/02 Julie Tawney, Cougars
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tidwell, Erica 12 Elkins 17.09 8
2 Bodkin, Cassie 10 Elkins 17.60 6
3 Warner, Megan 10 Elkins 18.09 4
4 Jendras, Jeanne 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 18.12 2
5 Jendras, Samantha 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 18.37 1
6 Facemire, Emily 10 Robert C Byrd Hi 19.03
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 26.57 4/16/05 Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howell, Nikki 12 Elkins 28.10 8
2 Maher, Daytona 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 28.66 6
3 Lucas, Suzy 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 28.68 4
4 Richards, Nicole 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 30.12 2
5 Gano, Amber 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 30.38 1
6 Kinzer, Kasmira 9 N. Marion 32.17
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 1:00.30 4/13/02 Rande Cary, Cougars
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Nellie 10 Elkins 1:01.80 2 8
2 Bland, Keri 12 N. Marion 1:02.40 2 6
3 Swisher, Lesley 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 1:04.25 2 4
4 Menas, Lindsay 9 N. Marion 1:04.56 1 2
5 Gano, Amber 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 1:07.00 2 1
6 Keesling, Kayla 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 1:11.16 2
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 10:33.06 4/13/02 Buckhannon-Upshur High, Bucs
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion High School 11:02.00 8
1) Parrish, Cara 12 2) Perkins, Danielle 12
3) McCue, Megan 10 4) Bland, Keri 12
2 Hampshire Co. High School 11:34.00 6
1) Greene, Amanda 9 2) Davis, Brittany 9
3) Conneway, Rana 9 4) Swisher, Lesley 10
3 Elkins High School 12:17.00 4
1) Haveron, Amy 9 2) Arbogast, Becky 10
3) Spencer, Lynnse 9 4) Hass, Hannah 12
4 Robert C Byrd High School 12:51.00 2
1) Schorr, Lindsay 12 2) McIntyre, Shawna 9
3) Desselier, Danielle 10 4) Whaley, Carrie 12
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 1:51.28 4/17/04 George Washington High School, G. Washingt
C Price, S Ferguson, P Dover, C Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampshire Co. High School 1:55.67 8
1) Lucas, Suzy 11 2) Maher, Daytona 10
3) Gano, Amber 9 4) McGrane, Jennalee 10
2 Robert C Byrd High School 2:03.00 6
1) Richards, Nicole 12 2) Harris, Jennifer 11
3) Hatcher, Sara 12 4) Post, Johnna 9
3 North Marion High School 2:04.00 4
1) Parrish, Cara 12 2) Parrish, Cayla 9
3) Griffey, Lashya 10 4) Menas, Lindsay 9
4 Tygarts Valley High School 2:05.00 2
1) Mullenax, Shawnna 11 2) Ricottilli, Sandra 11
3) Ritchie, Cami 11 4) Thornhill, Lindsay 11
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 5:37.76 4/16/05 Keri Bland, N. Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conneway, Rana 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 6:06.70 8
2 Hamilton, Mariah 10 N. Marion 6:15.00 6
3 McCue, Megan 10 N. Marion 6:17.12 4
4 Lewis, Megan 11 TV 6:26.00 2
5 Perkins, Danielle 12 N. Marion 6:32.00 1
6 Hass, Hannah 12 Elkins 6:38.00
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 52.91 4/17/04 George Washington High School, G. Washington
C Price, P Dover, C Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampshire Co. High School 55.03 8
1) Lucas, Suzy 11 2) Jendras, Jeanne 9
3) Maher, Daytona 10 4) McGrane, Jennalee 10
2 Elkins High School 55.47 6
1) Howell, Nikki 12 2) Marshall, Kirsten 11
3) Bodkin, Cassie 10 4) Lafayette, Liz 12
3 North Marion High School 59.29 4
1) Parrish, Cara 12 2) Kinzer, Kasmira 9
3) Griffey, Lashya 10 4) Parrish, Cayla 9
Event 29 Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 1:10.78 4/13/02 Capital High School, Cougars
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elkins High School 1:15.03 2 8
1) Bodkin, Cassie 10 2) Warner, Megan 10
3) Groves, Nicole 11 4) Tidwell, Erica 12
2 Hampshire Co. High School 1:17.43 2 6
1) Veach, Dana 9 2) Wolford, Brittany 11
3) Jendras, Jeanne 9 4) Jendras, Samantha 9
3 North Marion High School 1:17.75 1 4
1) Ashley, Shelly 12 2) Parrish, Cayla 9
3) Stevenski, Melanie 10 4) Menas, Lindsay 9
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 2:27.00 4/16/05 Keri Bland, N. Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swisher, Lesley 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 2:29.75 8
2 Davis, Nellie 10 Elkins 2:31.68 6
3 Bland, Keri 12 N. Marion 2:37.21 4
4 Khan, Mija 11 Elkins 2:42.00 2
5 McCue, Megan 10 N. Marion 2:52.00 1
6 Lewis, Megan 11 TV 2:56.00
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 49.20 4/13/02 Zaia Wharton, Tigers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bodkin, Cassie 10 Elkins 51.04 8
2 Jendras, Samantha 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 52.90 6
3 Jendras, Jeanne 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 57.68 4
4 Ashley, Shelly 12 N. Marion 59.53 2
5 Groves, Nicole 11 Elkins 1:00.18 1
6 Bonnell, Emily 9 Elkins 1:05.64
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 4:24.73 4/17/04 George Washington High School, G. Washingt
C Price, S Ferguson, P Dover
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elkins High School 4:32.00 8
1) Howell, Nikki 12 2) Khan, Mija 11
3) Marshall, Kirsten 11 4) Davis, Nellie 10
2 North Marion High School 4:47.00 6
1) Menas, Lindsay 9 2) Perkins, Danielle 12
3) Parrish, Cayla 9 4) Parrish, Cara 12
3 Hampshire Co. High School 4:55.00 4
1) Hott, Shannon 9 2) Keesling, Kayla 9
3) Gano, Amber 9 4) Swisher, Lesley 10
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampshire Co. High School 122 2) Elkins High School 90
3) North Marion High School 77 4) Robert C Byrd High School 30
5) Tygarts Valley High School 27
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 6-01 4/12/03 Jeb Smith, TIGERS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swiger, Jordan 10 Robert C Byrd Hi 5-06.00 10
2 Miller, Travis N.Marion 5-04.00 7
2 Richardson, Drew N.Marion 5-04.00 7
4 Serian, Zach N.Marion 5-02.00 4
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 11-06 4/13/02 Robert Kozul, Bees
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Church, Bryan 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 7-00.00 10
2 DeMarco, Jimmy Robert C Byrd Hi 7-00.00 8
3 Church, Daniel Robert C Byrd Hi 7-00.00 6
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 21-03.75 4/17/04 Alex Lee, Hampshire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swiger, Jordan 10 Robert C Byrd Hi 19-02.25 10
2 Oates, Justin 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 18-07.75 8
3 Lee, Cameron 12 Hampshire Co. Hi 18-06.50 6
4 Riggs, Brandon N.Marion 17-05.25 4
5 Lewis, Clayton 9 TV 17-01.25 2
6 Davis, Justin 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 16-05.75 1
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 154-10.75 4/16/05 Ray Parrish, N.Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Travis 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 132-00 10
2 Davis, Matt 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 127-06 8
3 Pennington, Sam 12 Elkins 107-08.50 6
4 Bynog, Stephen 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 106-09.50 4
5 Hott, Anthony 12 Hampshire Co. Hi 98-10 2
6 Hart, Clinton 11 Elkins 90-03.25 1
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 52-03.50 4/8/06 Travis Coleman, Robert C Byrd Hi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Travis 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 52-03.50I 10
2 Bynog, Stephen 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 41-04.25 8
3 Robinson, Chris 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 39-09.25 6
4 Losh, John 10 Elkins 38-01.25 4
5 Yokum, Nathan 10 TV 36-10.00 2
6 Hott, Anthony 12 Hampshire Co. Hi 36-07.25 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 10.65 4/8/06 Brant Hammer, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hammer, Brant 12 Elkins 10.65I 10
2 Kelly, Jerry 10 Fairmont Senior 10.98 8
3 Wiggs, Jeremy Robert C Byrd Hi 11.45 6
4 McCullom, Brandon 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 11.53 4
5 Tavolacci, John 12 Elkins 12.21 2
6 Armstrong, Chuckie 12 N.Marion 12.24 0.5
6 Smith, Josh 10 Elkins 12.24 0.5
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 10:15.30 4/13/02 Steve Johnson,, Tigers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciarolla, David 9 Fairmont Senior 10:17.00 10
2 Serian, Zach N.Marion 10:30.00 8
3 Skidmore, Andrew 11 Robert C Byrd Hi 10:44.00 6
4 Ferguson, Josh 10 Elkins 11:02.00 4
5 Binotto, John 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 11:04.00 2
6 Adams, Kyle Robert C Byrd Hi 11:16.00 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 14.81 4/8/06 Dwight Holden, Robert C Byrd Hi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holden, Dwight 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 14.81I 10
2 Dick, Allen 11 Elkins 15.29 8
3 Alicea, Juan 10 Elkins 16.75 6
4 Miller, Travis N.Marion 17.78 4
5 Neptune, Logan N.Marion 19.12 2
6 Bohrer, Kyle 9 Hampshire Co. Hi 19.37 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 22.30 4/17/04 Brant Hammer, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Jerry 10 Fairmont Senior 23.09 10
2 Lee, Cameron 12 Hampshire Co. Hi 23.66 8
3 Baxter, Harry Fairmont Senior 24.12 6
4 Wiggs, Jeremy Robert C Byrd Hi 24.46 4
5 Bennett-Bertelli, Martin 11 Elkins 24.47 2
6 Riley, Trent 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 25.12 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 51.49 4/16/05 Henrik Lange, Elkins
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stalnaker, Louis 11 Elkins 53.96 3 10
2 Lee, Cameron 12 Hampshire Co. Hi 54.72 3 8
3 Riley, Trent 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 55.68 3 6
4 Martin, Nigel 12 Elkins 55.72 1 4
5 Carpenter, Thomas N.Marion 55.81 3 2
6 Childs, Dale N.Marion 56.82 3 1
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 8:44.69 4/16/05 East Fairmont High School, East Fairmont
T HAMRICK, L HARBERT, Z KINES, C DEVAULT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion High School 9:11.00 10
1) Daniel, Derek 2) Carpenter, Thomas
3) Serian, Zach 4) Richardson, Drew
2 Hampshire Co. High School 9:31.00 8
1) Shanholtz, Mike 10 2) Oates, Justin 10
3) Shawen, Zach 10 4) Binotto, John 9
3 Elkins High School 9:38.00 6
1) 2) Hedrick, Jason 12
3) Jackson, Tyler 10 4) Ferguson, Josh 10
4 Robert C Byrd High School 9:54.00 4
1) Adams, Kyle 2) Das, Gyan
3) Skidmore, Michael 12 4) Butcher-Winfree, Aaron
5 Tygarts Valley High School 9:56.00 2
1) Engelkemeir, Phillip 10 2) Dennis, Derek 9
3) Liggett, JR 10 4) Haney, Marcus 9
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 1:33.61 4/17/04 Martinsburg High School, Martinsburg
B Hamilton, D Porter, P Banks, N Sowers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampshire Co. High School 1:40.00 10
1) Riley, Trent 10 2) Landis, Timothy 12
3) Longerbrem, Wayne 10 4) Lee, Cameron 12
2 North Marion High School 1:41.00 8
1) Rogers, Johnny 2) Childs, Dale
3) Halterman, Steven 4) Armstrong, Chuckie 12
3 Elkins High School 1:41.00 6
1) Tavolacci, John 12 2) Bennett-Bertelli, Martin 11
3) Shields, Elliott 10 4) Smith, Josh 10
4 Robert C Byrd High School 1:42.00 4
1) Smith, Ben 10 2) Hosby, Jeff 11
3) Harpold, Zach 10 4) Wiggs, Jeremy
5 Fairmont Senior High School 1:50.00 2
1) Buonaiuto, Chris 11 2) Wilson, Jonathon 9
3) Smith, Darian 9 4) Cameon, Drew 9
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 4:34.06 4/13/02 Tyler DeVault, Bees
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zurbuch, Alex 10 Elkins 4:56.00 10
2 Kwasniewski, Mike 11 Elkins 5:00.85 8
3 Skidmore, Andrew 11 Robert C Byrd Hi 5:08.00 6
4 Daniel, Derek N.Marion 5:14.00 4
5 Adams, Kyle Robert C Byrd Hi 5:16.00 2
6 Shanholtz, Mike 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 5:21.00 1
Event 28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 45.00 4/17/04 Martinsburg High School, Martinsburg
B Hamilton, D Porter, P Banks, N Sowers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert C Byrd High School 47.19 10
1) Wiggs, Jeremy 2) Holyfield, Frankie
3) Holden, Dwight 12 4) McCullom, Brandon 12
2 Elkins High School 48.18 8
1) Tavolacci, John 12 2) Bennett-Bertelli, Martin 11
3) Stalnaker, Louis 11 4) Haas, Matt 9
3 North Marion High School 48.56 6
1) Rogers, Johnny 2) Keezee, Lance
3) Halterman, Steven 4) Armstrong, Chuckie 12
4 Fairmont Senior High School 49.25 4
1) Tucker, Jordan 11 2) Merrill, Jamie 12
3) Baxter, Harry 4) Kelly, Jerry 10
5 Hampshire Co. High School 50.00 2
1) Gillaspie, Justin 11 2) Longerbrem, Wayne 10
3) Landis, Timothy 12 4) Crouse, Ernie 10
Event 30 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 58.40 4/13/02 Buckhannon-Upshur High, Bucs
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elkins High School 1:05.28 2 10
1) Alicea, Juan 10 2) Jackson, Tyler 10
3) McArthur, Prescott 9 4) Dick, Allen 11
2 North Marion High School 1:06.50 1 8
1) Rogers, Johnny 2) Miller, Travis
3) Seipp, Alex 4) Keezee, Lance
3 Robert C Byrd High School 1:06.56 2 6
1) Harpold, Zach 10 2) Hosby, Jeff 11
3) Evick, Tyler 4) Holden, Dwight 12
4 Hampshire Co. High School 1:08.03 1 4
1) Burke, Scott 11 2) Gillaspie, Justin 11
3) Costello, Brandon 9 4) Graham, Zach 10
5 Fairmont Senior High School 1:13.81 2 2
1) Baxter, Harry 2) Kelly, Jerry 10
3) Burton, Aaron 12 4) Kaiser, Adam 11
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 2:02.39 4/16/05 Henrik Lange, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Drew N.Marion 2:09.81 10
2 Kaiser, Adam 11 Fairmont Senior 2:15.59 8
3 Butcher-Winfree, Aaron Robert C Byrd Hi 2:17.21 6
4 Zurbuch, Alex 10 Elkins 2:20.40 4
5 Engelkemeir, Phillip 10 TV 2:21.00 2
6 Oates, Justin 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 2:21.40 1
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 41.15 4/8/06 Dwight Holden, Robert C Byrd Hi
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holden, Dwight 12 Robert C Byrd Hi 41.15I 2 10
2 Dick, Allen 11 Elkins 42.18 2 8
3 Rogers, Johnny N.Marion 43.78 2 6
4 Gillaspie, Justin 11 Hampshire Co. Hi 49.56 2 4
5 Graham, Zach 10 Hampshire Co. Hi 50.84 2 2
6 Seipp, Alex N.Marion 51.24 2 1
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Irwin Invita: I 3:41.05 4/17/04 Martinsburg High School, Martinsburg
D Porter, M Jones, P Banks, K Buzzell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elkins High School 3:51.00 10
1) Bennett-Bertelli, Martin 11 2) Zurbuch, Alex 10
3) Haas, Ben 11 4) Alicea, Juan 10
2 North Marion High School 3:56.00 8
1) Carpenter, Thomas 2) Daniel, Derek
3) Childs, Dale 4) Richardson, Drew
3 Fairmont Senior High School 4:08.00 6
1) Kaiser, Adam 11 2) Cruz, Marcelo 12
3) Freeland, Nathan 9 4) Ambrozak, Earl 12
4 Robert C Byrd High School 4:16.60 4
1) DeMarco, Jimmy 2) Church, Daniel
3) Harpold, Zach 10 4) Butcher-Winfree, Aaron
5 Hampshire Co. High School 4:21.00 2
1) Shawen, Zach 10 2) Strite, Jacob 10
3) Davis, Justin 9 4) Shanholtz, Mike 10
6 Tygarts Valley High School 4:27.00
1) Kidd, Matt 9 2) Haney, Marcus 9
3) Liggett, JR 10 4) Coussoule, Luke 9
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Robert C Byrd High School 153 2) Elkins High School 127.50
3) North Marion High School 100.50 4) Hampshire Co. High School 98
5) Fairmont Senior High Schoo 56 6) Tygarts Valley High Schoo 8