Results courtesy of www.runwv.com
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 09:10 PM
Grafton High Invitational - 4/11/2009
Grafton High
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brand, Gwen Preston 13.30 3 10
2 Radabaugh, Emily Preston 13.55 3 8
3 Nugent, Storm Uhs 13.62 3 6
4 Harper, Samantha Shady Springs 13.63 3 4
5 Wheeler, Katelyn Uhs 13.75 3 2
6 Listen, Cassie Preston 14.01 1 1
7 Croston, Caleigh Ghs 14.18 2
8 Khun, Jenna Shady Springs 14.34 1
9 Guy, Amanda Shady Springs 14.37 2
10 Roth, Hannah NMHS 14.56 2
11 Mason, Tajae NMHS 14.65 3
12 Isner, Leah Ghs 14.72 1
13 Cassells, Courtney Uhs 14.75 2
14 Dewitt, Angie Preston 14.84 4
15 Wilson, Frankie NMHS 15.09 2
16 Baker, Amanda Ghs 15.34 2
17 Porter, Courtney Uhs 15.84 1
18 Baker, Kelly Ghs 15.96 1
19 Fairley, Savanah Ghs 17.21 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nugent, Storm Uhs 27.86 3 10
2 Daniel, Emily Shady Springs 28.27 3 8
3 Barlow, Valerie Ghs 29.27 3 6
4 Kinzer, Kasmira NMHS 29.30 3 4
5 Harper, Samantha Shady Springs 29.33 3 2
6 Radabaugh, Emily Preston 29.84 2 1
7 Bass, Kyleigh Uhs 30.50 1
8 Listen, Cassie Preston 30.68 2
9 Lockhart, Katherine Ghs 30.78 2
10 Mason, Tajae NMHS 31.03 2
11 Guy, Amanda Shady Springs 31.34 2
12 Roth, Hannah NMHS 32.58 1
13 Baker, Amanda Ghs 32.78 2
14 Freeman, Kameron Bearcats 33.37 1
15 Ford, Samantha Preston 36.47 1
16 Fairley, Savanah Ghs 37.50 1
17 Wise, Jessica Preston 43.19 1
-- Wheeler, Katelyn Uhs X30.02 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Menas, Cassy NMHS 1:04.46 2 10
2 Jones, Andrea Preston 1:05.02 2 8
3 Shaffer, Laura Preston 1:06.34 2 6
4 Wheeler, Katelyn Uhs 1:07.55 2 4
5 Peters, Sarah Ghs 1:08.20 1 2
6 Bass, Kyleigh Uhs 1:09.39 1 1
7 Moore, Kaira NMHS 1:10.99 1
8 Elliott, Devan NMHS 1:11.52 2
9 Khun, Jenna Shady Springs 1:11.90 1
10 Ford, Samantha Preston 1:14.34 2
-- Guy, Amanda Shady Springs NT 1
-- Meadows, Chelsea Shady Springs NT 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 van der Sloot, Jennifer Uhs 2:26.31 10
2 Callaway, Chelsea Shady Springs 2:27.87 8
3 Menas, Cassy NMHS 2:32.65 6
4 Verbonitz, Becky Preston 2:43.72 4
5 Dineen, Shannon Uhs 2:44.24 2
6 Summers, Molly Ghs 2:46.06 1
7 Gump, Marleena NMHS 2:48.30
8 Osbourne, Emily Shady Springs 2:51.80
9 Murray, Kacie Lincoln 2:57.34
10 Shubert, Riley Preston 2:59.28
11 Calvert, Alanah Preston 3:03.52
12 Ridenour, Brittinee Preston 3:11.18
13 Hussion, Tyler Ghs 3:27.96
-- Rosenberry, Desiree Shady Springs NT
-- Reynolds, Brittany NMHS NT
-- Maraney, Kristin Uhs NT
-- Alexander, Chanel Ghs NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 van der Sloot, Jennifer Uhs 5:36.52 10
2 Ridenour, Karli Preston 5:50.27 8
3 Rosenberry, Desiree Shady Springs 6:01.91 6
4 Summers, Molly Ghs 6:05.15 4
5 Dineen, Shannon Uhs 6:07.09 2
6 Taylor, Abby Ghs 6:15.31 1
7 Bryan, Caity Ghs 6:19.11
8 Parker, Katie Preston 6:21.27
9 Backus, Katie Shady Springs 6:23.02
10 Elliott, Lauren Uhs 6:31.81
11 Haught, Abby NMHS 6:46.96
12 Elmore, Emily Shady Springs 6:50.14
13 Freeman, Kameron Ghs 6:50.58
14 Reynolds, Brittany NMHS 6:53.68
15 Ridenour, Brittinee Preston 6:57.56
16 Hussion, Tyler Ghs 7:48.06
17 O'Dell, Carly NMHS 8:04.34
-- Maraney, Kristin Uhs NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Callaway, Chelsea Shady Springs 12:01.00 10
2 Mason, Marcie NMHS 12:10.84 8
3 Hulett, Racheal Preston 12:51.38 6
4 Shultz, Ashley Preston 12:54.03 4
5 Alexander, Chanel Ghs 13:13.47 2
6 Osbourne, Emily Shady Springs 13:42.32 1
7 Parker, Katie Preston 13:42.78
8 Elliott, Lauren Uhs 13:43.94
9 Haught, Abby NMHS 14:57.56
10 Cobb, Porcha NMHS 15:03.06
11 Elmore, Emily Shady Springs 15:59.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brand, Gwen Preston 17.28 3 10
2 Christopher, Erica Uhs 17.91 2 8
3 Culicerto, Carrie Shady Springs 17.97 2 6
4 Jones, Andrea Preston 17.98 3 4
5 Humphreys, Kelly NMHS 18.14 3 2
6 Pryor, Lindsey Ghs 18.84 2 1
7 Boyd, Kristen Shady Springs 18.93 3
8 Carmex, Cayla Shady Springs 19.00 2
9 Mosley, Cassandra Uhs 19.17 1
10 Koch, Heather Preston 19.62 1
11 Baker, Kelly Ghs 19.82 1
12 Pryor, Devin Ghs 20.18 1
13 Scritchfield, Samantha NMHS 20.25 2
14 Sickles, Hannah Preston 20.62 2
-- Dewitt, Angie Preston DNF 3
-- Listen, Cassie Preston DNF 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brand, Gwen Preston 50.84 2 10
2 Christopher, Erica Uhs 53.18 2 8
3 Boyd, Kristen Shady Springs 54.72 2 6
4 Zeck, Paige Ghs 55.18 1 4
5 Barlow, Valerie Ghs 55.99 1 2
6 Culicerto, Carrie Shady Springs 56.05 2 1
7 Koch, Heather Preston 57.56 2
8 Scritchfield, Samantha NMHS 58.88 1
9 Mosley, Cassandra Uhs 59.24 1
10 Carmex, Cayla Shady Springs 1:00.40 2
11 Ray, Sarah NMHS 1:00.52 1
12 Sickles, Hannah Preston 1:03.21 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Marion High School 'A' 54.06 2 10
1) Humphreys, Kelly 2) Parrish, Cayla
3) Graham, Ashley 4) Mullenax, Mackenzie
2 Shady Springs 'A' 55.21 2 8
1) Daniel, Emily 2) Morrison, Demi
3) Harper, Samantha 4) Guy, Amanda
3 Grafton High School 'A' 59.02 1 6
1) Baker, Amanda 2) Croston, Caleigh
3) Isner, Leah 4) Lockhart, Katherine
4 Preston County High School 'A' 1:00.84 2 4
1) Dewitt, Angie 2) Ford, Samantha
3) Cuppett, Vanessa 4) Ramsey, Kimberlyn
5 North Marion High School 'B' x1:02.58 1
1) Thompson, Megan 2) Moore, Zoie
3) Roth, Hannah 4) Wells, Amber
-- University High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Bass, Kyleigh 2) Wheeler, Katelyn
3) Porter, Courtney 4) Nugent, Storm
-- Grafton High School 'B' X57.49 1
1) Zeck, Paige 2) Pryor, Lindsey
3) Pryor, Devin 4) Jewell, Ariel
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion High School 'A' 1:56.78 10
1) Kinzer, Kasmira 2) Parrish, Cayla
3) Graham, Ashley 4) Mullenax, Mackenzie
2 Grafton High School 'A' 1:58.18 8
1) Barlow, Valerie 2) Bryan, Christa
3) Croston, Caleigh 4) Peters, Sarah
3 Preston County High School 'A' 2:01.91 6
1) Listen, Cassie 2) Ford, Samantha
3) Shaffer, Laura 4) Radabaugh, Emily
4 Shady Springs 'A' 2:02.25 4
1) Daniel, Emily 2) Morrison, Demi
3) Backus, Katie 4) Harper, Samantha
5 North Marion High School 'B' x2:14.69
1) Thompson, Megan 2) Moore, Zoie
3) Roth, Hannah 4) Wells, Amber
6 Preston County High School 'B' x2:17.34
1) Dewitt, Angie 2) Ramsey, Kimberlyn
3) Haskiell, Megan 4) Cuppett, Vanessa
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion High School 'A' 4:26.08 10
1) Mullenax, Mackenzie 2) Parrish, Cayla
3) Graham, Ashley 4) Menas, Cassy
2 Shady Springs 'A' 4:33.11 8
1) Callaway, Chelsea 2) Daniel, Emily
3) Backus, Katie 4) Khun, Jenna
3 Grafton High School 'A' 4:34.87 6
1) Peters, Sarah 2) Bryan, Christa
3) Taylor, Abby 4) Barlow, Valerie
4 Preston County High School 'A' 4:46.99 4
1) Shaffer, Laura 2) Radabaugh, Emily
3) Ridenour, Karli 4) Verbonitz, Becky
5 Grafton High School 'B' x4:53.02
1) Summers, Molly 2) Alexander, Chanel
3) Croston, Caleigh 4) Bryan, Caity
6 Preston County High School 'B' x5:04.08
1) Calvert, Alanah 2) Shubert, Riley
3) Dewitt, Angie 4) Ramsey, Kimberlyn
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shady Springs 'A' 10:35.18 10
1) Callaway, Chelsea 2) Osbourne, Emily
3) Backus, Katie 4) Khun, Jenna
2 Grafton High School 'A' 10:40.43 8
1) Alexander, Chanel 2) Summers, Molly
3) Taylor, Abby 4) Bryan, Caity
3 North Marion High School 'A' 10:45.38 6
1) Mason, Marcie 2) Ray, Sarah
3) Elliott, Devan 4) Menas, Cassy
4 University High School 'A' 10:48.88 4
1) Maraney, Kristin 2) Dineen, Shannon
3) van der Sloot, Jennifer 4) Elliott, Lauren
5 Preston County High School 'A' 10:53.94 2
1) Ridenour, Karli 2) Shaffer, Laura
3) Jones, Andrea 4) Verbonitz, Becky
6 North Marion High School 'B' x11:47.48
1) Cobb, Porcha 2) Gump, Marleena
3) Reynolds, Brittany 4) Moore, Kaira
7 Preston County High School 'B' x11:48.88
1) Hulett, Racheal 2) Calvert, Alanah
3) Shubert, Riley 4) Shultz, Ashley
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Preston County High School 'A' 1:12.50 2 10
1) Brand, Gwen 2) Sickles, Hannah
3) Koch, Heather 4) Jones, Andrea
2 Shady Springs 'A' 1:16.37 2 8
1) Culicerto, Carrie 2) Carmex, Cayla
3) Boyd, Kristen 4) Warman, Maribeth
3 North Marion High School 'A' 1:18.90 1 6
1) Scritchfield, Samantha 2) Elliott, Devan
3) Ray, Sarah 4) Humphreys, Kelly
4 Grafton High School 'A' 1:19.93 1 4
1) Jewell, Ariel 2) Pryor, Devin
3) Pryor, Lindsey 4) Zeck, Paige
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Christa Ghs 4-10.00 10
2 Koch, Heather Preston 4-08.00 8
3 Sickles, Hannah Preston 4-06.00 4
3 Cuppett, Vanessa Preston 4-06.00 4
3 McCoy, Ashley Lincoln 4-06.00 4
6 Shriver, Rebecca NMHS 4-04.00 0.33
6 Starcher, Jessica NMHS 4-04.00 0.33
6 Meadows, Chelsea Shady Springs 4-04.00 0.33
-- Warman, Maribeth Shady Springs DNF
-- Elmore, Emily Shady Springs DNF
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Demi Shady Springs 12-02.00 9
1 Cassells, Courtney Uhs 12-02.00 9
3 Boyd, Kristen Shady Springs 11-10.00 6
4 Meadows, Chelsea Shady Springs 11-09.00 4
5 Starcher, Jessica NMHS 11-02.50 2
6 Riggs, Brittany NMHS 9-09.75 1
7 Moore, Zoie NMHS 9-09.50
8 Listen, Cassie Preston 9-01.00
-- Carmex, Cayla Shady Springs DNF
-- Parrish, Cayla NMHS DNF
-- Jewell, Ariel Ghs DNF
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McIntire, Rachel Lincoln 30-04.00 10
2 Starcher, Jessica NMHS 29-05.00 8
3 Ullman, Jennifer Preston 28-00.25 6
4 Lane, Darrien Shady Springs 27-10.50 4
5 Carpenter, Amanda NMHS 26-08.50 2
6 Bombard, Tish NMHS 26-06.75 1
7 Cassells, Courtney Uhs 24-09.00
8 Cummings, Miranda NMHS 24-08.50
9 Long, Jenny Shady Springs 23-01.00
10 Khun, Jenna Shady Springs 21-11.75
-- Ong, Katelyn Uhs XDNF
-- Hollier, Ali Preston DNF
-- Sisler, Brittany Preston DNF
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McIntire, Rachel Lincoln 87-10 10
2 Ullman, Jennifer Preston 87-00 8
3 McCoy, Ashley Lincoln 82-02 6
4 Carpenter, Amanda NMHS 78-06 4
5 Lane, Darrien Shady Springs 77-00 2
6 Hollier, Ali Preston 69-02.50 1
7 Bombard, Tish NMHS 68-00
8 Starcher, Jessica NMHS 67-09
9 Cummings, Miranda NMHS 55-00
10 Long, Jenny Shady Springs 47-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McGee, Christian Uhs 11.00 4 10
2 Eisentrout, Kevin Preston 11.18 4 8
3 Wise, Chaz Uhs 11.25 4 6
4 Goff, Colton Preston 11.46 2 4
5 Starcher, Cole Red Devils 11.50 4 2
6 Thomas, Nash Preston 11.52 2 1
7 France, Charles Preston 11.62 3
8 Milton, Tyler Preston 11.71 3
9 Dewitt, Derek Preston 11.72 2
10 Brooks, Marr Shady Springs 11.78 4
11 Mays, Logan NMHS 11.92 4
12 Maust, Tyler Preston 11.97 1
13 Johnson, Derek Preston 12.00 1
14 Harrison, Jerry Lincoln 12.02 2
15 Syvertson, Austin Shady Springs 12.10 2
16 Long, Aaron Lincoln 12.24 3
17 Scritchfield, John Red Devils 12.26 3
18 Snider, Bo Lincoln 12.31 3
19 Talliver, Casey Shady Springs 12.32 3
20 Parker, Preston NMHS 12.34 2
21 Kapper, Andrew Bearcats 13.41 1
22 Drainer, Cody Bearcats 13.47 1
23 Foley, Kasey NMHS 13.88 1
24 Carder, David Bearcats 15.10 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McGee, Christian Uhs 23.09 4 10
2 Starcher, Cole Red Devils 23.20 4 8
3 Wise, Chaz Uhs 23.43 4 6
4 Fanning, Necko Preston 24.00 4 4
5 Brooks, Marr Shady Springs 24.94 4 2
6 Goff, Colton Preston 24.96 3 1
7 Heitz, Devin Lincoln 25.24 3
8 Mays, Logan NMHS 25.34 2
9 Snyder, Bo Lincoln High Sch 25.69 1
9 Snider, Bo Lincoln 25.69 3
9 Scritchfield, John Red Devils 25.69 4
12 Bishoff, Demetrous Preston 25.72 3
13 Benton, Tyler Lincoln 26.16 2
14 Thomas, Nash Preston 26.18 3
15 Humphrey, Joey Bearcats 26.44 2
16 Parker, Preston NMHS 27.34 2
17 Syvertson, Austin Shady Springs 28.18 2
18 Drainer, Cody Bearcats 28.43 1
19 Lyon, Andy Uhs 28.72 2
20 Snider, Zachary NMHS 28.97 1
21 Carder, David Bearcats 33.18 1
-- Talliver, Casey Shady Springs NT 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eisentrout, Kevin Preston 54.18 2 10
2 Ferguson, Andrew Bearcats 54.37 3 8
3 Goines, Tilmon NMHS 55.31 3 6
4 Parsons, Jeremy Lincoln 56.06 3 4
5 Heitz, Devin Lincoln 56.18 3 2
6 Gunnoe, Josh Shady Springs 56.56 3 1
7 Goodson, Kevin Shady Springs 56.68 3
8 Parker, Tony Preston 56.87 2
9 Fairley, Ben Bearcats 59.21 2
10 Jefferies, Mark Lincoln 59.78 1
11 Efaw, Chad NMHS 1:02.75 2
12 Collins, Christian NMHS 1:04.15 2
13 Lyon, Andy Uhs 1:06.43 1
14 Kapper, Andrew Bearcats 1:08.40 1
-- Syvertson, Austin Shady Springs NT 1
-- Lantz, Nick Uhs NT 1
-- Bishoff, Demetrous Preston NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tennant, Zachary NMHS 1:59.34 10
2 Rees, Nathan Red Devils 2:01.75 8
3 Pritt, Craig Preston 2:03.15 6
4 Richards, Michael Bearcats 2:04.79 4
5 Foresha, Brandon Lincoln 2:11.91 2
6 Elliott, Ethan Uhs 2:12.84 1
7 Wells, Patrick Uhs 2:13.59
8 Bowman, Luke Preston 2:14.12
9 Bowman, Clint Preston 2:17.59
10 Bland, Neil NMHS 2:18.59
11 Goodson, Kevin Shady Springs 2:19.81
12 Severt, Matt Shady Springs 2:20.22
13 Bishoff, Bryson Preston 2:25.62
14 Fairley, Ben Bearcats 2:27.53
15 McKinney, Michael Shady Springs 2:30.09
16 Moore, Evan NMHS 2:33.44
17 Taylor, Travis Uhs 2:48.28
-- Collins, Christian NMHS NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rees, Nathan Red Devils 4:32.88 10
2 Pritt, Craig Preston 4:37.19 8
3 Elliott, Ethan Uhs 4:50.91 6
4 Frohnapfel, Adam Uhs 4:51.47 4
5 Woodford, Drew Bearcats 4:53.41 2
6 Stobbe-Brown, Jordan Uhs 4:59.53 1
7 Bland, Neil NMHS 5:01.41
8 Tennant, Zach Bearcats 5:02.62
9 Stedelman, Matt Bearcats 5:03.18
10 Bowman, Clint Preston 5:06.44
11 Harrison, Mike Preston 5:10.48
12 Foresha, Brandon Lincoln 5:14.43
13 Yothers, Matt Lincoln 5:27.12
14 Benson, Kyle Preston 5:32.40
15 Robertson, Nick Preston 5:34.00
16 Anderson, William Lincoln 5:37.65
17 McKinney, Michael Shady Springs 5:38.12
18 Parker, Justin NMHS 5:57.09
19 Lake, Sean Shady Springs 5:58.43
20 Taylor, Travis Uhs 6:07.75
21 Freeman, Kameron NMHS 7:06.66
-- Birch, James Shady Springs NT
-- Burnley, Kenny NMHS NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snyder, Sterling Preston 10:07.00 10
2 Woodford, Drew Bearcats 10:33.00 8
3 McKinney, Wes Preston 10:37.00 6
4 Schwarzenberg, Peter Preston 10:41.00 4
5 Tennant, Zach Bearcats 10:53.00 2
6 Frohnapfel, Adam Uhs 10:54.00 1
7 Stedelman, Matt Bearcats 11:23.00
8 Yothers, Matt Lincoln 11:49.00
9 Burnley, Kenny NMHS 12:08.00
10 Anderson, William Lincoln 12:45.00
11 Collins, Christian NMHS 13:32.00
12 Parker, Justin NMHS 13:44.00
-- Tincher, Zack Shady Springs NT
-- Lake, Sean Shady Springs NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Okes, Tommy Shady Springs 16.21 2 10
2 Campbell, Jon Shady Springs 17.52 1 8
3 Heinzman, Chris Bearcats 17.62 2 6
4 Forbes, Logan Preston 18.00 2 4
5 Lane, Joe Uhs 18.06 2 2
6 Vest, Steven Preston 18.09 2 1
7 Mays, Andrew NMHS 19.74 1
8 Silcott, Colton Preston 20.28 1
-- Schiff, Chris Shady Springs DNF 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heinzman, Chris Bearcats 42.34 3 10
2 Okes, Tommy Shady Springs 42.37 3 8
3 Reneau, Tristan Bearcats 43.52 3 6
4 Lane, Joe Uhs 45.43 3 4
5 Forbes, Logan Preston 46.16 3 2
6 Schiff, Chris Shady Springs 46.24 3 1
7 Vest, Steven Preston 47.15 2
8 Clayton, Tyler NMHS 47.41 2
9 Stump, John Preston 47.91 2
10 Mays, Andrew NMHS 48.94 2
11 Silcott, Colton Preston 48.97 2
12 Robertson, Chris Preston 49.14 1
13 Humphrey, Joey Bearcats 49.62 1
14 Rector, Chris Lincoln 50.84 1
-- Wagner, Bruce Bearcats NT 1
-- Campbell, Jon Shady Springs DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Preston County High School 'A' 45.93 2 10
1) Milton, Tyler 2) Eisentrout, Kevin
3) Pell, Bradley 4) Fanning, Necko
2 Lincoln High School 'A' 48.81 2 8
1) Long, Aaron 2) Long, Alan
3) Parsons, Jeremy 4) Snider, Bo
3 Preston County High School 'B' x49.35 1
1) Thomas, Nash 2) Maust, Tyler
3) Bishoff, Demetrous 4) Dewitt, Derek
4 Shady Springs 'A' 49.78 2 6
1) Talliver, Casey 2) Weeks, XX
3) Sargent, XX 4) Terry, XX
5 Grafton High School 'A' 50.21 2 4
1) Wagner, Bruce 2) Ridgeway, Jordan
3) Humphrey, Joey 4) Ash, Caleb
6 Lincoln High School 'B' x50.47 1
1) Harrison, Jerry 2) Shingleton, William
3) Fortney, Alex 4) Benton, Tyler
7 North Marion High School 'A' 52.90 2 2
1) Moran, Jordan 2) Aldridge, Jonathan
3) Parker, Preston 4) Collins, Christian
-- Grafton High School 'B' NT 1
1) Cox, Ray 2) Ferguson, Matt
3) Poling, Tyler 4) Stout, Logan
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln High School 'A' 1:42.21 2 10
1) Long, Aaron 2) Long, Alan
3) Parsons, Jeremy 4) Heitz, Devin
2 Preston County High School 'B' x1:42.64 1
1) Thomas, Nash 2)
3) Dewitt, Derek 4) Sova, DJ
3 North Marion High School 'A' 1:44.37 2 8
1) Clayton, Tyler 2) Mays, Andrew
3) Mays, Logan 4) Goines, Tilmon
4 Grafton High School 'A' 1:45.02 1 6
1) Ash, Caleb 2) Dickey, Wayne
3) Hanberry, Nick 4) Swiger, Travis
5 Shady Springs 'A' 1:48.21 2 4
1) Talliver, Casey 2) Weeks, XX
3) Sargent, XX 4) Terry, XX
-- Lincoln High School 'B' DQ 1
1) Harrison, Jerry 2) Benton, Tyler
3) Fortney, Alex 4) Collins, Danial
-- Preston County High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Bishoff, Demetrous 2) Maust, Tyler
3) Milton, Tyler 4) Pell, Bradley
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Preston County High School 'A' 3:43.22 10
1) Pell, Bradley 2) Bowman, Luke
3) Pritt, Craig 4) Fanning, Necko
2 North Marion High School 'A' 3:44.00 8
1) Tennant, Zachary 2) Bland, Neil
3) McDonald, Justin 4) Goines, Tilmon
3 Grafton High School 'A' 3:45.46 6
1) Heinzman, Chris 2) Ferguson, Andrew
3) Richards, Michael 4) Swiger, Travis
4 Lincoln High School 'A' 3:48.53 4
1) Long, Alan 2) Parsons, Jeremy
3) Foresha, Brandon 4) Heitz, Devin
5 Shady Springs 'A' 3:53.55 2
1) Schiff, Chris 2) Gunnoe, Josh
3) Goodson, Kevin 4) Weeks, XX
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grafton High School 'A' 8:52.06 10
1) Ferguson, Andrew 2) Reneau, Tristan
3) Richards, Michael 4) Woodford, Drew
2 Preston County High School 'A' 9:14.59 8
1) Bowman, Luke 2) Eisentrout, Kevin
3) Fanning, Necko 4) Pell, Bradley
3 University High School 'A' 9:23.03 6
1) Elliott, Ethan 2) Wells, Patrick
3) Stobbe-Brown, Jordan 4) Frohnapfel, Adam
4 Shady Springs 'A' 9:38.80 4
1) Goodson, Kevin 2) McKinney, Michael
3) Severt, Matt 4) Terry, XX
5 Preston County High School 'B' x9:58.90
1) Harrison, Mike 2) Benson, Kyle
3) Bishoff, Bryson 4) Parker, Tony
6 North Marion High School 'A' 10:09.81 2
1) Burnley, Kenny 2) Gum, Taylor
3) Efaw, Chad 4) McDonald, Justin
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shady Springs 'A' 1:03.62 2 10
1) Brooks, Marr 2) Okes, Tommy
3) Schiff, Chris 4) Gunnoe, Josh
2 Grafton High School 'A' 1:04.84 2 8
1) Reneau, Tristan 2) Heinzman, Chris
3) Ferguson, Andrew 4) Rowell, Tyler
3 Preston County High School 'A' 1:06.06 1 6
1) Stump, John 2) Forbes, Logan
3) Silcott, Colton 4) Vest, Steven
4 North Marion High School 'A' 1:09.15 1 4
1) Clayton, Tyler 2) Mays, Andrew
3) Parker, Preston 4) McDonald, Justin
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reneau, Tristan Bearcats 5-08.00 10
2 Gunnoe, Josh Shady Springs 5-04.00 6
2 Goff, Colton Preston 5-04.00 6
2 Starcher, Cole Red Devils 5-04.00 6
5 Stump, John Preston 5-02.00 2
6 Shingleton, William Lincoln 5-00.00 1
7 Gum, Taylor NMHS 4-10.00
7 Fortney, Alex Lincoln 4-10.00
-- Sargent, XX Shady Springs NH
-- Forbes, Logan Preston NH
-- Parker, Justin NMHS NH
-- Lantz, Nick Uhs NH
-- May, Chris Bearcats NH
-- Ash, Caleb Bearcats NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goines, Tilmon NMHS 15-06.00 10
2 Scritchfield, John Red Devils 15-05.00 8
3 Vest, Steven Preston 15-00.00 6
4 Jefferies, Mark Lincoln 14-09.50 4
5 Stump, John Preston 13-10.00 1.50
5 Ganoe, Matt Lincoln 13-10.00 1.50
7 Johnson, Derek Preston 13-03.50
8 Lantz, Nick Uhs 13-00.25
9 Gum, Taylor NMHS 12-07.00
10 Collins, Danial Lincoln 12-04.50
11 Fairley, Ben Bearcats 12-00.50
11 May, Chris Bearcats 12-00.50
13 Hanberry, Nick Bearcats 11-02.00
14 Humphrey, Joey Bearcats 10-05.00
15 Taylor, Travis Uhs 10-02.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 France, Charles Preston 47-01.50 10
2 Osborne, Parker Lincoln 40-11.00 8
3 Small, Chadrick Red Devils 37-11.00 6
4 Dickey, Wayne Bearcats 36-06.00 4
5 Adams, Ritchie Preston 35-06.00 2
6 Maust, Tyler Preston 35-04.50 1
7 Hixenbaugh, Jacob NMHS 35-00.50
8 Bexfield, Scott Preston 35-00.00
9 Cox, Ray Bearcats 33-07.00
10 Moran, Jordan NMHS 31-11.00
11 Worley, Brandon Shady Springs 31-10.00
12 Mays, Logan NMHS 30-07.00
13 Ferguson, Matt Bearcats 29-06.50
-- Taylor, Travis Uhs DNF
-- Sova, DJ Preston DNF
-- Rosenberger, Ethan Preston DNF
-- Severt, Matt Shady Springs DNF
-- Bailey, Ryan Shady Springs DNF
-- Ridgeway, Jordan Bearcats X33-10.00
-- McDonald, Justin NMHS X30-09.00
-- Stout, Logan Bearcats X28-02.00
-- Efaw, Chad NMHS X26-07.50
-- Wagner, Bruce Bearcats X25-01.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osborne, Parker Lincoln 116-06 10
2 Bexfield, Scott Preston 114-00 8
3 Bland, Reuben NMHS 105-03 6
4 Small, Chadrick Red Devils 100-09 4
5 Dickey, Wayne Bearcats 100-03 2
6 Cox, Ray Bearcats 98-06 1
7 Hixenbaugh, Jacob NMHS 92-10
8 Moran, Jordan NMHS 86-09
9 Poling, Tyler Bearcats 84-00
10 Worley, Brandon Shady Springs 74-05
11 Adams, Ritchie Preston 66-00
-- Goff, Colton Preston DNF
-- Severt, Matt Shady Springs DNF
-- Bailey, Ryan Shady Springs DNF
-- Rosenberger, Ethan Preston DNF
-- Ridgeway, Jordan Bearcats X80-05
-- Ferguson, Matt Bearcats X80-02
-- Stout, Logan Bearcats X79-08
-- Foley, Kasey NMHS X60-06
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) PRESTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 137 2) SHADY SPRINGS 115.33
3) North Marion High School 90.66 4) University High School 76
5) Grafton High School 65 6) Lincoln High School 30
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) PRESTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 139.50 2) Grafton High School 97
3) SHADY SPRINGS 62 4) University High School 57
5) North Marion High School 56 6) Lincoln High School 54.50
7) Ravenswood High School 52