Results courtesy of www.runwv.com
8th Annual Bobcat Kickoff Classic - 8/22/2009
Buckahnnon, WV
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guyer, Carissa JR Hampshire 21:48.0h 1
2 McCauley, Sarah JR Philip Barbour 21:57.61 2
3 Voren, Erika SO Bridgeport Sr. 22:16.70 3
4 Lewis, Danielle SO Hampshire 22:38.67 4
5 Phillips, Moranne FR Bridgeport Sr. 23:09.29 5
6 Burkett, Sarah SO Hampshire 23:15.73 6
7 Denton, Melanie SR Hampshire 23:58.55 7
8 Cutright, Reba FR Buckhannon 24:08.63
9 Lantz, Kayla SR Robert C. Byrd 25:15.88
10 Mucha, Sydney JR Bridgeport Sr. 25:18.06 8
11 Haddix, Anna-Kay FR Bridgeport Sr. 26:19.27 9
12 Warner, Caitlin SO Buckhannon 26:24.72
13 Dorsey, Brooke SO Hampshire 26:26.82 10
14 Smith, Sarah Cameron High School 26:29.83
15 Osburn, Casey SO Buckhannon 26:30.06
16 York, Hanna JR Hampshire 26:34.10 11
17 Abott, Amber SO Philip Barbour 27:41.95 12
18 Bennett, Alexa FR Buckhannon 28:30.58
19 Lilly, Maggie SO Gilmer County 29:38.92
20 Long, Mary Beth SO Philip Barbour 29:39.12 13
21 Holliday, Nicole FR Philip Barbour 29:56.89 14
22 Stalmaker, Jackie JR Philip Barbour 29:58.63 15
23 Jacobs, Mercedes JR Philip Barbour 30:04.71 16
24 Honce, Rebekah SO Bridgeport Sr. 33:15.17 17
25 Stuart, Rachel FR Philip Barbour 33:22.60 18
26 Doman, Toni Cameron High School 33:46.63
27 Sommerville, Haley FR Robert C. Byrd 34:06.37
28 Neville, Kaitlynne FR Philip Barbour 35:28.28
29 Brown, Alishia JR Philip Barbour 40:39.45
30 Allen, Morgan FR Gilmer County 41:00.79
31 Sprouse, Alexis FR Gilmer County 46:08.85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hampshire High School 28 1 4 6 7 10 11
Total Time: 1:58:07.77
Average: 23:37.56
2 Bridgeport Senior High Sc 42 3 5 8 9 17
Total Time: 2:10:18.49
Average: 26:03.70
3 Philip Barbour High Schoo 56 2 12 13 14 15 16 18
Total Time: 2:19:14.20
Average: 27:50.84
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney, Jack (Preston) SR Ripley High School 18:33.02
2 Miller, Justin SR Buckhannon 18:56.82 1
3 Whitcare, Nathan SR Hampshire 19:01.92 2
4 Freeman, Riley SR Philip Barbour 19:10.02 3
5 Loughran, Tim JR Hampshire 19:11.73 4
6 Toompas, Chris SR Philip Barbour 19:20.65 5
7 Dyer, Nick FR Robert C. Byrd 19:28.62 6
8 Dunn, Jared Cameron High School 19:40.34 7
9 Lipps, Eli FR Hampshire 19:48.95 8
10 Wilson, Chris SO Hampshire 19:54.75 9
11 Chambers, Austin Cameron High School 20:06.78 10
12 Edgell, Todd JR Bridgeport Sr. 20:19.63 11
13 Hunter, Chris SR Ripley High School 20:35.04
14 Anderson, Charles SO Philip Barbour 20:50.13 12
15 Henderson, Zack SO Bridgeport Sr. 20:58.26 13
16 King, Joe SR Philip Barbour 21:16.99 14
17 Shockey, Holden SO Hampshire 21:21.38 15
18 Hill, Cory FR Ripley High School 21:48.38
19 Byrne, Chase JR Philip Barbour 22:00.16 16
20 Cutright, Jacob SR Robert C. Byrd 22:00.37 17
21 Rock, Jared JR Buckhannon 22:06.68 18
22 Schanholtz, Dustin FR Hampshire 22:08.76 19
23 Rock, Justin JR Buckhannon 22:12.00 20
24 Snowden, Vinnie FR Robert C. Byrd 22:17.80 21
25 Cummings, Matt SR Bridgeport Sr. 22:30.43 22
26 Purkey, Brandon JR Bridgeport Sr. 22:38.02 23
27 Blackburn, Alex JR Robert C. Byrd 22:43.43 24
28 Phillips, Andrew FR Philip Barbour 22:48.91 25
29 Cutright, Jacob SO Buckhannon 22:49.24 26
30 Loar, Aaron JR Hampshire 22:50.69 27
31 Briggs, Ryan Cameron High School 22:51.98 28
32 Russell, Kirk FR Buckhannon 23:29.81 29
33 Humphrey, Trevor FR Philip Barbour 23:49.95 30
34 Queen, Ben FR Bridgeport Sr. 24:00.39 31
35 Furby, Trey FR Philip Barbour 24:07.86
36 Shreves, Jacob FR Gilmer County 24:22.70
37 Schwertfeger, Tyler Cameron High School 24:26.96 32
38 Cutright, Caleb SO Robert C. Byrd 24:59.35 33
39 Haller, Daniel SR Philip Barbour 25:19.90
40 Spicca, Matt JR Bridgeport Sr. 26:11.71 34
41 Barros, Pablo Cameron High School 26:15.86 35
42 Ferguson, Conner FR Gilmer County 26:28.79
43 Dorsey, Richard FR Gilmer County 26:44.20
44 Barr, Jordan SO Ripley High School 27:14.07
45 Marple, David SR Lewis County 27:15.18 36
46 Sponaugle, Quinton Cameron High School 27:34.84 37
47 Stockberger, Nick FR Philip Barbour 27:36.22
48 de Risio, Domenico Cameron High School 28:49.54 38
49 Schulte, Zack SO Philip Barbour 28:58.16
50 Jamison, Caleb JR Lewis County 31:19.05 39
51 Wyatt, Tim FR Lewis County 32:03.70 40
52 Henderson, C FR Lewis County 32:22.33 41
53 Jamison, Nathaniel SR Lewis County 41:48.75 42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hampshire High School 38 2 4 8 9 15 19 27
Total Time: 1:39:18.73
Average: 19:51.75
2 Philip Barbour High Schoo 50 3 5 12 14 16 25 30
Total Time: 1:42:37.95
Average: 20:31.59
3 Buckhannon Upshur High Sc 94 1 18 20 26 29
Total Time: 1:49:34.55
Average: 21:54.91
4 Bridgeport Senior High Sc 100 11 13 22 23 31 34
Total Time: 1:50:26.73
Average: 22:05.35
5 Robert C. Byrd High Schoo 101 6 17 21 24 33
Total Time: 1:51:29.57
Average: 22:17.92
6 Cameron High School 112 7 10 28 32 35 37 38
Total Time: 1:53:21.92
Average: 22:40.39
7 Lewis County High School 198 36 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:44:49.01
Average: 32:57.81