HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 09:51 AM
EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL 2011 - 3/25/2011
ROANE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
COUNTY STADIUM
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hesson, Cara Lady Knights 13.90 14.14 3 10
2 Starcher, Destinee Roane Co. 13.46 14.20 3 8
3 Crinner, Jenna Buffalo Bison 14.30 14.40 3 6
4 Westfall, Graceann Roane Co. 14.52 14.74 3 4
5 Hicks, Ashley Roane Co. 14.34 14.84 3 2
6 Church, Savannah Calhoun County H 14.91 1 1
7 Harris, Katie Hoover 14.80 15.11 3
8 Sowards, Breanne Buffalo Bison 17.00 15.20 2
9 Keefer, Chelsea Lady Knights 14.90 15.24 3
10 McCoy, Jasmine Webster 14.50 15.49 3
10 Taylor, Leslie Hoover 15.50 15.49 2
12 Drake, Erika Roane County B 15.71 15.84 2
13 Gritt, Lasaia Buffalo Bison 16.00 15.99 2
14 Harper, Amber Roane County B 16.44 1
15 Perry, Hannah Lady Knights 16.50 16.59 2
16 Klingshirn, Maria Calhoun County H 16.76 1
17 Wagoner, Athena Calhoun County H 16.77 1
18 Young, Katey Webster 15.50 16.85 2
18 Moran, Maddie Roane County B 16.62 16.85 2
20 DiMascio, Keesha Calhoun County H 17.08 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name* Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Church, Savannah Calhoun County H 29.46 2 10
2 Starcher, Destinee Roane Co. 29.10 29.59 3 8
3 Brown, Erin Webster 29.50 30.00 3 6
4 Keefer, Chelsea Lady Knights 30.00 30.01 3 4
5 Crinner, Jenna Buffalo Bison 29.70 30.09 3 2
6 Ryan, Courtney Roane Co. 29.37 30.43 3 1
7 Cutlip, Courtney Roane Co. 29.44 32.93 3
8 Drake, Erika Roane County B 33.21 1
9 Gritt, Lasaia Buffalo Bison 32.00 33.84 2
10 Schoolcraft, Chasity Calhoun County H 34.93 2
11 Perry, Hannah Lady Knights 35.00 34.96 2
12 Harper, Amber Roane County B 35.65 2
13 Clark, Kenzie Roane County B 36.31 2
14 Livorsi, Diane Roane County B 37.06 2
15 DiMasico, KeeKee Calhoun County H 37.50 1
16 DiMascio, Keesha Calhoun County H 42.90 1
-- McCoy, Jasmine Webster 31.50 NT 3
-- Kinnard, Kaly Lady Knights 32.00 NT 2
-- Bean, Erin Webster 31.50 NT 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Erin Webster 1:05.00 1:11.43 2 10
2 Moore, Chelsea Roane Co. 1:11.25 1:12.00 2 8
3 Bean, Erin Webster 1:10.00 1:15.68 2 6
4 Ashman, Elaine Roane Co. 1:20.34 1 4
5 Harper, Amber Roane County B 1:24.78 1 2
6 Wagoner, Athena Calhoun County H 1:27.68 2 1
7 Livorsi, Diane Roane County B 1:29.53 2
8 DiMasico, KeeKee Calhoun County H 1:30.56 1
9 DiMascio, Keesha Calhoun County H 1:34.44 1
-- Porter, Andrea Lady Knights 1:08.00 NT 2
-- Perry, Hannah Lady Knights 1:20.00 NT 2
-- McMinn, Morgan Roane County B NT 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Andrea Lady Knights 2:37.00 2:36.09 10
2 Shamblin, Makayla Hoover 2:45.00 2:46.96 8
3 Sanson, Lindsey Webster 2:40.00 2:50.53 6
4 Gandee, Lillian Hoover 2:49.00 2:59.15 4
5 Ashman, Melissa Roane Co. 3:03.00 3:01.40 2
6 Drake, Amber Roane Co. 2:59.86 3:03.30 1
7 Norman, Taylor Roane Co. 3:00.00 3:15.46
8 McMinn, Morgan Roane County B 3:15.78
-- Andrews, Angel Calhoun County H NT
-- Short, Ashley Webster 3:30.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Andrea Lady Knights 5:54.00 5:55.07 10
2 McCoy, Ryleigh Webster 6:10.00 6:12.69 8
3 Kitsmiller, Alexis Hoover 6:00.00 6:20.41 6
4 Sanson, Lindsey Webster 6:10.00 6:22.76 4
5 Clevenger, Allison Webster 6:10.00 6:23.38 2
6 Drake, Amber Roane Co. 6:48.60 6:44.66 1
7 Farmer, Lexi Roane Co. 6:58.72
8 Norman, Taylor Roane Co. 6:54.91 6:59.81
9 May, Sandra Roane Co. 6:55.12 7:05.97
-- Andrews, Angel Calhoun County H NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Erica Hoover 11:30.00 12:00.28 10
2 Porter, Andrea Lady Knights 12:40.00 13:12.71 8
3 McCoy, Ryleigh Webster 13:15.00 13:43.87 6
4 Clevenger, Allison Webster 13:15.00 13:49.75 4
5 Ashman, Melissa Roane Co. 15:00.00 14:19.65 2
-- May, Sandra Roane Co. NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hesson, Cara Lady Knights 17.70 18.18 2 10
2 Goodwin, Catlin Roane Co. 17.00 18.34 2 8
3 Moore, Emily Buffalo Bison 19.00 18.40 2 6
4 Pernell, Holly Hoover 19.06 1 4
5 Gandee, Karli Lady Knights 20.00 19.65 2 2
6 Osborne, Lisa Hoover 18.70 20.34 2 1
7 Perrine, Joni Webster 24.00 21.53 1
8 Hartley, Marlee Lady Knights 18.00 21.62 2
9 Stout, Destiny Webster 24.00 22.06 1
10 Fleming, Marissa Webster 24.00 25.03 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Allison Lady Knights 55.00 56.84 10
2 Paxton, Dani Hoover 59.00 57.91 8
3 Runyon, Courtney Roane Co. 57.96 6
4 Young, Lexi Lady Knights 1:00.00 58.37 4
5 Perrine, Joni Webster 1:05.00 1:01.40 2
-- Goodwin, Catlin Roane Co. 1:05.00 NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 56.00 56.43 10
1) Hesson, Cara 2) Pethel, Morgan
3) Gandee, Karli 4) Keefer, Chelsea
2 Roane County HS 'A' 59.00 57.52 8
1) Ryan, Courtney 2) Snodgrass, Katie
3) Goodwin, Catlin 4) Starcher, Destinee
3 Buffalo High School 'A' 59.00 59.21 6
1) Crinner, Jenna 2) Moore, Emily
3) Hughes, Samantha 4) Wagner, Kendra
4 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 1:00.00 59.58 4
1) Fragale, Alex 2) Pernell, Holly
3) Taylor, Leslie 4) Ball, Brittany
5 Webster County High 'A' 1:20.00 1:05.00 2
1) Short, Ashley 2) Hinkle, Ashley
3) Weese, Kariina 4) Young, Katey
6 Calhoun County High 'A' 1:05.21 1
1) Church, Savannah 2) Klingshirn, Maria
3) Schoolcraft, Chasity 4) Wilson, Monica
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 1:58.00 2:05.50 10
1) Smith, Allison 2) Pethel, Morgan
3) Hesson, Cara 4) Gandee, Karli
2 Buffalo High School 'A' 2:06.00 2:07.34 8
1) Stephens, Chloe 2) Crinner, Jenna
3) Hughes, Samantha 4) Wagner, Kendra
3 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 2:20.00 2:12.72 6
1) Ball, Brittany 2) Fragale, Alex
3) Osborne, Lisa 4) Taylor, Leslie
4 Calhoun County High 'A' 2:19.31 4
1) Church, Savannah 2) Klingshirn, Maria
3) Schoolcraft, Chasity 4) Wagoner, Athena
-- Roane County HS 'A' 2:00.00 DNF
1) Ryan, Courtney 2) Mckown, Katie
3) Cutlip, Courtney 4) Starcher, Destinee
-- Webster County High 'A' 2:07.00 DNF
1) Bean, Erin 2) McCoy, Jasmine
3) Dotson, Olivia 4) Short, Ashley
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 5:00.00 5:04.50 10
2 Roane County HS 'A' 5:13.87 8
1) Ashman, Elaine 2) Lloyd, Shania
3) Moore, Chelsea 4) Cutlip, Courtney
-- Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 1:00.00 NT
1) Harris, Katie 2)
-- Webster County High 'A' 4:45.00 NT
1) Clevenger, Allison 2) McCoy, Ryleigh
3) Sanson, Lindsey 4) Brown, Erin
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:56.81 10
1) Gandee, Lillian 2) Kitsmiller, Alexis
3) Shamblin, Makayla 4) Walker, Erica
2 Webster County High 'A' 11:13.00 11:28.94 8
1) Clevenger, Allison 2) McCoy, Ryleigh
3) Sanson, Lindsey 4) Brown, Erin
3 Roane County HS 'A' 12:29.62 6
1) Ashman, Melissa 2) Drake, Amber
3) Farmer, Lexi 4) Norman, Taylor
-- Calhoun County High 'A' NT
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buffalo High School 'A' 1:20.00 1:17.68 10
1) Weaver, Courtney 2) Hughes, Samantha
3) Stephens, Chloe 4) Moore, Emily
2 Roane County HS 'A' 1:20.00 1:18.24 8
1) King, Kayla 2) Runyon, Courtney
3) Snodgrass, Katie 4) Goodwin, Catlin
3 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 1:18.00 1:20.65 6
1) Hartley, Marlee 2) Kinnard, Kaly
3) Gandee, Karli 4) Young, Lexi
4 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 1:23.00 1:21.15 4
1) Harris, Katie 2) Osborne, Lisa
3) Paxton, Dani 4) Pernell, Holly
5 Webster County High 'A' 1:28.00 1:31.02 2
1) Stout, Destiny 2) Perrine, Joni
3) Fleming, Marissa 4) Hall, Megan
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pethel, Morgan Lady Knights 4-00.00 4-06.00 10
2 Smith, Allison Lady Knights 4-04.00 8
3 Mckown, Katie Roane Co. J4-04.00 6
4 Moore, Chelsea Roane Co. J4-04.00 4
5 Short, Ashley Webster 4-04.00 3-08.00 2
-- Perrine, Joni Webster 4-04.00 NH
-- Cutlip, Courtney Roane Co. NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Emily Buffalo Bison 8-00.00 7-00.00 10
-- Stout, Destiny Webster 7-00.00 NH
-- Lloyd, Shania Roane Co. NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Lexi Lady Knights 13-03.00 13-01.00 10
2 Paxton, Dani Hoover 14-00.00 12-11.50 8
3 Ryan, Courtney Roane Co. 12-11.00 6
4 Bean, Erin Webster 12-00.00 12-01.00 4
5 Kinnard, Kaly Lady Knights 12-06.00 11-06.50 2
6 Clark, Kenzie Roane County B 11-01.50 1
7 Westfall, Graceann Roane Co. 11-00.00
8 Hughes, Samantha Buffalo Bison 12-00.00 10-03.00
9 Gritt, Lasaia Buffalo Bison 12-00.00 9-06.00
-- Moran, Maddie Roane County B ND
-- McCoy, Jasmine Webster 12-00.00 ND
-- Weese, Kariina Webster 10-00.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hershey, Danielle Buffalo Bison 30-00.00 29-07.00 10
2 Nicholson, Mikala Roane Co. 29-00.00 29-05.00 8
3 McClain, Emily Roane Co. 31-05.50 29-00.00 6
4 Swecker, Alicia Webster 27-00.00 27-04.00 4
5 Mcbrayer, Kristina Roane Co. 25-08.00 24-09.00 2
6 Roush, Amanda Lady Knights 25-00.00 24-04.50 1
7 Davis, Michelle Webster 24-00.00 23-09.00
8 Bruner, Katie Lady Knights 25-00.00 23-02.50
9 Lupardus, Kita Buffalo Bison 22-00.00 22-04.50
10 Feeney, Cara Webster 23-00.00 20-04.50
11 Cobb, Amelia Buffalo Bison 20-00.00 18-05.50
12 Waggoner, Ashley Roane County B 16-08.00
-- Miller, Mikala Lady Knights 25-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholson, Mikala Roane Co. 93-00.50 83-11 10
2 Parsons, Ashley Roane Co. 67-07.50 76-06 8
3 Hershey, Danielle Buffalo Bison 90-00 70-11 6
4 Roush, Amanda Lady Knights 60-00 66-08 4
5 Swecker, Alicia Webster 60-00 63-01 2
6 Bruner, Katie Lady Knights 60-00 62-05 1
7 Lawson, Casey Roane Co. 66-06 59-00
8 Hudson, Jasmine Buffalo Bison 55-00 53-09
9 Arthur, Talia Webster 60-00 51-06
10 Waggoner, Ashley Roane County B 46-01
11 Miller, Chloe Webster 50-00 42-08
-- Lupardus, Kita Buffalo Bison 45-00 ND
-- Miller, Mikala Lady Knights 60-00 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canterbury, Zach Black Knights 12.00 11.61 3 10
2 Humphreys, Daniel Roane Co. 11.70 11.71 3 8
3 Wamsley, Wyatt Black Knights 12.23 12.02 3 6
4 Litviak, Cameron Calhoun County H 12.03 1 4
5 Devault, Cody Black Knights 12.52 12.21 2 1.50
5 Bedree, Mark Calhoun County H 12.21 1 1.50
7 White, Larry Buffalo Bison 12.20 12.22 3
8 Westfall, Matt Hoover 12.00 12.23 3
9 Hoover, Jarid Buffalo Bison 12.20 12.24 3
10 Collins, Joe Webster 12.26 1
11 Nichols, Austin Roane Co. 12.40 12.42 3
12 Sloan, Austin Roane Co. 12.50 12.68 3
13 Lawson, Randy Roane Co. 12.70 12.75 2
14 Lawson, Walker Webster 12.96 1
15 Coon, Isaac Roane Co. 12.70 13.07 2
16 Cook, Nate Hoover 13.08 2
17 King, Mitchell Bison Gold 13.50 13.56 2
18 Cash, Justin Hoover 12.80 13.58 2
19 Washington, Dewhyte Bison Gold 14.00 13.88 2
19 Westfall, Nick Webster 13.88 1
21 Reedy, Dakota Bison Gold 14.50 14.52 2
22 Adams, Joshua Calhoun County H 18.18 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canterbury, Zach Black Knights 24.38 24.24 3 10
2 Gurski, Josh Hoover 24.80 24.84 3 8
3 Collins, Joe Webster 25.03 1 6
4 Westfall, Matt Hoover 25.14 2 4
5 Smith, Jarrett Buffalo Bison 25.30 25.21 3 2
6 Devault, Cody Black Knights 24.93 25.22 3 1
7 Litviak, Cameron Calhoun County H 25.34 1
8 Bedree, Mark Calhoun County H 25.55 2
9 Humphreys, Daniel Roane Co. 26.10 25.62 3
10 Nichols, Austin Roane Co. 25.21 25.65 3
11 Lawson, Randy Roane Co. 27.30 26.27 2
12 Coon, Isaac Roane Co. 27.00 26.64 2
13 Williamson, Andrew Black Knights 26.00 26.68 3
14 Huffman, Matt Hoover 27.50 26.86 2
15 Reichard, Bradley Roane Co. 26.76 26.99 2
16 Wagoner, Lucas Hoover 28.00 27.17 2
17 Stover, Jeffry Bison Gold 26.50 27.76 3
18 Westfall, Nick Webster 29.25 1
19 Fowler, Zach Bison Gold 29.00 30.55 2
-- Lawson, Walker Webster NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canterbury, Zach Black Knights 52.35 54.30 3 10
2 Kinnaird, John Black Knights 55.00 55.02 3 8
3 Gurski, Josh Hoover 56.00 55.22 3 6
4 Bates, Michael Roane Co. 59.60 57.07 3 4
5 Robinson, Isaiah Buffalo Bison 56.50 57.92 3 2
6 Hamrick, Seth Webster 58.22 1 1
7 Park, Rogan Black Knights 57.83 59.24 3
8 Ferrari, Alex Buffalo Bison 59.00 59.40 3
9 Sloan, Austin Roane Co. 1:00.00 59.99 2
10 Coon, Isaac Roane Co. 1:02.00 1:00.14 2
11 Bright, Bradley Webster 1:01.55 2
12 Lamb, Conner Bison Gold 1:10.00 1:03.43 2
13 Lesher, Joseph Hoover 1:16.00 1:05.65 2
14 Gritt, Braxton Bison Gold 1:08.00 1:06.93 2
15 Stefanov, Stephen Webster 1:08.58 2
16 Withrow, David Hoover 1:12.00 1:09.52 2
17 Rayburn, Alex Bison Gold 1.08 1:10.24 3
-- Adams, Joshua Calhoun County H NT 1
-- Bawcum, Zackery Calhoun County H NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rich, Dylan Buffalo Bison 2.08 2:09.56 10
2 Kinnaird, John Black Knights 2:15.00 2:13.74 8
3 Robinson, Isaiah Buffalo Bison 2:13.00 2:14.50 6
4 Bonecutter, Ryan Black Knights 2:30.00 2:28.12 4
5 Thayer, Jacob Webster 2:31.71 2
6 McClanahan, Elijah Black Knights 2:30.00 2:32.72 1
7 Nichols, JC Roane Co. 2:37.10 2:33.96
8 Grayam, Chris Hoover 2:32.00 2:34.69
9 Lamb, Conner Bison Gold 2:30.00 2:36.69
10 Long, Michael Hoover 2:50.00 2:53.40
11 Rexroad, Bryan Webster 3:07.12
-- Stoots, Luther Webster NT
-- Lee, Tyler Roane Co. NT
-- Torman, Jonatha Buffalo Bison 2:15.00 NT
-- Miller, Hunter Roane Co. NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Childers, Evan Buffalo Bison 5:05.00 5:00.93 10
2 Rich, Dylan Buffalo Bison 4:51.00 5:01.56 8
3 Hanshaw, Zachary Calhoun County H 5:14.62 6
4 Torman, Jonatha Buffalo Bison 5:17.00 5:15.06 4
5 Bonecutter, Ryan Black Knights 5:17.65 2
6 Counts, Pat Hoover 5:30.00 5:29.46 1
7 Glenn, Michael Black Knights 5:47.46
8 Nowlin, Riken Black Knights 5:51.56
9 Short, Wes Webster 6:26.03
10 Miller, Hunter Roane Co. 8:04.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Childers, Evan Buffalo Bison 10:17.00 10:30.62 10
2 Torman, Jonatha Buffalo Bison 11:10.00 11:54.31 8
3 Glenn, Michael Black Knights 12:40.00 12:59.68 6
4 Overbay, David Calhoun County H 14:11.73 4
5 Bush, Torli Webster 14:14.34 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aab, Michael Hoover 17.40 17.46 10
2 Cowger, Guy Webster 18.28 8
3 Miller, Dustin Webster 18.40 6
4 Garrison, Gabe Buffalo Bison 19.50 19.40 4
5 Sheppard, Cody Buffalo Bison 19.80 20.78 2
-- Park, Rogan Black Knights 18.00 NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hottle, Luke Roane Co. 46.15 45.91 2 10
2 Garrison, Gabe Buffalo Bison 49.00 48.03 2 8
3 Reedy, Zach Buffalo Bison 46.00 50.40 2 6
4 Chipps, Caleb Webster 51.56 1 4
5 Walker, Levi Buffalo Bison 50.00 51.66 2 2
6 Park, Rogan Black Knights 48.94 51.69 2 1
7 Chason, Orrin Black Knights 51.00 52.87 2
8 Aab, Michael Hoover 52.00 58.62 2
9 Reedy, Dakota Bison Gold 54.00 58.84 1
-- Onwuka, Elijah Roane Co. NT 1
-- Kessler, Aaron Webster NT 1
-- Fowler, Zach Bison Gold 53.00 NT 1
-- Stephens, Joey Bison Gold 50.00 NT 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 48.57 48.17 10
1) Barnitz, Teran 2) Devault, Cody
3) Rairden, Preston 4) Wamsley, Wyatt
2 Buffalo High School 'A' 49.50 49.14 8
1) Allen, Tyler 2) Smith, Jarrett
3) White, Larry 4) Hoover, Jarid
3 Roane County HS 'A' 49.00 50.30 6
1) Reichard, Bradley 2) Bates, Michael
3) Raines, Kyle 4) Nichols, Austin
4 Webster County High 'A' 50.31 4
1) Lawson, Walker 2) Rumney, Brendan
3) Collins, Joe 4) Short, Wes
5 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 51.20 50.68 2
1) Cook, Nate 2) Grindstaf, Aaron
3) Huffman, Matt 4) Westfall, Matt
6 Roane County HS 'B' 53.00 51.25 1
1) Lawson, Randy 2) Lee, Tyler
3) Nichols, JC 4) Onwuka, Elijah
7 Buffalo High School 'B' 56.00 55.96
1) Fowler, Zach 2) King, Mitchell
3) Washington, Dewhyte 4) Stover, Jeffry
8 Roane County HS 'C' 1:01.00 1:01.68
1) Hammack, Tyler 2) Jordan, Nate
3) Ludle, Mike 4) Smith, Doug
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.72 10
1) Barnitz, Teran 2) Canterbury, Zach
3) Devault, Cody 4) Rairden, Preston
2 Buffalo High School 'A' 1:44.00 1:43.46 8
1) Allen, Tyler 2) Ferrari, Alex
3) Smith, Jarrett 4) White, Larry
3 Roane County HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:44.12 6
1) Reichard, Bradley 2) Nichols, Austin
3) Bates, Michael 4) Raines, Kyle
4 Roane County HS 'B' 1:49.00 1:48.02 4
1) Lawson, Randy 2) Lee, Tyler
3) Nichols, JC 4) Onwuka, Elijah
5 Webster County High 'A' 1:48.30 2
1) Lawson, Walker 2) Stefanov, Stephen
3) Rumney, Brendan 4) Chipps, Tyler
6 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.90 1
1) Cook, Nate 2) Hanson, Brandon
3) Huffman, Matt 4) Wagoner, Lucas
7 Buffalo High School 'B' 1:56.00 1:52.40
1) Burdette, Ian 2) Stover, Jeffry
3) King, Mitchell 4) Rayburn, Alex
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 3:53.00 3:57.31 10
1) Hristian, Lenkov 2) Kinnaird, John
3) Wamsley, Wyatt 4) Park, Rogan
2 Buffalo High School 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.12 8
1) Allen, Tyler 2) Ferrari, Alex
3) Robinson, Isaiah 4) Torman, Jonatha
3 Roane County HS 'A' 3:59.00 4:01.94 6
1) Raines, Kyle 2) Hottle, Luke
3) Sloan, Austin 4) Bates, Michael
4 Webster County High 'A' 4:03.22 4
1) Chipps, Caleb 2) Hamrick, Seth
3) Rumney, Brendan 4) Chipps, Tyler
5 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:17.44 2
1) Counts, Pat 2) Grayam, Chris
3) Grindstaf, Aaron 4) Gurski, Josh
-- Buffalo High School 'B' 4:25.00 NT
1) Burdette, Ian 2) Gritt, Braxton
3) Stover, Jeffry 4) Rayburn, Alex
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buffalo High School 'A' 8:50.00 9:16.37 10
1) Childers, Evan 2) Rich, Dylan
3) Robinson, Isaiah 4) Torman, Jonatha
2 Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' 9:37.00 10:07.43 8
1) Bonecutter, Ryan 2) Kinnaird, John
3) Nowlin, Riken 4) McClanahan, Elijah
3 Calhoun County High 'A' 10:18.00 6
1) Bawcum, Zackery 2) Hanshaw, Zachary
3) Overbay, David 4) Parrish, Shay
4 Herbert Hoover High School 'A' 10:20.00 10:28.18 4
1) Counts, Pat 2) Grayam, Chris
3) Hanson, Brandon 4) Long, Michael
5 Webster County High 'A' 10:54.37 2
1) Thayer, Jacob 2) Rexroad, Bryan
3) Bright, Bradley 4) Rumney, Brendan
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webster County High 'A' 1:08.49 10
1) Chipps, Caleb 2) Cowger, Guy
3) Kessler, Aaron 4) Miller, Dustin
2 Buffalo High School 'A' 1:09.00 1:12.59 8
1) Reedy, Zach 2) Garrison, Gabe
3) Sheppard, Cody 4) Walker, Levi
-- Pt. Pleasant High School 'A' NT
1) Park, Rogan 2)
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humphreys, Daniel Roane Co. 6-00.00 5-10.00 9
1 Stoots, Luther Webster 5-10.00 9
3 Allen, Tyler Buffalo Bison 5-10.00 J5-10.00 6
4 Chipps, Tyler Webster 5-06.00 4
5 Childers, Evan Buffalo Bison 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
-- Barnitz, Teran Black Knights 5-05.00 NH
-- Reedy, Dakota Bison Gold 5-00.00 NH
-- Burdette, Ian Bison Gold 5-04.00 NH
-- Rayburn, Alex Bison Gold 5-00.00 NH
-- Rich, Dylan Buffalo Bison 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hottle, Luke Roane Co. 9-06.00 9-06.00 9
1 Raines, Kyle Roane Co. 9-06.00 9-06.00 9
3 Flora, Morgan Black Knights 8-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Searls, Noah Black Knights 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
5 Reichard, Bradley Roane Co. 7-00.00 2
-- Hamrick, Isaiah Webster NH
-- Brown, Anthony Black Knights 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chipps, Tyler Webster 18-07.50 10
2 Barnitz, Teran Black Knights 18-00.00 17-07.50 8
3 Litviak, Cameron Calhoun County H 17-02.00 6
4 Humphreys, Daniel Roane Co. 16-10.50 4
5 Norris, Garrett Black Knights 16-09.00 2
6 Chason, Orrin Black Knights 16-00.00 16-06.25 1
7 Sloan, Austin Roane Co. 16-07.00 16-01.50
8 Garrison, Gabe Buffalo Bison 17-09.00 15-11.00
9 Smith, Jarrett Buffalo Bison 17-08.00 15-08.25
10 King, Mitchell Bison Gold 15-00.00 13-02.50
11 Stephens, Joey Bison Gold 15-00.00 9-10.00
-- Westfall, Matt Hoover 17-00.00 ND
-- Stoots, Luther Webster ND
-- Reedy, Zach Buffalo Bison 17-00.00 ND
-- Jordan, Zack C. Webster ND
-- Cash, Justin Hoover 17-05.00 ND
-- Kinnaird, John Black Knights 17-00.00 ND
-- Martin, Matt Hoover 16-09.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer, Dustin Black Knights 44-00.00 42-11.00 10
2 Livingston, Trey Black Knights 44-00.00 41-07.00 8
3 Lewis, Josh Buffalo Bison 37-00.00 40-03.00 6
4 Walker, Devan Black Knights 40-00.00 38-05.00 4
5 Hamrick, Seth Webster 35-01.00 2
6 Ludle, Mike Roane Co. 32-08.00 35-00.50 1
7 Martin, Keith Bison Gold 31-00.00 33-08.00
8 Martin, Matt Hoover 30-00.00 32-06.50
9 Hoover, Jarid Buffalo Bison 34-00.00 32-05.00
10 Rhodes, Tyler Roane Co. 31-03.00 31-01.50
11 Hammack, Tyler Roane Co. 25-11.00 27-08.00
12 Gatens, Justin Bison Gold 29-00.00 27-03.00
13 Jordan, Nate Roane Co. 26-01.50 27-02.00
14 Moore, Jacob Bison Gold 30-00.00 26-08.00
15 Helmick, Tyler Webster 24-04.00
16 Smith, Doug Roane Co. 22-06.00 24-01.00
17 Lesher, Joseph Hoover 25-00.00 22-05.00
18 Withrow, David Hoover 24-00.00 21-07.00
-- Cash, Justin Hoover 30-00.00 ND
-- Hayes, Trenton Webster ND
-- Cogar, Colton Webster ND
-- Cart, Daniel Buffalo Bison 37-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Livingston, Trey Black Knights 127-00 106-07 10
2 Martin, Toby Black Knights 100-00 101-06 8
3 Spencer, Dustin Black Knights 115-00 96-00 6
4 Frazier, Kyle Buffalo Bison 80-00 81-05 4
5 Rhodes, Tyler Roane Co. 76-06 2
6 Ludle, Mike Roane Co. 74-10 1
7 Martin, Matt Hoover 85-00 71-10
8 Moore, Jacob Bison Gold 70-00 71-07
9 Barnette, James Bison Gold 45-00 70-01
10 Jordan, Nate Roane Co. 64-11
11 Bawcum, Zackery Calhoun County H 63-06
12 Martin, Keith Bison Gold 70-00 59-08
13 Smith, Doug Roane Co. 57-02.50
14 Helmick, Tyler Webster 50-02
15 Hammack, Tyler Roane Co. 49-11
-- Cart, Daniel Buffalo Bison 110-00 ND
-- Hayes, Trenton Webster ND
-- Lewis, Josh Buffalo Bison 95-00 ND
-- Cogar, Colton Webster ND
EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL 2011 - 3/25/2011
ROANE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
COUNTY STADIUM
Team Rankings - Through Event 36
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School PPHS 140
2 Roane County HS RCHS 135
3 Webster County High WEB 78
4 Herbert Hoover High School HHHS 73
5 Buffalo High School 0012 64
6 Calhoun County High CCHS 17
7 Roane County High School 335B 3
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Pt. Pleasant High School PTPH 173.5
2 Buffalo High School 0012 142
3 Roane County HS RCHS 82
4 Webster County High WEB 76
5 Herbert Hoover High School HHHS 38
6 Calhoun County High CCHS 27.5