Results courtesy of www.runwv.com
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2010 11:25 PM
Hurricane Junior Varisty Inv 2010 - 5/4/2010
Hurricane JVInv
Hurricane
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Minor, Brittany Winfield 13.69 1 10
2 Gainer, Airika Parkersburg 13.83 1 8
3 Daly, Anne Winfield 13.92 1 6
4 Hinshaw, Alicia Hurricane 14.05 1 4
5 Black, Madison Hurricane 14.26 1 2
6 Lent, Megan Parkersburg 14.28 1 1
7 Felder, Jasmine Huntington 14.72 2
8 Calhoun, Patrice St. Albans 14.75 2
9 Tomikawa, A Parkersburg 15.28 1
10 Woltman, Danielle Parkersburg x15.34 1
11 Pay, Sydney Huntington 15.36 3
12 Crompton, Brooke Hurricane 15.43 2
13 Bruce, Caroline St. Albans 15.47 2
14 Vance, Victoria Winfield 15.72 2
15 Proudfoot, Staci Hurricane x15.88 3
16 Grimm, Ciara Hurricane x15.93 2
17 Mangus, Lila Hurricane x16.07 2
18 Wall, Ashley Hurricane x16.23 2
19 Goode, Brittany Hurricane x16.38 3
20 Boettcher, Kristin Huntington 16.45 3
21 Hurley, Emma Hurricane x16.60 3
22 West, Sarah St. Albans 16.91 3
23 May, Sapphira Hurricane x17.73 3
Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Minor, Brittany Winfield 28.60 1 10
2 Bevino, Tierni St. Albans 29.77 1 8
3 Dunham, Cara Hurricane 29.79 1 6
4 Black, Madison Hurricane 30.15 1 4
5 Lent, Megan Parkersburg 30.46 1 2
6 Daly, Anne Winfield 30.51 1 1
7 Vance, Victoria Winfield 32.45 2
8 Grimm, Ciara Hurricane 33.14 2
9 Wall, Ashley Hurricane x34.28 2
10 West, Sarah St. Albans 34.61 2
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willard, Hannah Hurricane 1:06.72 1 10
2 Calebaugh, Kristen Parkersburg 1:07.24 1 8
3 Sall, Tessa Parkersburg 1:07.55 1 6
4 Synder, Katherine Winfield 1:08.19 1 4
5 Cunningham, Ginny Hurricane 1:09.61 1 2
6 Dunham, Cara Hurricane 1:10.27 1 1
7 Amick, Alison Winfield 1:10.79 2
8 Hill, Emily Huntington 1:11.20 1
9 Minniear, Libby Winfield 1:13.26 2
10 Hazelett, Shelby Huntington 1:13.55 1
11 Crawford, Ciana Huntington 1:14.44 2
12 Hathaway, Megan Winfield x1:14.67 2
13 Shirkey, Jessica Winfield x1:15.89 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgel-Walz, Alex Huntington 2:37.45 10
2 Capehart, Maggie Huntington 2:40.08 8
3 Schwendiman, Natalie Hurricane 2:40.31 6
4 Brunetti, Sandy Huntington 2:42.00 4
5 Chaffin, Elizabeth Winfield 2:44.19 2
6 Synder, Katherine Winfield 2:44.67 1
7 Spangler, Sammie St. Albans 2:48.85
8 Pendleberry, Lesly Hurricane 2:50.23
9 Skidmore, Alyssa Parkersburg 2:50.71
10 Proudfoot, Staci Hurricane 2:50.90
11 Conkle, Kara Huntington x2:52.25
12 Minniear, Libby Winfield 2:55.41
13 Amick, Alison Winfield x2:56.64
14 Hathaway, Megan Winfield x3:00.09
15 Hall, Bethany Parkersburg 3:00.99
16 Shirkey, Jessica Winfield x3:02.71
17 Watson, Mackenzie Huntington x3:04.39
18 Carpenter, Katie Parkersburg 3:08.33
19 Tanner, Ashley Parkersburg x3:10.37
20 Adkins, Victoria St. Albans 3:12.08
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Summers, Baylee Hurricane 6:13.76 10
2 Schwendiman, Emily Hurricane 6:14.90 8
3 Klimas, Alena Parkersburg 6:24.80 6
4 Schempp, Madaleine Hurricane 6:31.02 4
5 Dudding, Bridgett Hurricane x6:33.21
6 McFarland, Audrey Huntington 6:38.89 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Kaylee Parkersburg 13:08.82 10
2 Klimas, Alena Parkersburg 14:55.49 8
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Lakota Hurricane 17.93 1 10
2 Tompkin, Michelle Hurricane 18.99 1 8
3 Sturdavent, Jerlissa Hurricane 19.02 1 6
4 Pauley, Morgan Hurricane x19.12 2
5 Cotrell, Cortney Parkersburg 19.15 1 4
6 Helton, Christy Hurricane x19.32 1
7 Harris, Haliegh Winfield 19.85 2 2
8 Broadman, Jessie St. Albans 20.10 1 1
9 Pernell, Holly Hurricane x20.19 2
10 Bratke, Victoira Parkersburg 20.26 1
11 Chafin, Kayla Huntington 20.54 2
12 Hunter, Caroline Huntington 20.55 2
13 Albert, Amanda Winfield 20.76 3
14 McVaney, Brooke Parkersburg 21.02 2
15 Duncan, Sidney Hurricane x21.03 2
16 Cramer, Michelle Parkersburg x21.23 1
17 Dingess, Amy Winfield 21.38 3
18 Lowden, Stephanie Parkersburg x21.75 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cole, Emily Winfield 50.28 1 10
2 Sturdavent, Jerlissa Hurricane 56.32 1 8
3 Dingess, Amy Winfield 58.03 2 6
4 Tompkin, Michelle Hurricane 59.36 1 4
5 Lowden, Stephanie Parkersburg 59.82 2 2
6 Harris, Haliegh Winfield 59.86 1 1
7 Cotrell, Cortney Parkersburg 59.87 1
8 Cramer, Michelle Parkersburg 1:00.02 1
9 McVaney, Brooke Parkersburg x1:02.49 1
10 Bratke, Victoira Parkersburg x1:02.82 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Albans HS 'A' 54.29 10
1) Higgins, Ashlee 2) Bevino, Tierni
3) Calhoun, Patrice 4) Thompson, Shea
2 Hurricane High School 'A' 55.54 8
1) Black, Madison 2) Cunningham, Ginny
3) Hinshaw, Alicia 4) Willard, Hannah
3 Parkersburg 'A' 56.62 6
1) Sall, Tessa 2) Lent, Megan
3) Roberts, Allie 4) Gainer, Airika
4 Huntington HS 'A' 1:00.18 4
1) Hill, Emily 2) Hunter, Caroline
3) Pay, Sydney 4) Crawford, Ciana
5 Hurricane High School 'B' x1:02.39
1) Grimm, Ciara 2) Hurley, Emma
3) Crompton, Brooke 4) Goode, Brittany
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Albans HS 'A' 1:56.64 10
1) Higgins, Ashlee 2) Bevino, Tierni
3) Calhoun, Patrice 4) Thompson, Shea
2 Hurricane High School 'A' 1:59.16 8
1) Black, Madison 2) Cunningham, Ginny
3) Hinshaw, Alicia 4) Willard, Hannah
3 Parkersburg 'A' 2:02.39 6
1) Gainer, Airika 2) Roberts, Allie
3) Booth, Jessie 4) Lent, Megan
4 Hurricane High School 'B' x2:05.59
1) Dunham, Cara 2) Crompton, Brooke
3) Pendleberry, Lesly 4) Pernell, Holly
5 Huntington HS 'A' 2:07.33 4
1) Chafin, Kayla 2) Pay, Sydney
3) Felder, Jasmine 4) Hill, Emily
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hurricane High School 'A' 4:39.25 10
1) Willard, Hannah 2) Cunningham, Ginny
3) Dunham, Cara 4) Cummings, Emily
2 Winfield High School 'A' 4:41.44 8
1) Synder, Katherine 2) Hathaway, Megan
3) Daly, Anne 4) Minor, Brittany
3 Parkersburg 'A' 4:41.46 6
1) Sall, Tessa 2) Roberts, Allie
3) Booth, Jessie 4) Skidmore, Alyssa
4 Huntington HS 'A' 4:48.77 4
1) Conkle, Kara 2) Hazelett, Shelby
3) Hill, Emily 4) Crawford, Ciana
5 Huntington HS 'B' x4:57.54
1) Brunetti, Sandy 2) Georgel-Walz, Alex
3) Watson, Mackenzie 4) Capehart, Maggie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hurricane High School 'A' 11:40.58 10
1) Schempp, Madaleine 2) Schwendiman, Emily
3) Schwendiman, Natalie 4) Cummings, Emily
2 Winfield High School 'A' 11:54.16 8
1) Amick, Alison 2) Shirkey, Jessica
3) Hathaway, Megan 4) Minniear, Libby
3 Parkersburg 'A' 12:35.05 6
1) Skidmore, Alyssa 2) Hall, Bethany
3) Tanner, Ashley 4) Carpenter, Katie
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hurricane High School 'A' 1:16.37 1 10
1) Sturdavent, Jerlissa 2) Pauley, Morgan
3) Pernell, Holly 4) Duncan, Sidney
2 Parkersburg 'A' 1:16.54 1 8
3 Winfield High School 'A' 1:18.88 1 6
1) 2) Cole, Emily
3) Harris, Haliegh 4) Dingess, Amy
4 Huntington HS 'A' 1:21.61 2 4
1) Felder, Jasmine 2) Hunter, Caroline
3) Chafin, Kayla 4) Pay, Sydney
5 St. Albans HS 'A' 1:22.64 2 2
1) Broadman, Jessie 2) King, Hannah
3) Bruce, Caroline 4) Thompson, Shea
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helton, Christy Hurricane 4-10.00 10
2 Calebaugh, Kristen Parkersburg 4-02.00 8
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Amanda Winfield 8-06.00 10
2 Sacco, Franky Winfield 8-00.00 8
3 Francis, Brandi St. Albans 7-00.00 6
4 Skidmore, Alyssa Parkersburg 6-06.00 4
-- Tanner, Ashley Parkersburg NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gainer, Airika Parkersburg 13-05.50 10
2 Crawford, Ciana Huntington 13-00.50 8
3 Boettcher, Kristin Huntington 12-03.50 6
4 Chafin, Kayla Huntington 12-01.00 4
5 Mangus, Lila Hurricane 11-11.50 2
6 Albert, Amanda Winfield 11-11.00 1
7 Felder, Jasmine Huntington x11-09.50
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sturdavent, Jerlissa Hurricane 28-04.00 10
2 Severn, Amanda Winfield 27-00.00 8
3 Mennillo, Ashley Parkersburg 26-05.00 6
4 King, Hannah St. Albans 26-03.00 4
5 Cloxton, Emily Winfield 23-10.00 2
6 Witkosky, Madeson Parkersburg 23-02.00 1
7 Chaney, Emma St. Albans 23-01.00
8 Bruce, Ellen St. Albans 22-08.00
9 Trader, Jordan Hurricane 20-09.00
10 Young, Kristen Winfield 20-07.00
11 Vankampen, Ashlyn Parkersburg 18-11.50
12 Longfellow, Megan Huntington 18-10.00
13 May, Sapphira Hurricane 18-08.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mennillo, Ashley Parkersburg 80-10 10
2 Severn, Amanda Winfield 77-00 8
3 Bruce, Ellen St. Albans 65-04 6
4 Trader, Jordan Hurricane 64-11 4
5 Chaney, Emma St. Albans 64-02 2
6 Cloxton, Emily Winfield 59-05 1
7 May, Sapphira Hurricane 55-01
8 Witkosky, Madeson Parkersburg 54-03
9 Vankampen, Ashlyn Parkersburg 51-06
10 Young, Kristen Winfield 50-05
-- Chirico, Lila Huntington ND
-- Vaughn, Chantera Huntington ND
-- Hightower, Angel Huntington ND
-- Williams, A'Breka Huntington ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lanham, Josh St. Albans 11.98 1 10
2 Beabout, Logan Hurricane 12.09 1 8
3 Thompson, William Huntington 12.34 1 6
4 Brinkerhoff, Corey Hurricane 12.55 1 4
5 Cole, Anthony Huntington 12.56 1 2
6 Allen, Tyler Hurricane 12.78 2 1
7 Lewis, Seth Winfield 12.91 2
8 Fetty, Corey Cabell Midland 13.06 2
9 Walke, Zack St. Albans 13.09 1
10 Smith, Stuart Hurricane x13.23 2
11 Urhie, Minne Huntington 13.32 1
12 Covert, A.J. Winfield 13.33 3
12 Page, Zachery Huntington x13.33 2
14 Conaway, James Hurricane x13.51 2
15 Batt, Merryc Winfield 14.20 3
16 Dotson, Ryan Cabell Midland 14.26 3
17 Sotelo, Martin Huntington x14.27 2
Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bradford, Bryan St. Albans 24.27 1 10
2 Cole, Anthony Huntington 25.52 1 8
3 Woodyard, Brandon Hurricane 25.53 1 6
4 Perry, Josh Cabell Midland 25.54 1 3
4 Mqaise, Tshepo Hurricane 25.54 1 3
6 Matthews, Grant Huntington 26.25 1 1
7 Allen, Tyler Hurricane 26.31 1
8 Albis, Andre Hurricane x26.38 2
9 Covert, A.J. Winfield 26.91 2
10 Lewis, Seth Winfield 27.39 2
11 Turley, Jacob Huntington 27.56 2
12 Page, Zachery Huntington x27.60 2
13 Urhie, Minne Huntington x27.92 2
14 Harless, Joey Cabell Midland 28.21 3
15 Conaway, James Hurricane x28.35 2
16 Dotson, Ryan Cabell Midland 29.46 2
17 Sotelo, Martin Huntington x30.15 3
18 Batt, Merryc Winfield 31.12 3
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanson, Luke St. Albans 54.20 1 10
2 Thompson, William Huntington 55.65 1 8
3 Daly, Billy Winfield 56.03 1 6
4 Riley, Matt Cabell Midland 56.04 2 4
5 Bias, Seth Cabell Midland 56.99 2 2
6 Brinkerhoff, Corey Hurricane 58.34 2 1
7 Martin, Nick Hurricane 1:01.05 1
8 Fox, Alex Hurricane 1:03.56 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daly, Billy Winfield 2:08.71 10
2 Harris, Rasaan Hurricane 2:10.63 8
3 Shaver, Adam Cabell Midland 2:16.00 6
4 Steffick, Cody Hurricane 2:18.67 4
5 Turley, Jacob Huntington 2:19.34 2
6 Cooper, Colin Cabell Midland 2:23.15 1
7 Martin, Nick Hurricane 2:23.91
8 Eads, Brandon Winfield 2:25.88
9 Campbell, Dale Hurricane x2:26.61
10 Kaplan, Kramer Cabell Midland 2:28.56
11 Rice, Jeremy Parkersburg 2:28.65
12 Laverty, Chris Cabell Midland x2:30.00
13 Allen, Austin Cabell Midland x2:30.77
14 Shortridge, Ethan Winfield 2:32.02
15 Robateau, Anthony Huntington 2:33.31
16 Aulick, Ben Huntington 2:35.37
17 Rappold, Kamen Huntington x2:39.63
18 Wareheim, Ryan Cabell Midland x2:48.34
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Posey, Brandon Winfield 4:45.03 10
2 Waugh, Jeremy Cabell Midland 4:46.77 8
3 Campbell, Avery Cabell Midland 4:50.29 6
4 Jenkins, Evan Huntington 4:51.10 4
5 McGee, John Huntington 4:56.51 2
6 Aldridge, Evan Huntington 4:59.56 1
7 Hill, Adam Winfield 4:59.85
8 Shaver, Adam Cabell Midland 4:59.99
9 Larue, CJ Teays Valley Chr 5:00.82
10 Ferguson, Andrew Cabell Midland x5:01.86
-- Stewart, Mark Hurricane NT
-- Guinn, Andrew St. Albans NT
-- Shideler, Matt Huntington NT
-- Games, Brice Parkersburg NT
-- Wharton, Brandon Parkersburg NT
-- Peal, Andy Hurricane NT
-- Blood, Tim Hurricane NT
-- Klug, Michael Hurricane NT
-- Wareheim, Ryan Cabell Midland NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waugh, Jeremy Cabell Midland 10:27.55 10
2 Campbell, Avery Cabell Midland 10:47.49 8
3 Schultz, Jeremy Hurricane 10:52.67 6
4 Larue, CJ Teays Valley Chr 10:58.53 4
5 Ferguson, Andrew Cabell Midland 11:04.01 2
6 Foster, Cory Winfield 11:04.46 1
7 Bellomy, Stone Winfield 11:06.50
8 Smith, Chandler Huntington 11:10.20
9 Seccurro, Drake Hurricane 11:28.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shreve, Zach Winfield 15.42 10
2 Martin, Luke Winfield 16.86 8
3 Dailey, Niles Cabell Midland 17.40 6
4 Moore, Nate Cabell Midland 17.86 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dailey, Niles Cabell Midland 44.71 10
2 Shoemaker, Evan Cabell Midland 45.33 8
3 Surface, Trent Hurricane 46.55 6
4 McKay, Conor Huntington 47.40 4
5 Benrabah, Yannis Huntington 47.54 2
6 Litton, Randy Hurricane 55.74 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huntington High School 'A' 49.07 10
1) Benrabah, Yannis 2) McKay, Conor
3) Thompson, William 4) Cole, Anthony
2 Cabell Midland 'A' 49.63 8
1) Harless, Joey 2) Bias, Seth
3) Perry, Josh 4) Sovine, Matthew
3 Hurricane High School 'A' 49.90 6
1) Scarbro, Wes 2) Albis, Andre
3) Brinkerhoff, Corey 4) Conaway, James
4 Winfield High School 'A' 53.08 4
1) Bady, Anthony 2) Batt, Merryc
3) Covert, A.J. 4) Lewis, Seth
5 St. Albans HS 'A' 55.21 2
1) Brightwell, Ryan 2) Lanham, Josh
3) Bradford, Bryan 4) Walke, Zack
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huntington High School 'A' 1:42.76 10
1) Benrabah, Yannis 2)
3) McKay, Conor 4) Cole, Anthony
2 Hurricane High School 'A' 1:42.98 8
1) Scarbro, Wes 2) Frazier, Jacob
3) Gibson, Dennis 4) Allen, Tyler
3 Cabell Midland 'A' 1:43.46 6
1) Harless, Joey 2) Bias, Seth
3) Perry, Josh 4) Sovine, Matthew
4 Winfield High School 'A' 1:50.88 4
1) Bady, Anthony 2) Batt, Merryc
3) Covert, A.J. 4) Lewis, Seth
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winfield High School 'A' 3:46.87 10
1) Daly, Billy 2) Posey, Brandon
3) 4) Eads, Brandon
2 Huntington High School 'A' 3:50.73 8
1) Aldridge, Evan 2) Jenkins, Evan
3) Turley, Jacob 4) Thompson, William
3 Hurricane High School 'A' 3:51.98 6
1) Mqaise, Tshepo 2) Frazier, Jacob
3) Campbell, Dale 4) Woodyard, Brandon
4 Cabell Midland 'A' 3:53.34 4
1) Sovine, Matthew 2) Bias, Seth
3) Kingery, Matt 4) Riley, Matt
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hurricane High School 'A' 9:22.17 10
1) Blood, Tim 2) Frazier, Jacob
3) Stewart, Mark 4) Peal, Andy
2 Cabell Midland 'A' 9:45.64 8
1) Allen, Austin 2) Laverty, Chris
3) Cooper, Colin 4) Kaplan, Kramer
3 Winfield High School 'A' 10:51.01 6
1) Barker, Bradley 2) Eads, Brandon
3) 4) Shortridge, Ethan
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield High School 'A' 1:04.12 1 10
1) Shreve, Zach 2) Murray, Alex
3) Bady, Anthony 4) Martin, Luke
2 Huntington High School 'A' 1:06.48 1 8
1) Benrabah, Yannis 2) Matthews, Grant
3) McKay, Conor 4) McGuire, Loy
3 Cabell Midland 'A' 1:07.66 1 6
1) Dailey, Niles 2) Shoemaker, Evan
3) Moore, Nate 4) Fetty, Corey
4 St. Albans HS 'A' 1:08.16 2 4
1) Lanham, Josh 2)
3) Bradford, Bryan 4) Walke, Zack
5 Hurricane High School 'A' 1:10.05 2 2
1) Smith, Stuart 2) Browning, Markus
3) Surface, Trent 4) Gibson, Dennis
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradford, Bryan St. Albans 5-10.00 10
2 Shoemaker, Evan Cabell Midland 5-06.00 8
3 Howden, Alex Hurricane J5-06.00 5
3 Dailey, Niles Cabell Midland J5-06.00 5
5 Urlacher, Cory Winfield 5-04.00 2
6 Meadows, Collin Cabell Midland 5-02.00 1
-- Rutherford, Mason Huntington NH
-- Stewart, Ryan Winfield NH
-- Gay, Travis Hurricane NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gay, Travis Hurricane 11-06.00 10
2 Parlock, Daniel Cabell Midland J11-06.00 8
3 Meadows, Collin Cabell Midland 10-06.00 5
3 McGuire, Loy Huntington 10-06.00 5
5 Ching, Andrew Huntington J10-06.00 2
6 Litton, Randy Hurricane 9-06.00 1
7 Browning, Markus Hurricane 8-00.00
-- Howden, Alex Hurricane X13-00.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mqaise, Tshepo Hurricane 18-01.00 10
2 Shoemaker, Evan Cabell Midland 17-06.00 8
3 Briggs, Luke Hurricane 16-11.00 6
4 Bady, Anthony Winfield 16-03.00 4
5 Walke, Zack St. Albans 16-00.50 2
6 Page, Zachery Huntington 15-10.00 1
7 Beabout, Logan Hurricane 15-04.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanson, Chris St. Albans 41-02.00 10
2 Vickers, Travis St. Albans 35-08.00 8
3 Kingery, Matt Cabell Midland 35-04.00 6
4 Adkins, Brett Cabell Midland 33-10.00 4
5 Smith, Korey Hurricane 33-03.00 2
6 Vass, Heath Huntington 32-08.00 1
7 Wheeler, A Parkersburg 32-05.00
8 Brightwell, Ryan St. Albans 31-08.00
9 Lewis, Cade Hurricane 31-07.00
10 Salters, Austin Huntington 31-05.00
11 Francis, Nick Winfield 31-00.00
12 Richardson, Jonathan Winfield 30-07.00
13 Douglas, Steven Winfield 30-06.00
14 Richardson, Zach Winfield x30-05.00
15 Blackburn, Matt Hurricane 29-07.00
16 Baisden, Josh Cabell Midland 28-05.00
17 Nowlin, Jacob Cabell Midland x26-06.00
17 Beckett, Tanner Cabell Midland x26-06.00
19 Gleason, John Huntington 22-01.00
-- Bailey, Andy St. Albans ND
-- Leasure, Brandon Parkersburg ND
-- Morrison, Cameron Huntington ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adkins, Brett Cabell Midland 123-08 10
2 Gibson, Deric Huntington 120-05 8
3 Vickers, Travis St. Albans 118-07 6
4 Sanson, Chris St. Albans 110-09 4
5 Salters, Austin Huntington 105-05 2
6 Frady, Jake Parkersburg 103-08 1
7 Kingery, Matt Cabell Midland 102-08
8 Blackburn, Matt Hurricane 101-08
9 Wheeler, A Parkersburg 97-06
10 Smith, Korey Hurricane 94-03
11 Douglas, Steven Winfield 91-05
12 Nowlin, Jacob Cabell Midland 84-04
13 Lewis, Cade Hurricane 83-00
14 Richardson, Jonathan Winfield 80-09
15 Baisden, Josh Cabell Midland x80-02
16 Richardson, Zach Winfield 77-10
17 Francis, Nick Winfield x77-01
18 Render, Dakota Huntington 73-11
19 Brightwell, Ryan St. Albans 69-05
-- Vass, Heath Huntington ND
-- Gleason, John Huntington ND
-- Walke, Zack St. Albans ND
-- Hayes, Michael Hurricane ND
-- Leasure, Brandon Parkersburg ND
-- Morrison, Cameron Huntington ND
-- Beckett, Tanner Cabell Midland ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hurricane High School 165 2) Parkersburg 126
3) WINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 113 4) Huntington HS 58
5) St. Albans HS 49
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cabell Midland 165 2) Hurricane High School 114
3) Huntington High School 95 4) WINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 85
5) St. Albans HS 76 6) Teays Valley Christian 4
7) Parkersburg 1