Middle School Girls Results

Results courtesy of www.runwv.com
08/27/11                         Women's XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               AUTUMN CLASSIC             AT  ST MARY'S, WV              08/27/11


                                 Womens results

                                         WOMEN'S 3K RUN


                                             SCORES
    1. Taylor County Middle School          18     6. Tyler Middle School                 146
    2. Doddridge County Middle School       88     7. Ritchie County Middle School        159
    3. Mountaineer Middle School           103     8. Pleasants County Middle School      190
    4. Ohio County Middle School           120     9. Cameron Middle School               227
    5. Sherrard Middle School              126


  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Hannah Lipps (6)               Romney Middle school                        11:23.2     -
    2.  Hannah Griffith (8)            Taylor County Middle School                 12:05.0     1
    3.  Alicia Parsons (7)             Taylor County Middle School                 12:40.1     2
    4.  Sarah Cokeley (7)              Ritchie County Middle School                12:44.8     3
    5.  Allison Peters (6)             Taylor County Middle School                 12:45.7     4
    6.  Taylor Love (8)                Ravenswood Middle School                    12:54.3     -
    7.  Cassie Delawder (7)            Taylor County Middle School                 12:57.0     5
    8.  Hannah Louzy (6)               Taylor County Middle School                 13:03.0     6
    9.  Ashlynn Carpenter (8)          Mountaineer Middle School                   13:09.0     7
   10.  Kaylee McMullen (7)            Sherrard Middle School                      13:28.5     8
   11.  Chelsey Randolph (8)           Doddridge County Middle School              13:30.8     9
   12.  Amanda Reynolds (6)            Tyler Middle School                         13:33.2    10
   13.  Kylee Williams (7)             Ravenswood Middle School                    13:36.9     -
   14.  Lakin Nose (8)                 Taylor County Middle School                 13:42.7     P
   15.  Hannah Ramirez (8)             Mountaineer Middle School                   13:46.8    12
   16.  Bronlie Jacobs (6)             Taylor County Middle School                 13:48.7     P
   17.  Kirsten Petrini (7)            Ohio County Middle School                   13:49.2    14
   18.  Aubrey Yeager (7)              Williamstown Middle School                  13:54.6     -
   19.  Katie Billeter (8)             Pleasants County Middle School              13:57.4    15
   20.  Morgan Glass (6)               Ohio County Middle School                   13:58.4    16
   21.  Haley Stephenson (8)           Doddridge County Middle School              14:10.0    17
   22.  Alexis Leggett (7)             Doddridge County Middle School              14:22.8    18
   23.  Grace Frohnapel (6)            Sherrard Middle School                      14:26.3    19
   24.  Kelsey Conners (8)             Sherrard Middle School                      14:29.9    20
   25.  Savanah Ferguson (7)           Doddridge County Middle School              14:32.7    21
   26.  Madison Riley (7)              Mountaineer Middle School                   14:35.2    22
   27.  Sophie Cox (6)                 Williamstown Middle School                  14:35.7     -
   28.  Stephanie Gains (8)            Doddridge County Middle School              14:37.1    23
   29.  Alexis Chambers (8)            Tyler Middle School                         14:44.6    24
   30.  Stacy Russell (8)              Mountaineer Middle School                   14:49.5    25
   31.  Courtney Randolph (8)          Doddridge County Middle School              14:49.8     P
   32.  Sarah Ihlenfeld (6)            Ohio County Middle School                   14:52.2    27
   33.  Amber Watson (8)               Tyler Middle School                         14:55.8    28
   34.  Madison McCormick (6)          Sherrard Middle School                      14:57.0    29
   35.  Lauren Lecuyer (6)             Ohio County Middle School                   15:00.7    30


   36.  Adesa Williams (7)             Williamstown Middle School                  15:01.6     -
   37.  Mariah Murphy (7)              Ritchie County Middle School                15:02.8    31
   38.  Payton Bish (7)                Taylor County Middle School                 15:03.5     -
   39.  Kylee Buzzard (7)              Pleasants County Middle School              15:07.3    32
   40.  Abbey Delk (6)                 Ohio County Middle School                   15:10.2    33
   41.  Taylor Hammond (8)             Ritchie County Middle School                15:10.6    34
   42.  Veronica Casey (7)             Ohio County Middle School                   15:11.2     P
   43.  Claire ONeil (7)               Cameron Middle School                       15:11.9    36
   44.  Marlee Smith (7)               Mountaineer Middle School                   15:13.5    37
   45.  Belle Camerlin (6)             Tyler Middle School                         15:14.6    38
   46.  Bayley Freeman (7)             Taylor County Middle School                 15:14.9     -
   47.  Ryan Wilson (6)                Pleasants County Middle School              15:18.8    39
   48.  Malecia Hunt (7)               Cameron Middle School                       15:29.3    40
   49.  Peri Gray (6)                  Cameron Middle School                       15:31.3    41
   50.  Tori Taylor (7)                Taylor County Middle School                 15:33.8     -
   51.  Katie Rollins (6)              Ritchie County Middle School                15:35.0    42
   52.  Mista Smarr (6)                Doddridge County Middle School              15:36.3     P
   53.  Siera Gabbert (8)              Taylor County Middle School                 15:42.5     -
   54.  Gracie James (6)               Doddridge County Middle School              15:48.3     -
   55.  Emily McIntosh (7)             Ohio County Middle School                   15:50.0     P
   56.  Allison McAllister (6)         Mountaineer Middle School                   15:50.8     P
   57.  Cierra Satterfield (8)         Doddridge County Middle School              15:53.3     -
   58.  Kylie Woodford (8)             Taylor County Middle School                 15:57.0     -
   59.  Julianna Miller (6)            Tyler Middle School                         15:58.2    46
   60.  Rachel Paten (7)               Pleasants County Middle School              16:01.9    47
   61.  Hannah Meredith (8)            Ohio County Middle School                   16:04.2     -
   62.  Hunter Gorrell (6)             Ravenswood Middle School                    16:07.2     -
   63.  Kaylee Hulin (6)               Tyler Middle School                         16:14.1     P
   64.  Rachel Nutt (6)                Ritchie County Middle School                16:18.0    49
   65.  Darian Smarr (6)               Doddridge County Middle School              16:26.0     -
   66.  Madi Ross (8)                  Sherrard Middle School                      16:29.5    50
   67.  Miranda Creighton (7)          Ohio County Middle School                   16:36.5     -
   68.  Caycee Ohl (6)                 Ritchie County Middle School                16:37.7     P
   69.  Erica Whipkey (7)              Cameron Middle School                       16:38.8    52
   70.  Natalie allen (6)              Cahhoun County Middle School                16:41.6     -
   71.  Avery Derrow (6)               Sherrard Middle School                      16:45.3     P
   72.  Macey Lindner (8)              Sherrard Middle School                      16:46.2     P
   73.  Sidney Wilson (6)              Mountaineer Middle School                   16:48.8     P
   74.  Becky Bolin (8)                Tyler Middle School                         16:49.9     P
   75.  Torie Derrow (8)               Sherrard Middle School                      16:55.1     -
   76.  Angela Evans (8)               Sherrard Middle School                      16:57.0     -
   77.  Breanna Obright (6)            Sherrard Middle School                      16:57.4     -
   78.  Christine Nesbitt (6)          Mountaineer Middle School                   16:58.4     -
   79.  Janel Kittle (8)               Taylor County Middle School                 16:59.4     -
   80.  Megan Sole (6)                 Tyler Middle School                         17:01.5     -
   81.  Casey Chambers (6)             Ohio County Middle School                   17:22.8     -
   82.  Laura Taylor (7)               Pleasants County Middle School              17:23.6    57
   83.  Olivia Simon (8)               Ohio County Middle School                   17:32.3     -
   84.  Sarah Miller (7)               Ohio County Middle School                   17:33.1     -
   85.  Joanna Bonnell (8)             Doddridge County Middle School              17:35.5     -
   86.  Kallie Richards (8)            Sherrard Middle School                      17:36.8     -
   87.  Payton Dale (6)                Ravenswood Middle School                    17:38.3     -
   88.  Karyn Hunt (8)                 Cameron Middle School                       17:49.7    58
   89.  Rachel Flanagan (7)            Pleasants County Middle School              17:54.1     P
   90.  Emily Meeks (6)                Pleasants County Middle School              17:54.4     P
   91.  Abby Thompson (6)              Doddridge County Middle School              18:09.5     -
   92.  Joralda Rice (6)               Tyler Middle School                         18:13.7     -
   93.  Shelby Howard (7)              Sherrard Middle School                      18:15.1     -
   94.  Olivia Freeman (6)             Mountaineer Middle School                   18:17.1     -
   95.  Kailey Pettit (7)              Sherrard Middle School                      18:18.5     -
   96.  Allison Lecuyer (8)            Ohio County Middle School                   18:26.2     -
   97.  Allie Marcowicz (6)            Ohio County Middle School                   18:38.1     -
   98.  Lane Neely (7)                 Cameron Middle School                       18:39.2     P
   99.  Sophia Aston (6)               Cameron Middle School                       18:46.7     P
  100.  Kori Blake (6)                 Sherrard Middle School                      19:01.7     -
  101.  Lauren Rose (6)                Sherrard Middle School                      19:03.4     -
  102.  Shelby Stanley (8)             Pleasants County Middle School              19:05.6     -
  103.  Cacia Gray (7)                 Taylor County Middle School                 19:17.9     -
  104.  Cosette Bantug (8)             Tyler Middle School                         19:24.8     -
  105.  Andrea Watson (6)              Pleasants County Middle School              19:39.5     -
  106.  Sarah Sberna (6)               Sherrard Middle School                      19:46.1     -
  107.  Madison Lemmon (7)             Sherrard Middle School                      19:58.0     -
  108.  Savannah Weaver (6)            Sherrard Middle School                      20:01.4     -
  109.  Mackenzie Gillis (6)           Sherrard Middle School                      20:09.8     -
  110.  Brooklyn Miller (6)            Pleasants County Middle School              20:19.6     -
  111.  Brook Johnson (7)              Williamstown Middle School                  21:22.1     -
  112.  Vanessa Templeton (7)          Tyler Middle School                         21:42.4     -
  113.  Lellsi Anderson (8)            Tyler Middle School                         21:54.6     -
  114.  Mira Eller (7)                 Tyler Middle School                         22:00.4     -
  115.  Whitney Jemison (7)            Pleasants County Middle School              23:35.8     -
  116.  Samantha Maidens (7)           Pleasants County Middle School              24:43.9     -


         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Taylor County Middle School              Hannah Griffith (8)       2      12:05      1
                                                  Alicia Parsons (7)        3      12:40      2
                                                  Allison Peters (6)        5      12:45      4
                                                  Cassie Delawder (7)       7      12:57      5
                                                  Hannah Louzy (6)          8      13:03      6
                                                  Lakin Nose (8)           14      13:42
                                                  Bronlie Jacobs (6)       16      13:48

         Taylor County Middle School              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:03:30     18

     2.  Doddridge County Middle School           Chelsey Randolph (8)     11      13:30      9
                                                  Haley Stephenson (8)     21      14:10     17
                                                  Alexis Leggett (7)       22      14:22     18
                                                  Savanah Ferguson (7)     25      14:32     21
                                                  Stephanie Gains (8)      28      14:37     23
                                                  Courtney Randolph (8)    31      14:49
                                                  Mista Smarr (6)          52      15:36

         Doddridge County Middle School           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:11     88

     3.  Mountaineer Middle School                Ashlynn Carpenter (8)     9      13:09      7
                                                  Hannah Ramirez (8)       15      13:46     12
                                                  Madison Riley (7)        26      14:35     22
                                                  Stacy Russell (8)        30      14:49     25
                                                  Marlee Smith (7)         44      15:13     37
                                                  Allison McAllister (6)   56      15:50
                                                  Sidney Wilson (6)        73      16:48

         Mountaineer Middle School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:32    103

     4.  Ohio County Middle School                Kirsten Petrini (7)      17      13:49     14
                                                  Morgan Glass (6)         20      13:58     16
                                                  Sarah Ihlenfeld (6)      32      14:52     27
                                                  Lauren Lecuyer (6)       35      15:00     30
                                                  Abbey Delk (6)           40      15:10     33
                                                  Veronica Casey (7)       42      15:11
                                                  Emily McIntosh (7)       55      15:50

         Ohio County Middle School                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:12:49    120

     5.  Sherrard Middle School                   Kaylee McMullen (7)      10      13:28      8
                                                  Grace Frohnapel (6)      23      14:26     19
                                                  Kelsey Conners (8)       24      14:29     20
                                                  Madison McCormick (6)    34      14:57     29
                                                  Madi Ross (8)            66      16:29     50
                                                  Avery Derrow (6)         71      16:45
                                                  Macey Lindner (8)        72      16:46

         Sherrard Middle School                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:49    126

     6.  Tyler Middle School                      Amanda Reynolds (6)      12      13:33     10
                                                  Alexis Chambers (8)      29      14:44     24
                                                  Amber Watson (8)         33      14:55     28
                                                  Belle Camerlin (6)       45      15:14     38
                                                  Julianna Miller (6)      59      15:58     46
                                                  Kaylee Hulin (6)         63      16:14
                                                  Becky Bolin (8)          74      16:49

         Tyler Middle School                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:14:24    146

     7.  Ritchie County Middle School             Sarah Cokeley (7)         4      12:44      3
                                                  Mariah Murphy (7)        37      15:02     31
                                                  Taylor Hammond (8)       41      15:10     34
                                                  Katie Rollins (6)        51      15:35     42
                                                  Rachel Nutt (6)          64      16:18     49
                                                  Caycee Ohl (6)           68      16:37

         Ritchie County Middle School             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:14:49    159

     8.  Pleasants County Middle School           Katie Billeter (8)       19      13:57     15
                                                  Kylee Buzzard (7)        39      15:07     32
                                                  Ryan Wilson (6)          47      15:18     39
                                                  Rachel Paten (7)         60      16:01     47
                                                  Laura Taylor (7)         82      17:23     57
                                                  Rachel Flanagan (7)      89      17:54
                                                  Emily Meeks (6)          90      17:54

         Pleasants County Middle School           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:17:46    190

     9.  Cameron Middle School                    Claire ONeil (7)         43      15:11     36
                                                  Malecia Hunt (7)         48      15:29     40
                                                  Peri Gray (6)            49      15:31     41
                                                  Erica Whipkey (7)        69      16:38     52
                                                  Karyn Hunt (8)           88      17:49     58
                                                  Lane Neely (7)           98      18:39
                                                  Sophia Aston (6)         99      18:46

         Cameron Middle School                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:20:38    227

         Cahhoun County Middle School             Natalie allen (6)        70      16:41

         Cahhoun County Middle School             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 16:41

         Ravenswood Middle School                 Taylor Love (8)           6      12:54
                                                  Kylee Williams (7)       13      13:36
                                                  Hunter Gorrell (6)       62      16:07
                                                  Payton Dale (6)          87      17:38

         Ravenswood Middle School                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:15

         Romney Middle school                     Hannah Lipps (6)          1      11:23

         Romney Middle school                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 11:23

         Williamstown Middle School               Aubrey Yeager (7)        18      13:54
                                                  Sophie Cox (6)           27      14:35
                                                  Adesa Williams (7)       36      15:01
                                                  Brook Johnson (7)       111      21:22

         Williamstown Middle School               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:52