HS Boys Results

           AUTUMN CLASSIC             AT  ST MARYS, WV           	98/20/16
                                         
Boys 5000 Meter Run
PL	Name	School	Bib	Time	
    1.	Jimmy Lacaria           	 Bridgeport High School               	116	17:07.4 	1
    2.	Josh Greear             	 South Charleston High School         	259	17:15.3 	2
    3.	Hunter Riffle           	 Doddridge County High School         	156	17:19.9 	3
    4.	Corbin Rutan            	 Wheeling Park High School            	306	17:27.1 	4
    5.	Ronnie Saunders         	 Wheeling Park High School            	308	17:29.4 	5
    6.	Brady Gorrell           	 St Marys High School                	264	17:30.5 	6
    7.	Mark Duez               	 Bridgeport High School               	106	17:32.9 	7
    8.	Tim Kinney              	 Bridgeport High School               	114	17:39.5 	8
    9.	Mason Clark             	 Elkins High School                   	161	17:45.1 	9
   10.	Andrew Weiss            	 The Linsly School                    	211	17:54.4	10
   11.	Drake Bolle             	 Bridgeport High School               	104	17:56.7	11
   12.	Corey Bunch             	 Liberty High School                  	200	18:00.6     -
   13.	Anthony Siler           	 John Marshall High School            	197	18:04.8	12
   14.	Walker Hashman          	 St Marys High School                	265	18:08.3	13
   15.	Bryce Childers          	 Robert C Byrd High School            	224	18:08.6	14
   16.	Jarrett Allendar        	 Ritchie County High School           	230	18:08.9	15
   17.	Zack Klimas             	 Wheeling Park High School            	296	18:21.8	16
   18.	Gage Clemens            	 Fairmont Senior High School          	182	18:25.8	17
   19.	Sam Summers             	 Ritchie County High School           	242	18:33.1	18
   20.	William Sellers         	 Wheeling Park High School            	311	18:33.7	19
   21.	Jared Ullom             	 Wheeling Park High School            	312	18:38.0	20
   22.	Trey Heaster            	 Doddridge County High School         	154	18:43.5	21
   23.	Adam Bee                	 Doddridge County High School         	149	18:49.0	22
   24.	Spencer Wren            	 St Marys High School                	268	18:50.9	23
   25.	Dalton Hamrick          	 Elkins High School                   	168	18:52.3	24
   26.	CJ Powell               	 Wheeling Park High School            	301	18:59.2     P
   27.	Devan Ricottili         	 Elkins High School                   	173	19:00.7	26
   28.	Jarred Biehl            	 Wheeling Park High School            	288	19:04.7     P
   29.	Matthew Harvey          	 Brooke High School                   	131	19:05.0	28
   30.	Coleton Marsh           	 Bridgeport High School               	118	19:07.5	29
   31.	Chase Sullivan          	 Ritchie County High School           	241	19:11.8	30
   32.	Ben Hart                	 Cameron High School                  	134	19:13.1     -
   33.	Michael Harriman        	 Wheeling Park High School            	293	19:13.7     -
   34.	Hunter Hutson           	 Bridgeport High School               	113	19:16.6     P
   35.	Ian Schorr              	 Wheeling Park High School            	309	19:23.6     -
   36.	Jayden Wolfe            	 St Marys High School                	267	19:28.5	32
   37.	Miguel Figeuroa         	 Fairmont Senior High School          	184	19:30.7	33
   38.	Clayton Bee             	 Ritchie County High School           	231	19:35.0	34
   39.	Shawn Basham            	 Riverside High School                	244	19:37.0	35
   40.	Ben Huffman             	 Elkins High School                   	169	19:40.1	36
   41.	Steven Schumacher       	 Elkins High School                   	174	19:45.4	37
   42.	Gage Smith              	 Doddridge County High School         	158	19:47.5	38
   43.	Brandon Clevenger       	 Doddridge County High School         	151	19:50.9	39
   44.	Sam Fuller              	 The Linsly School                    	204	19:51.2	40
   45.	Jacob Lewis             	 Elkins High School                   	170	19:54.3     P
   46.	Brady Oldaker           	 Bridgeport High School               	121	19:55.2     P
   47.	Zane Clutter            	 Cameron High School                  	133	19:59.1     -
   48.	Tyler Virtue            	 Weir High School                     	287	19:59.4	43
   49.	Caleb White              	Gilmer County High School            	190	20:02.7     -
   50.	Elijah Cunningham       	 Fairmont Senior High School          	183	20:04.9	44
   51.	Sam Stephenson          	 Elkins High School                   	176	20:05.7     P
   52.	Robert Carter           	 Riverside High School                	248	20:06.8	46
   53.	Mathew Casey            	 Charleston Cath High School          	142	20:08.8	47
   54.	Bryce Zannino           	 Fairmont Senior High School          	188	20:12.0	48
   55.	Cole Garvin             	 Doddridge County High School         	153	20:13.4     P
   56.	Austin Sims             	 The Linsly School                    	210	20:14.3	50
   57.	Ryder Frailey           	 Bridgeport High School               	108	20:14.8     -
   58.	Kent Bee                	 Ritchie County High School           	232	20:18.5	51
   59.	Cole Girod              	 Weir High School                     	283	20:30.5	52
   60.	Brendan Sands           	 Wheeling Park High School            	307	20:32.0     -
   61.	Gavin Corley            	 Tyler Consolidated High School       	270	20:32.5     -
   62.	James Smoak             	 Elkins High School                   	175	20:35.4     -
   63.	Arkady Seidewitz        	 Wheeling Park High School            	310	20:37.7     -
   64.	Alex Morris             	 Fairmont Senior High School          	186	20:39.3	53
   65.	Travis Pickering        	 Ritchie County High School           	239	20:40.9     P
   66.	Devon Amos              	 St Marys High School                	262	20:42.9	55
   67.	Zak Anderson            	 Fairmont Senior High School          	181	20:52.4     P
   68.	Zavian Gravely          	 Riverside High School                	252	20:54.3	57
   69.	Lucas Masten            	 Elkins High School                   	172	20:57.1     -
   70.	Josh Frum               	 Tyler Consolidated High School       	271	20:59.2     -
   71.	Ben Holbert             	 Bridgeport High School               	111	21:01.1     -
   72.	Jacob Bice              	 Bridgeport High School               	103	21:23.7     -
   73.	Justin Bailey           	 Riverside High School                	243	21:24.4	58
   74.	Isaak Murphy            	 Wheeling Park High School            	300	21:25.1     -
   75.	Creed Ammons            	 Tyler Consolidated High School       	269	21:28.5     -
   76.	Mason Milkovich         	 Fairmont Senior High School          	185	21:28.9     P
   77.	John Dolan              	 Bridgeport High School               	105	21:29.6     -
   78.	Greg Wilson             	 Bridgeport High School               	127	21:32.0     -
   79.	Chase Steele            	 Gilmer County High School            	189	21:36.5     -
   80.	Cory Shingleton         	 Robert C Byrd High School            	226	21:41.0	60
   81.	Grant Duvall            	 Bridgeport High School               	107	21:41.3     -
   82.	Avery McCoy             	 Charleston Cath High School          	144	21:44.9	61
   83.	Malachi Onwuka          	 The Linsly School                    	207	21:50.7	62
   84.	Trenton Robinson        	 Magnolia High School                 	215	21:53.9     -
   85.	Justin Schrack          	 Cameron High School                  	136	21:54.9     -
   86.	Gavin Browne            	 Brooke High School                   	734	21:58.9	63
   87.	Conner Spaulding        	 Ritchie County High School           	240	22:00.4     P
   88.	Zack Hamric             	 John Marshall High School            	191	22:01.2	65
   89.	Stephen Martin          	 Elkins High School                   	171	22:01.5     -
   90.	Maguire Glass           	 Wheeling Park High School            	292	22:06.7     -
   91.	Joshua Caswell          	 Brooke High School                   	130	22:07.4	66
   92.	Caleb Holbert           	 Bridgeport High School               	112	22:08.5     -
   93.	Michael Butts           	 Wheeling Park High School            	289	22:11.9     -
   94.	Nathan Mullins          	 Bridgeport High School               	120	22:13.9     -
   95.	Logan Hostuttler        	 Ritchie County High School           	237	22:18.7     -
   96.	Aidan Koon              	 Notre Dame High School               	219	22:20.0     -
   97.	Cade Robinson           	 Bridgeport High School               	124	22:20.4     -
   98.	Jared Wheeler           	 Charleston Cath High School          	147	22:21.9	67
   99.	Huston Deem             	 Ritchie County High School           	235	22:22.9     -
  100.	Shawn Crow              	 Wheeling Park High School            	290	22:23.5     -
  101.	Garrett Rogerson        	 Wheeling Park High School            	303	22:25.8     -
  102.	Alex Altenburg           	Notre Dame High School               	216	22:28.0     -
  103.	McCoy Pepper-Jackson    	 Bridgeport High School               	122	22:28.4     -
  104.	Brenden Davis           	 Ritchie County High School           	234	22:29.2     -
  105.	Logan Bowmaan           	 Charleston Cath High School          	141	22:31.7	68
  106.	Daniel Knicely          	 Robert C Byrd High School            	225	22:32.2	69
  107.	Jacob Pethel            	 St Marys High School                	266	22:33.1     P
  108.	Gabriel Hicks           	 The Linsly School                    	205	22:33.7	71
  109.	Zach Ojanpera-Lynch     	 Wirt County High School              	277	22:35.1	72
  110.	Michael Miller          	 Weir High School                     	285	22:37.7	73
  111.	Trey Elbon              	 Weir High School                     	282	22:38.2	74
  112.	Ethan Romanek           	 Wheeling Park High School            	304	22:38.5     -
  113.	Cullen Wise             	 John Marshall High School            	199	22:39.1	75
  114.	Abe Gallagher-Reyes     	 Elkins High School                   	167	22:40.7     -
  115.	Adam Yokum              	 Elkins High School                   	180	22:58.8     -
  116.	Ethan Coulter            	Magnolia High School                 	213	23:07.6     -
  117.	Michael Jones           	 Ritchie County High School           	238	23:08.9     -
  118.	Max Warnick             	 Wheeling Park High School            	314	23:09.2     -
  119.	Adam Davis              	 Ritchie County High School           	233	23:11.2     -
  120.	Alec Kuskey             	 John Marshall High School            	195	23:15.5	76
  121.	Hayden Brown            	 The Linsly School                    	203	23:19.6     P
  122.	Noah Zachweija          	 Charleston Cath High School          	148	23:25.0	78
  123.	Eli McMillian           	 Wirt County High School              	276	23:27.5	79
  124.	Will Crumm              	 Elkins High School                   	162	23:30.8     -
  125.	Gabe Adams              	 Wirt County High School              	273	23:32.3	80
  126.	Peyton Richards         	 Wirt County High School              	278	23:35.1	81
  127.	Zakk Vargo              	 John Marshall High School            	198	23:43.3	82
  128.	Matthew Rodgriguez      	 Riverside High School                	255	23:45.8	83
  129.	Cameron Smith           	 Fairmont Senior High School          	187	23:57.6     -
  130.	Kane Dunlap             	 South Charleston High School         	258	23:58.5	84
  131.	Fisher Rector           	 Bridgeport High School               	123	24:04.4     -
  132.	Jared Giguere           	 Bridgeport High School               	109	24:11.7     -
  133.	Trey Keys               	 Tyler Consolidated High School       	272	24:11.9     -
  134.	John Bober              	 Brooke High School                   	128	24:18.5	85
  135.	Noah Simon              	 Robert C Byrd High School            	227	24:21.3	86
  136.	Seth Suslik             	 Wirt County High School              	279	24:36.3	87
  137.	Liam McCarthy           	 Bridgeport High School               	119	24:36.6     -
  138.	Seth Strader            	 Bridgeport High School               	125	24:36.8     -
  139.	Zakk Adams               	Wirt County High School              	274	24:55.6     P
  140.	John Tanner             	 Bridgeport High School               	126	25:04.8     -
  141.	Isaiah Morris           	 Ritchie County High School           	732	25:08.8     -
  142.	Brett Brown             	 Brooke High School                   	129	25:13.6	89
  143.	Drew Holland            	 South Charleston High School         	260	25:21.3	90
  144.	Jacob Amos               	Paden City High School               	221	25:22.0     -
  145.	Kyle Boone              	 South Charleston High School         	257	25:26.9	91
  146.	Jacob Earle             	 Elkins High School                   	165	25:32.2     -
  147.	Devin OSullivan         	 Notre Dame High School               	220	25:35.9     -
  148.	Dillon Meintel          	 Cameron High School                  	135	25:36.2     -
  149.	Tyler Patt              	 The Linsly School                    	208	26:01.6     P
  150.	Warren Clere            	 Riverside High School                	249	26:02.1     P
  151.	Noah Wilbur             	 South Charleston High School         	261	26:09.8	94
  152.	Nick Bush               	 Calhoun County High School           	139	26:44.1     -
  153.	Chris Hoover            	 Weir High School                     	284	26:48.6	95
  154.	Trenton Reed            	 Charleston Cath High School          	146	26:50.3     P
  155.	Michael Karnell         	 Wheeling Park High School            	295	26:51.5     -
  156.	Brian Kotson            	 John Marshall High School            	194	26:52.2     P
  157.	Austin Pyles            	 Magnolia High School                 	214	26:58.2     -
  158.	Robbie Luchetti         	 Wheeling Park High School            	298	27:07.0     -
  159.	Tritan Plute            	 The Linsly School                    	209	27:28.4     -
  160.	Andrew Barlow           	 Bridgeport High School               	102	27:33.9     -
  161.	Kelley McChesney        	 The Linsly School                    	206	27:34.6     -
  162.	Avery Evick             	 Elkins High School                   	166	27:37.1     -
  163.	Logan Eberhard          	 Wheeling Park High School            	291	27:38.5     -
  164.	Garrett Carpenter       	 Riverside High School                	247	27:43.0     P
  165.	Justin Riggs            	 Wheeling Park High School            	302	27:45.3     -
  166.	Charles Wells            	Wirt County High School              	280	28:23.7     P
  167.	Jakob Henderson         	 Wirt County High School              	275	28:28.6     -
  168.	Alex Hill               	 John Marshall High School            	192	29:30.4     P
  169.	John Covey              	 St Marys High School                	263	29:37.4     P
  170.	Gavin McDaniel          	 Liberty High School                  	202	29:52.2     -
  171.	Joey Cower              	 Weir High School                     	281	30:15.2     P
  172.	Logan Roth              	 Wheeling Park High School            	305	30:43.1     -
  173.	Isaac Miller            	 Wheeling Park High School            	299	30:46.9     -
  174.	Noah Lafferty           	 Bridgeport High School               	117	30:58.0     -
  175.	Mike Utt                	 Robert C Byrd High School            	229	31:43.0   103
  176.	Eric Talbert            	 Brooke High School                   	132	32:29.7     P
  177.	Ridge Cook               	Charleston Cath High School          	143	32:53.9     P
  178.	Mathew Ayoob            	 Charleston Cath High School          	140	33:07.7     -
  179.	Jacob Elswick           	 Riverside High School                	251	34:14.6     -
  180.	Paxton Peirce           	 Paden City High School               	223	34:53.9     -
  181.	Eli Bailey              	 Bridgeport High School               	101	35:21.3     -
  182.	Damien Britton          	 Paden City High School               	222	36:05.3     -

08/20/16                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

           AUTUMN CLASSIC             AT  ST MARYS, WV               08/20/16

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1. 	 Bridgeport High School                   Jimmy Lacaria             1      17:07      1
                                                  Mark Duez                 7      17:32      7
                                                  Tim Kinney                8      17:39      8
                                                  Drake Bolle              11      17:56     11
                                                  Coleton Marsh            30      19:07     29
                                                  Hunter Hutson            34      19:16
                                                  Brady Oldaker            46      19:55

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:21     56

     2. 	 Wheeling Park High School                Corbin Rutan              4      17:27      4
                                                  Ronnie Saunders           5      17:29      5
                                                  Zack Klimas              17      18:21     16
                                                  William Sellers          20      18:33     19
                                                  Jared Ullom              21      18:38     20
                                                  CJ Powell                26      18:59
                                                  Jarred Biehl             28      19:04

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:28     64

     3. 	 Doddridge County High School             Hunter Riffle             3      17:19      3
                                                  Trey Heaster             22      18:43     21
                                                  Adam Bee                 23      18:49     22
                                                  Gage Smith               42      19:47     38
                                                  Brandon Clevenger        43      19:50     39
                                                  Cole Garvin              55      20:13

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:28    123

     4. 	 St Marys High School                    Brady Gorrell             6      17:30      6
                                                  Walker Hashman           14      18:08     13
                                                  Spencer Wren             24      18:50     23
                                                  Jayden Wolfe             36      19:28     32
                                                  Devon Amos               66      20:42     55
                                                  Jacob Pethel            107      22:33
                                                  John Covey              169      29:37

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:38    129

     5. 	 Elkins High School                       Mason Clark               9      17:45      9
                                                  Dalton Hamrick           25      18:52     24
                                                  Devan Ricottili          27      19:00     26
                                                  Ben Huffman              40      19:40     36
                                                  Steven Schumacher        41      19:45     37
                                                  Jacob Lewis              45      19:54
                                                  Sam Stephenson           51      20:05

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:02    132

     6. 	 Ritchie County High School               Jarrett Allendar         16      18:08     15
                                                  Sam Summers              19      18:33     18
                                                  Chase Sullivan           31      19:11     30
                                                  Clayton Bee              38      19:35     34
                                                  Kent Bee                 58      20:18     51
                                                  Travis Pickering         65      20:40
                                                  Conner Spaulding         87      22:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:45    148

     7. 	 Fairmont Senior High School              Gage Clemens             18      18:25     17
                                                  Miguel Figeuroa          37      19:30     33
                                                  Elijah Cunningham        50      20:04     44
                                                  Bryce Zannino            54      20:12     48
                                                  Alex Morris              64      20:39     53
                                                  Zak Anderson             67      20:52
                                                  Mason Milkovich          76      21:28

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:50    195

     8. 	 The Linsly School                        Andrew Weiss             10      17:54     10
                                                  Sam Fuller               44      19:51     40
                                                  Austin Sims              56      20:14     50
                                                  Malachi Onwuka           83      21:50     62
                                                  Gabriel Hicks           108      22:33     71
                                                  Hayden Brown            121      23:19
                                                  Tyler Patt              149      26:01

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:22    233

     9. 	 Riverside High School                    Shawn Basham             39      19:37     35
                                                  Robert Carter            52      20:06     46
                                                  Zavian Gravely           68      20:54     57
                                                  Justin Bailey            73      21:24     58
                                                  Matthew Rodgriguez      128      23:45     83
                                                  Warren Clere            150      26:02
                                                  Garrett Carpenter       164      27:43

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:46    279

    10. 	 John Marshall High School                Anthony Siler            13      18:04     12
                                                  Zack Hamric              88      22:01     65
                                                  Cullen Wise             113      22:39     75
                                                  Alec Kuskey             120      23:15     76
                                                  Zakk Vargo              127      23:43     82
                                                  Brian Kotson            156      26:52
                                                  Alex Hill               168      29:30

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:42    310

    11.  Charleston Cath High School              Mathew Casey             53      20:08     47
                                                  Avery McCoy              82      21:44     61
                                                  Jared Wheeler            98      22:21     67
                                                  Logan Bowmaan           105      22:31     68
                                                  Noah Zachweija          122      23:25     78
                                                  Trenton Reed            154      26:50
                                                  Ridge Cook              177      32:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:09    321

    12. 	 Brooke High School                       Matthew Harvey           29      19:05     28
                                                  Gavin Browne             86      21:58     63
                                                  Joshua Caswell           91      22:07     66
                                                  John Bober              134      24:18     85
                                                  Brett Brown             142      25:13     89
                                                  Eric Talbert            176      32:29

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:41    331

    13. 	 Robert C Byrd High School                Bryce Childers           15      18:08     14
                                                  Cory Shingleton          80      21:41     60
                                                  Daniel Knicely          106      22:32     69
                                                  Noah Simon              135      24:21     86
                                                  Mike Utt                175      31:43    103

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:25    332

    14. 	 Weir High School                         Tyler Virtue             48      19:59     43
                                                  Cole Girod               59      20:30     52
                                                  Michael Miller          110      22:37     73
                                                  Trey Elbon              111      22:38     74
                                                  Chris Hoover            153      26:48     95
                                                  Joey Cower              171      30:15

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:32    337

    15. 	 South Charleston High School             Josh Greear               2      17:15      2
                                                  Kane Dunlap             130      23:58     84
                                                  Drew Holland            143      25:21     90
                                                  Kyle Boone              145      25:26     91
                                                  Noah Wilbur             151      26:09     94

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:09    361

    16.  Wirt County High School                  Zach Ojanpera-Lynch     109      22:35     72
                                                  Eli McMillian           123      23:27     79
                                                  Gabe Adams              125      23:32     80
                                                  Peyton Richards         126      23:35     81
                                                  Seth Suslik             136      24:36     87
                                                  Zakk Adams              139      24:55
                                                  Charles Wells           166      28:23

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:45    399

    17. 	 Liberty High School                      Corey Bunch              12      18:00
                                                  Gavin McDaniel          170      29:52

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:52

         Magnolia High School                     Trenton Robinson         84      21:53
                                                  Ethan Coulter           116      23:07
                                                  Austin Pyles            157      26:58

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:58

         Notre Dame High School                   Aidan Koon               96      22:20
                                                  Alex Altenburg          102      22:28
                                                  Devin OSullivan         147      25:35

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:23

         Paden City High School                   Jacob Amos              144      25:22
                                                  Paxton Peirce           180      34:53
                                                  Damien Britton          182      36:05

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:20

        	 Cameron High School                      Ben Hart                 32      19:13
                                                  Zane Clutter             47      19:59
                                                  Justin Schrack           85      21:54
                                                  Dillon Meintel          148      25:36

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:42

         Calhoun County High School               Nick Bush               152      26:44

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 26:44

         Tyler Consolidated High School           Gavin Corley             61      20:32
                                                  Josh Frum                70      20:59
                                                  Creed Ammons             75      21:28
                                                  Trey Keys               133      24:11

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:10

         Gilmer County High School                Caleb White              49      20:02
                                                  Chase Steele             79      21:36

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 41:38