Hurricane Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.07 | SB | Tori Dent | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.41 | SB | Tori Dent | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:41.54 | SB | Ally Lawhon | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:51.07 | SB | Krissy Rich | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.94 | SB | Lakota Jones | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
17.21 | SB | Lakota Jones | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
18.95 | SB | Michelle Tompkin | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.87 | SB | Chloe Barber | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:14.35 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.68 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.63 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.29 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:22.59 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
97-9 | SB | Megan Turley | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
87-1 | SB | Jocelyn Mullens | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-9 | SB | Megan Turley | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
30-2 | SB | Taniesha Sturdavent | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.29 | SB | Andre Albis | 21st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.28 | SB | Roger Turner | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
25.65 | SB | Brandon Woodyard | 27th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.74 | SB | Drew Johnson | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
53.58 | SB | Steven Handley | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.18 | SB | Mark Stewart | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:53.53 | SB | Caleb Bowen | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.43 | SB | Koi Turner | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.82 | SB | Trent Surface | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
48.91 | SB | Jacob Frazier | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.07 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:09.34 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.67 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.16 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:35.44 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-8 | SB | Will Thornton | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | SB | Alex Howden | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Markus Browning | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
148-11 | SB | A.j White | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
125-8 | SB | Corey Smith | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
50-7 | SB | A.j White | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
39-2 | SB | Corey Smith | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |