********** TEAM SCORE BOYS AA **********
WVSSAC - WEST VIRGINIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CROSS COUNTRY - AA/A BOYS - 5000m
October 30, 2004 Mineral Wells, WV 10:00 AM Weather: Cloudy 67F 57%
1. RAVENSWOOD
1 5 6 20 21 (35) (56) = 53
Andrew Benford, Ben Wise, Joe Chambers, Kurt Gray,
Jonah Stump, Ben Miller, Dusty Mullins
2. SCOTT
7 8 11 31 33 (51) (62) = 90
Jose Schultz, Chris McGee, Jason Sheets, Josh Bowe,
Roger Conaway, Gus Shaffer, Daniel Vazquez
3. RITCHIE COUNTY
3 4 25 26 38 (45) (48) = 96
Michael Hardbarger, Straten Schemel, Cody Mills, Chuck Richards,
John Lafferre, Donald Goodnight, Tyler Sellers
4. FRANKFORT
12 24 28 29 32 (36) (37) = 125
Clancy Lanigan, Brent Felton, Rick Wagoner, Shawn Dier,
Bucky Stott, Vincent Houdersheldt, Adam Beeman
5. CHARLESTON CATHOLIC
10 16 27 30 44 (47) (66) = 127
James Sheridan, Andrew Gush, Jamie Blair, Cody Steelhammer,
John Matherly, David Matherly, Todd Zachwelja
6. DODDRIDGE COUNTY
9 13 34 40 41 = 137
Levi Grandt, David Orejuela, Jason Oldaker, Isaac Swisher,
Mark Saunders
7. RICHWOOD
2 17 39 52 68 (70) (73) = 178
Tim Jones, Zach Williams, Kevin Hanna, Nathan Bard,
Dustin Wood, Shaun McKenzie, Andrew Shiflet
8. TUCKER COUNTY
14 23 42 58 60 (61) = 197
Ian Beckner, Lucas Warner, Preston Simmons, Ryan Miller,
Scott Lipscomb, Josh Eye
9. ST. MARYS
18 22 50 53 59 (64) (74) = 202
Chad Taylor, Jesse Templeton, Jeremy Squires, Cody Bartrug,
Jeff King, Dustin Hall, Mitchell Parlett
10. PIKEVIEW
15 46 54 55 57 (63) (67) = 227
Jonathon Yost, Josh Shorter, Seth White, Nick Butler,
Justin Faris, Josh Vereen, Bobby Blankenship
11. INDEPENDENCE
19 43 49 65 69 (71) (72) = 245
Derek Bishop, Spencer Naley, Josh Roles, Jared Levi Wood,
John Meadows, Tim Coleman, Shawn Sexton
WVSSAC - WEST VIRGINIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CROSS COUNTRY - AA/A BOYS - 5000m
October 30, 2004 Mineral Wells, WV 10:00 AM Weather: Cloudy 67F 57%
Boys 5000m
===== ==== ====================== ===== =============== ========= ===== =====
PLACE TmPl NAME NO. SCHOOL YR TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== ===== =============== ========= ===== =====
1 1 Andrew Benford 295 RAVENSWOOD 11 16:25 5:17
2 2 Tim Jones 283 RICHWOOD 12 16:30 5:19
3 3 Michael Hardbarger 234 RITCHIE COUNTY 12 16:37 5:21
4 Brandon Miles 316 GRAFTON 11 16:43 5:23
5 Jarren Morlan 320 BRAXTON COUNTY 12 17:06 5:31
6 John Natow 314 LIBERTY 12 17:13 5:33
7 Matt Null 321 POCA 12 17:15 5:33
8 4 Straton Schemel 239 RITCHIE COUNTY 12 17:16 5:34
9 Brian Wilson 310 OAK GLEN 10 17:18 5:35
10 Zach Noel 322 WINFIELD 10 17:19 5:35
11 5 Ben Wise 301 RAVENSWOOD 9 17:22 5:36
12 6 Joe Chambers 296 RAVENSWOOD 12 17:24 5:36
13 7 Jose Schultz 305 SCOTT 12 17:33 5:39
14 8 Chris McGee 304 SCOTT 11 17:39 5:41
15 9 Levi Grandt 248 DODDRIDGE COUNT 9 17:42 5:42
16 10 James Sheridan 292 CHARLESTON CATH 11 17:47 5:44
17 11 Jason Sheets 306 SCOTT 12 17:47 5:44
18 12 Clancy Lanigan 258 FRANKFORT 12 17:48 5:44
19 13 David Orejuela 250 DODDRIDGE COUNT 12 17:53 5:46
20 14 Ian Beckner 261 TUCKER COUNTY 12 17:56 5:47
21 15 Jonathon Yost 280 PIKEVIEW 12 17:57 5:47
22 16 Andrew Gush 289 CHARLESTON CATH 9 17:58 5:47
23 Justin Coughlin 315 LINCOLN 12 18:00 5:48
24 17 Zach Williams 286 RICHWOOD 12 18:09 5:51
25 18 Chad Taylor 246 ST. MARYS 11 18:09 5:51
26 19 Derek Bishop 267 INDEPENDENCE 11 18:16 5:53
27 20 Kurt Gray 297 RAVENSWOOD 9 18:17 5:53
28 21 Jonah Stump 300 RAVENSWOOD 12 18:18 5:54
29 22 Jesse Templeton 247 ST. MARYS 11 18:18 5:54
30 23 Lucas Warner 266 TUCKER COUNTY 9 18:20 5:54
31 24 Brent Felton 256 FRANKFORT 12 18:21 5:55
32 Wayne Ridgway 317 PHILIP BARBOUR 11 18:25 5:56
33 25 Cody Mills 235 RITCHIE COUNTY 11 18:26 5:56
34 26 Chuck Richards 238 RITCHIE COUNTY 9 18:27 5:57
35 27 Jamie Blair 288 CHARLESTON CATH 12 18:30 5:58
36 28 Rick Wagoner 260 FRANKFORT 11 18:31 5:58
37 29 Shawn Dier 255 FRANKFORT 12 18:34 5:59
38 Andrew Harner 313 WILLIAMSTOWN 12 18:36 6:00
39 30 Cody Steelhammer 293 CHARLESTON CATH 12 18:37 6:00
40 31 Josh Bowe 302 SCOTT 12 18:38 6:00
41 32 Bucky Stott 259 FRANKFORT 12 18:39 6:01
42 Chris Gallaway 312 CENTRAL CATHOLI 10 18:40 6:01
43 33 Roger Conaway 303 SCOTT 10 18:40 6:01
44 34 Jason Oldaker 249 DODDRIDGE COUNT 12 18:41 6:01
45 35 Ben Miller 298 RAVENSWOOD 10 18:41 6:01
46 36 Vincent Houdersheldt 257 FRANKFORT 12 18:42 6:01
47 37 Adam Beeman 254 FRANKFORT 10 18:47 6:03
48 38 John Lafferre 237 RITCHIE COUNTY 9 18:48 6:04
49 39 Kevin Hanna 282 RICHWOOD 12 18:53 6:05
50 40 Isaac Swisher 252 DODDRIDGE COUNT 12 18:53 6:05
51 41 Mark Saunders 251 DODDRIDGE COUNT 11 18:55 6:06
52 42 Preston Simmons 265 TUCKER COUNTY 12 19:10 6:10
53 43 Spencer Naley 270 INDEPENDENCE 9 19:13 6:11
54 44 John Matherly 291 CHARLESTON CATH 12 19:13 6:12
55 45 Donald Goodnight 236 RITCHIE COUNTY 9 19:25 6:15
56 Andrew Chaney 318 SHADY SPRING 12 19:27 6:16
57 Seth Hampton 319 WEBSTER COUNTY 12 19:34 6:18
58 46 Josh Shorter 277 PIKEVIEW 10 19:35 6:18
59 Justin McEldowney 309 MAGNOLIA 12 19:36 6:19
60 47 David Matherly 290 CHARLESTON CATH 10 19:38 6:20
61 48 Tyler Sellers 240 RITCHIE COUNTY 9 19:39 6:20
62 49 Josh Roles 271 INDEPENDENCE 11 19:46 6:22
63 50 Jeremy Squires 245 ST. MARYS 11 19:47 6:22
64 51 Gus Shaffer 307 SCOTT 10 19:49 6:23
65 52 Nathan Bard 281 RICHWOOD 12 19:58 6:26
66 53 Cody Bartrug 241 ST. MARYS 12 20:01 6:27
67 54 Seth White 279 PIKEVIEW 11 20:01 6:27
68 55 Nick Butler 275 PIKEVIEW 11 20:02 6:27
69 56 Dusty Mullins 299 RAVENSWOOD 9 20:13 6:31
70 57 Justin Faris 323 PIKEVIEW 10 20:14 6:31
71 58 Ryan Miller 264 TUCKER COUNTY 10 20:15 6:31
72 59 Jeff King 243 ST. MARYS 10 20:17 6:32
73 60 Scott Lipscomb 263 TUCKER COUNTY 11 20:17 6:32
74 Donald Reese 311 WEIR 11 20:17 6:32
75 61 Josh Eye 262 TUCKER COUNTY 12 20:17 6:32
76 62 Daniel Vazquez 308 SCOTT 9 20:28 6:36
77 63 Josh Vereen 278 PIKEVIEW 12 20:36 6:38
78 64 Dustin Hall 242 ST. MARYS 10 20:37 6:38
79 65 Jared Levi Wood 273 INDEPENDENCE 11 20:47 6:42
80 66 Todd Zachwelja 294 CHARLESTON CATH 9 20:48 6:42
81 67 Bobby Blankenship 274 PIKEVIEW 9 20:50 6:43
82 68 Dustin Wood 287 RICHWOOD 9 21:03 6:47
83 69 John Meadows 269 INDEPENDENCE 11 21:14 6:50
84 70 Shaun McKenzie 284 RICHWOOD 11 21:18 6:52
85 71 Tim Coleman 268 INDEPENDENCE 12 21:36 6:57
86 72 Shawn Sexton 272 INDEPENDENCE 10 21:43 7:00
87 73 Andrew Shiflet 285 RICHWOOD 11 21:50 7:02
88 74 Mitchell Parlett 244 ST. MARYS 12 23:05 7:26