Bridgeport Senior Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.22 | Kayla Haywood | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.31 | Kayla Haywood | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
14.65 | SB | Katie Hennigan | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
15.32 | SB | Delaney Marsh | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.92 | SB | Kayla Haywood | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
28.64 | Kayla Haywood | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
29.49 | SB | Kayla Kesselman | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
32.71 | SB | Jessica Massie | 19th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.84 | SB | Lindsey Deberry | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:07.89 | SB | Anna-kay Haddix | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:14.32 | SB | Chandler Strogen | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.72 | SB | Erika Voreh | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:39.19 | SB | Anna-kay Haddix | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:13.08 | SB | Brianna Dufford | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:43.16 | SB | Morganne Phillips | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:56.72 | SB | Rachel Folks | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:44.58 | SB | Brianna Dufford | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:01.54 | SB | Morganne Phillips | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12:48.55 | SB | Rachel Folks | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.31 | SB | Yanapol Fofanah | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
17.68 | SB | Yanapol Fofanah | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
18.38 | SB | Jenna Alonge | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
21.29 | SB | Halli Spears | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.93 | SB | Jenna Alonge | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
53.92 | SB | Yanapol Fofanah | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:10.72 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.06 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.80 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.58 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:30.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Rachel Hall | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2 | Kayla Haywood | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10-4.5 | SB | Kristen Sappington | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Celena Bryant | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
80-7.5 | SB | Sarah Bailey | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
75-1 | SB | Katie Bailey | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
23-4 | SB | Sarah Bailey | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-5.25 | SB | Halli Spears | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
20-0.5 | SB | Katie Bailey | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.09 | SB | D'mitri Savoy | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.58 | SB | Jonathan Murray | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
12.69 | SB | Amante Hendricks | 19th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.47 | SB | Andrew Archer | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
23.51 | SB | Daniel Bleyer | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
23.78 | SB | Andrew Archer | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
24.29 | SB | Daniel Bleyer | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.44 | SB | Amante Hendricks | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.84 | SB | Andrew Archer | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
54.96 | SB | Daniel Bleyer | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
58.71 | SB | Alex Hennigan | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.17 | SB | Abe Merinar | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:08.43 | SB | Matthew Leach | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:38.59 | SB | Truman Begley | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.82 | SB | Abe Merinar | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:27.69 | SB | Arryn Tennant | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:19.85 | SB | Abe Merinar | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.54 | SB | Tai Morgan | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
17.11 | SB | Tai Morgan | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
17.27 | SB | Tanne Henderson | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
17.82 | SB | Tanne Henderson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
20.15 | SB | Hunter Sheppard | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.50 | SB | Andrew Archer | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
45.61 | SB | Benjamin Shorb | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
46.88 | SB | Justin Massie | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.01 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:02.18 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.56 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.41 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:12.70 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Daniel Bleyer | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
5-8 | SB | Tanne Henderson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-2 | SB | Amante Hendricks | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5.5 | SB | Daniel Bleyer | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
18-6 | SB | Tanne Henderson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-4 | SB | Alex Hennigan | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-9 | SB | Sam Hadjis | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
10-6 | SB | Mykal Owens | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Andrew Doub | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
117-9 | SB | Christian Mease | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
105-10 | SB | Dahlton Kittle | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
99-10 | SB | Ryan Freeman | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-8.5 | SB | Christian Mease | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
34-11.25 | SB | Ryan Freeman | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
32-9.5 | SB | Dahlton Kittle | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |