Hurricane Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.04 | SB | Alicia Hinshaw | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
14.74 | SB | Mary Hayslett | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
14.95 | SB | Morgan Coyner | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.31 | SB | Taniesha Sturdavent | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
29.21 | SB | Jordon Losh | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
30.09 | SB | Mary Hayslett | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.35 | SB | Tori Dent | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:04.22 | SB | Jordon Losh | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:05.47 | SB | Ally Lawhon | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.65 | SB | Tori Dent | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:29.05 | SB | Emily Schwendiman | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:27.84 | SB | Emily Schwendiman | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:42.41 | SB | Natalie Schwendiman | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:21.13 | SB | Joie Johnston | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.48 | SB | Chloe Papa | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
17.58 | SB | Lakota Jones | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.83 | SB | Chloe Barber | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
53.65 | SB | Ally Lawhon | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
53.93 | SB | Chloe Papa | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:07.33 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.40 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.51 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:16.20 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.5 | SB | Lauren London | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Lauren London | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
7-0 | SB | Caroline Smith | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
112-7 | SB | Abby Watson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
84-7 | SB | Jocelyn Mullens | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
77-2 | SB | Loren Gibson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-4 | SB | Abby Watson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
32-1 | SB | Jocelyn Mullens | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
28-5 | SB | Loren Gibson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.23 | SB | Steven Handley | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
11.99 | SB | Andre Albis | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.50 | SB | Brandon Woodyard | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.39 | SB | Steven Handley | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.99 | SB | Alex Fox | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:13.27 | SB | Will Thornton | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:51.51 | SB | Mark Stewart | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:08.13 | SB | Drake Seccurro | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:09.69 | SB | David Westfall | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:37.58 | SB | Mark Stewart | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:52.99 | SB | Sam Hughes | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:53.68 | SB | Jacob Harmon | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.95 | SB | Koi Turner | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.80 | SB | Stuart Smith | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
49.10 | SB | Koi Turner | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
50.95 | SB | David Westfall | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.43 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:05.29 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.71 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.46 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:04.38 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Alex Howden | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-9 | SB | Alex Howden | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-5 | SB | Brian Hughes | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-2.5 | SB | James Conaway | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | SB | Alex Howden | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
10-6 | SB | Chantz Rankin | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Markus Browning | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
150-5 | SB | A.j White | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
132-2 | SB | Corey Smith | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
99-1 | SB | Jonah Fenerty | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
52-5 | SB | A.j White | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
39-8.5 | SB | Corey Smith | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
33-6 | SB | Chris Reed | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |