Southern Garrett High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.15 | SB | Sophie Schwab | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
16.84 | SB | Linsay Liller | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
17.04 | SB | Trista Dawson | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.79 | SB | Sophie Schwab | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
30.97 | SB | Sierra Legeer | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
32.72 | SB | Lara Paxton | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.95 | SB | Taylor Germain | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:06.95 | SB | Lauren Keefer | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:08.31 | SB | Karisa Weissgerber | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.11 | SB | Tess Watson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:50.37 | SB | Cara Brack | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:07.68 | SB | Rebecca Flinn | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:24.62 | SB | Alicia Harpole | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:29.88 | SB | Rebecca Flinn | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:58.58 | SB | Kyra Griffith | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:27.94 | SB | Nicole Walch | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:32.88 | SB | Jaiden Harvey | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
15:10.28 | SB | Heather Homberg | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.75 | SB | Cara Brack | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
18.75 | SB | Samantha Gittere | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
19.54 | SB | Lauren Keefer | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.76 | SB | Lauren Keefer | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
56.16 | SB | Cara Brack | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
58.57 | SB | Samantha Gittere | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.56 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.64 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.61 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:43.34 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Cara Brack | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4-2 | SB | Nicole Walch | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-0 | SB | Jaiden Harvey | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-3.5 | SB | Taylor Germain | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
12-4.25 | SB | Sierra Legeer | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
9-11.75 | SB | Rebecca Flinn | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | SB | Nicole Walch | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6-0 | SB | Sierra Legeer | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
56-4 | SB | Samantha Gittere | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
48-8 | SB | Lara Paxton | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
33-6 | SB | Linsay Liller | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-6.5 | SB | Samantha Gittere | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
18-10.25 | SB | Lara Paxton | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-8.5 | SB | Linsay Liller | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.03 | SB | Ben Reichard | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
12.25 | SB | Kevin Helbig | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.08 | SB | Taylor Gosnell | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.15 | SB | Kyle Sherbin | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
28.17 | SB | Andrew Cvetnick | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
32.17 | SB | Troy Deckman | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.75 | SB | Bryan Wilkinson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:01.45 | SB | Zach Tichnell | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:08.56 | SB | Kevin Harris | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.08 | SB | Jasper Tasker | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:41.25 | SB | Cody Teets | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:05.63 | SB | Matt Warnick | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.37 | SB | Jasper Tasker | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:41.98 | SB | Cody Teets | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:31.85 | SB | Zak Thomas | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
13:09.35 | SB | Phil Warnick | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.28 | SB | Mikey Skipper | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.80 | SB | Mikey Skipper | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
46.09 | SB | Kevin Helbig | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.22 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.75 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.44 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:10.66 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Taylor Gosnell | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.75 | SB | Bryan Wilkinson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-4.75 | SB | Taylor Gosnell | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-0 | SB | Andrew Cvetnick | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Zach Tichnell | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
82-8 | SB | Colton Wassell | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-7 | SB | Colton Wassell | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |