Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
College Open - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011
GaREAT Sports Complex
Event 2 Men Distance Medley
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 10:15.00 10:07.69
1) Jones, Stewart SO 2) McKinley, Brandon JR
3) Hamrick, Travis SR 4) Bonaventure, Nick SO
2 Tiffin 'A' 10:09.03 10:08.37
1) Lee, Jeremy SR 2) Miles, Stephen SO
3) Watts, Sylvester JR 4) Lathrop, Zachary SO
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 10:05.55 10:09.91
1) Mahler, Matthew SR 2) Hanna, Lesley SR
3) Smalley, Chris SO 4) Liederbach, Patrick SR
4 Edinboro 'A' 10:10.00 10:13.48
1) Hahn, Ben SR 2) Baumgartner, Bryan FR
3) Miller, Evan FR 4) Anderson, Scott SO
5 Unattached 'A' 10:06.00 10:13.81
1) Zillmann, Ryan SR 2) Mask, Isaiah SR
3) Sgaglio, Cord SR 4) Cowles, Brandon SR
6 Malone 'A' 10:24.00 10:16.86
1) Williams, Jarod SO 2) Palmer, Phillip FR
3) Williams, Mitch SO 4) Zeuch, James SR
7 Detroit Mercy 'B' 10:30.00 10:28.55
1) Radlich, Bob JR 2) Raffin, Joseph SO
3) Wozniak, Kevin SR 4) Harris, Alexander SR
8 Cornerstone 'A' 10:24.00 10:29.38
1) Courtright, Jared SO 2) Versen, Ryan FR
3) Yeo, Zach SO 4) Green, Alex SR
9 Brockport St. 'A' 10:37.00 10:49.95
1) Dziuba, Greg FR 2) Wurthman, Jeromy JR
3) Day, Sean SO 4) Mathews, Nate FR
10 Wheeling Jesuit 'B' 10:50.00 10:53.84
1) Henson, Chad SR 2) Johnson, David SO
3) Bratcher, Evan JR 4) Mason, Matt SO
11 California (Pa.) 'A' 10:40.00 10:54.49
1) Carroll, Noah FR 2) Roe, Aaron SO
3) Volosky, Gavin SO 4) Dinzeo, Aaron FR
12 Penn State-Behrend 'A' 10:52.90 11:02.37
1) Kallgren, Carl JR 2) Bupp, Cody FR
3) Cyphert, Shane SR 4) Lydon, Denny FR
Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Migliozzi, Tony JR Malone 15:20.00 14:54.71
2 Dinzeo, Aaron FR California (Pa.) 15:00.00 14:58.68
3 Naderer, Sean SO Edinboro 14:50.00 15:00.05
4 Liston, Brad FR Shawnee Stat 15:20.00 15:02.82
5 Wentz, Chuck SR Shawnee Stat 15:21.00 15:02.87
6 Dills, Galen SO Shawnee Stat 15:20.00 15:03.99
7 Camasso, Dominic SO Seton Hill 15:10.00 15:06.27
8 Thielman, Mike SO Edinboro 15:05.00 15:08.55
9 Christiansen, Jed NA Unat-Thiel 15:40.00 15:14.43
10 Kiptoo-Rono, Elly FR Indiana (Pa.) 15:25.00 15:19.17
11 Townsend, Alexander Unattached 15:30.00 15:21.11
12 Deibel, Bryan FR Edinboro 15:20.00 15:24.68
13 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Valley 15:24.09 15:26.19
14 Wagner, Regis SO Thiel 15:40.00 15:26.35
15 Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Valley 15:47.83 15:27.14
16 Kroetch, Matt SR California (Pa.) 15:00.00 15:28.53
17 Arrigoni, Travis FR Slippery Rock 15:29.00 15:32.35
18 Richards, David FR Houghton 15:41.00 15:34.48
19 Wysocki, Blake SO Shawnee Stat 15:21.00 15:34.74
20 Goncarovs, Andris Unat-Unattached 15:20.00 15:34.81
21 Geddis, Eric SO Slippery Rock 15:36.00 15:37.01
22 Hunter, Brent FR Tiffin 15:50.00 15:40.35
23 Griffith, Kyle JR Lake Erie 15:44.71 15:43.31
24 deBear, Kevin JR Unattached 15:40.00 15:44.60
25 Venesky, Owen SO Edinboro 15:55.00 15:46.52
26 Smith, Jason Unattached 16:00.00 15:46.60
27 Frink, Bradley SR Brockport St. 15:35.00 15:49.18
28 Bennett, Jack SO Fredonia St. 15:55.00 15:49.34
29 Mack, Colt JR Indiana (Pa.) 15:48.00 15:49.44
30 Rutt, Mathew SO Indiana (Pa.) 15:48.00 15:49.79
31 Coon, Josh SO Brockport St. 16:00.00 15:51.87
32 Copploe, Joe SR Youngstown St. 15:35.24 15:52.99
33 Koksal, Alex SO Slippery Rock 15:34.98 15:53.60
34 Grime, Brian JR Tiffin 16:00.00 15:55.04
35 Leonard, Jason SR Slippery Rock 15:05.00 16:08.57
36 Peterson, Richard JR Thiel 15:40.00 16:11.66
37 Bogert, Jonathan SO Seton Hill 16:00.00 16:12.04
38 Dialesandro, Jake SR Youngstown St. 15:40.87 16:17.67
39 Troutman, Atlantis SR Tiffin 16:05.00 16:17.88
40 Ross, Casey SO Brockport St. 16:15.00 16:23.58
41 Falland, Louis FR Cornerstone 16:20.00 16:25.56
42 Selke, Greg JR Brockport St. 16:00.00 16:38.84
43 Sluka, Darryl SO Cornerstone 16:25.00 16:41.79
44 Wilber, Chris SO Brockport St. 16:00.00 16:46.37
45 Ronghi, Lance SO Youngstown St. 16:17.67 16:47.75
46 Kaijala, Peter SR Cornerstone 16:30.00 16:48.34
47 Lee, Zach SO Tiffin 16:20.00 17:01.59
48 Flynn, Steel SR Penn State-Behrend 17:05.03 17:07.38
49 Lape, Jacob SR Youngstown St. 15:45.24 17:14.58
50 Davis, Braden SO Penn State-Behrend 17:14.00 17:24.18
51 Myers, Alex SO Penn State-Behrend 16:46.83 17:24.26
52 Bowman, Brian JR Calumet-St. Joseph 17:15.00 17:31.45
53 Harshberger, Nathan FR Wheeling Jesuit 17:00.00 17:35.16
54 Morris, Levi SR Wheeling Jesuit 17:40.00 18:16.58
-- Ahart, Zachary Unat-Unattached 15:20.00 DNF
-- Mabe, Travis SO Cornerstone 16:30.00 DNF
-- Avery, Matt SR Brockport St. 15:15.00 DNF
Event 6 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffin 'A' 7:45.00 7:52.25
1) Lee, Jeremy SR 2) Miles, Stephen SO
3) Watts, Sylvester JR 4) Lathrop, Zachary SO
2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 8:02.00 7:58.89
1) Crismon, Kyle JR 2) Walker, Rayshawn SO
3) Edmonds, Josh FR 4) Webb, Stephen SO
3 Unattached 'A' 7:52.00 7:59.19
1) Zillmann, Ryan SR 2) Mask, Isaiah SR
3) Sgaglio, Cord SR 4) Cowles, Brandon SR
4 Cedarville 'A' 8:10.16 8:36.23
1) Bryant, Trevor FR 2) Gardner, Scott SO
3) Pyles, Eli FR 4) Niemiec, Joe FR
5 Walsh 'A' 8:20.00 8:37.35
1) Gates, Devon FR 2) Frisk, Joakim FR
3) Davis, Colin SO 4) Weirtz, Chris SR
6 Houghton 'B' 8:30.00 8:37.52
1) Austin, Kyle JR 2) Gates, Ian JR
3) Remington, Ryan SR 4) Spear, Jonathan SR
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Brice SR California (Pa.) 7.98 8.18Q 1
2 Legrair, Johnnie JR Malone 8.46 8.36Q 4
3 Hedglin, Dan JR Slippery Rock 8.55 8.46Q 5
4 Campbell, Aviram JR Detroit Mercy 8.42 8.52Q 2
5 Caldwell, Corey FR Cedarville 8.60 8.55Q 3
6 Harrington, Brett FR Alfred State 9.10 8.35q 1
7 Solomon, Martin FR Youngstown St. 8.44 8.40q 1
8 Stalma, Kris SR Slippery Rock 8.26 8.44q 4
9 Spino, Nick SO Seton Hill 8.50 8.52q 1
10 Stark, Michael SR Penn State-Behrend 8.58 8.53q 5
11 Zangus, Marty FR California (Pa.) 8.70 8.58 1
12 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 8.54 8.62 4
13 Febus, Clay FR Youngstown St. 8.55 8.65 2 8.645
14 Eaton, Alex FR California (Pa.) 8.68 8.65 3 8.646
15 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Mercy 8.65 8.70 2
16 Geisler, Ethan SO Slippery Rock 8.72 8.71 3
17 Oduho, Toby SO California (Pa.) 8.41 8.72 5
18 Lefler, Vincent SO Detroit Mercy 8.48 8.73 3
19 Long, Jared SO Indiana (Pa.) 8.90 8.81 2
20 Mussler, Joe SO Brockport St. 8.68 8.84 4
21 Jones, David SR Houghton 8.50 8.87 3
22 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 8.98 8.92 2
23 Ondrus, Garrett SO Lake Erie 8.75 8.93 2
24 Foley, Trevor FR Slippery Rock 9.24 8.95 4
25 Hockett, Joseph FR Cornerstone 9.10 8.96 3
26 Versen, Ryan FR Cornerstone 9.10 8.96 4 8.956
27 Maio, Kyle SO Edinboro 8.74 8.98 4
28 Lane, Aaron SO Cedarville 9.00 9.02 5
29 Spears, Joe JR Unattached 9.17 9.05 1
30 Arnold, Vyshawn JR Tiffin 9.05 9.07 5
31 Klumpp, John JR Cornerstone 8.90 9.10 4
32 Christianson, Ryan FR Walsh 8.70 9.19 1
33 VanOss, Jim SR Cornerstone 9.08 9.21 2
34 Uccellini, John SR Robert Morris 8.89 9.21 5
35 Gay, Tom SO Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.92 9.24 1
36 Jones, Sean FR Indiana (Pa.) 8.92 9.27 3 8.952
37 Dicocco, Michael JR Slippery Rock 8.97 9.31 3
38 Bupp, Cody FR Penn State-Behrend 8.95 9.47 1
39 Medina, Dan SO Calumet-St. Joseph 9.20 9.49 3
40 Lauff, Brian FR Penn State-Behrend 8.85 9.56 5
41 Bundenthal, Landon FR Cedarville 9.91 9.82 4
42 Cory, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 9.80 9.96 2
43 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 9.58 9.96 2
44 Buchheit, Adam FR Penn State-Behrend 9.65 10.15 5
45 Boyd, Jonathan FR Slippery Rock 8.98 19.83 4
-- Hoffman, Justin JR Cedarville 8.20 FS 3
-- Caughell, Carl JR Fredonia St. 8.50 FS 1
-- Hritz, Robert FR Thiel 9.60 FS 5
-- Reeves, Darius FR Youngstown St. 8.42 FS 5
-- Cernansky, Zachary FR Tiffin 8.30 DQ 2
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Brice SR California (Pa.) 8.18 8.04
2 Legrair, Johnnie JR Malone 8.36 8.34
3 Solomon, Martin FR Youngstown St. 8.40 8.40
4 Harrington, Brett FR Alfred State 8.35 8.42
5 Stark, Michael SR Penn State-Behrend 8.53 8.49
6 Campbell, Aviram JR Detroit Mercy 8.52 8.54
7 Stalma, Kris SR Slippery Rock 8.44 8.55
8 Caldwell, Corey FR Cedarville 8.55 8.68
9 Hedglin, Dan JR Slippery Rock 8.46 9.06
Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Biacofsky, Johnny Lake Erie Lightning 7.00 6.96Q 7
2 Davis, Michael SO Youngstown St. 7.00 6.99Q 5
3 Burrows, Chris SO Lake Erie 6.96 7.02Q 1
4 Gray, Dewayne SO Spring Arbor 6.97 7.03Q 6
5 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Mercy 6.92 7.04Q 3
6 Irwin, Tarelle SO Youngstown St. 6.91 7.05Q 2
7 Harris, Nafee SR Indiana (Pa.) 7.09 7.09Q 4
8 Thomas, Webster JR Fredonia St. 6.89 7.17Q 8
9 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 7.14 7.04q 7
10 Whitner, Cameron FR Lake Erie 7.03 7.09q 1
11 Green, Terrance SR Robert Morris 6.98 7.11 7
12 Keene, Deven SR Tiffin 7.01 7.12 6
13 Alston, Deshawn FR Unattached 7.05 7.15 3
14 Howard, Erik FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.32 7.16 3
15 Mudekunye, Maka SR Pittsburgh 7.09 7.18 8
16 Buckwalter, Jacob JR Tiffin 7.13 7.19 6
17 Colvin, Dominic SO Tiffin 7.10 7.19 8
18 Sheffey, Demar SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.12 7.21 3
19 Randall, Sean SO Seton Hill 7.09 7.21 2
20 Isdale, Grant FR Lake Erie 7.25 7.22 8
21 Legrair, Johnnie JR Malone 7.18 7.23 3
22 Candito, Joe JR Tiffin 7.20 7.23 2
23 Feagin, Jonathan SO Seton Hill 7.17 7.25 4
24 Hodges, Jamon FR Tiffin 7.09 7.27 4
25 Williams, Elijah SO Indiana (Pa.) 7.25 7.27 3
26 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Mercy 7.10 7.28 2
27 McMichael, Anthony Unattached 7.22 7.28 4
28 Marshall, Tony SO Tiffin 7.17 7.28 5
29 Whitner, Jason FR Lake Erie 7.21 7.30 8
30 Farrell, Jeff FR Walsh 7.17 7.31 7
31 Hine, Zach JR Brockport St. 7.28 7.32 5
31 VanMaanen, Zach SO Spring Arbor 7.27 7.32 1
33 Maynard, Vanere SO Unat-Unattached 7.18 7.34 1
34 Arnold, Vyshawn JR Tiffin 7.35 7.34 4
35 Nicol, Jacob SO Lake Erie 7.37 7.34 8
36 Benjamin, Marcus SR Cedarville 7.50 7.37 6
37 Johnson, David SO Wheeling Jesuit 7.29 7.39 5
38 Wilson, Chris FR Walsh 6.99 7.40 5
39 Cleary, Earnest SR Detroit Mercy 6.83 7.41 4
40 Powell, Donovan SR Tiffin 7.42 7.43 1
41 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 7.40 7.44 2
42 Vaden, Moncure FR Indiana (Pa.) 7.27 7.44 6
43 Wilson, Carlton FR Walsh 7.34 7.45 8
44 Emley, Kevin SR Brockport St. 7.45 6
45 Johnson, Justin SR Spring Arbor 7.49 7.48 5
46 Hodge, Limel Unattached 7.51 1
47 Walker, James FR Saginaw Valley 7.27 7.52 7
48 Davis, Tony FR Malone 7.31 7.53 1
49 Febus, Clay FR Youngstown St. 7.22 7.53 4
50 Taylor, Mike JR Fredonia St. 7.48 7.54 5
51 Gibb, Maurice FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.18 7.54 6
52 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 7.63 7.55 4
53 Glover, Tyler JR Wheeling Jesuit 7.30 7.56 6
54 Ford, Luke JR Malone 7.45 7.56 6
55 Stalma, Kris SR Slippery Rock 7.35 7.60 4
56 Lai, Kevin FR Penn State-Behrend 7.58 7.62 8
57 Moore, Tom SO Calumet-St. Joseph 7.30 7.62 7
58 Marinello, Dominic SO Seton Hill 7.50 7.65 7
59 Panucci, Nick SO Penn State-Behrend 7.54 7.66 2
60 Keffer, Sean FR Seton Hill 7.40 7.68 3
61 Gilbert, Brandon SR Calumet-St. Joseph 7.60 7.69 4
62 Hewlett, Alex FR Alfred State 8.10 7.75 2
63 Garland, Livingston FR Spring Arbor 7.46 7.80 7
63 George, Jarad JR Robert Morris 7.53 7.80 3
65 Meyer, Curtis FR Cedarville 8.11 7.84 3
66 Molstre, Jordan SR Cedarville 8.00 7.87 8
67 Starks, Justin FR Thiel 8.32 7.93 2
68 Dillon, Shane SO Thiel 8.06 8.06 3
-- Bailey, Hopeton JR Indiana (Pa.) 7.15 FS 5
-- Turner, Aaron FR Pittsburgh 7.12 FS 1
-- Arirguzo, Mike FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.25 FS 2
Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Biacofsky, Johnny Lake Erie Lightning 6.96 6.91
2 Davis, Michael SO Youngstown St. 6.99 6.93
3 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Mercy 7.04 6.96
4 Irwin, Tarelle SO Youngstown St. 7.05 6.98
5 Whitner, Cameron FR Lake Erie 7.09 7.02
6 Gray, Dewayne SO Spring Arbor 7.03 7.02
7 Harris, Nafee SR Indiana (Pa.) 7.09 7.07
8 Thomas, Webster JR Fredonia St. 7.17 7.14
9 Burrows, Chris SO Lake Erie 7.02 7.29
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Thayer, Evan JR Cedarville 4:17.04 4:13.63
2 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Valley 4:11.47 4:15.45
3 Zeuch, James SR Malone 4:16.00 4:15.83
4 Jones, Stewart SO Wheeling Jesuit 4:17.00 4:18.14
5 Stevens, Dylan SO Edinboro 4:25.11 4:18.33
6 Molitor, Matt JR Duquesne 4:22.65 4:18.40
7 Dinzeo, Aaron FR California (Pa.) 4:23.42 4:22.05
8 Mate, Scott Brooks I.D. 4:20.00 4:26.54
9 Camasso, Dominic SO Seton Hill 4:30.00 4:27.54
10 Mulley, Russell SO Wheeling Jesuit 4:33.00 4:27.82
11 Carroll, Noah FR California (Pa.) 4:27.91 4:28.82
12 Davies, Jordan SR Cedarville 4:28.19 4:29.01
13 Mathews, Nate FR Brockport St. 4:31.00 4:30.30
14 Gustafson, Ryan FR Cedarville 4:28.67 4:30.32
15 Hussey, Matt SR Roberts Wesleyan 4:35.00 4:30.70
16 Radlich, Bob JR Detroit Mercy 4:24.36 4:32.27
17 Wilks, Josh JR Seton Hill 4:35.00 4:32.76
18 Guzdial, Andrew FR Spring Arbor 4:24.00 4:33.32
19 Dulaney, Brendan JR Thiel 4:35.00 4:34.55
20 Mason, Matt SO Wheeling Jesuit 4:27.00 4:35.00
21 Gearhart, Michael SO Spring Arbor 4:28.00 4:35.43
22 Whittemoore, Steve FR Fredonia St. 4:38.00 4:38.59
23 McConnell, Tim FR Edinboro 4:36.00 4:40.32
24 Henry, Dan SR Slippery Rock 4:26.23 4:40.98
25 Eckel, Bart FR Edinboro 4:35.00 4:41.29
26 Day, Sean SO Brockport St. 4:35.00 4:41.70
27 Dziuba, Greg FR Brockport St. 4:33.10 4:41.73
28 Mintz, Jesse FR Fredonia St. 4:50.00 4:41.82
29 Todaro, Stephen JR Indiana (Pa.) 4:37.00 4:42.69
30 Bogert, Jonathan SO Seton Hill 4:45.00 4:42.96
31 Bourdon, Zach SO Cornerstone 4:45.00 4:43.46
32 Weaver, Justin SO Seton Hill 4:45.00 4:43.48
33 Booker, Lamar FR Tiffin 4:45.00 4:44.98
34 Elliott, Morgan FR Slippery Rock 4:22.25 4:45.20
35 Workman, Derek SR Thiel 4:35.00 4:45.33
36 Isla, Nick FR Walsh 4:40.24 4:45.58
37 Flynn, Steel SR Penn State-Behrend 4:51.28 4:46.09
38 Kaijala, Peter SR Cornerstone 4:35.00 4:46.30
39 Anderson, Derrick FR Indiana (Pa.) 4:34.00 4:46.65
40 Wilber, Chris SO Brockport St. 4:37.00 4:47.14
41 Beardsley, Alex FR Edinboro 4:32.00 4:47.84
42 Strader, Phil FR Calumet-St. Joseph 4:37.00 4:52.32
43 Nguyen, David FR Penn State-Behrend 4:58.60 4:52.66
44 Henley, Chris FR Penn State-Behrend 4:58.74 4:53.41
45 Opeka, Dan JR Walsh 4:43.49 4:53.45
46 Molchany, Michael FR Robert Morris 4:54.18
47 Gates, Devon FR Walsh 4:48.00 5:00.05
48 O'Brien, William FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:43.00 5:00.78
49 Williams, Jon SO Fredonia St. 5:02.72
50 Wise, Jamie FR Wheeling Jesuit 4:50.00 5:03.06
51 Moser, Justin JR Houghton 5:25.60 5:13.83
52 Spear, Jonathan SR Houghton 5:22.00 5:13.93
53 Russell, Kirk FR Thiel 5:47.92 5:15.94
54 Copeland, Nick FR Thiel 5:37.72 5:16.50
55 Bodarko, Robert FR Tiffin 5:10.00 5:21.24
-- Ronghi, Lance SO Youngstown St. 4:29.14 DNF
-- Gerber, Craig SO Lake Erie 4:39.00 DNF
-- Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Valley 4:26.08 DNF
-- Lape, Jacob SR Youngstown St. 4:26.53 DNF
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Mercy 47.86 48.04 8
2 Ehrensberger, Frank Unattached 48.50 48.76 8
3 Burrows, Chris SO Lake Erie 47.95 48.79 8
4 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Mercy 50.49 49.62 1
5 Lowery, Jerome JR Pittsburgh 49.11 49.67 8
6 Alston, Deshawn FR Unattached 50.50 49.70 7
7 Dwight, Jermaine SO Robert Morris 48.92 50.22 8
8 Keene, Deven SR Tiffin 49.01 50.60 1
9 Chiatalas, Lee FR Saginaw Valley 50.97 50.78 6
10 Wilbank, Kevin JR Pittsburgh 49.63 50.78 8
11 Wilson, Vincent JR California (Pa.) 50.54 50.80 7
12 O'Toole, Daniel FR Pittsburgh 49.81 50.95 8
13 Bryant, Raetron FR Saginaw Valley 51.57 51.00 5
14 Brown, Jacoby NA Unat-Notre D 50.12 51.00 1
15 Whitner, Jordan NA Unat-Lake Erie 49.81 51.07 8
16 Boyer, Ken FR Alfred State 53.20 51.18 3
17 Ralls, Bobby SO California (Pa.) 51.50 51.22 5
18 Geisler, Ethan SO Slippery Rock 51.62 51.26 5
19 Crawford, Rawl FR Alfred State 52.56 51.34 4
20 Davis, Diante NA Unat-Notre D 51.50 51.36 5
21 Mclaughlin, Mason SO Slippery Rock 51.84 51.39 5
22 Foley, Trevor FR Slippery Rock 51.74 51.45 5
23 Duerksen, Adam JR Cornerstone 51.00 51.47 6
24 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 51.05 51.49 6
25 Maynard, Vanere SO Unat-Unattached 51.23 51.57 6
26 Nell, James FR Youngstown St. 50.95 51.78 7
27 Saff, Andrew SR Roberts Wesleyan 52.50 51.79 4
28 Johnson, Cameron SR Brockport St. 51.45 51.82 6
29 Spino, Nick SO Seton Hill 51.00 51.85 6
30 Helefferich, Nathaniel FR Unat-Unattached 52.88 51.96 3
31 Hedglin, Dan JR Slippery Rock 52.13 52.04 4
32 Hine, Eric JR Brockport St. 50.89 52.09 7
33 Fedorko, Brennan SO Edinboro 50.95 52.23 7
34 Osborne, Clayton FR Tiffin 53.09 52.31 3
35 Toran, Bryon SR Tiffin 50.21 52.31 7
36 McCusker, Ryan SO Unattached 50.45 52.45 7
37 Swihart, Taylor FR Spring Arbor 52.46 52.52 4
38 Kirkland, Austin NA Unat-Notre D 51.55 52.57 5
39 Lockard, Joe JR Lake Erie 52.00 52.60 4
40 Wartinger, Kevin FR Brockport St. 52.02 52.65 4
41 Powell, Donovan SR Tiffin 51.68 52.71 1
42 Dicocco, Michael JR Slippery Rock 52.57 53.11 4
43 Patterson, Alexander SO Indiana (Pa.) 52.50 53.25 4
44 Marshall, Tony SO Tiffin 50.85 53.62 1
45 Monnie, Steve SR Penn State-Behrend 53.75 53.86 3
46 Howard, Erik FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 51.50 53.86 6
47 Wasik, Ron JR Fredonia St. 54.00 53.96 2
48 Seekins, Justin FR Cedarville 53.80 54.07 2
49 Wurthman, Jeromy JR Brockport St. 52.67 54.39 3
50 Spears, Joe JR Unattached 53.22 54.58 3
51 Benscoter, Gregory JR Penn State-Behrend 53.12 54.73 3
52 Gardner, Michael FR Cedarville 53.90 54.79 2
53 Uccellini, John SR Robert Morris 53.00 55.03 3
54 Boone, Jacob JR Spring Arbor 53.86 55.97 2
55 Kucewicz, Jon SR Edinboro 53.75 57.62 2
56 Grosso, Dan JR Seton Hill 54.00 59.63 2
57 Proia, Josiah SR Houghton 1:02.00 1:01.38 1
58 Alfred, Jermaine FR Alfred State 58.50 1:02.71 2
59 Quigley, Nick SO Houghton 1:02.00 1:03.51 1
-- St. Simon, Rony FR Alfred State 53.99 DNF 2
Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lathrop, Zachary SO Tiffin 1:20.89 1:21.20 5
2 Yeo, Zach SO Cornerstone 1:21.00 1:21.60 5
3 Walker, Rayshawn SO Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:23.50 1:21.94 4
4 Watts, Sylvester JR Tiffin 1:23.45 1:23.36 4
5 Whiting, Isiah FR Alfred State 1:24.99 1:23.65 3
6 Hoffman, Justin JR Cedarville 1:22.00 1:24.50 5
7 Heck, Evan JR Walsh 1:23.00 1:24.83 5
8 Hine, Stephen JR Houghton 1:20.50 1:25.05 5
9 Baumgartner, Bryan FR Edinboro 1:22.75 1:25.13 5
10 Long, Jared SO Indiana (Pa.) 1:30.00 1:25.26 2
11 Lewis, Brandon SO Alfred State 1:26.99 1:25.52 2
12 Rowe, Ethan SR Thiel 1:22.00 1:26.01 5
13 Carper, Chris FR Robert Morris 1:25.00 1:26.08 3
14 Palmer, Phillip FR Malone 1:28.00 1:26.30 2
15 Klumpp, John JR Cornerstone 1:25.00 1:26.30 3
16 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 1:26.15 1:26.42 3
17 Selfe, Jordan SO Tiffin 1:25.97 1:26.46 3
18 Anderson, Scott SO Edinboro 1:23.25 1:26.63 4
19 Lefler, Vincent SO Detroit Mercy 1:25.00 1:26.67 3
20 Roy, R. Abraham FR Robert Morris 1:23.99 1:26.96 4
21 Clore, Luke SO Cedarville 1:24.00 1:27.25 4
22 Harshbarger, Chase SO Walsh 1:26.00 1:27.32 3
23 Roe, Aaron SO California (Pa.) 1:26.90 1:27.39 2
24 Wright, Dan JR Fredonia St. 1:25.00 1:27.46 3
25 Noussias, Chris SO Walsh 1:23.00 1:27.55 5
26 Morton, Tyler SO Robert Morris 1:28.70 1:27.78 2
27 Hussey, Matt SR Roberts Wesleyan 1:28.40 1:27.89 2
28 Gobrogge, David SO Lake Erie 1:27.45 1:27.93 2
29 Borst, Jason SR Edinboro 1:23.50 1:28.03 4
30 Johnson-Broughton, Marcq FR Alfred State 1:31.00 1:28.20 1
31 Husfelt, Eli JR Cedarville 1:24.10 1:28.24 4
32 Yu, Tim FR Edinboro 1:26.80 1:28.47 2
33 Wert, Brady SR Slippery Rock 1:29.59 1
34 Yerger-Moe, Russel FR Alfred State 1:30.74 1:30.29 1
35 Henley, Chris FR Penn State-Behrend 1:35.70 1:30.32 1
36 Cyphert, Shane SR Penn State-Behrend 1:23.60 1:31.35 4
37 Bonk, Eddie FR Cedarville 1:31.00 1:31.65 1
38 Zabala, Kevin FR Tiffin 1:31.72 1
39 Lubich, Hans FR Slippery Rock 1:32.54 1
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Guarino, Nick SR Fredonia St. 1:51.80 1:50.99
2 Mahler, Matthew SR Detroit Mercy 1:55.33 1:53.31
3 Filipek, Tony SR Elite Feet 1:53.39 1:53.79
4 Wainwright, Steve SR Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.50 1:54.10
5 Guarino, Josh SR Fredonia St. 1:54.00 1:54.64
6 Smith, Alex JR California (Pa.) 1:53.44 1:55.01
7 Costello, Victor FR Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.50 1:56.84
8 Miller, Evan FR Edinboro 1:56.58 1:56.96
9 Jewel, Kevin SO Slippery Rock 1:53.50 1:57.14
10 Smalley, Chris SO Detroit Mercy 1:56.60 1:57.17
11 Jamieson, Jason SR Slippery Rock 1:53.66 1:57.35
12 Blagg, Ethan JR Cedarville 1:58.51 1:57.95
13 Klinchock, Cole SR Duquesne 1:57.50 1:59.43
14 Snyder, Ethan SO Lake Erie 1:57.00 1:59.79
15 Miles, Stephen SO Tiffin 1:58.00 2:00.06
16 Barnhart, Tylor FR Duquesne 2:01.50 2:00.12
17 Wozniak, Kevin SR Detroit Mercy 1:59.10 2:00.39
18 Ballard, David SO Fredonia St. 2:00.00 2:00.52
19 Lee, Jeremy SR Tiffin 1:58.00 2:00.63
20 Volosky, Gavin SO California (Pa.) 1:57.43 2:01.18
21 Bratcher, Evan JR Wheeling Jesuit 1:58.00 2:01.33
22 Edmonds, Josh FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:01.44
23 Carroll, Noah FR California (Pa.) 1:58.64 2:01.77
24 Mathews, Nate FR Brockport St. 1:59.00 2:02.34
25 Lape, Rick JR Youngstown St. 1:58.75 2:02.43
26 Henry, Dan SR Slippery Rock 1:58.25 2:02.85
27 Piacentini, Anthony FR Fredonia St. 1:57.00 2:02.90
28 Korir, Aron SO Youngstown St. 1:57.24 2:03.41
29 Booker, Lamar FR Tiffin 2:05.00 2:03.73
30 Strader, Phil FR Calumet-St. Joseph 2:05.00 2:03.74
31 Day, Sean SO Brockport St. 2:00.10 2:04.16
32 Webb, Stephen SO Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:04.47
33 Henson, Chad SR Wheeling Jesuit 1:58.00 2:04.85
34 Grey, Tyler FR Cornerstone 2:04.00 2:05.14
35 Klinger, Neil SO Cedarville 2:01.00 2:05.37
36 Dziuba, Greg FR Brockport St. 2:01.00 2:05.88
37 Farrell, Alex FR Alfred State 2:07.00 2:05.92
38 Miller, Andrew FR Walsh 2:08.24 2:06.17
39 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Valley 1:55.28 2:06.31
40 Garrott, Ryan JR Walsh 2:06.24 2:06.67
41 Kadusky, Chris FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:05.00 2:07.24
42 Mayle, Mark FR Walsh 2:08.24 2:08.40
43 McConnell, Jesse SR Houghton 2:02.00 2:09.45
44 O'Neill, Devin SO Lake Erie 2:02.56 2:10.36
45 Skoczen, Zach FR Tiffin 2:05.00 2:11.94
46 Proemmel, Josh FR Cedarville 2:18.00 2:18.77
47 Bodarko, Robert FR Tiffin 2:16.00 2:23.27
-- Hamrick, Travis SR Wheeling Jesuit 1:53.00 DNF
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gibb, Maurice FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.01
2 Vaden, Moncure FR Indiana (Pa.) 27.70 24.04
3 Starks, Justin FR Thiel 27.91 26.40
Section 2
1 Hewlett, Alex FR Alfred State 24.78 24.31
2 Panucci, Nick SO Penn State-Behrend 24.73 24.98
3 Adams, Spencer SO Houghton 25.65 25.18
4 Boone, Jacob JR Spring Arbor 24.98 25.50
5 Musa, Banjor SO Spring Arbor 25.78 25.52
Section 3
1 Caughell, Carl JR Fredonia St. 24.00 23.93
2 Johnson, Justin SR Spring Arbor 24.09 23.96
3 Gilbert, Brandon SR Calumet-St. Joseph 24.50 24.52
4 Lai, Kevin FR Penn State-Behrend 24.53 24.58
5 Ford, Luke JR Malone 24.52 24.67
6 Benscoter, Gregory JR Penn State-Behrend 24.06 24.76
7 Smith, Jonathan FR Cedarville 24.20 25.84
Section 4
1 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 24.00 23.39
2 Ondrus, Garrett SO Lake Erie 23.96 23.95
3 Swihart, Taylor FR Spring Arbor 23.89 24.07
4 Garland, Livingston FR Spring Arbor 23.90 24.17
5 Taylor, Mike JR Fredonia St. 24.00 24.53
6 Bangor, Zach FR Wheeling Jesuit 23.85 25.08
Section 5
1 Brown, Jacoby NA Unat-Notre D 23.60 23.04
2 McDaniel, Bruce SO California (Pa.) 23.71 23.23
3 VanMaanen, Zach SO Spring Arbor 23.57 23.66
4 Davis, Tony FR Malone 23.75 23.84
5 Nicol, Jacob SO Lake Erie 23.70 23.94
6 VanOss, Jim SR Cornerstone 23.70 24.05
7 Saff, Andrew SR Roberts Wesleyan 23.84 24.11
8 Jones, David SR Houghton 23.81 24.24
Section 6
1 Nell, James FR Youngstown St. 23.43 23.42
2 Wartinger, Kevin FR Brockport St. 23.56 23.89
3 Lubich, Hans FR Slippery Rock 23.50 23.97
4 Wert, Brady SR Slippery Rock 23.50 24.06
5 Jones, Sean FR Indiana (Pa.) 23.50 24.84
6 George, Jarad JR Robert Morris 23.50 25.49
Section 7
1 Arirguzo, Mike FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.25 23.24
2 Tolliver, Brandon SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.25 23.34
3 Wilson, Chris FR Walsh 23.24 23.36
4 Mclaughlin, Mason SO Slippery Rock 23.33 23.40
5 Helefferich, Nathaniel FR Unat-Unattached 23.34 23.41
6 Williams, Elijah SO Indiana (Pa.) 23.30 23.43
7 Patterson, Alexander SO Indiana (Pa.) 23.25 23.49
8 Moore, Tom SO Calumet-St. Joseph 23.20 24.25
Section 8
1 Kirkland, Austin NA Unat-Notre D 23.12 23.20
2 Hodges, Jamon FR Tiffin 23.00 23.45
3 Ralls, Bobby SO California (Pa.) 23.00 23.46
4 Isdale, Grant FR Lake Erie 23.10 23.52
5 Hanselman, Jeff SR Youngstown St. 23.11 23.56
6 Bailey, Hopeton JR Indiana (Pa.) 23.10 23.66
7 McCusker, Ryan SO Unattached 23.12 23.74
8 Johnson, David SO Wheeling Jesuit 23.00 24.52
Section 9
1 Farrell, Jeff FR Walsh 22.84 22.77
2 Whitner, Jordan NA Unat-Lake Erie 22.86 22.94
3 Turner, Aaron FR Pittsburgh 22.90 22.99
4 Lockard, Joe JR Lake Erie 22.87 23.05
5 Hine, Zach JR Brockport St. 22.89 23.31
6 Whitner, Jason FR Lake Erie 22.98 23.40
7 Benjamin, Marcus SR Cedarville 22.90 23.69
Section 10
1 O'Toole, Daniel FR Pittsburgh 22.75 22.68
2 Farris, Mark SO Cedarville 22.80 22.94
3 Candito, Joe JR Tiffin 22.75 23.19
4 Hine, Eric JR Brockport St. 22.76 23.25
5 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Mercy 22.70 23.36
6 Mudekunye, Maka SR Pittsburgh 22.82 23.50
7 Davies, Kyle FR Wheeling Jesuit 22.80 23.74
Section 11
1 Gray, Dewayne SO Spring Arbor 22.45 21.99
2 Whitner, Cameron FR Lake Erie 22.51 22.53
3 Buckwalter, Jacob JR Tiffin 22.45 22.81
4 Selfe, Jordan SO Tiffin 22.50 23.33
5 Parker, Duane FR Seton Hill 22.50 23.70
6 Glover, Tyler JR Wheeling Jesuit 22.40 24.04
-- Cleary, Earnest SR Detroit Mercy 22.64 FS
Section 12
1 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Mercy 22.04 21.83
2 Davis, Michael SO Youngstown St. 22.15 21.98
3 Harris, Nafee SR Indiana (Pa.) 22.17 22.20
4 Colvin, Dominic SO Tiffin 22.12 22.33
5 Wilbank, Kevin JR Pittsburgh 22.29 22.53
6 Heidelberg, Da'Joun SO California (Pa.) 22.26 22.73
7 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Mercy 22.18 22.92
8 Hodge, Limel Unattached 22.40 23.66
Section 13
1 lattimore, mark SR Unattached 20.80 21.51
2 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 21.99 21.78
3 Irwin, Tarelle SO Youngstown St. 21.67 21.87
4 McKinley, Brandon JR Wheeling Jesuit 21.80 22.26
5 Sheffey, Demar SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 21.90 22.32
6 Green, Terrance SR Robert Morris 21.97 22.40
7 Kurzinski, Aron SO Seton Hill 22.00 22.69
8 Thomas, Webster JR Fredonia St. 22.00 22.92
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 lattimore, mark SR Unattached 20.80 21.51
2 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 21.99 21.78
3 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Mercy 22.04 21.83
4 Irwin, Tarelle SO Youngstown St. 21.67 21.87
5 Davis, Michael SO Youngstown St. 22.15 21.98
6 Gray, Dewayne SO Spring Arbor 22.45 21.99
7 Harris, Nafee SR Indiana (Pa.) 22.17 22.20
8 McKinley, Brandon JR Wheeling Jesuit 21.80 22.26
9 Sheffey, Demar SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 21.90 22.32
10 Colvin, Dominic SO Tiffin 22.12 22.33
11 Green, Terrance SR Robert Morris 21.97 22.40
12 Whitner, Cameron FR Lake Erie 22.51 22.53
12 Wilbank, Kevin JR Pittsburgh 22.29 22.53
14 O'Toole, Daniel FR Pittsburgh 22.75 22.68
15 Kurzinski, Aron SO Seton Hill 22.00 22.69
16 Heidelberg, Da'Joun SO California (Pa.) 22.26 22.73
17 Farrell, Jeff FR Walsh 22.84 22.77
18 Buckwalter, Jacob JR Tiffin 22.45 22.81
19 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Mercy 22.18 22.92
20 Thomas, Webster JR Fredonia St. 22.00 22.92
21 Farris, Mark SO Cedarville 22.80 22.94
22 Whitner, Jordan NA Unat-Lake Erie 22.86 22.94
23 Turner, Aaron FR Pittsburgh 22.90 22.99
24 Gibb, Maurice FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.01
25 Brown, Jacoby NA Unat-Notre D 23.60 23.04
26 Lockard, Joe JR Lake Erie 22.87 23.05
27 Candito, Joe JR Tiffin 22.75 23.19
28 Kirkland, Austin NA Unat-Notre D 23.12 23.20
29 McDaniel, Bruce SO California (Pa.) 23.71 23.23
30 Arirguzo, Mike FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.25 23.24
31 Hine, Eric JR Brockport St. 22.76 23.25
32 Hine, Zach JR Brockport St. 22.89 23.31
33 Selfe, Jordan SO Tiffin 22.50 23.33
34 Tolliver, Brandon SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.25 23.34
35 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Mercy 22.70 23.36
36 Wilson, Chris FR Walsh 23.24 23.36
37 Schroeder, Eric SO Cornerstone 24.00 23.39
38 Mclaughlin, Mason SO Slippery Rock 23.33 23.40
39 Whitner, Jason FR Lake Erie 22.98 23.40
40 Helefferich, Nathaniel FR Unat-Unattached 23.34 23.41
41 Nell, James FR Youngstown St. 23.43 23.42
42 Williams, Elijah SO Indiana (Pa.) 23.30 23.43
43 Hodges, Jamon FR Tiffin 23.00 23.45
44 Ralls, Bobby SO California (Pa.) 23.00 23.46
45 Patterson, Alexander SO Indiana (Pa.) 23.25 23.49
46 Mudekunye, Maka SR Pittsburgh 22.82 23.50
47 Isdale, Grant FR Lake Erie 23.10 23.52
48 Hanselman, Jeff SR Youngstown St. 23.11 23.56
49 Hodge, Limel Unattached 22.40 23.66
50 Bailey, Hopeton JR Indiana (Pa.) 23.10 23.66
51 VanMaanen, Zach SO Spring Arbor 23.57 23.66
52 Benjamin, Marcus SR Cedarville 22.90 23.69
53 Parker, Duane FR Seton Hill 22.50 23.70
54 Davies, Kyle FR Wheeling Jesuit 22.80 23.74
55 McCusker, Ryan SO Unattached 23.12 23.74
56 Davis, Tony FR Malone 23.75 23.84
57 Wartinger, Kevin FR Brockport St. 23.56 23.89
58 Caughell, Carl JR Fredonia St. 24.00 23.93
59 Nicol, Jacob SO Lake Erie 23.70 23.94
60 Ondrus, Garrett SO Lake Erie 23.96 23.95
61 Johnson, Justin SR Spring Arbor 24.09 23.96
62 Lubich, Hans FR Slippery Rock 23.50 23.97
63 Vaden, Moncure FR Indiana (Pa.) 27.70 24.04
64 Glover, Tyler JR Wheeling Jesuit 22.40 24.04
65 VanOss, Jim SR Cornerstone 23.70 24.05
66 Wert, Brady SR Slippery Rock 23.50 24.06
67 Swihart, Taylor FR Spring Arbor 23.89 24.07
68 Saff, Andrew SR Roberts Wesleyan 23.84 24.11
69 Garland, Livingston FR Spring Arbor 23.90 24.17
70 Jones, David SR Houghton 23.81 24.24
71 Moore, Tom SO Calumet-St. Joseph 23.20 24.25
72 Hewlett, Alex FR Alfred State 24.78 24.31
73 Gilbert, Brandon SR Calumet-St. Joseph 24.50 24.52
74 Johnson, David SO Wheeling Jesuit 23.00 24.52
75 Taylor, Mike JR Fredonia St. 24.00 24.53
76 Lai, Kevin FR Penn State-Behrend 24.53 24.58
77 Ford, Luke JR Malone 24.52 24.67
78 Benscoter, Gregory JR Penn State-Behrend 24.06 24.76
79 Jones, Sean FR Indiana (Pa.) 23.50 24.84
80 Panucci, Nick SO Penn State-Behrend 24.73 24.98
81 Bangor, Zach FR Wheeling Jesuit 23.85 25.08
82 Adams, Spencer SO Houghton 25.65 25.18
83 George, Jarad JR Robert Morris 23.50 25.49
84 Boone, Jacob JR Spring Arbor 24.98 25.50
85 Musa, Banjor SO Spring Arbor 25.78 25.52
86 Smith, Jonathan FR Cedarville 24.20 25.84
87 Starks, Justin FR Thiel 27.91 26.40
-- Cleary, Earnest SR Detroit Mercy 22.64 FS
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Alfred State 'B' 3:36.00 3:36.05
1) Farrell, Alex FR 2) Lewis, Brandon SO
3) Yerger-Moe, Russel FR 4) Johnson, Dre FR
2 Houghton 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.81
1) Jones, David SR 2) Hine, Stephen JR
3) Welsh, Tyler SR 4) McConnell, Jesse SR
3 Wheeling Jesuit 'B' 3:38.00 3:40.39
1) Glover, Tyler JR 2) Henson, Chad SR
3) Bratcher, Evan JR 4) Bangor, Zach FR
4 Alfred State 'C' 3:50.00 3:42.40
1) Courte, James FR 2) Hewlett, Alex FR
3) Harrington, Brett FR 4) Ridley, Austin FR
5 Walsh 'B' 3:39.24 3:44.71
1) Frisk, Joakim FR 2) Gates, Devon FR
3) Schweinfurth, John SO 4) Stevenhagen, Caleb SO
6 Houghton 'B' 4:00.00 3:44.87
1) Adams, Spencer SO 2) Fitzgerald, Aaron SO
3) McGinnis, Andrew SO 4) Proia, Josiah SR
Section 2
1 Tiffin 'B' 3:35.00 3:26.79
1) Keene, Deven SR 2) Borland, Shuan FR
3) Marshall, Tony SO 4) Ware, Justin SR
2 Alfred State 'A' 3:31.87 3:27.59
1) Boyer, Ken FR 2) Crawford, Rawl FR
3) Johnson-Broughton, Marcquis FR 4) Whiting, Isiah FR
3 Tiffin 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.06
1) Colvin, Dominic SO 2) Moore, Andrew SO
3) Powell, Donovan SR 4) Osborne, Clayton FR
4 Edinboro 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.88
1) Fedorko, Brennan SO 2) Borst, Jason SR
3) Miller, Evan FR 4) Kucewicz, Jon SR
5 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:30.24 3:32.18
1) Wozniak, Kevin SR 2) Donald, Anthony SO
3) Campbell, Aviram JR 4) Smalley, Chris SO
6 Tiffin 'D' 3:32.00 3:41.20
1) Newton, Joey SO 2) Frey, Alex JR
3) Booker, Lamar FR 4) Skoczen, Zach FR
Section 3
1 Tiffin 'C' 3:30.00 3:24.90
1) Miles, Stephen SO 2) Watts, Sylvester JR
3) Lee, Jeremy SR 4) Lathrop, Zachary SO
2 Brockport St. 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.32
1) Hine, Zach JR 2) Wartinger, Kevin FR
3) Johnson, Cameron SR 4) Hine, Eric JR
3 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.52
1) Long, Jared SO 2) Flowers, Anthony FR
3) Jones, Sean FR 4) Patterson, Alexander SO
4 Lake Erie 'B' 3:28.64 3:29.76
1) Whitner, Jason FR 2) O'Neill, Devin SO
3) Gobrogge, David SO 4) Lockard, Joe JR
5 Penn State-Behrend 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.87
1) Webb, Craig SO 2) Cyphert, Shane SR
3) Johnson, Michael SR 4) Bupp, Cody FR
6 Walsh 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.79
1) Davis, Colin SO 2) Heck, Evan JR
3) Noussias, Chris SO 4) Wilson, Chris FR
-- Spring Arbor 'A' 3:30.00 DNF
1) Gray, Dewayne SO 2) Conrad, Chris FR
3) Swihart, Taylor FR 4) Garland, Livingston FR
Section 4
1 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.00 3:18.96
1) Raffin, Joseph SO 2) Lefler, Vincent SO
3) Mahler, Matthew SR 4) Hanna, Lesley SR
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:24.00 3:22.26
1) Duerksen, Adam JR 2) Klumpp, John JR
3) Versen, Ryan FR 4) Yeo, Zach SO
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.59 3:25.64
1) Chiatalas, Lee FR 2) Walker, James FR
3) Bryant, Raetron FR 4) Ray, David SO
4 Cedarville 'A' 3:23.00 3:25.85
1) Clore, Luke SO 2) Farris, Mark SO
3) Hoffman, Justin JR 4) Thayer, Evan JR
5 Slippery Rock 'B' 3:25.72 3:27.45
1) Stalma, Kris SR 2) Foley, Trevor FR
3) Dicocco, Michael JR 4) Boyd, Jonathan FR
6 Malone 'A' 3:27.89 3:31.67
1) Palmer, Phillip FR 2) Legrair, Johnnie JR
3) Wagner, Kyle JR 4) Rook, Jason JR
Section 5
1 Lake Erie 'A' 3:15.79 3:18.97
1) Snyder, Ethan SO 2) Harley, Quinton SO
3) Snyder, Isaac SO 4) Burrows, Chris SO
2 California (Pa.) 'A' 3:22.00 3:19.88
1) Heidelberg, Da'Joun SO 2) Myers, Brice SR
3) Wilson, Vincent JR 4) Smith, Alex JR
3 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:22.11 3:23.90
1) Mclaughlin, Mason SO 2) Geisler, Ethan SO
3) Jamieson, Jason SR 4) Hedglin, Dan JR
4 Seton Hill 'A' 3:18.00 3:25.71
1) Parker, Duane FR 2) Spino, Nick SO
3) Randall, Sean SO 4) Wilks, Josh JR
5 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 3:20.50 3:25.75
1) Davies, Kyle FR 2) Hamrick, Travis SR
3) Johnson, David SO 4) McKinley, Brandon JR
6 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:22.24 3:28.04
1) Denham, Scott SR 2) Nell, James FR
3) Kagarise, Adam SR 4) Lape, Rick JR
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.00 3:18.96
1) Raffin, Joseph SO 2) Lefler, Vincent SO
3) Mahler, Matthew SR 4) Hanna, Lesley SR
2 Lake Erie 'A' 3:15.79 3:18.97
1) Snyder, Ethan SO 2) Harley, Quinton SO
3) Snyder, Isaac SO 4) Burrows, Chris SO
3 California (Pa.) 'A' 3:22.00 3:19.88
1) Heidelberg, Da'Joun SO 2) Myers, Brice SR
3) Wilson, Vincent JR 4) Smith, Alex JR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:24.00 3:22.26
1) Duerksen, Adam JR 2) Klumpp, John JR
3) Versen, Ryan FR 4) Yeo, Zach SO
5 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:22.11 3:23.90
1) Mclaughlin, Mason SO 2) Geisler, Ethan SO
3) Jamieson, Jason SR 4) Hedglin, Dan JR
6 Tiffin 'C' 3:30.00 3:24.90
1) Miles, Stephen SO 2) Watts, Sylvester JR
3) Lee, Jeremy SR 4) Lathrop, Zachary SO
7 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.59 3:25.64
1) Chiatalas, Lee FR 2) Walker, James FR
3) Bryant, Raetron FR 4) Ray, David SO
8 Seton Hill 'A' 3:18.00 3:25.71
1) Parker, Duane FR 2) Spino, Nick SO
3) Randall, Sean SO 4) Wilks, Josh JR
9 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 3:20.50 3:25.75
1) Davies, Kyle FR 2) Hamrick, Travis SR
3) Johnson, David SO 4) McKinley, Brandon JR
10 Cedarville 'A' 3:23.00 3:25.85
1) Clore, Luke SO 2) Farris, Mark SO
3) Hoffman, Justin JR 4) Thayer, Evan JR
11 Tiffin 'B' 3:35.00 3:26.79
1) Keene, Deven SR 2) Borland, Shuan FR
3) Marshall, Tony SO 4) Ware, Justin SR
12 Slippery Rock 'B' 3:25.72 3:27.45
1) Stalma, Kris SR 2) Foley, Trevor FR
3) Dicocco, Michael JR 4) Boyd, Jonathan FR
13 Alfred State 'A' 3:31.87 3:27.59
1) Boyer, Ken FR 2) Crawford, Rawl FR
3) Johnson-Broughton, Marcquis FR 4) Whiting, Isiah FR
14 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:22.24 3:28.04
1) Denham, Scott SR 2) Nell, James FR
3) Kagarise, Adam SR 4) Lape, Rick JR
15 Brockport St. 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.32
1) Hine, Zach JR 2) Wartinger, Kevin FR
3) Johnson, Cameron SR 4) Hine, Eric JR
16 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.52
1) Long, Jared SO 2) Flowers, Anthony FR
3) Jones, Sean FR 4) Patterson, Alexander SO
17 Lake Erie 'B' 3:28.64 3:29.76
1) Whitner, Jason FR 2) O'Neill, Devin SO
3) Gobrogge, David SO 4) Lockard, Joe JR
18 Penn State-Behrend 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.87
1) Webb, Craig SO 2) Cyphert, Shane SR
3) Johnson, Michael SR 4) Bupp, Cody FR
19 Tiffin 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.06
1) Colvin, Dominic SO 2) Moore, Andrew SO
3) Powell, Donovan SR 4) Osborne, Clayton FR
20 Edinboro 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.88
1) Fedorko, Brennan SO 2) Borst, Jason SR
3) Miller, Evan FR 4) Kucewicz, Jon SR
21 Malone 'A' 3:27.89 3:31.67
1) Palmer, Phillip FR 2) Legrair, Johnnie JR
3) Wagner, Kyle JR 4) Rook, Jason JR
22 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:30.24 3:32.18
1) Wozniak, Kevin SR 2) Donald, Anthony SO
3) Campbell, Aviram JR 4) Smalley, Chris SO
23 Walsh 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.79
1) Davis, Colin SO 2) Heck, Evan JR
3) Noussias, Chris SO 4) Wilson, Chris FR
24 Alfred State 'B' 3:36.00 3:36.05
1) Farrell, Alex FR 2) Lewis, Brandon SO
3) Yerger-Moe, Russel FR 4) Johnson, Dre FR
25 Houghton 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.81
1) Jones, David SR 2) Hine, Stephen JR
3) Welsh, Tyler SR 4) McConnell, Jesse SR
26 Wheeling Jesuit 'B' 3:38.00 3:40.39
1) Glover, Tyler JR 2) Henson, Chad SR
3) Bratcher, Evan JR 4) Bangor, Zach FR
27 Tiffin 'D' 3:32.00 3:41.20
1) Newton, Joey SO 2) Frey, Alex JR
3) Booker, Lamar FR 4) Skoczen, Zach FR
28 Alfred State 'C' 3:50.00 3:42.40
1) Courte, James FR 2) Hewlett, Alex FR
3) Harrington, Brett FR 4) Ridley, Austin FR
29 Walsh 'B' 3:39.24 3:44.71
1) Frisk, Joakim FR 2) Gates, Devon FR
3) Schweinfurth, John SO 4) Stevenhagen, Caleb SO
30 Houghton 'B' 4:00.00 3:44.87
1) Adams, Spencer SO 2) Fitzgerald, Aaron SO
3) McGinnis, Andrew SO 4) Proia, Josiah SR
-- Spring Arbor 'A' 3:30.00 DNF
1) Gray, Dewayne SO 2) Conrad, Chris FR
3) Swihart, Taylor FR 4) Garland, Livingston FR
Event 24 Men High Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Constantine, Tyree FR Alfred State 1.93m 2.00m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.50
P O O O XO O O XXX
2 Boatwright, Jordan SR California (Pa.) 2.02m J2.00m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.50
P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 McIntosh, Tyler FR Seton Hill 1.95m 1.95m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O O XXX
3 Toney, Leander SR Indiana (Pa.) 2.09m 1.95m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O O XXX
5 Preske, Mitchell FR Robert Morris 1.93m 1.90m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO O XO XXX
6 Fiedler, Derick FR Slippery Rock 1.90m 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O XXX
6 Givan, Marcus FR California (Pa.) 1.82m 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O O XXX
8 Wagner, Kyle JR Malone 1.88m J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O XO XXX
8 Lefort, Spencer SO Fredonia St. 2.00m J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P XO XXX
10 Hritz, Robert FR Thiel 1.83m J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XXO XXO XO XXX
11 Walden, Jonathan SO Spring Arbor 1.86m J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XO XXO XXX
12 Hartsough, Aaron FR Youngstown St. 1.90m J1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXO XXO XXX
13 Carroll, John FR Indiana (Pa.) 1.85m 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O O XXX
14 Johnson, Michael SR Penn State-Behrend 1.85m J1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P XO O XXX
15 Kamilow, Jakob FR Edinboro 1.91m J1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XO XXX
16 Harsh, Dan JR Walsh 1.88m J1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XO XXX
17 Farrell, Jeff FR Walsh 1.88m 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XXX
17 Ferguson, Jordan SO Robert Morris 1.79m 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XXX
19 Lusk, Josh JR Cedarville 1.90m J1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
20 Bundenthal, Landon FR Cedarville 1.72m J1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO XXO XXX
21 Cory, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 1.80m J1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
XXO XXO XXX
22 Antolin, Justin FR California (Pa.) 1.86m 1.70m
1.70 1.75
XO XXX
23 Hewlett, Alex FR Alfred State 1.73m J1.70m
1.70 1.75
XXO XXX
-- Herrera, Mike SO Cedarville 1.62m NH
1.70
XXX
-- Brodwolf, Brandon JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 2.03m NH
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Rook, Jason JR Malone 4.76m 4.88m
3.65 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.88 5.03
P P O O O XXX
2 Klucar, Eric SO Lake Erie 4.49m J4.88m
3.65 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.88 5.03
XXO P P P XXO XXX
3 Ferrara, Zach SO Brockport St. 4.70m 4.57m
3.65 4.42 4.57 4.72
P O XO XXX
4 Copley, Johny JR Youngstown St. 4.75m J4.57m
3.65 4.42 4.57 4.72
P XO XO XXX
5 Stark, Michael SR Penn State-Behrend 4.55m 4.42m
3.65 4.42 4.57
O O XXX
6 Winn, Eston SR Penn State-Behrend 4.76m J4.42m
3.65 4.42 4.57
XXO XO XXX
7 Daugherty, Cameron JR Slippery Rock 4.90m J4.42m
3.65 4.42 4.57
P XXO XXX
7 Rollins, Broncho SR Fredonia St. 4.65m J4.42m
3.65 4.42 4.57
P XXO XXX
7 Miller, David FR Alfred State 4.40m J4.42m
3.65 4.42 4.57
O XXO XXX
10 Caldwell, David FR Slippery Rock 4.50m J4.42m
3.65 4.42 4.57
XO XXO XXX
11 Dahleiden, Cody JR Fredonia St. 4.60m 3.65m
3.65 4.42
XXO XXX
-- McClurg, Jeff Unattached 4.87m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Tylock, Kevin SR Brockport St. 4.55m NH
3.65 4.42
P XXX
-- Coscia, Drew Unattached 4.26m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Camody, Ryan JR Slippery Rock NH
3.65
XXX
-- Spataro, Chris SR Robert Morris 4.68m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Bialik, Joseph FR Youngstown St. 4.50m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Rogers, Jeremy SO Spring Arbor 4.50m NH
3.65
XXX
Event 28 Men Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kurzinski, Aron SO Seton Hill 7.10m 6.79m
6.57m 6.60m FOUL 6.79m
2 Mazany, Ronson SR Penn State-Behrend 7.03m 6.59m
6.59m 6.36m FOUL FOUL
3 Parker, Duane FR Seton Hill 6.24m 6.53m
6.53m FOUL 6.27m 6.45m
4 Legrair, Johnnie JR Malone 6.91m 6.47m
6.47m FOUL
5 Davis, Dorian FR Youngstown St. 6.49m 6.22m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.22m
6 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Mercy 6.80m 6.21m
6.21m 5.89m
7 Bangor, Zach FR Wheeling Jesuit 6.43m 6.20m
FOUL 6.20m 6.05m FOUL
8 Reid, Isaac FR Lake Erie 6.38m J6.20m
6.20m FOUL PASS PASS
9 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 6.28m 6.16m
6.06m FOUL 5.90m 6.16m
10 Patterson, Ja'Quan SO Detroit Mercy 6.91m 6.14m
FOUL FOUL 6.14m FOUL
11 Febus, Clay FR Youngstown St. 6.09m 6.13m
FOUL 6.04m 6.10m 6.13m
12 Vanderbrook, Shawn SO Slippery Rock 6.40m 6.12m
5.75m 6.12m 5.69m 5.90m
13 Oyegoke, Michael FR Youngstown St. 6.08m
6.01m FOUL 6.08m 6.02m
14 Draper, Terrace SR Slippery Rock 6.55m 6.05m
FOUL FOUL 5.95m 6.05m
15 Lane, Aaron SO Cedarville 6.33m 6.03m
6.02m 5.94m 6.03m 6.02m
16 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Mercy 6.45m 6.02m
6.00m 5.58m 6.02m 5.82m
17 Mitro, Patrick SO California (Pa.) 6.60m 5.99m
5.67m 5.76m FOUL 5.99m
18 Harsh, Dan JR Walsh 6.40m 5.97m
FOUL 5.97m 5.56m 5.55m
19 Reeves, Darius FR Youngstown St. 6.40m 5.91m
5.85m 5.91m 5.76m FOUL
20 McIntosh, Tyler FR Seton Hill 6.48m 5.89m
5.61m 5.89m 5.68m PASS
21 Johnson, Justin SR Spring Arbor 6.21m J5.89m
FOUL 5.89m FOUL FOUL
22 Hanselman, Jeff SR Youngstown St. 6.16m 5.88m
FOUL 5.88m FOUL 5.88m
23 Washington, Lance SO Robert Morris 6.70m 5.87m
5.69m FOUL 5.77m 5.87m
24 Davies, Kyle FR Wheeling Jesuit 6.15m 5.80m
5.80m FOUL 5.68m 5.75m
25 Wagner, Kyle JR Malone 6.48m 5.77m
5.56m 5.62m FOUL 5.77m
26 Fiedler, Derick FR Slippery Rock 6.70m J5.77m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.77m
27 Kelley, Mike SR Fredonia St. 6.11m 5.76m
5.76m 5.72m PASS PASS
28 Charsky, Andrew JR Fredonia St. 6.34m 5.75m
FOUL FOUL 5.75m FOUL
29 Jones, Byron FR Alfred State 5.95m 5.74m
5.73m 5.74m 5.64m 5.53m
30 Davis, Diante NA Unat-Notre D 6.75m 5.72m
5.43m 5.72m 5.60m 5.23m
31 Wert, Brady SR Slippery Rock 6.80m 5.71m
4.28m 5.71m 5.32m FOUL
32 Brodwolf, Brandon JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.60m 5.65m
5.58m 5.41m FOUL 5.65m
33 Hoskin, Floyd FR Detroit Mercy 6.60m J5.65m
5.65m FOUL 5.29m
34 Courte, James FR Alfred State 5.84m 5.64m
5.64m 5.54m 5.42m 5.24m
35 Beck, Dylan SO Penn State-Behrend 6.04m 5.63m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.63m
36 McDaniel, Bruce SO California (Pa.) 6.02m 5.59m
FOUL 5.59m 5.45m FOUL
37 Lee, Evern SR Penn State-Behrend 5.75m 5.57m
5.56m 4.55m 5.57m FOUL
38 Greenslade, Andrew SO Slippery Rock J5.57m
FOUL FOUL 5.57m PASS
39 Cuff, Davion FR Youngstown St. 6.25m 5.56m
5.19m 5.56m 5.39m 5.22m
40 Grosso, Dan JR Seton Hill 6.25m 5.50m
FOUL 5.19m 5.39m 5.50m
41 Lubich, Hans FR Slippery Rock 6.00m 5.44m
5.13m FOUL 5.44m FOUL
42 Hewlett, Alex FR Alfred State 5.57m 5.40m
5.13m FOUL 4.57m 5.40m
43 Brennan, Alex FR Fredonia St. 5.75m 5.34m
5.34m FOUL FOUL 5.24m
44 Bundenthal, Landon FR Cedarville 5.48m 5.32m
4.21m FOUL 4.66m 5.32m
45 Coscia, Drew Unattached 6.09m 5.14m
4.11m 5.14m 5.04m PASS
46 Neiswanger, Craig SO Wheeling Jesuit 5.68m 5.11m
5.11m 5.03m FOUL FOUL
47 Meyer, Curtis FR Cedarville 5.45m 4.92m
4.92m 4.76m 4.84m 4.62m
-- Harris, Nafee SR Indiana (Pa.) 7.96m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Reed, Desmond SO Lake Erie 5.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adams, Parker FR Cedarville 6.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ford, Brandon SO Indiana (Pa.) 14.40m
14.40m FOUL 13.92m FOUL
2 Draper, Terrace SR Slippery Rock 13.86m 13.91m
FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.91m
3 Boatwright, Jordan SR California (Pa.) 13.32m 13.83m
13.83m FOUL 12.66m FOUL
4 Kurzinski, Aron SO Seton Hill 14.31m 13.68m
13.67m 13.60m 13.68m PASS
5 Reeves, Darius FR Youngstown St. 13.31m
13.31m 12.71m 13.22m 13.22m
6 Young, Steven SR Malone 13.22m 13.23m
12.92m 13.06m 13.23m 13.19m
7 Patterson, Ja'Quan SO Detroit Mercy 13.64m 13.02m
13.02m 12.69m 12.93m 12.32m
8 Cuff, Davion FR Youngstown St. 12.90m 13.01m
12.70m 13.01m 11.30m 12.70m
9 Msikizi-Jackson, Mtume SO Malone 13.00m 12.89m
12.51m 12.57m FOUL 12.89m
10 Jones, Byron FR Alfred State 12.89m 12.88m
12.34m FOUL 12.43m 12.88m
11 Carper, Chris FR Robert Morris 13.50m 12.76m
12.55m FOUL 12.32m 12.76m
12 Washington, Lance SO Robert Morris 14.00m 12.75m
FOUL FOUL 12.75m 12.64m
13 Kelley, Mike SR Fredonia St. 12.98m 12.68m
12.68m 11.47m 12.45m 12.51m
14 Vanderbrook, Shawn SO Slippery Rock 13.10m 12.60m
12.60m 12.39m 12.24m 11.99m
15 Lee, Evern SR Penn State-Behrend 12.93m 12.59m
12.59m 12.43m FOUL 12.31m
16 Santoyo, Victor FR Unattached 12.92m 12.52m
12.52m 12.29m 12.24m 12.44m
17 Ferguson, Jordan SO Robert Morris 13.00m 12.35m
12.28m 12.16m 12.35m 12.26m
18 Brennan, Alex FR Fredonia St. 12.16m 12.11m
12.11m 12.09m 11.70m 11.21m
19 Davis, Dorian FR Youngstown St. 13.05m 12.03m
FOUL FOUL 12.03m PASS
20 Beck, Dylan SO Penn State-Behrend 12.39m 11.93m
FOUL 11.93m FOUL FOUL
21 Courte, James FR Alfred State 12.29m 11.89m
11.83m 11.89m 11.59m 11.68m
22 Reed, Desmond SO Lake Erie 12.10m 11.78m
11.63m 11.76m 11.78m PASS
23 Oyegoke, Michael FR Youngstown St. 13.00m 11.67m
11.02m 11.67m PASS PASS
24 Grosso, Dan JR Seton Hill 13.67m 11.62m
FOUL FOUL 11.62m 11.50m
-- Hogan, Jonathan SO Thiel 11.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 12.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Event 32 Men Shot Put
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Stephen SO Robert Morris 16.12m 15.93m
15.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.15m 14.73m
2 Grace, Bobby SO Youngstown St. 15.94m 15.83m
15.58m 15.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.61m
3 Morales, Brendan SO Robert Morris 15.20m 15.70m
15.60m 15.70m FOUL 14.64m FOUL 15.24m
4 Ray, Collin SO Robert Morris 15.33m 15.60m
FOUL FOUL 14.73m 15.60m FOUL FOUL
5 Lund, Ray SR Brockport St. 15.55m 15.15m
14.60m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 15.15m 14.92m
6 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck SO Robert Morris 15.25m 15.10m
15.10m 14.70m 14.65m 14.53m 15.04m FOUL
7 Robinson, Tim SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 15.92m 15.08m
14.80m 15.08m FOUL
8 Pallini, John SR Youngstown St. 15.01m 14.78m
14.70m 14.76m FOUL 14.09m 14.78m 13.86m
9 Colgan, Dustin JR Brockport St. 15.28m 14.52m
FOUL 14.52m 14.02m 14.33m 14.20m 13.63m
10 Janusey, Nate JR Seton Hill 13.70m 14.51m
13.68m 13.81m 14.51m
11 Folger, Jeremiah SR Youngstown St. 15.00m 14.26m
FOUL 12.11m 14.26m
12 Lemaster, Sam SO Cedarville 15.00m 14.10m
13.66m 13.91m 14.10m
13 Warning, Chris SR Slippery Rock 14.38m 14.03m
FOUL 14.02m 14.03m
14 Villatoro, Julio SR Wheeling Jesuit 14.60m 13.97m
13.35m 13.97m 13.84m
15 Small, Bryan SO Duquesne 13.85m 13.89m
13.89m 13.00m 12.82m
16 Hofebauer, Drew JR Duquesne 14.03m 13.88m
13.13m 13.88m 13.87m
17 Wallace, Holden FR Indiana (Pa.) 13.45m 13.72m
13.21m 13.72m FOUL
18 Green, Nick FR Lake Erie 14.63m 13.64m
13.64m FOUL FOUL
19 Cerminara, John SO Penn State-Behrend 13.41m 13.46m
13.46m 12.95m 12.82m
20 Paulenich, Joe JR Walsh 13.02m 13.39m
FOUL 13.18m 13.39m
21 Zaboroski, Brad FR Slippery Rock 13.40m 13.24m
13.24m 12.71m 12.37m
22 Thomas, George FR Youngstown St. 11.71m 13.17m
12.69m 13.17m FOUL
23 Sammel, Mike JR Wheeling Jesuit 12.87m 12.98m
12.98m FOUL 11.45m
24 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Valley 12.72m 12.83m
12.00m 12.39m 12.83m
25 Mines, Jacob FR Wheeling Jesuit 12.49m 12.82m
12.82m 12.63m FOUL
26 Eldridge, Zack JR Fredonia St. 13.16m 12.78m
12.36m FOUL 12.78m
27 Irby, Orlando SO Seton Hill 12.95m 12.67m
12.67m 12.38m 11.84m
28 Biedenbach, Phil JR Walsh 12.51m 12.52m
12.12m 12.38m 12.52m
29 Greenslade, Andrew SO Slippery Rock 14.43m 12.47m
12.03m 12.03m 12.47m
30 Schmader, Calvin JR Penn State-Behrend 12.76m 12.40m
12.37m 12.40m 11.96m
31 Hannay, Greg SO Cedarville 12.54m 12.28m
11.95m 12.28m FOUL
32 Pascavage, John SO Indiana (Pa.) 12.40m 12.25m
FOUL 12.25m 12.24m
33 Kline, Derek FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.36m 12.20m
12.20m 11.99m FOUL
34 Neiswanger, Craig SO Wheeling Jesuit 11.27m 12.09m
FOUL FOUL 12.09m
35 Jones, Andrew SO Alfred State 11.22m 11.71m
11.71m FOUL 11.19m
36 Trozzi, Anthony SO Lake Erie 13.52m 11.70m
FOUL FOUL 11.70m
37 Miller, Tim SO Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.59m
11.09m 11.59m FOUL
38 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 11.53m
PASS PASS 11.53m
38 Lubich, Hans FR Slippery Rock 9.00m 11.53m
PASS PASS 11.53m
40 Wert, Brady SR Slippery Rock 12.03m 11.49m
11.49m 11.48m
41 Michaud, Beau FR Cedarville 12.10m 11.45m
11.45m FOUL FOUL
42 Fouse, Josh SO Seton Hill 11.50m 11.40m
11.40m 10.77m 11.20m
43 Mosher, Jacob FR Malone 12.00m 11.27m
FOUL 11.20m 11.27m
44 Avampato, Chris FR California (Pa.) 11.84m 11.25m
11.25m 11.22m 11.09m
45 Mott, Anthony SO Penn State-Behrend 11.99m 11.17m
11.17m 10.73m 11.15m
46 Prokop, Jon JR Walsh 10.82m 11.10m
10.17m 10.73m 11.10m
47 Barilla, Alex SO Brockport St. 10.00m 10.97m
10.97m 10.70m FOUL
48 Houlihan, Will FR Alfred State 10.74m 10.88m
FOUL 10.67m 10.88m
49 McGrath, Tyler FR Penn State-Behrend 11.00m 10.42m
10.42m 9.78m FOUL
50 Grosso, Dan JR Seton Hill 11.00m 10.21m
10.10m 9.77m 10.21m
51 Langdon, Bryant SO Cornerstone 11.00m 10.18m
9.47m 10.04m 10.18m
52 Wolf, Ben SO Lake Erie 12.49m 10.02m
FOUL FOUL 10.02m
53 Febus, Clay FR Youngstown St. 10.85m 9.88m
9.88m 9.25m 9.32m
54 Herrera, Mike SO Cedarville 9.00m 9.73m
9.06m 9.73m 9.60m
55 Michal, Matthew FR Lake Erie 10.66m 9.44m
9.44m FOUL 9.42m
56 Dillon, Shane SO Thiel 9.63m 8.96m
FOUL 8.96m 7.64m
57 Keffer, Sean FR Seton Hill 10.80m 8.91m
8.91m 0.09m 8.91m
58 Barba, Jorge FR Calumet-St. Joseph 9.00m 8.36m
8.36m 7.76m 8.00m
59 Naas, Sam SO Thiel 9.50m 7.88m
7.45m 7.88m 7.81m
-- Blackwell, Devon SO Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.95m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Radley, Max SO Fredonia St. 12.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sever, John SO Youngstown St. 15.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Boals, Jim SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.77m
13.75m 13.37m 14.77m
2 Barilla, Alex SO Brockport St. 10.00m 11.68m
FOUL 11.68m FOUL
3 Fabish, Chris SO Penn State-Behrend 9.55m 10.43m
10.43m FOUL 10.32m
4 Tiedemann, Jeremy SO Penn State-Behrend 10.21m 9.81m
FOUL FOUL 9.81m
5 Smalley, Zachary JR Houghton 10.52m 9.80m
9.80m FOUL FOUL
6 Houlihan, Will FR Alfred State 7.64m 9.42m
9.42m 9.34m FOUL
7 Michaud, Beau FR Cedarville 9.00m 9.21m
9.21m 8.65m 8.60m
8 Naas, Sam SO Thiel 8.67m
8.67m 7.73m 8.00m
Flight 2
1 Mines, Jacob FR Wheeling Jesuit 12.49m 12.98m
12.54m 12.93m 12.98m
2 Hontz, Michael SR California (Pa.) 12.23m 12.18m
FOUL 12.18m FOUL
3 Sammel, Mike JR Wheeling Jesuit 11.27m 11.91m
10.90m FOUL 11.91m
4 Biedenbach, Phil JR Walsh 12.45m 11.71m
11.71m 11.58m FOUL
5 Small, Bryan SO Duquesne 12.16m 11.64m
11.64m 10.77m FOUL
6 Kline, Derek FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.11m 11.52m
11.52m FOUL FOUL
7 Michal, Matthew FR Lake Erie 10.83m 11.26m
10.80m 10.82m 11.26m
8 Longacre, Andrew SO Indiana (Pa.) 11.00m 10.82m
10.14m 10.82m FOUL
9 Paulenich, Joe JR Walsh 11.92m 10.79m
10.07m 10.79m FOUL
10 Hillegas, Jake SO California (Pa.) 11.25m 10.28m
10.28m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Colgan, Dustin JR Brockport St. 14.84m 15.32m
14.62m 15.32m 15.01m 14.72m 14.41m 13.67m
2 Grace, Bobby SO Youngstown St. 14.03m 14.78m
FOUL 14.78m 14.35m
3 Villatoro, Julio SR Wheeling Jesuit 14.00m 14.34m
13.93m 14.34m FOUL
4 Trozzi, Anthony SO Lake Erie 13.71m 13.99m
12.88m 13.08m 13.99m
5 Kelly, Joseph SO Slippery Rock 14.76m 13.93m
13.93m 11.33m FOUL
6 Morales, Brendan SO Robert Morris 14.08m 13.90m
FOUL 13.59m 13.90m
7 Schreiber, Jack SO Robert Morris 14.76m 13.89m
13.89m 12.96m FOUL
8 Pallini, John SR Youngstown St. 14.80m 13.64m
FOUL FOUL 13.64m
9 Green, Nick FR Lake Erie 14.02m 13.13m
FOUL 12.20m 13.13m
10 Ray, Collin SO Robert Morris 14.00m 12.85m
12.85m FOUL FOUL
11 Bowman, John SR Penn State-Behrend 13.93m 12.58m
12.58m FOUL FOUL
-- Blackwell, Devon SO Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Lund, Ray SR Brockport St. 18.24m 18.60m
18.43m 18.33m FOUL 17.50m 17.70m 18.60m
2 Warning, Chris SR Slippery Rock 17.68m 17.99m
17.55m 17.67m FOUL 17.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Mitchell, Stephen SO Robert Morris 16.40m 17.43m
17.43m
4 Cogswell, Jason JR Davenport 17.02m 16.47m
16.07m 16.05m 15.44m 15.29m 16.47m 16.13m
5 Hofebauer, Drew JR Duquesne 16.69m 16.37m
15.95m 16.37m 16.07m FOUL 16.35m 16.32m
6 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Valley 15.96m 16.15m
15.55m 16.15m FOUL 16.04m FOUL FOUL
7 Thomas, George FR Youngstown St. 17.18m 15.80m
15.77m FOUL 15.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Schwan, Caleb SO Youngstown St. 15.45m 15.36m
FOUL FOUL 15.34m 14.69m FOUL 15.36m
9 Folger, Jeremiah SR Youngstown St. 16.09m 15.10m
15.01m FOUL 15.10m
-- Thurner-Diaz, Chuck SO Robert Morris 15.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Wolf, Ben SO Lake Erie 13.02m 14.40m
FOUL 13.18m 14.40m
2 Langdon, Bryant SO Cornerstone 13.26m 14.02m
FOUL FOUL 14.02m
3 Sever, John SO Youngstown St. 13.00m 13.69m
FOUL 13.69m 13.60m
4 Hannay, Greg SO Cedarville 13.44m 13.61m
13.61m FOUL FOUL
5 Jones, Andrew SO Alfred State 13.27m 13.30m
13.30m FOUL 12.56m
6 Janusey, Nate JR Seton Hill 13.70m 13.11m
12.66m FOUL 13.11m
7 Eldridge, Zack JR Fredonia St. 13.65m 12.68m
11.95m 12.68m 12.60m
8 Lemaster, Sam SO Cedarville 13.41m 12.52m
12.48m FOUL 12.52m
9 Prokop, Jon JR Walsh 13.00m 12.19m
12.19m 11.94m FOUL
10 Pearsall, Trevor SR Houghton 12.80m 12.13m
12.10m 12.13m FOUL
11 Radley, Max SO Fredonia St. 12.90m 11.22m
FOUL FOUL 11.22m
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lund, Ray SR Brockport St. 18.24m 18.60m
18.43m 18.33m FOUL 17.50m 17.70m 18.60m
2 Warning, Chris SR Slippery Rock 17.68m 17.99m
17.55m 17.67m FOUL 17.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Mitchell, Stephen SO Robert Morris 16.40m 17.43m
17.43m
4 Cogswell, Jason JR Davenport 17.02m 16.47m
16.07m 16.05m 15.44m 15.29m 16.47m 16.13m
5 Hofebauer, Drew JR Duquesne 16.69m 16.37m
15.95m 16.37m 16.07m FOUL 16.35m 16.32m
6 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Valley 15.96m 16.15m
15.55m 16.15m FOUL 16.04m FOUL FOUL
7 Thomas, George FR Youngstown St. 17.18m 15.80m
15.77m FOUL 15.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Schwan, Caleb SO Youngstown St. 15.45m 15.36m
FOUL FOUL 15.34m 14.69m FOUL 15.36m
9 Colgan, Dustin JR Brockport St. 14.84m 15.32m
14.62m 15.32m 15.01m 14.72m 14.41m 13.67m
10 Folger, Jeremiah SR Youngstown St. 16.09m 15.10m
15.01m FOUL 15.10m
11 Grace, Bobby SO Youngstown St. 14.03m 14.78m
FOUL 14.78m 14.35m
12 Boals, Jim SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.77m
13.75m 13.37m 14.77m
13 Wolf, Ben SO Lake Erie 13.02m 14.40m
FOUL 13.18m 14.40m
14 Villatoro, Julio SR Wheeling Jesuit 14.00m 14.34m
13.93m 14.34m FOUL
15 Langdon, Bryant SO Cornerstone 13.26m 14.02m
FOUL FOUL 14.02m
16 Trozzi, Anthony SO Lake Erie 13.71m 13.99m
12.88m 13.08m 13.99m
17 Kelly, Joseph SO Slippery Rock 14.76m 13.93m
13.93m 11.33m FOUL
18 Morales, Brendan SO Robert Morris 14.08m 13.90m
FOUL 13.59m 13.90m
19 Schreiber, Jack SO Robert Morris 14.76m 13.89m
13.89m 12.96m FOUL
20 Sever, John SO Youngstown St. 13.00m 13.69m
FOUL 13.69m 13.60m
21 Pallini, John SR Youngstown St. 14.80m 13.64m
FOUL FOUL 13.64m
22 Hannay, Greg SO Cedarville 13.44m 13.61m
13.61m FOUL FOUL
23 Jones, Andrew SO Alfred State 13.27m 13.30m
13.30m FOUL 12.56m
24 Green, Nick FR Lake Erie 14.02m 13.13m
FOUL 12.20m 13.13m
25 Janusey, Nate JR Seton Hill 13.70m 13.11m
12.66m FOUL 13.11m
26 Mines, Jacob FR Wheeling Jesuit 12.49m 12.98m
12.54m 12.93m 12.98m
27 Ray, Collin SO Robert Morris 14.00m 12.85m
12.85m FOUL FOUL
28 Eldridge, Zack JR Fredonia St. 13.65m 12.68m
11.95m 12.68m 12.60m
29 Bowman, John SR Penn State-Behrend 13.93m 12.58m
12.58m FOUL FOUL
30 Lemaster, Sam SO Cedarville 13.41m 12.52m
12.48m FOUL 12.52m
31 Prokop, Jon JR Walsh 13.00m 12.19m
12.19m 11.94m FOUL
32 Hontz, Michael SR California (Pa.) 12.23m 12.18m
FOUL 12.18m FOUL
33 Pearsall, Trevor SR Houghton 12.80m 12.13m
12.10m 12.13m FOUL
34 Sammel, Mike JR Wheeling Jesuit 11.27m 11.91m
10.90m FOUL 11.91m
35 Biedenbach, Phil JR Walsh 12.45m 11.71m
11.71m 11.58m FOUL
36 Barilla, Alex SO Brockport St. 10.00m 11.68m
FOUL 11.68m FOUL
37 Small, Bryan SO Duquesne 12.16m 11.64m
11.64m 10.77m FOUL
38 Kline, Derek FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.11m 11.52m
11.52m FOUL FOUL
39 Michal, Matthew FR Lake Erie 10.83m 11.26m
10.80m 10.82m 11.26m
40 Radley, Max SO Fredonia St. 12.90m 11.22m
FOUL FOUL 11.22m
41 Longacre, Andrew SO Indiana (Pa.) 11.00m 10.82m
10.14m 10.82m FOUL
42 Paulenich, Joe JR Walsh 11.92m 10.79m
10.07m 10.79m FOUL
43 Fabish, Chris SO Penn State-Behrend 9.55m 10.43m
10.43m FOUL 10.32m
44 Hillegas, Jake SO California (Pa.) 11.25m 10.28m
10.28m FOUL FOUL
45 Tiedemann, Jeremy SO Penn State-Behrend 10.21m 9.81m
FOUL FOUL 9.81m
46 Smalley, Zachary JR Houghton 10.52m 9.80m
9.80m FOUL FOUL
47 Houlihan, Will FR Alfred State 7.64m 9.42m
9.42m 9.34m FOUL
48 Michaud, Beau FR Cedarville 9.00m 9.21m
9.21m 8.65m 8.60m
49 Naas, Sam SO Thiel 8.67m
8.67m 7.73m 8.00m
-- Blackwell, Devon SO Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thurner-Diaz, Chuck SO Robert Morris 15.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Thompson, Freddie FR Robert Morris 9:20.00 9:11.81
2 Blackman, Daniel SO Edinboro 9:30.00 9:12.02
3 Link, Matt FR Edinboro 9:25.00 9:13.31
4 Weaver, Justin SO Seton Hill 9:25.00 9:29.01
5 Mitchell, Brian JR Robert Morris 9:23.63 9:36.71
6 Shepherd, Nick FR Tiffin 9:42.00 9:38.74
7 Dubie, Jacob SO Cedarville 9:41.18
8 Flynn, Steel SR Penn State-Behrend 9:39.02 9:43.11
9 Kimpel, Chris SR Roberts Wesleyan 9:45.39 9:44.17
10 Roshak, Matt FR Walsh 9:35.00 9:50.31
11 Fisher, Patrick FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 9:54.75
12 Kempf, Travis FR Tiffin 10:40.00 10:17.72
13 Boedeker, Marcus FR Tiffin 10:50.00 11:26.85
Section 2
1 Ayala, Ryan SR Detroit Mercy 9:07.55 8:58.06
2 Eddy, Justin FR Walsh 9:20.00 9:03.64
3 Leathers, Arthur JR Robert Morris 9:02.95 9:04.81
4 Johnson, Greg FR Cedarville 9:19.46 9:05.12
5 Ramundo, Peter FR Spring Arbor 9:10.00 9:06.40
6 Frey, Alex JR Tiffin 9:15.00 9:06.59
7 Francia, Peter 3 Unattached 9:06.00 9:06.92
8 Heyward, Cal FR Fredonia St. 9:20.00 9:10.83
9 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Mercy 9:15.00 9:11.00
10 Burk, Bryan SO Spring Arbor 9:10.00 9:11.69
11 Welsh, Tyler SR Houghton 9:14.00 9:14.27
12 Lydon, Denny FR Penn State-Behrend 9:13.86 9:15.81
13 Eblin, Mike SR Tiffin 9:15.00 9:19.69
14 Hatt, Ethan JR Spring Arbor 9:15.00 9:21.63
15 Lauber, Jared FR Spring Arbor 9:15.00 9:24.22
16 Selke, Greg JR Brockport St. 9:27.56
17 Stanton, Patrick FR Wheeling Jesuit 9:05.00 9:33.47
18 Moore, Alex SR Cedarville 9:15.00 9:44.78
Section 3
1 Vaughn, Chris SR Cedarville 8:53.77 8:44.09
2 Ahrens, Rob National Run 8:50.00 8:44.29
3 Lancaster, Cody SO Lake Erie 8:55.00 8:47.13
4 Mate, Scott Brooks I.D. 8:55.00 8:50.73
5 Denham, Scott SR Youngstown St. 8:50.24 8:52.89
6 Gay, Edwin SO Detroit Mercy 9:00.24 8:54.65
7 Roose, Jordan SO Edinboro 9:00.00 8:54.84
8 Mulley, Russell SO Wheeling Jesuit 9:00.00 8:57.15
9 Kroetch, Matt SR California (Pa.) 8:57.47
10 Bragg, Josiah SO Cedarville 8:59.53 8:58.07
11 Mills, Kameron FR Spring Arbor 8:50.00 9:00.15
12 Garver, Mike JR Duquesne 8:57.40 9:00.69
13 Vaccerello, Dave JR Duquesne 8:58.27 9:01.68
14 Holubeck, Luke FR Wheeling Jesuit 8:55.00 9:02.87
15 Picciotto, Bryan JR Roberts Wesleyan 8:50.00 9:02.96
16 Wojcik, Logan FR Indiana (Pa.) 8:54.00 9:05.67
17 Caroniti, Sal FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 9:05.91
18 Nelson, Lance FR Spring Arbor 8:55.00 9:07.34
19 Kelley, Sean JR Unattached 8:50.40 9:09.61
20 Frink, Bradley SR Brockport St. 8:55.00 9:19.92
Section 4
1 Brooker, Matt SO Cedarville 8:41.24 8:19.50
2 Martin, Nathan JR Spring Arbor 8:26.31 8:20.12
3 Hrinda, Stephen Brooks 8:20.00 8:27.18
4 Gaynor, Evan NA Unat-Malone 8:32.00 8:33.07
5 Rupe, Eric FR Youngstown St. 8:35.24 8:35.08
6 Keller, Clint SO Indiana (Pa.) 8:40.00 8:37.21
7 Green, Alex SR Cornerstone 8:44.00 8:39.75
8 Harris, Alexander SR Detroit Mercy 8:44.05 8:40.47
9 Courtright, Jared SO Cornerstone 8:44.00 8:42.79
10 Lenehan, Ross JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 8:48.00 8:44.92
11 Anderson, Kyle SO Spring Arbor 8:45.00 8:45.79
12 Lockwood, Chuck FR Duquesne 8:42.75 8:45.79
13 Baum, Justin SR Malone 8:48.00 8:47.11
14 Cerrito, Andrew SO Pittsburgh 8:42.01 8:48.17
15 McElwain, Jon SO Duquesne 8:43.24 8:52.19
16 Meeson, Nick SO Malone 8:43.00 9:01.61
17 Bonaventure, Nick SO Wheeling Jesuit 8:48.00 9:13.23
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Brooker, Matt SO Cedarville 8:41.24 8:19.50
2 Martin, Nathan JR Spring Arbor 8:26.31 8:20.12
3 Hrinda, Stephen Brooks 8:20.00 8:27.18
4 Gaynor, Evan NA Unat-Malone 8:32.00 8:33.07
5 Rupe, Eric FR Youngstown St. 8:35.24 8:35.08
6 Keller, Clint SO Indiana (Pa.) 8:40.00 8:37.21
7 Green, Alex SR Cornerstone 8:44.00 8:39.75
8 Harris, Alexander SR Detroit Mercy 8:44.05 8:40.47
9 Courtright, Jared SO Cornerstone 8:44.00 8:42.79
10 Vaughn, Chris SR Cedarville 8:53.77 8:44.09
11 Ahrens, Rob National Run 8:50.00 8:44.29
12 Lenehan, Ross JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 8:48.00 8:44.92
13 Anderson, Kyle SO Spring Arbor 8:45.00 8:45.79
14 Lockwood, Chuck FR Duquesne 8:42.75 8:45.79
15 Baum, Justin SR Malone 8:48.00 8:47.11
16 Lancaster, Cody SO Lake Erie 8:55.00 8:47.13
17 Cerrito, Andrew SO Pittsburgh 8:42.01 8:48.17
18 Mate, Scott Brooks I.D. 8:55.00 8:50.73
19 McElwain, Jon SO Duquesne 8:43.24 8:52.19
20 Denham, Scott SR Youngstown St. 8:50.24 8:52.89
21 Gay, Edwin SO Detroit Mercy 9:00.24 8:54.65
22 Roose, Jordan SO Edinboro 9:00.00 8:54.84
23 Mulley, Russell SO Wheeling Jesuit 9:00.00 8:57.15
24 Kroetch, Matt SR California (Pa.) 8:57.47
25 Ayala, Ryan SR Detroit Mercy 9:07.55 8:58.06
26 Bragg, Josiah SO Cedarville 8:59.53 8:58.07
27 Mills, Kameron FR Spring Arbor 8:50.00 9:00.15
28 Garver, Mike JR Duquesne 8:57.40 9:00.69
29 Meeson, Nick SO Malone 8:43.00 9:01.61
30 Vaccerello, Dave JR Duquesne 8:58.27 9:01.68
31 Holubeck, Luke FR Wheeling Jesuit 8:55.00 9:02.87
32 Picciotto, Bryan JR Roberts Wesleyan 8:50.00 9:02.96
33 Eddy, Justin FR Walsh 9:20.00 9:03.64
34 Leathers, Arthur JR Robert Morris 9:02.95 9:04.81
35 Johnson, Greg FR Cedarville 9:19.46 9:05.12
36 Wojcik, Logan FR Indiana (Pa.) 8:54.00 9:05.67
37 Caroniti, Sal FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 9:05.91
38 Ramundo, Peter FR Spring Arbor 9:10.00 9:06.40
39 Frey, Alex JR Tiffin 9:15.00 9:06.59
40 Francia, Peter 3 Unattached 9:06.00 9:06.92
41 Nelson, Lance FR Spring Arbor 8:55.00 9:07.34
42 Kelley, Sean JR Unattached 8:50.40 9:09.61
43 Heyward, Cal FR Fredonia St. 9:20.00 9:10.83
44 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Mercy 9:15.00 9:11.00
45 Burk, Bryan SO Spring Arbor 9:10.00 9:11.69
46 Thompson, Freddie FR Robert Morris 9:20.00 9:11.81
47 Blackman, Daniel SO Edinboro 9:30.00 9:12.02
48 Bonaventure, Nick SO Wheeling Jesuit 8:48.00 9:13.23
49 Link, Matt FR Edinboro 9:25.00 9:13.31
50 Welsh, Tyler SR Houghton 9:14.00 9:14.27
51 Lydon, Denny FR Penn State-Behrend 9:13.86 9:15.81
52 Eblin, Mike SR Tiffin 9:15.00 9:19.69
53 Frink, Bradley SR Brockport St. 8:55.00 9:19.92
54 Hatt, Ethan JR Spring Arbor 9:15.00 9:21.63
55 Lauber, Jared FR Spring Arbor 9:15.00 9:24.22
56 Selke, Greg JR Brockport St. 9:27.56
57 Weaver, Justin SO Seton Hill 9:25.00 9:29.01
58 Stanton, Patrick FR Wheeling Jesuit 9:05.00 9:33.47
59 Mitchell, Brian JR Robert Morris 9:23.63 9:36.71
60 Shepherd, Nick FR Tiffin 9:42.00 9:38.74
61 Dubie, Jacob SO Cedarville 9:41.18
62 Flynn, Steel SR Penn State-Behrend 9:39.02 9:43.11
63 Kimpel, Chris SR Roberts Wesleyan 9:45.39 9:44.17
64 Moore, Alex SR Cedarville 9:15.00 9:44.78
65 Roshak, Matt FR Walsh 9:35.00 9:50.31
66 Fisher, Patrick FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 9:54.75
67 Kempf, Travis FR Tiffin 10:40.00 10:17.72
68 Boedeker, Marcus FR Tiffin 10:50.00 11:26.85
Event 38 Men Pole Vault B
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Steensma, Aaron JR Roberts Wesleyan 0.10m 4.40m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O P XO XXX
2 Emley, Kevin SR Brockport St. 0.10m 4.25m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Kimball, Matt JR Cornerstone 0.10m J4.25m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Codd, Mitch FR California (Pa.) 0.10m J4.25m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Marzullo, Adam FR Indiana (Pa.) 0.10m J4.25m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 McGinnis, Andrew SO Houghton 0.10m 4.10m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O XXX
7 Austin, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 0.10m J4.10m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O XO XXX
7 Hess, Thomas FR Spring Arbor 0.10m J4.10m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O O O XO XXX
9 Nalette, Ben FR Fredonia St. 0.10m J4.10m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XO XXO XXX
10 Port, Stephen SO Cedarville 0.10m 3.95m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XO XXO O XXX
11 Kreigline, Drew SO Seton Hill 0.09m J3.95m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O XO XO XXX
12 Lamphier, Chris SO Lake Erie 0.09m J3.95m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XO P O XXO XXX
13 Merida, Alexander FR Unattached 0.08m 3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO O XXX
14 Draplin, Derek FR Spring Arbor 0.10m J3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O XO XO XXX
15 Friedman, Jordan FR Alfred State 0.08m J3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXO XXX
15 Traina, Jordan FR Alfred State 0.10m J3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XXO P XXX
15 Goebel, Ben FR Fredonia St. 0.10m J3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXO XXX
18 Griffith, James SO Penn State-Behrend 0.10m 3.65m
3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XXX
-- Piserchio, John Unattached 0.10m NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XXX
-- Bundenthal, Landon FR Cedarville 2.74m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Herrera, Mike SO Cedarville 0.09m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Wain, Chantz FR Robert Morris 0.10m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Chappell, Brent FR Unattached 0.10m NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XXX
-- Meyer, Curtis FR Cedarville 0.10m NH
3.50
XXX