MIddle School Boys Results

REsults courtesy of www.runwv.com

08/27/11                         Men's XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               AUTUMN CLASSIC             AT  ST MARY'S, WV              08/27/11



                                  Mens Results

                                          MEN'S 3k run


                                             SCORES
    1. Ravenswood Middle School             80     6. Pleasants County Middle School      131
    2. Ohio County Middle School            99     7. Sherrard Middle School              132
    3. Doddridge County Middle School      103     8. Taylor County Middle School         177
    4. Mountaineer Middle School           105     9. Cameron Middle School               180
    5. Ritchie County Middle School        127    10. Tyler Middle School                 250


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Daniel Cooper (8)              Ritchie County Middle School                11:12.7     1
    2.  Keltan Hutchins (8)            Williamstown Middle School                  11:35.0     -
    3.  Colby Rownd (8)                Ohio County Middle School                   11:38.1     2
    4.  Hunter Deem (8)                Ritchie County Middle School                11:45.8     3
    5.  Jameson Cooper (8)             Ravenswood Middle School                    11:47.2     4
    6.  Brenden Miller (8)             Pleasants County Middle School              11:55.5     5
    7.  Ryan Clutter (8)               Cameron Middle School                       12:07.5     6
    8.  Adam Scritchfield (8)          Ravenswood Middle School                    12:08.9     7
    9.  Trey Heaster (7)               Doddridge County Middle School              12:11.9     8
   10.  Adam Bee (7)                   Doddridge County Middle School              12:15.7     9
   11.  Riley Heatherington (7)        Ravenswood Middle School                    12:21.6    10
   12.  Ethan Collins (8)              Williamstown Middle School                  12:24.5     -
   13.  Bryson Dolly (6)               Romney Middle school                        12:26.8     -
   14.  Clay Thorn (8)                 Sherrard Middle School                      12:27.3    11
   15.  Alec Dodd (8)                  Ohio County Middle School                   12:28.0    12
   16.  Jimmy Lacaria (7)              Mountaineer Middle School                   12:29.3    13
   17.  Corey Bunch (7)                Mountaineer Middle School                   12:39.3    14
   18.  Brady Gorrell (6)              Pleasants County Middle School              12:41.3    15
   19.  Logan Bee (7)                  Doddridge County Middle School              12:42.4    16
   20.  Logan Phillips (8)             Taylor County Middle School                 12:42.7    17
   21.  Todd Griffith (6)              Taylor County Middle School                 12:43.1    18
   22.  Josiah Cork (8)                Mountaineer Middle School                   12:43.7    19
   23.  Cole Clutter (8)               Cameron Middle School                       12:49.7    20
   24.  Luke Bonar (8)                 Sherrard Middle School                      12:51.6    21
   25.  Jacob Bell (6)                 Ritchie County Middle School                12:56.3    22
   26.  Tim Sampson (8)                Sherrard Middle School                      12:59.0    23
   27.  Levi Riley (6)                 Doddridge County Middle School              13:01.2    24
   28.  Shawn Peters (7)               Mountaineer Middle School                   13:03.0    25
   29.  Jarred Biehl (7)               Ohio County Middle School                   13:03.6    26
   30.  Cayden Hennen (8)              Linsly Middle school                        13:06.3     -
   31.  Spencer Wren (6)               Pleasants County Middle School              13:09.0    27
   32.  Drew Scatterday (7)            Ohio County Middle School                   13:11.1    28
   33.  Jonathon Watkins (8)           Ravenswood Middle School                    13:11.9    29
   34.  Trevor Shaffer (6)             Romney Middle school                        13:16.3     -
   35.  Dustin Anderson (7)            Ravenswood Middle School                    13:18.5    30
   36.  Thomas Nagy (6)                Ohio County Middle School                   13:20.0    31
   37.  Walker Hashman (6)             Pleasants County Middle School              13:22.1    32
   38.  Sean Wagner (8)                Ohio County Middle School                   13:27.4     P
   39.  Jeffery Wright (7)             Mountaineer Middle School                   13:29.5    34
   40.  Robert Schaffer (8)            Ohio County Middle School                   13:30.9     P
   41.  Adam Cooper                    Tyler Middle School                         13:52.7    36
   42.  William Swisher (8)            Ohio County Middle School                   13:55.4     -
   43.  Jared Ball (6)                 Ravenswood Middle School                    13:56.5     P
   44.  Will Robinson (8)              Sherrard Middle School                      13:57.9    38
   45.  Nicholas Fitzpatrick (8)       Sherrard Middle School                      14:02.0    39
   46.  Austin Saltis (6)              Taylor County Middle School                 14:02.8    40
   47.  Billy Fox (7)                  Sherrard Middle School                      14:03.6     P
   48.  Logan Miller (7)               Taylor County Middle School                 14:07.6    42
   49.  Hunter Monroe (8)              Mountaineer Middle School                   14:08.4     P
   50.  Evan Shreve (7)                Tyler Middle School                         14:11.0    44
   51.  Andrew Vargo (7)               Sherrard Middle School                      14:14.4     P
   52.  Daniel Simmons (8)             Doddridge County Middle School              14:17.7    46
   53.  Drew Lett (8)                  Doddridge County Middle School              14:23.7     P
   54.  Ben Hart (7)                   Cameron Middle School                       14:28.3    48


   55.  Cody Miller (7)                Cameron Middle School                       14:30.0    49
   56.  Joshua Mason (6)               Ritchie County Middle School                14:32.8    50
   57.  Dalton Rollins (8)             Ritchie County Middle School                14:33.1    51
   58.  Chase Correll (6)              Pleasants County Middle School              14:42.0    52
   59.  Landon Davis (8)               Mountaineer Middle School                   14:50.3     P
   60.  Ryan Patrick (8)               Sherrard Middle School                      14:56.6     -
   61.  Artur Butov (7)                Ohio County Middle School                   14:59.5     -
   62.  Zach Kovalski (7)              Ohio County Middle School                   15:00.2     -
   63.  Creed Eller (8)                Tyler Middle School                         15:02.2    54
   64.  Josh Frum (6)                  Tyler Middle School                         15:06.4    55
   65.  Aaron Davis (8)                Doddridge County Middle School              15:09.7     P
   66.  Nathaniel Mckim (8)            Mountaineer Middle School                   15:17.7     -
   67.  Logan Hall (8)                 Sherrard Middle School                      15:22.8     -
   68.  Timmy Minch (6)                Ohio County Middle School                   15:24.1     -
   69.  Cole Quigley (6)               Cameron Middle School                       15:37.9    57
   70.  Dakota Spielvogel (7)          Sherrard Middle School                      15:44.1     -
   71.  Robert Milliken (6)            Cameron Middle School                       15:53.0     P
   72.  Sam Lacaria (8)                Mountaineer Middle School                   15:57.9     -
   73.  Aidan Davis (8)                Ritchie County Middle School                16:02.6     P
   74.  Brandon Ricter (8)             Mountaineer Middle School                   16:07.1     -
   75.  Jacob Coole (6)                Taylor County Middle School                 16:07.5    60
   76.  Zachary Judge (7)              Tyler Middle School                         16:08.2    61
   77.  Maverick Ware (6)              Taylor County Middle School                 16:19.3     P
   78.  Junior Holmes (7)              Sherrard Middle School                      16:22.8     -
   79.  Jared Ullom (6)                Ohio County Middle School                   16:23.5     -
   80.  Josh Taylor (8)                Williamstown Middle School                  16:28.2     -
   81.  Cole Swiger (8)                Mountaineer Middle School                   16:30.1     -
   82.  Mason Lindner (6)              Sherrard Middle School                      16:41.4     -
   83.  Brian Kotson (6)               Sherrard Middle School                      16:48.8     -
   84.  William Sellers (7)            Ohio County Middle School                   16:49.5     -
   85.  McGuire Glass (6)              Ohio County Middle School                   16:53.6     -
   86.  Andrew McGlynn (8)             Sherrard Middle School                      16:54.7     -
   87.  Logan Mackey (6)               Cameron Middle School                       17:23.2     P
   88.  Kamryn Milhoan (7)             Tyler Middle School                         17:34.8     P
   89.  Aaron Warner (6)               Tyler Middle School                         17:47.4     P
   90.  Zach Klimas (7)                Ohio County Middle School                   17:48.8     -
   91.  Eli Henthorn (6)               Tyler Middle School                         17:55.1     -
   92.  Josey Stern (6)                Cameron Middle School                       17:55.5     -
   93.  Benjamin Fredrick (6)          Cahhoun County Middle School                18:03.8     -
   94.  Austin Ash (6)                 Doddridge County Middle School              18:04.1     -
   95.  Graydon Hoffer (6)             Sherrard Middle School                      18:06.6     -
   96.  Patrick Wright (6)             Tyler Middle School                         18:08.7     -
   97.  Joseph Higgenbotham (7)        Sherrard Middle School                      18:24.1     -
   98.  Nate Kaniecki (7)              Ohio County Middle School                   18:33.2     -
   99.  Dakota Stead (6)               Ohio County Middle School                   18:42.3     -
  100.  Jacob Ochsenbein (6)           Sherrard Middle School                      18:42.8     -
  101.  Austin Littell (6)             Sherrard Middle School                      19:37.4     -
  102.  Robbie Luchetti (7)            Ohio County Middle School                   19:45.9     -
  103.  Jon Bonnell (7)                Doddridge County Middle School              19:59.4     -
  104.  Michael Butts (7)              Ohio County Middle School                   20:01.6     -
  105.  Ryan McAllister (6)            Mountaineer Middle School                   20:05.6     -
  106.  Dalton Garrison (6)            Sherrard Middle School                      20:21.5     -
  107.  Drew Smarr (6)                 Doddridge County Middle School              20:32.3     -
  108.  Cade Canestraro (6)            Sherrard Middle School                      20:40.2     -
  109.  Mason Riley (6)                Mountaineer Middle School                   21:22.6     -


         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Ravenswood Middle School                 Jameson Cooper (8)        5      11:47      4
                                                  Adam Scritchfield (8)     8      12:08      7
                                                  Riley Heatherington (7)  11      12:21     10
                                                  Jonathon Watkins (8)     33      13:11     29
                                                  Dustin Anderson (7)      35      13:18     30
                                                  Jared Ball (6)           43      13:56

         Ravenswood Middle School                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:45     80

     2.  Ohio County Middle School                Colby Rownd (8)           3      11:38      2
                                                  Alec Dodd (8)            15      12:28     12
                                                  Jarred Biehl (7)         29      13:03     26
                                                  Drew Scatterday (7)      32      13:11     28
                                                  Thomas Nagy (6)          36      13:20     31
                                                  Sean Wagner (8)          38      13:27
                                                  Robert Schaffer (8)      40      13:30

         Ohio County Middle School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:03:40     99

     3.  Doddridge County Middle School           Trey Heaster (7)          9      12:11      8
                                                  Adam Bee (7)             10      12:15      9
                                                  Logan Bee (7)            19      12:42     16
                                                  Levi Riley (6)           27      13:01     24
                                                  Daniel Simmons (8)       52      14:17     46
                                                  Drew Lett (8)            53      14:23
                                                  Aaron Davis (8)          65      15:09

         Doddridge County Middle School           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:26    103

     4.  Mountaineer Middle School                Jimmy Lacaria (7)        16      12:29     13
                                                  Corey Bunch (7)          17      12:39     14
                                                  Josiah Cork (8)          22      12:43     19
                                                  Shawn Peters (7)         28      13:03     25
                                                  Jeffery Wright (7)       39      13:29     34
                                                  Hunter Monroe (8)        49      14:08
                                                  Landon Davis (8)         59      14:50

         Mountaineer Middle School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:23    105

     5.  Ritchie County Middle School             Daniel Cooper (8)         1      11:12      1
                                                  Hunter Deem (8)           4      11:45      3
                                                  Jacob Bell (6)           25      12:56     22
                                                  Joshua Mason (6)         56      14:32     50
                                                  Dalton Rollins (8)       57      14:33     51
                                                  Aidan Davis (8)          73      16:02

         Ritchie County Middle School             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:58    127

     6.  Pleasants County Middle School           Brenden Miller (8)        6      11:55      5
                                                  Brady Gorrell (6)        18      12:41     15
                                                  Spencer Wren (6)         31      13:09     27
                                                  Walker Hashman (6)       37      13:22     32
                                                  Chase Correll (6)        58      14:42     52

         Pleasants County Middle School           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:05:49    131

     7.  Sherrard Middle School                   Clay Thorn (8)           14      12:27     11
                                                  Luke Bonar (8)           24      12:51     21
                                                  Tim Sampson (8)          26      12:59     23
                                                  Will Robinson (8)        44      13:57     38
                                                  Nicholas Fitzpatrick (8) 45      14:02     39
                                                  Billy Fox (7)            47      14:03
                                                  Andrew Vargo (7)         51      14:14

         Sherrard Middle School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:16    132

     8.  Taylor County Middle School              Logan Phillips (8)       20      12:42     17
                                                  Todd Griffith (6)        21      12:43     18
                                                  Austin Saltis (6)        46      14:02     40
                                                  Logan Miller (7)         48      14:07     42
                                                  Jacob Coole (6)          75      16:07     60
                                                  Maverick Ware (6)        77      16:19

         Taylor County Middle School              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:41    177

     9.  Cameron Middle School                    Ryan Clutter (8)          7      12:07      6
                                                  Cole Clutter (8)         23      12:49     20
                                                  Ben Hart (7)             54      14:28     48
                                                  Cody Miller (7)          55      14:30     49
                                                  Cole Quigley (6)         69      15:37     57
                                                  Robert Milliken (6)      71      15:53
                                                  Logan Mackey (6)         87      17:23

         Cameron Middle School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:31    180

    10.  Tyler Middle School                      Adam Cooper              41      13:52     36
                                                  Evan Shreve (7)          50      14:11     44
                                                  Creed Eller (8)          63      15:02     54
                                                  Josh Frum (6)            64      15:06     55
                                                  Zachary Judge (7)        76      16:08     61
                                                  Kamryn Milhoan (7)       88      17:34
                                                  Aaron Warner (6)         89      17:47

         Tyler Middle School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:14:19    250

         Linsly Middle school                     Cayden Hennen (8)        30      13:06

         Linsly Middle school                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:06

         Cahhoun County Middle School             Benjamin Fredrick (6)    93      18:03

         Cahhoun County Middle School             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 18:03

         Romney Middle school                     Bryson Dolly (6)         13      12:26
                                                  Trevor Shaffer (6)       34      13:16

         Romney Middle school                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 25:42

         Williamstown Middle School               Keltan Hutchins (8)       2      11:35
                                                  Ethan Collins (8)        12      12:24
                                                  Josh Taylor (8)          80      16:28

         Williamstown Middle School               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 40:27