Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2019 11:21 PM
WVSSAC Region 3 AAA Track and Field Championships - 5/8/2019
Laidley Field, UC Stadium
Results
* Denotes Unoffical At-Large or Automatic Qualifier.
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, McKenzie SR St. Albans 13.40Q 2
2 Perdue, LaSasha SO Riverside 13.55Q 3
3 Minor, Julia SR South Charleston 13.58Q 1
4 Miller, Diamyn SO South Charleston 13.64Q 1
5 Shinaberry, Lillie FR Gr. East 13.68Q 2
6 Swearingen, Kalie SR St. Albans 13.78Q 3
7 Skaggs, Jaida FR Gr. East 13.67q 1
8 Dascoli, Sophia FR Geo. Washington 13.87q 1
9 Lilly, Faylin JR Woodrow Wilson 14.11 3
10 Elswick, Ashley SR Riverside 14.50 3
11 Ruffin, Curtava JR Capital 14.58 2
12 Burns, Isabella FR Princeton 14.88 3
13 Hairston, Ashleigh JR Geo. Washington 14.90 1
14 Chase, Sheria SO Capital 14.92 1
15 LaMarr, La'nya SO Capital 15.11 2
16 McHorney, Jayda JR Geo. Washington 15.18 2
17 Catron, Hannah FR Princeton 15.27 3
18 Miller, Madeline FR St. Albans 15.42 3
19 Frierson, Jaslyn SO Woodrow Wilson 15.52 2
20 Kwei Tagoe, Nana Ama FR South Charleston 16.25 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Swearingen, Kalie SR St. Albans 13.23 10
2 Williams, McKenzie SR St. Albans 13.27 8
3 Perdue, LaSasha SO Riverside 13.40 6
4 Minor, Julia SR South Charleston 13.41 4
5 Shinaberry, Lillie FR Gr. East 13.42 2
6 Miller, Diamyn SO South Charleston 13.58 1
7 Skaggs, Jaida FR Gr. East 13.61
8 Dascoli, Sophia FR Geo. Washington 13.75
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 26.87Q 3
2 Brown, Kori SR St. Albans 27.51Q 1
3 Magassouba, Sona SO Capital 27.73Q 2
4 Minor, Julia SR South Charleston 28.18Q 3
5 Dotson, Emma SO Gr. East 28.33Q 2
6 Grant, Deaizha FR Capital 29.59Q 1
7 Miller, Diamyn SO South Charleston 28.93q 3
8 Murphy, Caroline SR South Charleston 29.44q 2
9 Samples, Emily SO Riverside 29.93 3
10 McMillion, Ashley SO Gr. East 30.59 3
11 Dascoli, Sophia FR Geo. Washington 30.88 2
12 Burns, Isabella FR Princeton 30.89 1
13 Boswell, Madison SO Gr. East 31.01 2
14 Chase, Sheria SO Capital 31.26 1
15 Schuler, Anna FR Geo. Washington 31.36 1
16 Davis, Nevaeh FR St. Albans 31.66 3
17 Fauver, Elizabeth SR Riverside 31.73 1
18 Del Torto, Emma FR Geo. Washington 31.99 1
19 Bailey, Kaitlin JR Princeton 32.32 1
20 O'Neill, Serina FR St. Albans 32.70 2
21 Wharton, Kaya FR Woodrow Wilson 33.12 3
22 Withrow, Elly FR Woodrow Wilson 34.44 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 26.93 10
2 Brown, Kori SR St. Albans 27.93 8
3 Minor, Julia SR South Charleston 28.64 6
4 Magassouba, Sona SO Capital 28.65 4
5 Dotson, Emma SO Gr. East 29.00 2
6 Miller, Diamyn SO South Charleston 29.08 1
7 Murphy, Caroline SR South Charleston 30.23
8 Grant, Deaizha FR Capital 30.99
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.04 5/19/2018 Mikah Alleyne, Woodrow Wilson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 59.45 2 10
2 Dotson, Emma SO Gr. East 1:04.09 2 8
3 Beery, Fiona JR Gr. East 1:05.23 2 6
4 Sarrett, Madeline JR Woodrow Wilson 1:06.39 2 4
5 Arrington, Jacque SO Riverside 1:08.05 2 2
6 Samples, Emily SO Riverside 1:11.13 1 1
7 Shafi, Arianna JR South Charleston 1:12.59 1
8 McMillion, Edie FR Gr. East 1:12.62 1
9 Canterbury, Mary SO Capital 1:13.52 2
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:08.49 5/24/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sutton, Kate SO Geo. Washington 2:34.36 10
2 Griffith, Laiken SR Woodrow Wilson 2:34.39 8
3 Beery, Fiona JR Gr. East 2:37.24 6
4 Sarrett, Madeline JR Woodrow Wilson 2:39.16 4
5 Bailey, Claire JR Capital 2:40.08 2
6 Payne, Elisabeth SO Geo. Washington 2:42.87 1
7 Sexton, Ally FR St. Albans 2:43.66
8 Smith, Tamya SO Princeton 2:49.58
9 Hughes, Savannah SO Woodrow Wilson 2:50.77
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:49.14 5/19/2018 Tori Starcher, Ripley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindley, Colette FR Woodrow Wilson 5:37.71 10
2 Sutton, Kate SO Geo. Washington 5:37.75 8
3 Bailey, Claire JR Capital 5:55.56 6
4 Breeden, Gillian SO Woodrow Wilson 5:59.90 4
5 Schneider, Maya SO Geo. Washington 6:03.92 2
6 Shaak, Mary Taylor FR Geo. Washington 6:13.90 1
7 Parks, Victoria SO Gr. East 6:20.93
8 Terry, Abbigail FR Gr. East 6:21.98
9 Childs, Madalyn SR Woodrow Wilson 6:32.74
-- Denning, Gracelynn FR Gr. East DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:25.29 5/23/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindley, Colette FR Woodrow Wilson 12:47.56 10
2 Cornett, Madison SO Woodrow Wilson 12:58.11 8
3 Schneider, Maya SO Geo. Washington 13:10.82 6
4 Parks, Victoria SO Gr. East 13:33.39 4
5 Childs, Madalyn SR Woodrow Wilson 14:04.55 2
6 Miller, Jessica SO St. Albans 14:23.35 1
7 Denning, Gracelynn FR Gr. East 14:47.76
8 Sayre, Kristen SO St. Albans 15:16.13
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.76Q 2
2 Williams, Alyssa SR Woodrow Wilson 16.41Q 1
3 Jackson, Valessa SR St. Albans 17.08Q 1
4 Ondra, Kaya SO Capital 19.98Q 2
5 Martin, Alexis JR Riverside 18.65q 1
6 McClung, Julia JR Riverside 18.76q 1
7 Quick, Lauren SO Gr. East 20.50q 2
8 Richards, Josauna SR Capital 20.85q 1
9 Underwood, Emma SO Woodrow Wilson 21.62 2
10 Ramey, Ella SO Geo. Washington 22.27 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.49 10
2 Jackson, Valessa SR St. Albans 16.27 8
3 Williams, Alyssa SR Woodrow Wilson 17.15 6
4 Martin, Alexis JR Riverside 18.29 4
5 McClung, Julia JR Riverside 18.96 2
6 Ondra, Kaya SO Capital 19.82 1
7 Quick, Lauren SO Gr. East 19.94
8 Richards, Josauna SR Capital 21.09
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.10 5/21/2016 Safiyyah Mitchell, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alleyne, Mikah SR Woodrow Wilson 46.13 2 10
2 Jackson, Tiarra SR St. Albans 47.61 2 8
3 Smith, Faith FR Geo. Washington 52.16 2 6
4 Fernandez, Daniela SO Woodrow Wilson 53.25 2 4
5 Wooding, Neveah FR Gr. East 54.46 1 2
6 Ramey, Ella SO Geo. Washington 55.35 2 1
7 Ondra, Kaya SO Capital 55.63 2
8 Monti, Amelia JR Gr. East 57.61 2
9 Perry, Briana FR Woodrow Wilson 58.89 2
10 Quick, Lauren SO Gr. East 1:03.21 1
11 Richards, Josauna SR Capital 1:05.91 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.42 5/19/2012 Morgantown HS, Morgantown
A Holloway, H Holloway, N Trott, K Baldwin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Albans HS 51.91 10
1) Jackson, Valessa SR 2) Brown, Kori SR
3) Jackson, Tiarra SR 4) Swearingen, Kalie SR
2 Capital HS 53.92 8
1) Ruffin, Curtava JR 2) Kinney, Julia JR
3) Grant, Deaizha FR 4) Magassouba, Sona SO
3 Greenbrier East HS 54.29 6
1) Moyer, Courtney SO 2) Skaggs, Jaida FR
3) Perkins, Kate JR 4) Shinaberry, Lillie FR
4 South Charleston HS 55.01 4
1) Minor, Julia SR 2) Saunders, Mickayylah FR
3) Murphy, Caroline SR 4) Miller, Diamyn SO
5 Riverside HS 55.24 2
1) Smith, Karlee SR 2) Elswick, Ashley SR
3) Fauver, Elizabeth SR 4) Perdue, LaSasha SO
6 Princeton Senior HS 57.45 1
1) Smith, Tamya SO 2) Catron, Hannah FR
3) Ellison, Samantha SO 4) Burns, Isabella FR
7 Woodrow Wilson HS 57.60
1) Mills, Kayla SR 2) Humphrey, Alexandrea JR
3) Wharton, Kaya FR 4) Lilly, Faylin JR
8 George Washington HS 57.63
1) Phillips, Allison FR 2) Del Torto, Emma FR
3) Stevens, Brynn FR 4) Dascoli, Sophia FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:43.30 1980 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
V. Nelson, J. Washington, T. Lee, V. Nelson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Albans HS 1:49.34 10
1) Jackson, Valessa SR 2) Brown, Kori SR
3) Jackson, Tiarra SR 4) Swearingen, Kalie SR
2 Capital HS 1:53.54 8
1) Ruffin, Curtava JR 2) Kinney, Caroline SR
3) Magassouba, Sona SO 4) Grant, Deaizha FR
3 Greenbrier East HS 1:55.12 6
1) Moyer, Courtney SO 2) Perkins, Kate JR
3) Dotson, Emma SO 4) Shinaberry, Lillie FR
4 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:56.57 4
1) Mills, Kayla SR 2) Humphrey, Alexandrea JR
3) Fernandez, Daniela SO 4) Lilly, Faylin JR
5 South Charleston HS 1:56.68 2
1) Minor, Julia SR 2) Saunders, Mickayylah FR
3) Murphy, Caroline SR 4) Miller, Diamyn SO
6 Riverside HS 1:57.85 1
1) Smith, Karlee SR 2) Elswick, Ashley SR
3) Rumbaugh, Alaina JR 4) McClung, Julia JR
7 George Washington HS 2:03.61
1) Phillips, Allison FR 2) Phillips, Anna FR
3) Schuler, Anna FR 4) Hairston, Ashleigh JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:01.82 5/20/2017 Ripley HS, Ripley
A. Fields, H. Carson, L. Miller, T. Starcher
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenbrier East HS 4:29.72 10
1) Beery, Fiona JR 2) McMillion, Edie FR
3) McLeod, Elinor FR 4) Dotson, Emma SO
2 Woodrow Wilson HS 4:33.92 8
1) Sarrett, Madeline JR 2) Humphrey, Alexandrea JR
3) Griffith, Laiken SR 4) Taylor, Angel SO
3 Riverside HS 4:46.72 6
1) Rumbaugh, Alaina JR 2) Samples, Emily SO
3) McClung, Julia JR 4) Arrington, Jacque SO
4 George Washington HS 5:03.56 4
1) Schuler, Anna FR 2) Payne, Elisabeth SO
3) Shaak, Mary Taylor FR 4) Schneider, Maya SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:30.56 5/20/2016 Winfield HS, Winfield
I Robinson, G Cole, R Englund, M Zulauf
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Washington HS 10:46.63 10
1) Sutton, Kate SO 2) Schneider, Maya SO
3) Shaak, Mary Taylor FR 4) Payne, Elisabeth SO
2 Woodrow Wilson HS 10:55.02 8
1) Taylor, Angel SO 2) Cornett, Madison SO
3) Hughes, Savannah SO 4) Griffith, Laiken SR
3 Greenbrier East HS 11:03.48 6
1) Denning, Gracelynn FR 2) Terry, Abbigail FR
3) McLeod, Elinor FR 4) Beery, Fiona JR
4 Princeton Senior HS 11:20.36 4
1) Smith, Tamya SO 2) Dacanay, Breanna SO
3) Bailey, Kaitlin JR 4) Ellison, Samantha SO
5 Saint Albans HS 11:27.23 2
1) Sexton, Ally FR 2) Eggleton, Kiersten JR
3) Sayre, Kristen SO 4) Miller, Jessica SO
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:00.88 5/22/2015 Hurricane HS, Hurricane
L London, A Watson, L Crompton, A Barber
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saint Albans HS 1:08.09 2 10
1) Jackson, Valessa SR 2) Shaffer, Katie JR
3) Williams, McKenzie SR 4) Jackson, Tiarra SR
2 Greenbrier East HS 1:13.37 2 8
1) Wooding, Neveah FR 2) Monti, Amelia JR
3) Moyer, Courtney SO 4) Perkins, Kate JR
3 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:14.25 2 6
1) Williams, Alyssa SR 2) Underwood, Emma SO
3) Frierson, Jaslyn SO 4) Perry, Briana FR
4 Riverside HS 1:17.12 2 4 *
1) Rumbaugh, Alaina JR 2) Smith, Karlee SR
3) Fauver, Olivia SR 4) Martin, Alexis JR
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-09 5/19/2007 Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Magassouba, Sona SO Capital 5-04.00 10
2 McMillion, Edie FR Gr. East 4-08.00 8
3 Eggleton, Kiersten JR St. Albans 4-06.00 6
-- Ramey, Ella SO Geo. Washington NH
-- Monti, Amelia JR Gr. East NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12-01 5/19/2017 Lauren Zaglifa, Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Faith FR Geo. Washington 9-00.00 10
2 Bailey, Megan JR Capital 8-06.00 8
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-08.50 5/19/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-Upshur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Alyssa SR Woodrow Wilson 15-10.50 10
2 Brown, Kori SR St. Albans 15-05.75 8
3 Kinney, Julia JR Capital 14-08.50 6
4 McMillion, Ashley SO Gr. East 14-02.00 4
5 Ruffin, Curtava JR Capital 13-07.75 2
6 McHorney, Jayda JR Geo. Washington 12-07.75 1
7 LaMarr, La'nya SO Capital 12-03.00
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 42-09 5/23/2014 Abby Watson, Hurricane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinney, Abbey SR South Charleston 35-06.50 10
2 Miller, Madison JR Woodrow Wilson 34-05.50 8
3 Mollohan, Reghan JR Woodrow Wilson 28-04.50 6
4 Washington, Aamyah JR St. Albans 28-04.00 4
5 Robinson, Alvyana FR Capital 27-02.00 2
6 Fauver, Olivia SR Riverside 26-02.00 1
7 Perry, Recie SR Woodrow Wilson 25-10.00
8 Ali, Jannah JR Capital 25-00.00
9 Oliver, Mattie JR St. Albans 23-02.00
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 145-05 1999 Erin Compton, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Madison JR Woodrow Wilson 118-07 10
2 McKinney, Abbey SR South Charleston 103-11 8
3 Perry, Recie SR Woodrow Wilson 103-06 6
4 Washington, Aamyah JR St. Albans 98-05 4 *
5 Short, Ellen SO Capital 91-09 2
6 Boswell, Madison SO Gr. East 90-02 1
7 Ali, Jannah JR Capital 83-01
8 Oliver, Mattie JR St. Albans 72-10
9 Mollohan, Reghan JR Woodrow Wilson 61-02
10 Edwards, Izhane JR Capital 56-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoff, Breece SR Capital 11.20Q 3
2 Lusk, Mack SO Riverside 11.58Q 1
3 Williams, Bruce SO South Charleston 11.62Q 2
4 Lee, Martay JR Woodrow Wilson 11.59Q 1
5 Ball, Malik SR Riverside 11.62Q 3
6 English, Devon SO Woodrow Wilson 11.73Q 2
7 Hill, Karrington JR Capital 11.61q 1
8 MacCallister, Joeseph SO South Charleston 11.83q 3
9 Creasy, Hezekyiah SO Woodrow Wilson 11.85 3
10 Murray, Zyon FR Capital 12.09 1
11 Hammitt, Grayson SO Riverside 12.20 1
12 Bondurant, Brady SO Geo. Washington 12.22 3
13 Payne, Hunter FR St. Albans 12.45 2
14 Triplett, Pronz SR Gr. East 12.61 2
15 Lander, Peyton SR Gr. East 12.74 3
16 Florio, Dylan FR St. Albans 12.92 3
17 Campbell, Austin SR South Charleston 13.02 2
18 Lewis, Kai JR Geo. Washington 13.49 2
19 Young, Lake SO Princeton 14.27 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoff, Breece SR Capital 10.89 10
2 Hill, Karrington JR Capital 11.49 8
3 Lusk, Mack SO Riverside 11.49 6
4 Ball, Malik SR Riverside 11.58 4
5 Lee, Martay JR Woodrow Wilson 11.61 2
6 Williams, Bruce SO South Charleston 11.64 1
7 English, Devon SO Woodrow Wilson 11.70
8 MacCallister, Joeseph SO South Charleston 11.90
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Bruce SO South Charleston 23.12Q 2
2 Creasy, Hezekyiah SO Woodrow Wilson 23.43Q 1
3 Hoff, Breece SR Capital 23.70Q 3
4 Oyedokun, Dami JR St. Albans 23.44Q 1
5 Walker, Benjamin SO Princeton 23.65Q 2
6 Johnson, Jaileel JR Riverside 24.33Q 3
7 Ball, Malik SR Riverside 23.70q 2
8 Bondurant, Brady SO Geo. Washington 24.32q 1
9 Martin, Stanley FR Woodrow Wilson 24.50 2
10 Stavrulakis, Alex SR Geo. Washington 24.55 3
11 Hammitt, Grayson SO Riverside 24.79 3
12 Triplett, Pronz SR Gr. East 24.92 2
13 Wooton, Bryce JR Woodrow Wilson 24.97 1
14 Bailey, Morgan SO South Charleston 25.11 1
15 Shay, Gabe SO Gr. East 25.25 3
16 Saunders, Sam FR St. Albans 25.53 2
17 Murray, Zyon FR Capital 25.80 1
18 Lander, Peyton SR Gr. East 26.19 3
19 Magliocco, Angelo SO St. Albans 26.84 2
-- Young, Lake SO Princeton FS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoff, Breece SR Capital 23.10 10
2 Oyedokun, Dami JR St. Albans 23.46 8
3 Creasy, Hezekyiah SO Woodrow Wilson 23.94 6
4 Walker, Benjamin SO Princeton 24.19 4
5 Johnson, Jaileel JR Riverside 24.43 2
6 Bondurant, Brady SO Geo. Washington 24.89 1
7 Ball, Malik SR Riverside 26.31
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 47.74 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sexton, Justin SR Gr. East 51.20 3 10
2 Carson, Trevor JR Riverside 51.23 3 8
3 Beery, Spencer SR Gr. East 52.67 3 6
4 Young, Kane JR Riverside 54.27 3 4
5 Graves, Wyatt SR Capital 54.95 2 2
6 Austin, Caleb FR Woodrow Wilson 55.53 2 1
7 Martin, Stanley FR Woodrow Wilson 55.93 3
8 Stavrulakis, Alex SR Geo. Washington 56.95 3
9 Johnson, Sie JR South Charleston 57.15 2
10 Anderson, Zhaki JR Woodrow Wilson 58.05 2
11 Bishop, Zachary SR South Charleston 59.39 2
12 Deskins, Andrew JR Gr. East 59.51 2
13 McCuskey, Colin SR St. Albans 59.70 2
14 Sanders, Dylan JR Princeton 1:01.01 1
15 Morrison, Josiah FR Capital 1:01.82 3
16 Spradling, Evan SR South Charleston 1:02.70 1
17 Zorio, Gabe SO St. Albans 1:03.99 1
18 Young, Lake SO Princeton 1:13.30 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:54.01 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barbera, Chris SR Woodrow Wilson 1:56.80 1 10
2 Birurakis, Jacob SR Geo. Washington 1:58.05 1 8
3 Carson, Trevor JR Riverside 1:58.12 1 6
4 Beery, Spencer SR Gr. East 2:02.41 1 4 *
5 Stevens, Jonah JR Woodrow Wilson 2:04.31 1 2
6 Green, Trenton SO Riverside 2:06.87 1 1
7 Wilson, Ian SO Geo. Washington 2:08.96 1
8 Shamblen, Caden FR St. Albans 2:13.84 1
9 Thaxton, Maverik JR Geo. Washington 2:16.16 2
10 Fleshman, Stephen SO St. Albans 2:17.63 1
11 Bare, Colton SO Woodrow Wilson 2:18.39 1
12 Wilson, Zack SO St. Albans 2:18.69 1
13 Deskins, Andrew JR Gr. East 2:21.58 2
14 Brown, Andrew SR Princeton 2:22.45 2
15 Bishop, Zachary SR South Charleston 2:26.41 2
16 Tipton, Zane SR Riverside 2:26.80 2
17 Sanders, Dylan JR Princeton 2:26.85 2
18 Burton, Calijah JR South Charleston 2:32.38 2
19 Talbott, Caleb SO Gr. East 2:33.34 2
20 Spradling, Evan SR South Charleston 2:39.67 2
21 Ruhnke, Luke SO Capital 2:40.31 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:08.80 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Birurakis, Jacob SR Geo. Washington 4:40.58 1 10
2 Green, Trenton SO Riverside 4:49.38 1 8
3 Barbera, Chris SR Woodrow Wilson 4:51.56 1 6
4 Austin, Dayton FR Gr. East 4:53.38 1 4
5 Thaxton, Maverik JR Geo. Washington 4:55.59 1 2
6 Endres, Ethan SR St. Albans 4:56.46 1 1
7 Melvin, Charles FR Riverside 4:59.22 1
8 Ekstrom, Tanner JR St. Albans 5:00.51 1
9 Payne, John FR St. Albans 5:03.11 1
10 McGinnis, Brennan SO Woodrow Wilson 5:11.71 1
11 Smith, Michael SR Woodrow Wilson 5:26.84 2
12 Lane, Michael SO Riverside 5:33.82 2
13 Wiley, Caleb JR Geo. Washington 5:34.42 2
14 Brown, Andrew SR Princeton 5:34.81 2
15 Clark, Ford SR South Charleston 5:55.18 2
16 Santiago, Joseph SR Gr. East 5:55.91 2
17 Talbott, Caleb SO Gr. East 5:56.94 2
18 Papoian, Zhora JR Capital 6:16.23 2
19 Arther, Dakota FR South Charleston 6:27.25 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:57.73 5/18/2012 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Birurakis, Jacob SR Geo. Washington 10:28.65 10
2 Henry, Chris JR Woodrow Wilson 10:30.00 8
3 Barbera, Chris SR Woodrow Wilson 10:30.30 6
4 Endres, Ethan SR St. Albans 10:32.41 4
5 Martin, Jared SO Geo. Washington 10:47.18 2
6 Young, Tristen JR Riverside 11:10.33 1
7 Oehlberg-Boggess, Levi JR St. Albans 11:47.54
8 Hanson, Oscar SO Riverside 11:53.59
9 Booker, Jaden SO Riverside 12:20.00
10 Papoian, Zhora JR Capital 12:56.34
11 Clark, Ford SR South Charleston 13:04.89
12 Santiago, Joseph SR Gr. East 13:57.12
13 Arther, Dakota FR South Charleston 13:59.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hancock, Micah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.62Q 2
2 Casto, Carson SO Riverside 16.08Q 1
3 Cook, Logan SR Woodrow Wilson 16.91Q 1
4 Paxton, Gabriel SO Gr. East 17.18Q 2
5 Holstein, Dryden SO Riverside 17.26q 2
6 Stuart-Velez, Julius JR Woodrow Wilson 17.92q 2
7 Sherrod, Amari SR Capital 18.59q 1
8 Shelton, Zachary SO Capital 19.03q 2
9 Morris, Jackson FR Geo. Washington 19.21 1
10 Stover, Tyler JR Riverside 20.83 2
11 Stewart, Tyler FR South Charleston 21.11 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hancock, Micah SR Woodrow Wilson 15.02 10
2 Casto, Carson SO Riverside 15.95 8
3 Cook, Logan SR Woodrow Wilson 16.07 6
4 Holstein, Dryden SO Riverside 16.13 4 *
5 Paxton, Gabriel SO Gr. East 16.46 2
6 Stuart-Velez, Julius JR Woodrow Wilson 16.88 1
7 Sherrod, Amari SR Capital 17.60
8 Shelton, Zachary SO Capital 19.05
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 37.40 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casto, Carson SO Riverside 42.02 2 10
2 Hill, Karrington JR Capital 42.39 2 8
3 Holstein, Dryden SO Riverside 42.78 2 6
4 Stuart-Velez, Julius JR Woodrow Wilson 44.06 2 4
5 Burdette, Ethan FR Geo. Washington 44.77 1 2
6 Cook, Logan SR Woodrow Wilson 44.96 2 1
7 Shelton, Zachary SO Capital 45.40 2
8 Saunders, Sam FR St. Albans 45.82 2
9 Miller, Adam SR Gr. East 47.27 1
10 Yianne, Joshua SR Capital 47.87 2
11 Rossi, Gavin SO Geo. Washington 49.10 1
12 Stewart, Tyler FR South Charleston 50.18 1
13 Stover, Tyler JR Riverside 51.56 1
-- Morris, Jackson FR Geo. Washington DQ 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 42.20 5/19/2012 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
A Lai-Fang, T Lambert, R Newman, D Price
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Capital HS 44.56 10
1) Hill, Karrington JR 2) James, Shawn FR
3) Price, Nadir FR 4) Hoff, Breece SR
2 Woodrow Wilson HS 44.97 8
1) Creasy, Hezekyiah SO 2) English, Devon SO
3) Lee, Martay JR 4) Cook, Logan SR
3 Riverside HS 45.49 6
1) Lusk, Mack SO 2) Hammitt, Grayson SO
3) Nichols, Jordan SO 4) Ball, Malik SR
4 South Charleston HS 46.25 4 *
1) Davis, Donavan JR 2) MacCallister, Joeseph SO
3) Williams, Bruce SO 4) Johnson, Sie JR
5 Greenbrier East HS 47.79 2
1) Church, Bryce SO 2) Shay, Gabe SO
3) Triplett, Pronz SR 4) Cole, Micah FR
6 Saint Albans HS 48.01 1
1) Florio, Dylan FR 2) Oyedokun, Dami JR
3) Grubb, Brandon FR 4) Payne, Hunter FR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:27.88 1987 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
K Steelman, T Nichols, T. Lawson, A Gray
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Capital HS 1:32.22 10
1) Hill, Karrington JR 2) James, Shawn FR
3) Hoff, Breece SR 4) Price, Nadir FR
2 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:34.31 8
1) Creasy, Hezekyiah SO 2) English, Devon SO
3) Lee, Martay JR 4) Wooton, Bryce JR
3 Riverside HS 1:34.82 6
1) Lusk, Mack SO 2) Young, Kane JR
3) Johnson, Jaileel JR 4) Ball, Malik SR
4 Saint Albans HS 1:36.66 4 *
1) Harrison, Evan SR 2) Payne, Hunter FR
3) Saunders, Sam FR 4) Oyedokun, Dami JR
5 Greenbrier East HS 1:37.92 2
1) Church, Bryce SO 2) Shay, Gabe SO
3) Scott, Hunter SR 4) Cole, Micah FR
6 George Washington HS 1:43.94 1
1) Bondurant, Brady SO 2) Burdette, Ethan FR
3) Stavrulakis, Alex SR 4) Lewis, Kai JR
-- South Charleston HS DQ
1) Davis, Donavan JR 2) MacCallister, Joeseph SO
3) Bailey, Morgan SO 4) Johnson, Sie JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:22.90 1980 Wheeling Park HS, Wheeling Park
D Jones, R Robertson, V Banks, D Amend
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riverside HS 3:35.82 10
1) Green, Trenton SO 2) Carson, Trevor JR
3) Casto, Carson SO 4) Young, Kane JR
2 Greenbrier East HS 3:35.97 8
1) Beery, Spencer SR 2) Miller, Adam SR
3) Austin, Dayton FR 4) Sexton, Justin SR
3 Woodrow Wilson HS 3:41.27 6
1) Stevens, Jonah JR 2) Austin, Caleb FR
3) Martin, Stanley FR 4) Chappell, John SO
4 George Washington HS 3:57.12 4
1) Wilson, Ian SO 2) Thaxton, Maverik JR
3) Stavrulakis, Alex SR 4) Ingold, Nick JR
5 South Charleston HS 4:09.43 2
1) Johnson, Sie JR 2) Burton, Calijah JR
3) Spradling, Evan SR 4) Bishop, Zachary SR
6 Capital HS 4:18.87 1
1) Morrison, Josiah FR 2) Shelton, Zachary SO
3) Graley, Isaiah FR 4) Price, Nadir FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7:49.84 5/17/2013 Cabell Midland HS, Cabell Midland
A Campbell, M Dino, B Lawhon, J Burcham
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson HS 8:56.12 10
1) Stevens, Jonah JR 2) Austin, Caleb FR
3) McGinnis, Brennan SO 4) Bare, Colton SO
2 Saint Albans HS 9:00.24 8
1) Wilson, Zack SO 2) Payne, John FR
3) Fleshman, Stephen SO 4) Shamblen, Caden FR
3 George Washington HS 9:09.30 6
1) Wilson, Ian SO 2) Martin, Jared SO
3) Thaxton, Maverik JR 4) Ingold, Nick JR
4 Princeton Senior HS 9:25.85 4
1) Pinter IV, Joseph SR 2) Walker, Benjamin SO
3) Sanders, Dylan JR 4) Brown, Andrew SR
5 Riverside HS 9:34.40 2
1) Arthur, Josh SO 2) Hanson, Oscar SO
3) Whittington, Hunter FR 4) Lane, Michael SO
6 South Charleston HS 10:17.71 1
1) Bishop, Zachary SR 2) Spradling, Evan SR
3) Burton, Calijah JR 4) Clark, Ford SR
7 Capital HS 10:33.96
1) Graves, Wyatt SR 2) Morrison, Josiah FR
3) Papoian, Zhora JR 4) Ashley, Zavier
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 55.86 1982 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
V. Knight, W. Cousins, S. Kidd, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson HS 59.41 2 10
1) Hancock, Micah SR 2) Cook, Logan SR
3) Stuart-Velez, Julius JR 4) Harville, Jacobe SO
2 Greenbrier East HS 1:05.86 1 8
1) Humphreys, Bruce SR 2) Miller, Adam SR
3) Byers, Wiley JR 4) Paxton, Gabriel SO
3 Riverside HS 1:06.88 2 6
1) Holstein, Dryden SO 2) Faber, Landon FR
3) Osborne, Isaiah JR 4) Stover, Tyler JR
4 Saint Albans HS 1:08.50 1 4 *
1) Saunders, Sam FR 2) Callevechio, Mario SO
3) Adams, Jason FR 4) Harrison, Evan SR
5 Capital HS 1:08.89 2 2
1) Yianne, Joshua SR 2) Sherrod, Amari SR
3) Shelton, Zachary SO 4) Graley, Isaiah FR
6 George Washington HS 1:12.01 1 1
1) Burdette, Ethan FR 2) Morris, Jackson FR
3) Tran, Collinn FR 4) Wiley, Caleb JR
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7-03 1998 Nathan Fields, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Callevechio, Mario SO St. Albans 6-00.00 10
2 Eaton, Steven SR St. Albans 5-10.00 8
3 Davis, Donavan JR South Charleston J5-10.00 6
4 Sherrod, Amari SR Capital 5-06.00 4
5 Scott, Hunter SR Gr. East 5-04.00 2
-- Price, Nadir FR Capital NH
-- Lander, Peyton SR Gr. East NH
-- Owens, James JR Woodrow Wilson NH
-- Graley, Isaiah FR Capital NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-00 1995 Casey Freed, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton, Steven SR St. Albans 13-06.00 10
2 Payne, Hunter FR St. Albans 10-00.00 8
3 Rossi, Gavin SO Geo. Washington 9-06.00 6
4 Morris, Jackson FR Geo. Washington 8-06.00 4
5 Adams, Jason FR St. Albans 8-00.00 2
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-08 1978 Mike Hairston, Martinsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lusk, Mack SO Riverside 19-00.75 10
2 Price, Nadir FR Capital 18-08.75 8
3 English, Devon SO Woodrow Wilson 18-06.25 6
4 Sexton, Justin SR Gr. East 18-03.75 4
5 Sherrod, Amari SR Capital 17-11.50 2
6 Harrison, Evan SR St. Albans 17-06.50 1
7 Shay, Gabe SO Gr. East 16-07.50
8 Florio, Dylan FR St. Albans 16-00.25
9 Humphreys, Bruce SR Gr. East 15-07.25
10 Reynolds, Andrew JR Geo. Washington 15-04.25
11 Murray, Zyon FR Capital 15-03.50
12 Lewis, Kai JR Geo. Washington 14-04.25
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-07 1984 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Staunton, Brennan SR Woodrow Wilson 45-11.50 10
2 Pomeroy, Ian JR Woodrow Wilson 40-09.50 8
3 Hammitt, Garrett SR Riverside 37-11.00 6
4 Osborne, Isaiah JR Riverside 37-04.00 4
5 Bunderson, Wyatt SR Geo. Washington 37-00.00 1.50
5 Vickers, Andrew FR St. Albans 37-00.00 1.50
7 Taylor, John JR Riverside 35-07.00
8 Campbell, Luke SO Geo. Washington 35-04.00
9 Richmond, Lance JR Woodrow Wilson 34-01.00
10 Wade, Jahzeiah SR Capital 32-06.00
11 Briant, Holden SO Geo. Washington 31-02.00
12 Humphreys, Bruce SR Gr. East 30-01.50
13 Pauley, Cooper FR St. Albans 29-00.50
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 181-07 1985 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hussell, Kristian JR Geo. Washington 111-02 10
2 Taylor, John JR Riverside 109-07 8
3 Hartwell, Jorden FR St. Albans 103-10 6
4 Vickers, Andrew FR St. Albans 103-09 4
5 Staunton, Brennan SR Woodrow Wilson 103-06 2
6 Wade, Jahzeiah SR Capital 103-04 1
7 Pomeroy, Ian JR Woodrow Wilson 103-03
8 Fultineer, Taylor SO Geo. Washington 99-01
9 Morris, David FR Riverside 92-02
10 Pauley, Cooper FR St. Albans 92-01
11 Campbell, Luke SO Geo. Washington 87-09
12 Byers, Wiley JR Gr. East 85-09
13 Osborne, Isaiah JR Riverside 82-07
14 Deskins, Andrew JR Gr. East 82-01
15 Richmond, Lance JR Woodrow Wilson 81-07
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodrow Wilson HS 166 2) Saint Albans HS 97
3) Greenbrier East HS 79 4) George Washington HS 60
5) Capital HS 59 6) South Charleston HS 36
7) Riverside HS 29 8) Princeton Senior HS 5
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodrow Wilson HS 131 2) Riverside HS 126
3) Saint Albans HS 80.50 4) Capital HS 76
5) George Washington HS 68.50 6) Greenbrier East HS 52
7) South Charleston HS 14 8) Princeton Senior HS 8