Bedford's Kaira Granger took the 200 win at the Walsh Relays with a time of 25.93.
See a breakdown of results from last weekend's meets that took place throughout Ohio.
|
4/13 | A.W. Hendricks Invitational | Clyde, OH | | |
4/13 | Bay Rocket Invitational | Bay Village, OH | | |
4/13 | Big Ox Invitational | Louisville, OH | | |
4/13 | Cowen Redbird Invitational | Loudonville, OH | | |
4/13 | Cruiser Invite | Groveport, OH | | |
4/13 | Dick Dei Classic | Wheeling, WV | | |
4/13 | DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships | Delaware, OH | | |
4/13 | East Palestine Bulldog Invitational | East Palestine, OH | | |
|
4/13 | Edison Invitational | Milan, OH | | |
4/13 | GlenOak Second Sole Eagle Elite | Canton, OH | | |
4/13 | Harold Green Junior High Invite | West Milton, OH | | |
4/13 | HealthPoint Husky Invitational | West Salem, OH | | |
4/13 | Heath Hank Smith Inviational | Heath, OH | | |
4/13 | Joe Lenge Dublin Classic | --, OH | | |
4/13 | Joe Tussing Invitational | --, OH | | |
4/13 | Johnny Conn Invitational | Louisville, KY | | |
4/13 | LaBrae Invitational | Leavittsburg, OH | | |
4/13 | Lakewood Invitational - Hebron | --, OH | | |
4/13 | Liberty Center Invitational | Liberty Center, OH | | |
4/13 | Lidderdale Cardinal Invitational | Magnolia, OH | | |
4/13 | Mansfield Mehock Relays | Mansfield, OH | | |
4/13 | Minster Memorial Invitational | Minster, OH | | |
4/13 | Napoleon Wildcat Invitational | Napoleon, OH | | |
4/13 | Orrville Invitational | Orrville, OH | | |
4/13 | Perry Gene Kobus Relays | Perry, OH | | |
4/13 | Pirate Junior High Invitational | Sandusky, OH | | |
4/13 | Springfield High School Invitational | Springfield, OH | | |
4/13 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic | Lexington, KY | | |
4/13 | Titan Invite | Toledo, OH | | |
4/13 | Vandalia Butler Invitational | Vandalia, OH | | |
4/13 | Walsh Warrior Relays | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | | |
4/13 | Warren HS Invitational | Vincent, OH | | |
4/13 | Woodward Bulldogs Invitational | --, OH | | |
4/12 | Bronchos Sprinters Showcase | Lafayette, IN | | |
4/12 | Aurora Greenmen Invitational | Aurora, OH | | |
4/12 | Bellefontaine Chieftian Relays | Bellefontaine, OH | | |
4/12 | Best of the Southwest | Columbus, OH | | |
4/12 | Buckeye Central Stache Meet | New Washington, OH | | |
4/12 | Centerville Elk Relays | Centerville, OH | | |
4/12 | Columbus Grove Bulldog Invitational | Columbus Grove, OH | | |
4/12 | Dover Tornado Invitational | Dover, OH | | |
4/12 | Flashes Showcase | Indianapolis, IN | | |
4/12 | Fred Durkle Invitational | West Alexandria, OH | | |
4/12 | Goshen High School Invitational | Goshen, OH | | |
4/12 | Graham Invitational | --, OH | | |
4/12 | Grand Valley Twilight | Orwell, OH |
Weekend Results Continued -
|
4/12 | Greg Zuleger Harrison Invitational | Harrison, OH | | |
4/12 | Heath Middle School Invitational | Heath , OH | | |
4/12 | Lakewood Ranger Relays | Lakewood, OH | | |
4/12 | LCAAA Invitational | Avon, OH | | |
4/12 | Licking Heights Hornet Relays | Pataskala, OH | | |
4/12 | New Albany Invitational | New Albany, OH | | |
4/12 | Newton Quad | Pleasant Hill , OH | | |
4/12 | North Union Virg Rankin Invitational | --, OH | | |
4/12 | Pat McMillin Invitational | Columbus, OH | | |
4/12 | Southeastern Junior High Invitational | South Charleston, OH | | |
4/12 | Washington CH High School Invite | Washington Court House, OH | | |
4/12 | Waynesville High School Invitational | Waynesville, OH | | |
|
4/12 | Willoughby South Invitational | Willoughby, OH |