Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2018 10:11 PM
Fenton Relays 2018 - 4/17/2018
Jack Jones Track and Field Facility
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
meet: M 50.62 2008 Belpre
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Doddridge County HS 'A' 53.57 2 10
1) Ball, Jasmine JR 2) Ferrell, Jonna SO
3) Smarr, Mista SR 4) Newton, McKenzie SR
2 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 55.30 2 8
1) Benton, Meadow SO 2) Sibulo, Patti
3) Smith, Jessica 4) Nonnenmacher, Torrance SO
3 Williamstown HS 'A' 55.91 2 6
1) Watson, Shyla SO 2) Strauss, Emmy SR
3) Hill, Kenzie JR 4) McMullen, Lilly SO
4 Magnolia HS 'A' 59.87 2 4
1) Renner, Mikalyn FR 2) Turner, Nicole FR
3) Mensore, Olivia JR 4) Parsons, Kennedy JR
5 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:03.60 1 2
1) Parsons, Mika 12 2) Villers, Zani 10
3) Ashby, Shawna' 11 4) Wagner, Morgan 11
6 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 1:23.52 1 1
1) Adubula, Faith 2) Payne, Izzy
3) Harrison, Taylor 4) Hale, Mary
-- Doddridge County HS 'B' X1:06.56 1
1) Cox, Natasha SO 2) Underwood, Justice SO
3) Fry, Alexis FR 4) Vidal, Jordan SO
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 'A' 1:17.07
1) Arnold, Beth JR 2) Newton, Elizabeth SO
3) Morris, Olivia FR 4) Kendall, Brianna SR
2 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 1:24.64
1) Kinzer, Hannah 2) Foggin, Jacqui
3) Thorn, Tessa 4) Ruble, Shannon
3 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:25.18
1) Petrovsky, Alexis 11 2) Wells, Natalie 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
meet: M 1:46.27 2008 Williamstown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Central Catholic 'A' 1:55.99 2 10
1) White, Hannah SO 2) Horan, Marisa FR
3) Billie, Nicole JR 4) Wayt, Kenadee JR
2 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:56.35 2 8
1) Newton, McKenzie SR 2) Smarr, Mista SR
3) James, Gracie SR 4) Ferrell, Jonna SO
3 Williamstown HS 'A' 1:56.35 1 6
1) Watson, Shyla SO 2) Strauss, Emmy SR
3) Hesson, Carsen JR 4) McMullen, Lilly SO
4 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 1:57.40 2 4
1) Benton, Meadow SO 2) Paintiff, Elly
3) Smith, Jessica 4) Nonnenmacher, Torrance SO
5 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 2:03.50 1 2
1) Goldsmith, Avery 2) Goldsmith, Kiley
3) Gibbs, Abbie 4) Williams, Mackenzie
6 Magnolia HS 'A' 2:04.49 1 1
1) Clegg, Liza SO 2) Renner, Mikalyn FR
3) Grimm, Leneica FR 4) Parsons, Kennedy JR
7 St. Marys 'A' 2:08.22 2
1) Hatcher, Jaden SO 2) Bennett, Ciara SR
3) Hadley, Emily FR 4) Cottrill, Marissa SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
meet: M 4:10.06 2012 Williamstown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 'A' 4:24.45 2 10
1) McMullen, Lilly SO 2) Watson, Shyla SO
3) Hesson, Carsen JR 4) Hesson, Ella FR
2 Doddridge County HS 'A' 4:34.45 2 8
1) Newton, McKenzie SR 2) Smarr, Mista SR
3) Smith, Cameron JR 4) Ferrell, Jonna SO
3 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 4:44.96 2 6
1) Bowers, Kathryn 2) Brigner, Alana
3) Williams, Erin 4) Dugan, Emily
4 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 4:50.22 2 4
1) Secrest, Lakyn 2) Gasaway, Emily SO
3) Minard, Ceclia 4) Space, Ciara
5 St. Marys 'A' 4:52.73 2 2
1) Davis, Bralynn FR 2) Myers, Kylie SO
3) Bennett, Ciara SR 4) Cottrill, Marissa SR
6 Williamstown HS 'B' x5:14.60 1
1) Wager, Bethany SR 2) Ellison, Emilee FR
3) Flanagin, Stella FR 4) Leo, Jillian SO
7 Wirt County High School 'A' 5:20.86 1 1
1) Villers, Zani 10 2) Ashby, Shawna' 11
3) Parsons, Mika 12 4) Wagner, Morgan 11
-- Doddridge County HS 'B' X5:06.35 1
1) Britton, Maci SO 2) Bates, Madeleine SO
3) Siegl, Faith JR 4) Cox, Natasha SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 10:16.50 2002 Parkersburg South
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 10:54.04 10
1) Herring, Abby 2) Dugan, Emily
3) Flinn, Amber 4) Hayes, Sierra
2 Williamstown HS 'A' 11:17.84 8
1) McNamara, Kasey SR 2) Wells, Tessie SO
3) Hesson, Carsen JR 4) Wager, Bethany SR
3 Doddridge County HS 'A' 11:35.75 6
1) Smith, Cameron JR 2) James, Gracie SR
3) Keith, Sydney SO 4) Schoonover, Desirae JR
4 St. Marys 'A' 11:38.83 4
1) Higgins, Jessy SO 2) Davis, Bralynn FR
3) Myers, Kylie SO 4) Meeks, Emily SR
5 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 12:25.95 2
1) Austin, Sage FR 2) Lee, Madison FR
3) Smith, Elanor SO 4) Minard, Ceclia
-- Doddridge County HS 'B' X12:40.55
1) Boring, Emma FR 2) Bates, Madeleine SO
3) Kelley, Natalie SO 4) Britton, Maci SO
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 22:43.00 2000 Marietta
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 'A' 23:51.36 10
1) McNamara, Kasey SR 2) Flanagin, Stella FR
3) Ellison, Emilee FR 4) Hesson, Ella FR
2 Doddridge County HS 'A' 25:53.00 8
1) Schoonover, Desirae JR 2) Keith, Sydney SO
3) Britton, Maci SO 4) Boring, Emma FR
3 St. Marys 'A' 26:06.21 6
1) Higgins, Jessy SO 2) Meeks, Emily SR
3) Asher, Emilie FR 4) Wilson, Ryan SR
4 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 26:11.02 4
1) Herring, Abby 2) Harr, Jenna
3) Ritchie, Cayleigh 4) Flinn, Amber
5 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 27:16.67 2
1) Lee, Madison FR 2) Minard, Ceclia
3) Austin, Sage FR 4) Smith, Elanor SO
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
meet: M 1:54.24 4/19/2016 Ripley High School, Vikings
O Miller, C Painter, A Thomas, L Miller
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 2:03.33 2 10
1) Benton, Meadow SO 2) Smith, Jessica
3) Nonnenmacher, Torrance SO 4) Space, Ciara
2 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 2:03.87 2 8
1) Taylor, Charley 2) Perkins, Allie
3) Bowers, Kathryn 4) Yanok, Emily
3 Doddridge County HS 'A' 2:12.41 2 6
1) Ball, Jasmine JR 2) Cox, Natasha SO
3) Huihui, Kanoe FR 4) Vidal, Jordan SO
4 Magnolia HS 'A' 2:15.43 2 4
1) Mensore, Olivia JR 2) Turner, Nicole FR
3) Clegg, Liza SO 4) Hall, Aubrey SO
5 Wirt County High School 'A' 2:20.82 1 2
1) Parsons, Mika 12 2) Cochrane, Natya 12
3) Wagner, Morgan 11 4) Villers, Zani 10
6 St. Marys 'A' 2:21.99 2 1
1) Hatcher, Jaden SO 2) Hatcher, Paden SO
3) Hadley, Emily FR 4) Farson, Alexus FR
7 Williamstown HS 'A' 2:31.06 1
1) Hill, Kenzie JR 2) Leo, Jillian SO
3) Wells, Tessie SO 4) Zide, Sydney SO
-- Wheeling Central Catholic 'A' NT 2
1) White, Hannah SO 2) Paras, Alexis FR
3) Wayt, Kenadee JR 4) Billie, Nicole JR
-- Doddridge County HS 'B' X2:33.35 1
1) Siegl, Faith JR 2) Underwood, Justice SO
3) Fry, Alexis FR 4) Kelley, Natalie SO
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
meet: M 13:11.40 2000 Marietta
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 'A' 13:34.44 10
1) Zide, Sydney SO 2) McMullen, Lilly SO
3) McNamara, Kasey SR 4) Hesson, Ella FR
2 Doddridge County HS 'A' 14:21.78 8
1) Smith, Cameron JR 2) Huihui, Kanoe FR
3) Keith, Sydney SO 4) Schoonover, Desirae JR
3 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 14:38.05 6
1) Dugan, Emily 2) McKain, Hannah
3) Ruble, Shannon 4) Herring, Abby
4 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 14:51.14 4
1) Austin, Sage FR 2) Doan, Caleigh
3) Minard, Ceclia 4) Space, Ciara
5 St. Marys 'A' 15:20.66 2
1) Myers, Kylie SO 2) Asher, Emilie FR
3) Davis, Bralynn FR 4) Higgins, Jessy SO
6 Magnolia HS 'A' 16:40.22 1
1) Cecil, Gabby JR 2) Renner, Mikalyn FR
3) Hall, Aubrey SO 4) Patel, Karina SO
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
meet: M 1:03.77 4/19/2016 Parkersburg High School, Parkersburg
L Maloney, M Kupfner, M Sims, L Leaman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 1:12.02 3 10
1) Perkins, Allie 2) Yanok, Emily
3) Gersper, Madi 4) Hayes, Sierra
2 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:14.34 3 8
1) Huihui, Kanoe FR 2) Vidal, Jordan SO
3) Cox, Natasha SO 4) Ball, Jasmine JR
3 Williamstown HS 'A' 1:17.66 2 6
1) Watson, Shyla SO 2) Miller, Kendall FR
3) Hill, Kenzie JR 4) Strauss, Emmy SR
4 Magnolia HS 'A' 1:19.99 1 4
1) Kocher, Alyssa FR 2) Litman, Allie SO
3) Grimm, Leneica FR 4) Clegg, Liza SO
5 Marietta High School Girls 'A' 1:21.46 3 2
1) Brown, Baylee SO 2) Hawkins, Claire
3) Gasaway, Emily SO 4) Facemire, Alicia FR
6 St. Marys 'A' 1:22.10 2 1
1) Hatcher, Paden SO 2) Bennett, Ciara SR
3) Hadley, Emily FR 4) Farson, Alexus FR
7 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:27.69 1
1) Villers, Zani 10 2) Parsons, Mika 12
3) Wagner, Morgan 11 4) Cochrane, Natya 12
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 15-02 2001 Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Erin Park South 4-10.00 3.33
2 Brown, Baylee SO Marietta 4-08.00 2.66
3 Cottrill, Marissa SR St. Marys 4-06.00 2
3 Hesson, Carsen JR Williamstown 4-06.00 2
3 Gibbs, Abbie Park South 4-06.00 3.33
3 Gersper, Madi Park South 4-06.00 3.33
7 Leo, Jillian SO Williamstown 4-04.00 2
7 Paras, Alexis FR Wheeling Central 4-04.00 2
7 Benton, Meadow SO Marietta 4-04.00 2.66
10 Harper, Grace JR St. Marys 4-02.00 2
11 Miller, Kendall FR Williamstown 4-00.00 2
11 Doan, Caleigh Marietta 4-00.00 2.66
-- Hadley, Emily FR St. Marys NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 29-00 2001 Doddridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Baylee SO Marietta 10-00.00 8
2 Ball, Jasmine JR Doddridge 7-06.00 3.33
2 Smith, Cameron JR Doddridge 7-06.00 3.33
4 Ruble, Shannon Park South 7-00.00 6
4 Huihui, Kanoe FR Doddridge 7-00.00 3.33
-- Hatcher, Jaden SO St. Marys NH
-- McKain, Hannah Park South NH
-- Payne, Izzy Park South NH
-- Miller, Kendall FR Williamstown NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 45-07 1998 Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nonnenmacher, Torrance SO Marietta 15-03.25 3.33
2 Horan, Marisa FR Wheeling Central 14-04.50
3 Ferrell, Jonna SO Doddridge 13-11.75 2.66
4 Newton, McKenzie SR Doddridge 13-11.25 2.66
5 Brown, Baylee SO Marietta 13-10.75 3.33
6 White, Hannah SO Wheeling Central 13-09.00
7 Smarr, Mista SR Doddridge 13-07.50 2.66
8 Williams, Erin Park South 13-05.00 2
9 Smith, Jessica Marietta 13-04.00 3.33
10 Grimm, Leneica FR Magnolia 13-03.75 1.33
11 Gersper, Madi Park South 13-00.50 2
12 Turner, Nicole FR Magnolia 12-08.00 1.33
13 Leo, Jillian SO Williamstown 12-03.75 0.66
14 Hayes, Sierra Park South 11-08.75 2
15 Wager, Bethany SR Williamstown 11-01.00 0.66
16 Strum, Brittney FR St. Marys 10-10.50 0.33
17 Martie, Taylor SO Magnolia 10-09.50 1.33
18 Eisenbarth, Mara SR St. Marys 10-06.75 0.33
19 Hatcher, Paden SO St. Marys 10-06.00 0.33
20 Miller, Kendall FR Williamstown 10-00.00 0.66
-- Mensore, Olivia JR Magnolia ND
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 106-04.50 2006 Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Beth JR Williamstown 35-02.00 3.33
2 Winters, Maddie FR Magnolia 34-02.00 2.66
3 Pilant, Kyndra SO Magnolia 33-08.00 2.66
4 Kendall, Brianna SR Williamstown 30-07.00 3.33
5 Newton, Elizabeth SO Williamstown 28-10.00 3.33
6 Petrovsky, Alexis 11 Wirt 28-05.00 0.33
7 McCrobie, Brandi SR St. Marys 27-11.00
8 Gottfried, Maggie SO Marietta 27-07.00 0.66
9 Ross, Ashlyn FR Doddridge 27-06.50 2
10 Riffle, Sakoya JR Doddridge 27-05.00 2
11 Kinzer, Hannah Park South 27-04.00 1.33
12 James, Gracie SR Doddridge 24-11.00 2
13 Foggin, Jacqui Park South 24-10.00 1.33
14 Hively, Megan SO Marietta 24-04.00 0.66
15 Thorn, Tessa Park South 23-05.50 1.33
16 Ashby, Shawna' 11 Wirt 21-02.50 0.33
17 Gerney, Abigail FR Wheeling Central 21-02.00
18 Rollins, Blalund Marietta 20-11.00 0.66
19 Wells, Natalie 10 Wirt 19-07.00 0.33
20 McDougal, Makayla FR Magnolia 17-11.50 2.66
-- Quinn, Makaela FR Wheeling Central ND
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 321-00 2000 Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pilant, Kyndra SO Magnolia 106-11 2.66
2 Newton, Elizabeth SO Williamstown 105-01 3.33
3 Kendall, Brianna SR Williamstown 98-06 3.33
4 Petrovsky, Alexis 11 Wirt 97-07 0.66
5 Ross, Ashlyn FR Doddridge 96-02 2
6 Winters, Maddie FR Magnolia 95-03 2.66
7 Gottfried, Maggie SO Marietta 85-03 0.33
8 Arnold, Beth JR Williamstown 78-04 3.33
9 Kinzer, Hannah Park South 75-05 1.33
10 Foggin, Jacqui Park South 73-03 1.33
11 James, Gracie SR Doddridge 67-06 2
12 Thorn, Tessa Park South 62-09 1.33
13 Hively, Megan SO Marietta 60-08 0.33
14 Rollins, Blalund Marietta 56-08 0.33
15 Wells, Natalie 10 Wirt 56-00 0.66
16 Haddox, Macy FR Magnolia 53-05 2.66
17 Phillips, Carly SR Doddridge 53-04 2
18 Ashby, Shawna' 11 Wirt 53-02 0.66
19 Gerney, Abigail FR Wheeling Central 52-00
19 McCrobie, Brandi SR St. Marys 52-00
-- Chancellor, Skyler SO Williamstown X64-06
-- Morris, Olivia FR Williamstown X45-10
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 92 2) Williamstown HS 84
3) Parkersburg South High Sch 77 4) Marietta High School Girl 65
5) Magnolia HS 34 6) St. Marys 21
7) Wheeling Central Catholic 12 8) Wirt County High School 8
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parkersburg South High Sch 80 2) Williamstown HS 76
3) Doddridge County HS 64 4) St. Marys 55
5) Magnolia HS 54 6) Marietta High School Boys 50.50
7) Wirt County High School 13.50 8) Wheeling Central Catholic 8
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2018 10:11 PM
Fenton Relays 2018 - 4/17/2018
Jack Jones Track and Field Facility
Results
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
meet: M 44.01 2002 Parkersburg South
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 46.47 2 10
1) Carpenter, Kyle 2) Habeb, Tommy
3) Collins, Dominique 4) Elshlager, Chris
2 Magnolia HS 'A' 47.08 2 8
1) Parsons, Brooks SR 2) Barrows, Jared SO
3) Stillwagoner, James SO 4) Beisel, Jason FR
3 St. Marys 'A' 47.17 2 6
1) Eichhorn, Matt SR 2) Mooney, Isaak JR
3) Campbell, Caleb JR 4) Henderson, Aaron SO
4 Williamstown HS 'A' 47.74 2 4
1) Bondi, Nick SO 2) Kiger, Brandon SO
3) Bell, Mikey JR 4) Sands, Brandon SR
5 Doddridge County HS 'A' 47.88 2 2
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Davis, Seth 11
3) Burnside, Reese 9 4) America, Hunter 10
6 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 50.05 2 1
1) Setterstrom, Griffin SO 2) Beardmore, Dylan SO
3) Bertram, Matthew SO 4) Coffield, Ethan JR
7 Wirt County High School 'A' 57.70 1
1) Parsons, Garrett 09 2) Rood, Justin 12
3) Schmidt, Joey 11 4) Galloway, Kaleb 10
-- Williamstown HS 'B' X48.93 1
1) Reynolds, Dawson SO 2) Hunkele, Colin SO
3) Thompson, Samuel SO 4) Tallman, Caden SO
-- Doddridge County HS 'B' X50.44 1
1) Montgomery, Carson 12 2) Cunningham, Connor 9
3) Edgell, Bentley 10 4) Kelley, Ryan 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 'A' 59.31 2
1) Moore, Ty SO 2) Bondi, Nick SO
3) Erb, Joshua JR 4) Blatt, Skyler JR
2 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:01.18 2
1) Booth, Tyler 10 2) Stanley, Casey 12
3) Sims, Lance 11 4)
3 Magnolia HS 'A' 1:03.81 2
1) Pyles, Carter SO 2) Eller, Jay JR
3) Klug, Austin SR 4) Barrows, Jakob SO
4 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 1:05.91 2
1) Rockhold, Nathan 2) Vest, Nate
3) Seebaugh, Seth 4) Burrows, Cole
5 St. Marys 'A' 1:06.97 1
1) Stull, Aaron FR 2) Weaver, Trenton JR
3) Rhodes, Jeremy FR 4) Taylor, James SR
-- Williamstown HS 'B' NT 1
1) Burrell, Zach SO 2) Cutright, Isaac SO
3) Harris, George JR 4) Scott, Dakota SO
-- Doddridge County HS 'A' NT 1
1) Ashcraft, Joshua 11 2) Farley, Devin 10
3) James, Cole 10 4) Todd, Jay 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
meet: M 1:31.60 2002 Parkersburg South
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:38.10 2 10
1) Devericks, Griffin 10 2) Pratt, Dalton 12
3) Evans, Dawson 11 4) Davis, Seth 11
2 Williamstown HS 'A' 1:38.25 2 8
1) Fayad, Bradey JR 2) Bell, Mikey JR
3) Hunkele, Colin SO 4) Sands, Brandon SR
3 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 1:38.41 2 6
1) Gill, Cameron 2) Collins, Dominique
3) Rive, Live 4) Habeb, Tommy
4 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 1:38.53 1 4
1) Coffield, Ethan JR 2) Bertram, Matthew SO
3) Science, Kory FR 4) Matthews, Nathan JR
5 Magnolia HS 'A' 1:42.27 2 2
1) Herrick, Ethan JR 2) Stillwagoner, James SO
3) Beegle, Logan FR 4) Beisel, Jason FR
6 St. Marys 'A' 1:47.86 2 1
1) Eichhorn, Matt SR 2) Britton, Levi SR
3) Henderson, Aaron SO 4) Long, Zac SR
7 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:55.19 1
1) Moore, Seth 10 2) Moore, Shay 10
3) Freed, Logan 09 4) Batten, Blake 12
-- Williamstown HS 'B' X1:42.76 1
1) Reynolds, Dawson SO 2) Thompson, Samuel SO
3) Kiger, Brandon SO 4) Wolfe, Alec SR
-- St. Marys 'B' X1:48.33 1
1) Rice, Logan FR 2) Stanton, Blake FR
3) Elder, Jacob FR 4) Oliver, Peyton SO
-- Doddridge County HS 'B' X2:00.37 1
1) Montgomery, Carson 12 2) Cunningham, Connor 9
3) Kelley, Ryan 10 4) America, Hunter 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
meet: M 3:27.20 2007 Parkersburg South
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Marys 'A' 3:36.61 2 10
1) Hashman, Walker SR 2) Campbell, Caleb JR
3) Mooney, Isaak JR 4) Long, Zac SR
2 Magnolia HS 'A' 3:39.19 2 8
1) Herrick, Ethan JR 2) Shepard, Spencer JR
3) Beisel, Jason FR 4) Parsons, Brooks SR
3 Williamstown HS 'A' 3:48.26 2 6
1) Bell, Mikey JR 2) Fayad, Bradey JR
3) Sutton, Kole SO 4) Kiger, Brandon SO
4 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 3:49.34 2 4
1) Stump, Bradley 2) Habeb, Max
3) Cheuvront, Mason 4) Starcher, Wes
5 Wirt County High School 'A' 3:58.84 1 2
1) Rood, Justin 12 2) Stanley, Casey 12
3) Galloway, Kaleb 10 4) Schmidt, Joey 11
6 Doddridge County HS 'A' 3:59.47 1 1
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Blankenship, Ian 11
3) Lipscomb, Carter 9 4) Smith, Gage 10
7 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 4:01.70 2
1) Matthews, Nathan JR 2) Garrison, Max JR
3) Science, Kory FR 4) Doughty, Collin JR
8 Doddridge County HS 'B' x4:23.14 1
1) Shaw, Jayden 10 2) Swann, Josh 10
3) Kelley, Ryan 10 4) Hart, Nathan 9
-- St. Marys 'B' X3:59.65 2
1) Eichhorn, Matt SR 2) Gorrell, Brady SR
3) Pethel, Jacob SR 4) Wolfe, Jayden JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 8:06.70 2003 Williamstown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Marys 'A' 9:05.16 10
1) Long, Zac SR 2) Gorrell, Brady SR
3) Pethel, Jacob SR 4) Hashman, Walker SR
2 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 9:17.01 8
1) Matthews, Nathan JR 2) Miracle, Wyatt
3) Garrison, Max JR 4) Doughty, Collin JR
3 Williamstown HS 'A' 9:22.44 6
1) Sutton, Kole SO 2) Fleming, Quentin SR
3) Wager, Ryan FR 4) Chambers, Joshua JR
4 Magnolia HS 'A' 9:24.37 4
1) Herrick, Ethan JR 2) Booth, Jack SR
3) Beegle, Logan FR 4) Shepard, Spencer JR
5 Doddridge County HS 'A' 9:30.80 2
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Smith, Gage 10
3) Shaw, Jayden 10 4) Lipscomb, Carter 9
6 Wirt County High School 'A' 9:52.45 1
1) Rood, Justin 12 2) Galloway, Kaleb 10
3) Yoak, Zac 10 4) Johnson, Levi 10
7 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 9:56.85
1) Hampton, Davon 2) Way, Bailey
3) Marks, Cameron 4) Parr, Seven
8 Wheeling Central Catholic 'A' 10:24.88
1) Thomas, Quintin JR 2) Ghigo, Edoardo JR
3) Stryker, Jack SR 4) Kahle, Robert SR
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 18:45.92 2012 Marietta
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 'A' 21:26.12 10
1) Chambers, Joshua JR 2) Wager, Ryan FR
3) Nicely, John SO 4) Fleming, Quentin SR
2 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 22:51.77 8
1) Beck, Colin 2) Welch, Christian SO
3) Warner, Isaac 4) Diehl, John JR
3 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 22:59.40 6
1) Hardman, Brandon 2) Starcher, Wes
3) O'Dell, Briar 4) Modesitt, Michael
4 St. Marys 'A' 23:50.64 4
1) Elder, Jacob FR 2) Oliver, Peyton SO
3) Taylor, James SR 4) Rhodes, Jeremy FR
5 Doddridge County HS 'A' 23:57.89 2
1) Swann, Josh 10 2) Powers, Joseph 9
3) Atkinson, William 9 4) Berke, James 9
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
meet: M 1:35.70 2003 Williamstown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:43.65 2 10
1) America, Hunter 10 2) Evans, Dawson 11
3) Davis, Seth 11 4) Devericks, Griffin 10
2 Williamstown HS 'A' 1:44.59 1 8
1) Bondi, Nick SO 2) Kiger, Brandon SO
3) Sands, Brandon SR 4) Bell, Mikey JR
3 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 1:46.14 2 6
1) Habeb, Tommy 2) Carpenter, Kyle
3) Gill, Cameron 4) Kinnaid, John
4 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 1:47.32 2 4
1) Wittekkind, Mason FR 2) Beardmore, Dylan SO
3) Coffield, Ethan JR 4) Science, Kory FR
5 St. Marys 'A' 1:48.91 2 2
1) Britton, Levi SR 2) Henderson, Aaron SO
3) Pethel, Jacob SR 4) Campbell, Caleb JR
6 Magnolia HS 'A' 1:58.22 1 1
1) Pyles, Carter SO 2) Klug, Austin SR
3) Herrick, Gavin FR 4) Myers, Jacob JR
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
meet: M 10:43.10 2008 Warren
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 11:45.35 10
1) Young, Caleb 2) Matthews, Nathan JR
3) Miracle, Wyatt 4) Doughty, Collin JR
2 Williamstown HS 'A' 11:54.89 8
1) Sutton, Kole SO 2) Reynolds, Dawson SO
3) Fleming, Quentin SR 4) Chambers, Joshua JR
3 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 12:01.73 6
1) Habeb, Max 2) Starcher, Wes
3) Parr, Seven 4) Hardman, Brandon
4 Doddridge County HS 'A' 12:11.55 4
1) Swann, Josh 10 2) Blankenship, Ian 11
3) Smith, Gage 10 4) Lipscomb, Carter 9
5 St. Marys 'A' 12:21.62 2
1) Hashman, Walker SR 2) Campbell, Caleb JR
3) Wolfe, Jayden JR 4) Gorrell, Brady SR
6 Wirt County High School 'A' 13:24.85 1
1) Yoak, Zac 10 2) Richards, Peyton 10
3) McMillan, Eli 10 4) Adams, Gabe 10
7 Magnolia HS 'A' 14:56.93
1) Smith, Brandon JR 2) Herrick, Gavin FR
3) Schupbach, Nathan FR 4) Pyles, Austin JR
8 Wheeling Central Catholic 'A' 15:01.36
1) Ghigo, Edoardo JR 2) Minor, Thomas FR
3) Klug, Jack FR 4) Crow, Reilly SO
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
meet: M 58.60 2004 Parkersburg South
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkersburg South High School 'A' 1:00.03 2 10
1) Collins, Dominique 2) Beverage, Corey
3) McoConnell, Haden 4) Elshlager, Chris
2 Williamstown HS 'A' 1:05.79 2 8
1) Moore, Ty SO 2) Bondi, Nick SO
3) Sutton, Kole SO 4) Fayad, Bradey JR
3 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:06.42 2 6
1) Evans, Dawson 11 2) Burnside, Reese 9
3) Blankenship, Ian 11 4) Devericks, Griffin 10
4 Magnolia HS 'A' 1:09.08 1 4
1) Stillwagoner, James SO 2) Beegle, Logan FR
3) Booth, Jack SR 4) Ratliff, Jordan SO
5 Marietta High School Boys 'A' 1:10.12 1 2
1) Setterstrom, Griffin SO 2) Bertram, Matthew SO
3) Science, Kory FR 4) Garrison, Max JR
6 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:10.48 1 1
1) Schmidt, Joey 11 2) Batten, Blake 12
3) Sims, Lance 11 4) Stanley, Casey 12
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 18-09 2009 Marietta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collins, Dominique Park South 6-00.00 3.33
2 Parsons, Brooks SR Magnolia 5-10.00 4
3 Mooney, Isaak JR St. Marys 5-08.00 3
4 Rive, Live Park South 5-06.00 3.33
5 Wittekkind, Mason FR Marietta 5-04.00 1.50
5 Cheuvront, Mason Park South 5-04.00 3.33
5 Batten, Blake 12 Wirt 5-04.00 1.50
8 Cunningham, Connor 9 Doddridge 5-00.00 2
8 Edgell, Bentley 10 Doddridge 5-00.00 2
8 Blackmore, Jeremiah SO Wheeling Central 5-00.00
8 Bindley, Joel JR Williamstown 5-00.00
8 Ratliff, Jordan SO Magnolia 5-00.00 4
8 Henderson, Aaron SO St. Marys 5-00.00 3
-- Kesterson, Tage Marietta NH
-- Myers, Jacob JR Magnolia NH
-- Rice, Logan FR St. Marys NH
-- Rood, Justin 12 Wirt NH
-- Hart, Nathan 9 Doddridge NH
-- Schmidt, Joey 11 Wirt NH
-- Setterstrom, Griffin SO Marietta NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 41-06 1995 Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnside, Reese 9 Doddridge 13-00.00 3.33
2 Evans, Dawson 11 Doddridge 11-06.00 3.33
3 Santiago, Nate Park South 11-00.00 2.66
4 Edgell, Bentley 10 Doddridge 10-06.00 3.33
5 Tallman, Caden SO Williamstown 10-00.00 2
6 Shultz, Wyatt JR St. Marys 9-06.00 3
6 Hawkins, Nathan JR Marietta 9-06.00 2
8 Britton, Levi SR St. Marys 9-00.00 3
9 Hunkele, Colin SO Williamstown 8-00.00 2
10 Whited, Owen Park South 7-00.00 2.66
10 Parsons, Colton Park South 7-00.00 2.66
-- Burrell, Zach SO Williamstown NH
-- Stanton, Blake FR St. Marys NH
-- Garrison, Max JR Marietta NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 59-10 2005 Parkersburg South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elshlager, Chris Park South 19-00.00 3.33
2 Price, Braden JR Wheeling Central 18-07.00 2.66
3 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge 17-07.00 0.66
4 Coffield, Ethan JR Marietta 17-05.25 1.33
5 Mooney, Isaak JR St. Marys 17-03.25 2
6 Booth, Jack SR Magnolia 16-05.50 0.33
7 Galloway, Kaleb 10 Wirt 16-05.25
8 Carpenter, Kyle Park South 16-05.00 3.33
9 Stump, Bradley Park South 16-03.25 3.33
10 McGhee, Curtis SO Wheeling Central 16-01.75 2.66
11 Ratliff, Jordan SO Magnolia 16-01.25 0.33
12 Sands, Brandon SR Williamstown 15-11.00
13 Lawson, Ben SO Marietta 15-10.00 1.33
14 Long, Zac SR St. Marys 15-05.25 2
15 Bindley, Joel JR Williamstown 15-05.00
16 Blackmore, Jeremiah SO Wheeling Central 15-03.75 2.66
17 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge 14-09.75 0.66
18 Hashman, Walker SR St. Marys 14-06.00 2
19 Hart, Nathan 9 Doddridge 13-09.00 0.66
20 Myers, Jacob JR Magnolia 13-05.00 0.33
21 Setterstrom, Griffin SO Marietta 13-04.00 1.33
22 Sims, Lance 11 Wirt 13-03.00
23 Yoak, Zac 10 Wirt 12-10.50
-- Goddard, Daniel SR Magnolia ND
-- Tallman, Caden SO Williamstown ND
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 146-01 1995 Belpre
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrows, Jakob SO Magnolia 46-11.00 3.33
2 Barrows, Jared SO Magnolia 40-09.00 3.33
3 Stanley, Casey 12 Wirt 39-00.00 2
4 Scott, Dakota SO Williamstown 37-08.00 2.66
5 Eller, Jay JR Magnolia 37-03.00 3.33
6 Farley, Devin 10 Doddridge 37-01.00 0.50
7 Bondi, Nick SO Williamstown 36-01.50 2.66
8 Cutright, Isaac SO Williamstown 35-00.50 2.66
9 Booth, Tyler 10 Wirt 35-00.00 2
10 Beardmore, Dylan SO Marietta 33-10.00 1.33
11 Plaugher, Brandon SO Marietta 32-08.50 1.33
12 Wells, Charles 11 Wirt 32-07.50 2
13 Burrows, Cole Park South 31-01.00
14 Rockhold, Nathan Park South 30-07.00
15 Todd, Jay 11 Doddridge 30-05.00 0.50
16 Stull, Aaron FR St. Marys 30-04.00 0.66
17 Weaver, Trenton JR St. Marys 29-03.00 0.66
18 Buck, Chase Marietta 26-09.00 1.33
19 West, Jayson FR Magnolia 26-02.00
20 Sarras, Nick FR Wheeling Central 23-09.00
21 Rhodes, Jeremy FR St. Marys 22-01.50 0.66
-- James, Cole 10 Doddridge ND
-- Seebaugh, Seth Park South ND
-- Harris, George JR Williamstown X34-03.50
-- Erb, Joshua JR Williamstown X32-05.50
-- Blatt, Skyler JR Williamstown X31-10.00
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
meet: M 428-01 2014 Parkersburg South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Cole 10 Doddridge 144-08 3.33
2 Barrows, Jakob SO Magnolia 129-11 2.66
3 Barrows, Jared SO Magnolia 124-04 2.66
4 Rockhold, Nathan Park South 123-10 1.33
5 Blatt, Skyler JR Williamstown 113-04 2
6 Farley, Devin 10 Doddridge 110-09 3.33
7 Smarr, Drew 12 Doddridge 102-02 3.33
8 Moore, Ty SO Williamstown 95-07 2
9 Harris, George JR Williamstown 95-05 2
10 Plaugher, Brandon SO Marietta 93-08 0.66
11 Duskey, Christian 11 Wirt 93-02 0.33
12 Klug, Austin SR Magnolia 89-05 2.66
13 Stull, Aaron FR St. Marys 88-08
14 Weaver, Trenton JR St. Marys 87-05
15 Beardmore, Dylan SO Marietta 85-06 0.66
16 Sims, Lance 11 Wirt 84-00 0.33
17 Booth, Tyler 10 Wirt 83-04 0.33
18 Buck, Chase Marietta 82-05 0.66
19 Seebaugh, Seth Park South 82-01 1.33
20 Burrows, Cole Park South 81-04 1.33
21 Rhodes, Jeremy FR St. Marys 60-06
-- Scott, Dakota SO Williamstown X101-03
-- Erb, Joshua JR Williamstown X83-10
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 92 2) Williamstown HS 84
3) Parkersburg South High Sch 77 4) Marietta High School Girl 65
5) Magnolia HS 34 6) St. Marys 21
7) Wheeling Central Catholic 12 8) Wirt County High School 8
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parkersburg South High Sch 80 2) Williamstown HS 76
3) Doddridge County HS 64 4) St. Marys 55
5) Magnolia HS 54 6) Marietta High School Boys 50.50
7) Wirt County High School 13.50 8) Wheeling Central Catholic 8