Marshall University High School Open 2018

Huntington, WV

Elite Performances

78 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:02.13 Madison Trippett Parkersburg
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:02.71 Kailee Perry Team Kentucky
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.30 Jenna Strange Tates Creek
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:14.75 Caroline Inman Paul Dunbar
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.80 Rosalynd Hollingsworth Tates Creek
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.49 Danielle Rochester Elizabeth Seton High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.49 Felicia Hewitt Elizabeth Seton High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.51 Corbin Mclean Platinum Sports
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.97 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.14 Nakaiya Wearren Tates Creek
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.31 Myann Davidson Tates Creek
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:35.34 Victoria Starcher WV Flyers
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:59.59 Samantha Hatcher WV Flyers
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:19.10 Jenna Strange Tates Creek
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:26.33 Ally Anderson Team Kentucky
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:27.96 Ashlyn Liddle Team Kentucky
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:28.05 Zoe Shetty WV Flyers
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:34.62 Caroline Kirby WV Flyers
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:35.86 Peyton Kukura WV Flyers
400 Meter Dash Finals 59.25 Torie Young Del. Hayes
60 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.72 Corbin Mclean Platinum Sports
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.81 Corbin Mclean Platinum Sports
60 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.87 Sydney Clemens Platinum Sports
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.88 Sydney Clemens Platinum Sports
60 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.90 Riley Newkirk Platinum Sports
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims 9.02 Riley Newkirk Platinum Sports
60 Meter Dash Prelims 7.52 Rosalynd Hollingsworth Tates Creek
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.61 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.72 Danielle Rochester Elizabeth Seton High School
60 Meter Dash Prelims 7.74 Corbin Mclean Platinum Sports
60 Meter Dash Prelims 7.75 Zariyah Black Platinum Sports
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.76 Wynter Guess Platinum Sports
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.79 Felicia Hewitt Elizabeth Seton High School
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.80 Corbin Mclean Platinum Sports
800 Meter Run Finals 2:15.25 Victoria Dotson Team Kentucky
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.95 Kailee Perry Team Kentucky
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.76 Madison Trippett Parkersburg
800 Meter Run Finals 2:21.32 Brianna Payton Tates Creek
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Lindsay Zatta Athens
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:16.75 Austin Mathews Paul Dunbar
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:19.00 Nick Thompson Platinum Sports
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:21.74 Declan Horner Southern Garrett High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:25.48 Spencer Carman Lexington Catholic
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:27.31 Beau Boyden Fisher Catholic
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:27.95 Will Metcalf-shull Lancaster
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:29.22 Phillip White WV Flyers
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.71 Brendon Stewart DeMatha Catholic High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.04 Langston Jackson Henry Clay
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.15 Nick Cross DeMatha Catholic High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.39 Jamel Mcelveen Platinum Sports
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.45 Marquiz McCrary Platinum Sports
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.60 Damon Green DeMatha Catholic High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.71 Samuel Crawford Unattached NC
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.73 Deion Green DeMatha Catholic High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.83 Cameron Attucks Platinum Sports
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.84 Brien Pittman Platinum Sports
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.98 Maliq Trigg Frederick Douglass
400 Meter Dash Finals 51.25 Tyree Clarke Henry Clay
60 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.85 Joshua Brockman Ardrey Kell
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.01 Joshua Brockman Ardrey Kell
60 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.39 Dezmon Bradshaw Huntington
60 Meter Dash Finals 6.66 Brendon Stewart DeMatha Catholic High School
60 Meter Dash Finals 6.68 Nick Cross DeMatha Catholic High School
60 Meter Dash Prelims 6.69 Brendon Stewart DeMatha Catholic High School
60 Meter Dash Prelims 6.72 Langston Jackson Henry Clay
60 Meter Dash Finals 6.75 Langston Jackson Henry Clay
60 Meter Dash Prelims 6.82 Nick Cross DeMatha Catholic High School
60 Meter Dash Finals 6.95 Jamel Mcelveen Platinum Sports
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.00 Anthony Franklin Bryan Station
60 Meter Dash Prelims 7.01 Jamel Mcelveen Platinum Sports
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.02 Kenny Dudley DeMatha Catholic High School
60 Meter Dash Finals 7.05 Damon Green DeMatha Catholic High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:58.77 Dedrick Troxell Green County
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.66 Miles Kominsky Woodrow Wilson
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.71 Declan Horner WV Flyers
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.99 Trevor Carson Capital City Striders, Inc
Pole Vault Finals 14-6 Jonathan Lehe Lake Norman
Pole Vault Finals 15-0 Daniel Nicholson Rocket Man Pole Vault