2019 Nicholas County Battle Run Lake Invitational
Hosted by Nicholas County High School and Summersville Middle School | 09/14/19
Results Provided by The Appalachian Timing Group - APTiming.com
======= Middle School GIRLS Overall Results ======
Place TmPl Name Gr School S Time Pace
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= =====
1 1 Kyndall Ince 8 Oak Hill Middle School F 15:54.3 7:58
2 2 Haley Johnson 7 Summersville Jr High F 16:03.4 8:02
3 3 Baylee Jarrett 8 Richwood Jr High F 16:28.2 8:15
4 4 Carlee Dillard 8 Richwood Jr High F 16:46.4 8:24
5 5 Adrienne Truman 7 Summersville Jr High F 16:59.7 8:30
6 6 Bethany Payne 7 Braxton County Middle F 17:15.2 8:38
7 7 Isabella Harrison 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 17:18.6 8:40
8 8 Addison Lloyd 6 Braxton County Middle F 17:30.8 8:46
9 9 Olivia Honaker 8 Oak Hill Middle School F 17:39.6 8:50
10 Kyndal Lusk 6 Oceana Middle F 17:41.5 8:51
11 10 Nicole Bramble 8 Braxton County Middle F 17:44.4 8:53
12 11 Elise Vredeveld 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 17:47.8 8:54
13 12 Lithena Hazelwood 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 17:51.5 8:56
14 13 Maddy Kinzer 7 PikeView Middle School F 17:54.6 8:58
15 14 Alanis Crowder 8 Summersville Jr High F 18:11.7 9:06
16 15 Iona Sills 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 18:17.6 9:09
17 16 Teagan Huff 7 Braxton County Middle F 18:38.4 9:20
18 17 Nancy Cline 8 Oak Hill Middle School F 18:51.3 9:26
19 18 Raylee Adkins 8 Pineville Jr High F 18:56.1 9:29
20 19 Luella Mansheim 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 18:56.3 9:29
21 20 Arianna Valentine 7 PikeView Middle School F 18:59.1 9:30
22 21 Beatrix Sills 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 19:05.4 9:33
23 22 Jordyn Floyd 7 Oak Hill Middle School F 19:07.5 9:34
24 23 Addy Huffman 6 PikeView Middle School F 19:23.3 9:42
25 24 Autumn Knight 6 Richwood Jr High F 19:26.3 9:44
26 Jayden Key 8 Webster County Middle School F 19:29.3 9:45
27 Alexis White 8 Webster County Middle School F 19:31.5 9:46
28 25 Hailey Elmore 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 20:07.8 10:04
29 26 Marie Medina 7 PikeView Middle School F 20:10.6 10:06
30 27 Peyton Pickles 6 PikeView Middle School F 20:12.9 10:07
31 28 Mallory Toney 6 Oak Hill Middle School F 20:17.9 10:09
32 29 Chelsea Cecil 6 PikeView Middle School F 20:25.0 10:13
33 30 Brianna Hannigan 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 20:42.0 10:21
34 31 Kanzi Lee 6 PikeView Middle School F 20:42.4 10:22
35 32 Grace Sparks 8 Oak Hill Middle School F 20:48.1 10:25
36 Caroline Fox 8 PikeView Middle School F 20:48.6 10:25
37 33 Kylie Mason 8 Oak Hill Middle School F 20:57.9 10:29
38 34 Braelyn Criner 7 Braxton County Middle F 21:00.0 10:30
39 Heyleigh Burdette 7 Oak Hill Middle School F 21:06.3 10:34
40 Kendra Quinn 8 Webster County Middle School F 21:07.1 10:34
41 35 Breann Persinger 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 21:11.3 10:36
42 36 Alexis Kuhn 7 Summersville Jr High F 21:20.0 10:40
43 Katherine Dyer 8 Oak Hill Middle School F 21:21.3 10:41
44 37 Peyton Heffernan 6 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 21:22.0 10:41
45 38 Caroline Hinkle 6 Summersville Jr High F 21:22.4 10:42
46 Jaidyn Fink 8 PikeView Middle School F 21:38.2 10:50
47 Brooklyn Lee 6 Oak Hill Middle School F 21:42.1 10:52
48 39 Gracie Taylor 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 22:20.3 11:11
49 Kendall McClung 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 22:20.8 11:11
50 Anna Lee Brady 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 22:26.2 11:14
51 40 Jalynn Black 8 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 22:32.2 11:17
52 Dakoda Morgan 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 22:55.2 11:28
53 41 Rory Murray 6 Summersville Jr High F 22:56.2 11:29
54 Emily Pennington 7 Gilmer County Middle School F 23:15.5 11:38
55 Cheyenne Morgan 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 23:18.4 11:40
56 Alex Lilly 6 PikeView Middle School F 23:24.4 11:43
57 Madison Wood 6 Mullens Middle F 23:25.0 11:43
58 Elizabeth Underwood 8 New Life Christian Academy MS F 23:35.3 11:48
59 Madison Sizemore 6 PikeView Middle School F 23:43.7 11:52
60 42 Kaylee Ellis 6 Pineville Jr High F 23:45.3 11:53
61 Paige Fox 7 PikeView Middle School F 23:49.5 11:55
62 Morgan Sheets 6 PikeView Middle School F 23:50.3 11:56
63 Amelia Bleigh 8 New Life Christian Academy MS F 23:51.6 11:56
64 Jacey Hines 8 New Life Christian Academy MS F 23:52.0 11:56
65 Kimber Dunford 6 PikeView Middle School F 23:52.3 11:57
66 Tionna Akers 6 PikeView Middle School F 23:54.6 11:58
67 Julia Troyer 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 24:13.8 12:07
68 43 Anna Wyne 7 Braxton County Middle F 24:22.9 12:12
69 Karley Varney 6 Webster County Middle School F 24:26.8 12:14
70 44 Sophie Mullins 7 Richwood Jr High F 24:32.2 12:17
71 45 Kira Taylor 6 Richwood Jr High F 24:38.8 12:20
72 Abbie Haynie 7 Oak Hill Middle School F 24:54.7 12:28
73 Montana Donahue 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 25:26.0 12:43
74 46 Olivia Nelson 7 Richwood Jr High F 25:55.8 12:58
75 Summer Bourn 7 Gilmer County Middle School F 25:59.4 13:00
76 47 Bryleigh McDowell 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 26:42.8 13:22
77 48 Piper Cook 8 Pineville Jr High F 26:59.1 13:30
78 Katie Weiford 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High F 27:03.9 13:32
79 49 Joanna Short 6 Richwood Jr High F 27:33.8 13:47
80 50 Kailey Jones 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 28:44.0 14:22
81 Bella Kincaid 6 Beckley-Stratton Jr High F 30:11.0 15:06
82 51 Carlee Russell 6 Pineville Jr High F 30:44.2 15:23
83 Madison Short 7 Richwood Jr High F 32:34.3 16:18
84 52 Lashaya Brown 8 Pineville Jr High F 36:36.3 18:19
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 74 Braxton County Middle (18:25.8 92:08.8 3:44.8)
=============================================
1 6 Bethany Payne 7 17:15.2
2 8 Addison Lloyd 6 17:30.8
3 10 Nicole Bramble 8 17:44.4
4 16 Teagan Huff 7 18:38.4
5 34 Braelyn Criner 7 21:00.0
6 ( 43) Anna Wyne 7 24:22.9
2. 77 Oak Hill Middle School (18:22.2 91:50.6 4:23.6)
=============================================
1 1 Kyndall Ince 8 15:54.3
2 9 Olivia Honaker 8 17:39.6
3 17 Nancy Cline 8 18:51.3
4 22 Jordyn Floyd 7 19:07.5
5 28 Mallory Toney 6 20:17.9
6 ( 32) Grace Sparks 8 20:48.1
7 ( 33) Kylie Mason 8 20:57.9
3. 87 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High (18:45.2 93:45.7 2:49.2)
=============================================
1 7 Isabella Harrison 7 17:18.6
2 15 Iona Sills 7 18:17.6
3 19 Luella Mansheim 7 18:56.3
4 21 Beatrix Sills 6 19:05.4
5 25 Hailey Elmore 8 20:07.8
6 ( 30) Brianna Hannigan 8 20:42.0
7 ( 35) Breann Persinger 7 21:11.3
4. 95 Summersville Jr High (18:47.5 93:57.2 5:19.0)
=============================================
1 2 Haley Johnson 7 16:03.4
2 5 Adrienne Truman 7 16:59.7
3 14 Alanis Crowder 8 18:11.7
4 36 Alexis Kuhn 7 21:20.0
5 38 Caroline Hinkle 6 21:22.4
6 ( 41) Rory Murray 6 22:56.2
5. 109 PikeView Middle School (19:20.1 96:40.5 2:18.3)
=============================================
1 13 Maddy Kinzer 7 17:54.6
2 20 Arianna Valentine 7 18:59.1
3 23 Addy Huffman 6 19:23.3
4 26 Marie Medina 7 20:10.6
5 27 Peyton Pickles 6 20:12.9
6 ( 29) Chelsea Cecil 6 20:25.0
7 ( 31) Kanzi Lee 6 20:42.4
6. 120 Richwood Jr High (20:22.4 101:51.9 8:10.6)
=============================================
1 3 Baylee Jarrett 8 16:28.2
2 4 Carlee Dillard 8 16:46.4
3 24 Autumn Knight 6 19:26.3
4 44 Sophie Mullins 7 24:32.2
5 45 Kira Taylor 6 24:38.8
6 ( 46) Olivia Nelson 7 25:55.8
7 ( 49) Joanna Short 6 27:33.8
7. 139 Beckley-Stratton Jr High (20:22.8 101:53.8 4:44.4)
=============================================
1 11 Elise Vredeveld 7 17:47.8
2 12 Lithena Hazelwood 7 17:51.5
3 37 Peyton Heffernan 6 21:22.0
4 39 Gracie Taylor 7 22:20.3
5 40 Jalynn Black 8 22:32.2
6 ( 47) Bryleigh McDowell 7 26:42.8
7 ( 50) Kailey Jones 7 28:44.0
8. 211 Pineville Jr High (27:24.2 137:01.017:40.2)
=============================================
1 18 Raylee Adkins 8 18:56.1
2 42 Kaylee Ellis 6 23:45.3
3 48 Piper Cook 8 26:59.1
4 51 Carlee Russell 6 30:44.2
5 52 LaShaya Brown 8 36:36.3
Incomplete Teams:
Oceana Middle
Kyndal Lusk 6
Webster County Middle School
Jayden Key 8, Alexis White 8, Kendra Quinn 8, Karley Varney 6
Gilmer County Middle School
Emily Pennington 7, Summer Bourn 7
Mullens Middle
Madison Wood 6
New Life Christian Academy MS
Elizabeth Underwood 8, Amelia Bleigh 8, Jacey Hines 8
2019 Nicholas County Battle Run Lake Invitational
Hosted by Nicholas County High School and Summersville Middle School | 09/14/19
Results Provided by The Appalachian Timing Group - APTiming.com
======= Middle School BOYS Overall Results ======
Place TmPl Name Gr School S Time Pace
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= =====
1 1 Kellan Heffernan 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 14:47.2 7:24
2 2 Matt Murphy 7 PikeView Middle School M 15:14.5 7:38
3 Austin Wright 8 Webster County Middle School M 15:20.8 7:41
4 3 Joshua Boyd 8 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 15:45.3 7:53
5 4 Tyler Snyder 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 15:56.1 7:59
6 5 Ishmael Fayiah 8 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 15:57.1 7:59
7 6 Luke Barr 7 Summersville Jr High M 15:57.7 7:59
8 7 Johnny Walkup 7 Summersville Jr High M 15:58.9 8:00
9 8 Cole Lambert 8 Pineville Jr High M 15:59.0 8:00
10 9 Logan Iczkowski 7 PikeView Middle School M 16:19.3 8:10
11 10 Lucas Kennedy 6 Pineville Jr High M 16:23.5 8:12
12 11 Devin Bush 8 Braxton County Middle M 16:33.3 8:17
13 12 Christian Blankenship 8 PikeView Middle School M 16:38.9 8:20
14 13 Jonah Nolan 6 PikeView Middle School M 16:39.7 8:20
15 14 Isaiah Minor 7 Summersville Jr High M 16:41.4 8:21
16 15 Marc King 8 Oak Hill Middle School M 16:41.8 8:21
17 16 Chase Crosier 7 Oak Hill Middle School M 16:44.1 8:23
18 17 Aiden Beebe 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 16:52.8 8:27
19 18 Trey Stump 7 Summersville Jr High M 17:01.3 8:31
20 19 Brayden McPherson 7 Richwood Jr High M 17:06.2 8:34
21 Josh Simons 8 Webster County Middle School M 17:14.4 8:38
22 Logan Vandevender 8 Webster County Middle School M 17:17.9 8:39
23 20 Michael Fayiah 7 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 17:18.5 8:40
24 21 Drew Wyne 8 Braxton County Middle M 17:26.9 8:44
25 22 Nate Cook 7 PikeView Middle School M 17:49.4 8:55
26 Alex Casteel 6 Mullens Middle M 18:00.4 9:01
27 23 Nick Dunlap 6 Summersville Jr High M 18:02.0 9:01
28 Troy Rose 7 Gilmer County Middle School M 18:03.5 9:02
29 24 Jackson Carter 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 18:22.9 9:12
30 25 Chase Cantrell 8 PikeView Middle School M 18:23.4 9:12
31 26 Rease Davis 7 Summersville Jr High M 18:39.1 9:20
32 27 Brady Morgan 8 Pineville Jr High M 18:53.6 9:27
33 28 Bryson Bailey 7 PikeView Middle School M 18:56.9 9:29
34 29 Brayden Hoosier 6 Pineville Jr High M 19:14.7 9:38
35 Michael Osullivan 7 PikeView Middle School M 19:18.1 9:40
36 David Proffitt 8 PikeView Middle School M 19:27.9 9:44
37 30 Marc Miller 7 Summersville Jr High M 19:29.8 9:45
38 31 Bryson Doss 6 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 19:30.2 9:46
39 32 David Anderson 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 19:30.6 9:46
40 33 Oliver Sills 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 19:38.8 9:50
41 34 James Tilley 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 19:40.7 9:51
42 35 Nathan Pack 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 19:43.4 9:52
43 36 Bradyn Morris 6 Braxton County Middle M 19:46.5 9:54
44 Xander Davis 8 Gilmer County Middle School M 19:48.2 9:55
45 Owen Farmer 7 PikeView Middle School M 19:52.6 9:57
46 Isaac Minor 6 Summersville Jr High M 20:23.3 10:12
47 Ian Furman 7 Mullens Middle M 20:23.7 10:12
48 Elijah Bourn 8 Gilmer County Middle School M 20:28.6 10:15
49 37 Cristian Ward 7 Oak Hill Middle School M 20:44.4 10:23
50 38 Daren Wygal 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 20:46.1 10:24
51 39 Hunter James 7 Braxton County Middle M 21:04.1 10:33
52 Eli Keaton 6 PikeView Middle School M 21:20.9 10:41
53 40 Bryson Huff 8 Pineville Jr High M 21:27.5 10:44
54 Timothy Pennington 7 Gilmer County Middle School M 21:37.9 10:49
55 Michael Laxton 6 Oceana Middle M 21:41.3 10:51
56 Maverick Smith 6 Summersville Jr High M 21:43.7 10:52
57 41 Tyler Adkins 8 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 21:45.5 10:53
58 Trey Hambrick 6 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 21:48.7 10:55
59 42 Benjamin Pettit 7 Richwood Jr High M 22:00.7 11:01
60 Cody Wood 8 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 22:05.7 11:03
61 Kaden Duckworth 8 PikeView Middle School M 22:09.8 11:05
62 43 Cameron Ward 6 Oak Hill Middle School M 22:24.1 11:13
63 Trevor Short 7 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 22:30.6 11:16
64 Boone Moore 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 23:02.4 11:32
65 Evan Prendergast 6 Summersville Jr High M 23:02.7 11:32
66 Orion Graves 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 23:11.6 11:36
67 44 Hunter Bingaman 6 Braxton County Middle M 23:43.7 11:52
68 45 John Cole 8 Oak Hill Middle School M 23:49.0 11:55
69 Bryce Ballengee 8 PikeView Middle School M 23:53.6 11:57
70 Gabe Cantrell 6 PikeView Middle School M 24:12.0 12:06
71 Evan Justice 6 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 24:41.1 12:21
72 46 Kadan Cook 8 Pineville Jr High M 25:02.8 12:32
73 47 Braeden Shortall 6 Braxton County Middle M 25:05.4 12:33
74 48 Ashton Rozas 6 Richwood Jr High M 25:20.6 12:41
75 49 Bryce Rozas 7 Richwood Jr High M 26:15.4 13:08
76 50 Damion Persinger 6 Richwood Jr High M 27:36.0 13:48
77 Anthony Hagerman 6 PikeView Middle School M 28:52.9 14:27
78 Adam Fox 6 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High M 29:09.6 14:35
79 Sam Feinstein 8 New Life Christian Academy MS M 29:45.7 14:53
80 Noah McDowell 6 Beckley-Stratton Jr High M 30:04.4 15:03
81 51 Jonathan Young 6 Richwood Jr High M 30:59.2 15:30
82 Jayden Matherly 6 PikeView Middle School M 32:23.9 16:12
83 Logan Hinkle 8 Summersville Jr High M 38:17.0 19:09
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 33 Beckley-Stratton Jr High (15:56.9 79:44.2 2:31.3)
=============================================
1 1 Kellan Heffernan 7 14:47.2
2 3 Joshua Boyd 8 15:45.3
3 4 Tyler Snyder 7 15:56.1
4 5 Ishmael Fayiah 8 15:57.1
5 20 Michael Fayiah 7 17:18.5
6 ( 31) Bryson Doss 6 19:30.2
7 ( 41) Tyler Adkins 8 21:45.5
2. 58 PikeView Middle School (16:32.4 82:41.8 2:34.9)
=============================================
1 2 Matt Murphy 7 15:14.5
2 9 Logan Iczkowski 7 16:19.3
3 12 Christian Blankenship 8 16:38.9
4 13 Jonah Nolan 6 16:39.7
5 22 Nate Cook 7 17:49.4
6 ( 25) Chase Cantrell 8 18:23.4
7 ( 28) Bryson Bailey 7 18:56.9
3. 68 Summersville Jr High (16:44.3 83:41.3 2:04.3)
=============================================
1 6 Luke Barr 7 15:57.7
2 7 Johnny Walkup 7 15:58.9
3 14 Isaiah Minor 7 16:41.4
4 18 Trey Stump 7 17:01.3
5 23 Nick Dunlap 6 18:02.0
6 ( 26) Rease Davis 7 18:39.1
7 ( 30) Marc Miller 7 19:29.8
4. 114 Pineville Jr High (18:23.7 91:58.3 5:28.5)
=============================================
1 8 Cole Lambert 8 15:59.0
2 10 Lucas Kennedy 6 16:23.5
3 27 Brady Morgan 8 18:53.6
4 29 Brayden Hoosier 6 19:14.7
5 40 Bryson Huff 8 21:27.5
6 ( 46) Kadan Cook 8 25:02.8
5. 140 Eastern Greenbrier Jr High (18:49.2 94:05.8 2:47.9)
=============================================
1 17 Aiden Beebe 8 16:52.8
2 24 Jackson Carter 7 18:22.9
3 32 David Anderson 8 19:30.6
4 33 Oliver Sills 6 19:38.8
5 34 James Tilley 8 19:40.7
6 ( 35) Nathan Pack 6 19:43.4
7 ( 38) Daren Wygal 7 20:46.1
6. 151 Braxton County Middle (19:42.9 98:34.5 7:10.4)
=============================================
1 11 Devin Bush 8 16:33.3
2 21 Drew Wyne 8 17:26.9
3 36 Bradyn Morris 6 19:46.5
4 39 Hunter James 7 21:04.1
5 44 Hunter Bingaman 6 23:43.7
6 ( 47) Braeden Shortall 6 25:05.4
7. 156 Oak Hill Middle School (20:04.7 100:23.4 7:07.2)
=============================================
1 15 Marc King 8 16:41.8
2 16 Chase Crosier 7 16:44.1
3 37 Cristian Ward 7 20:44.4
4 43 Cameron Ward 6 22:24.1
5 45 John Cole 8 23:49.0
8. 208 Richwood Jr High (23:39.8 118:18.910:29.8)
=============================================
1 19 Brayden McPherson 7 17:06.2
2 42 Benjamin Pettit 7 22:00.7
3 48 Ashton Rozas 6 25:20.6
4 49 Bryce Rozas 7 26:15.4
5 50 Damion Persinger 6 27:36.0
6 ( 51) Jonathan Young 6 30:59.2
Incomplete Teams:
Webster County Middle School
Austin Wright 8, Josh Simons 8, Logan Vandevender 8
Mullens Middle
Alex Casteel 6, Ian Furman 7
Gilmer County Middle School
Troy Rose 7, Xander Davis 8, Elijah Bourn 8, Timothy Pennington 7
Oceana Middle
Michael Laxton 6
New Life Christian Academy MS
Sam Feinstein 8