Times Invitational 2010 vs Times Invitational 2011
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | +19 | 228 | 209 |
Overall Average | -1:09.72 | 23:03.39 | 24:13.11 |
1st-10th Place | -52.35 | 17:15.75 | 18:08.09 |
1st-25th Place | -57.14 | 17:54.93 | 18:52.07 |
1st-50th Place | -1:05.10 | 18:35.71 | 19:40.81 |
1st-100th Place | -1:12.29 | 19:43.86 | 20:56.15 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 74 |
Ran Faster | -- | 37 | 37 |
Ran Season Best | -- | 74 | 74 |
Average Time | -21.89 | 23:20.16 | 23:42.05 |
Median Time | -11.18 | 22:51.23 | 23:02.41 |
Middle 80% Times | -5.07 | 23:14.67 | 23:19.73 |
Top 10% Times | +15.26 | 18:17.94 | 18:02.68 |
Top 25% Times | +17.12 | 19:18.40 | 19:01.29 |
Top 50% Times | +13.19 | 20:36.65 | 20:23.45 |
Bottom 50% Times | -56.98 | 26:03.67 | 27:00.65 |
Bottom 25% Times | -1:36.67 | 28:01.51 | 29:38.19 |
Bottom 10% Times | -3:05.86 | 30:15.09 | 33:20.96 |
Average Difference | -21.89 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +15.71 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -6.79 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | +11.23 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +13.73 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | +17.98 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +13.73 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -57.51 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | -1:49.83 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -3:10.59 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Will Shaffer | Scott | +10.43 | 17:26.68 | 17:16.25 |
Tony Hayes | East Fairmont | +28.64 | 18:19.64 | 17:51.00 |
Matthew Zorn | Doddridge County | +59.56 | 18:56.00 | 17:56.44 |
Caleb Moore | Doddridge County | +7.55 | 18:04.52 | 17:56.97 |
Wes Stowers | Oak Hill | +8.81 | 18:07.80 | 17:58.99 |
Ryan Honeycutt | Scott | -1:02.81 | 18:01.67 | 19:04.48 |
Jacob Richards | Fairmont Senior | +41.20 | 18:49.42 | 18:08.22 |
David Collins | Fairmont Senior | +57.27 | 19:29.45 | 18:32.18 |
Lucas Gardner | Oak Hill | -3.58 | 18:37.82 | 18:41.40 |
John Jacko | Hedgesville Senior | +44.94 | 19:40.58 | 18:55.64 |
Joey Schreves | Buckhannon-Upshur | -33.13 | 19:03.93 | 19:37.06 |
Josh Perrucci | Fairmont Senior | +11.26 | 19:28.88 | 19:17.62 |
Nick Oxendale | Oak Hill | +49.70 | 20:17.32 | 19:27.62 |
Matt Taylor | Hedgesville Senior | -9.09 | 19:36.15 | 19:45.24 |
Ian Spencer | Doddridge County | +1:41.11 | 21:20.24 | 19:39.13 |
Jackson Dolin | Scott | -56.54 | 19:45.59 | 20:42.13 |
Keith Britton | Doddridge County | +2:06.26 | 22:05.12 | 19:58.86 |
Josh Mcpherson | Fairmont Senior | +1:08.26 | 21:13.18 | 20:04.92 |
Andrew Adkins | Scott | +1:02.48 | 21:36.78 | 20:34.30 |
Alyssa Scherich | Fairmont Senior | +7.91 | 20:46.01 | 20:38.10 |
Daniel Pritt | Oak Hill | +10.07 | 20:51.85 | 20:41.78 |
Reba Cutright | Buckhannon-Upshur | +3:41.39 | 24:23.49 | 20:42.10 |
Jon Rankin | Scott | -39.89 | 20:42.78 | 21:22.67 |
Austin Morton | Nicholas County | -4:15.84 | 20:43.58 | 24:59.42 |
Anthony Jones | Doddridge County | +1:49.36 | 22:42.89 | 20:53.53 |
Devin Leggett | Doddridge County | -2:14.72 | 20:55.64 | 23:10.36 |
Drew Arnett | East Fairmont | +1:49.44 | 22:51.23 | 21:01.79 |
Chad Christianson | Buckhannon-Upshur | +28.80 | 21:45.08 | 21:16.28 |
Bethany Carroll | Doddridge County | -1:42.06 | 21:28.03 | 23:10.09 |
Morgan Kesecker | Nicholas County | -0.39 | 21:42.93 | 21:43.32 |
Brittany Pollard | Hedgesville Senior | +2:41.18 | 24:32.16 | 21:50.98 |
Jesse Anderson | South Harrison | -1:05.51 | 21:54.35 | 22:59.86 |
Fallin Stone | Hedgesville Senior | +1:18.34 | 23:21.17 | 22:02.83 |
Jacob Shreves | Gilmer County | -27.18 | 22:07.18 | 22:34.36 |
Dylan Monroe | Hedgesville Senior | +5.82 | 22:20.85 | 22:15.03 |
Meghan Breen | Hedgesville Senior | -31.98 | 22:15.35 | 22:47.33 |
Ethan Hull | Buckhannon-Upshur | +10.60 | 22:29.12 | 22:18.52 |
Andrew Anderson | South Harrison | -2:15.54 | 22:19.50 | 24:35.04 |
Lexi Griffith | Scott | -3:39.20 | 22:20.70 | 25:59.90 |
Kali Striker | Oak Hill | +53.71 | 23:18.52 | 22:24.81 |
Brittany Green | Scott | -3.11 | 22:26.19 | 22:29.30 |
Ashley Peters | Liberty (Harrison) | -13.66 | 22:43.10 | 22:56.76 |
Morgan Wynne | Oak Hill | +2:03.59 | 25:06.00 | 23:02.41 |
Courtney Goodwin | Scott | +15.71 | 23:28.62 | 23:12.91 |
Conner Ferguson | Gilmer County | -3:00.32 | 23:16.83 | 26:17.15 |
Jes Blankenship | Scott | -35.64 | 23:21.50 | 23:57.14 |
Brenda Palmer | East Fairmont | +4.95 | 23:33.05 | 23:28.10 |
Jason Mezzanotte | East Fairmont | +3:48.89 | 27:23.05 | 23:34.16 |
Issac Skelton | Buckhannon-Upshur | -45.86 | 23:50.14 | 24:36.00 |
Samantha Graffius | Scott | -18.53 | 23:52.74 | 24:11.27 |
Richard Dorsey | Gilmer County | -29.60 | 23:56.14 | 24:25.74 |
Casey Thorpe | Buckhannon-Upshur | -57.45 | 24:08.82 | 25:06.27 |
Anna Lizon | Hedgesville Senior | -42.94 | 24:09.32 | 24:52.26 |
Sydney Moore | East Fairmont | -1:24.87 | 24:36.50 | 26:01.37 |
Clara Beth Novotny | Hedgesville Senior | +31.29 | 25:16.14 | 24:44.85 |
Kristen White | East Fairmont | -13.38 | 24:51.22 | 25:04.60 |
Julie Conway | Scott | +10.48 | 25:09.69 | 24:59.21 |
Chelsea Carlyle | Buckhannon-Upshur | +3.88 | 25:12.65 | 25:08.77 |
Kaitlyn Ingraham | Scott | +21.04 | 25:32.24 | 25:11.20 |
Rachel Ramage | East Fairmont | -1:26.52 | 25:36.39 | 27:02.91 |
Devin Johnston | Buckhannon-Upshur | -1:34.90 | 25:51.89 | 27:26.79 |
Jessica Jones | Gilmer County | -1:23.24 | 26:05.51 | 27:28.75 |
Lindsay Gregory | Gilmer County | -1:22.18 | 26:23.18 | 27:45.36 |
Michelle Tucker | Fairmont Senior | +20.40 | 27:43.76 | 27:23.36 |
Kelsey Scott | Scott | -1:31.86 | 27:28.89 | 29:00.75 |
Samantha Perry | Buckhannon-Upshur | +25.99 | 28:14.87 | 27:48.88 |
Mercedes Dowell | Buckhannon-Upshur | +4:35.65 | 32:27.90 | 27:52.25 |
Keri Kniceley | Doddridge County | -6.13 | 27:54.32 | 28:00.45 |
Codey Henderson | Lewis County | -6:24.94 | 27:57.79 | 34:22.73 |
Hannah Roberts | Gilmer County | -2:10.55 | 28:29.18 | 30:39.73 |
Tara Evans | Gilmer County | -10:16.64 | 29:08.22 | 39:24.86 |
Jeffrey Flint | Lewis County | -8:09.38 | 30:53.88 | 39:03.26 |
Rachel Casteel | Doddridge County | +26.84 | 31:24.03 | 30:57.19 |
Melanie Jett | Doddridge County | -1:53.81 | 33:24.87 | 35:18.68 |