Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 12:54 AM
St. Marys Invitational 2018 - 4/6/2018
Bill Hanlin Stadium
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: 10.88 4/28/2017 Freddy Canary, S. Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge 11.59q 3
2 Eichhorn, Matt SR St. Marys 11.68q 4
3 Reams, Tojzae Belpre 11.73q 2
4 Fluharty, Desmond JR North Marion 12.11q 3
5 Garrett, Austin Ravenswood 12.35q 4
6 Stillwagoner, James SO Magnolia 12.38q 1
7 Ferrier, Tyler Belpre 12.39q 4
8 Jones, Michael SO Ritchie Co. 12.45q 2
9 Todd, James JR Madonna 12.50 3
10 Mays, Ethan FR North Marion 12.62 1
11 Moss, Trey FR Ritchie Co. 12.65 2
12 Henderson, Aaron SO St. Marys 12.85 2
13 Montgomery, Carson 12 Doddridge 12.94 4
13 Hovatter, Branson JR North Marion 12.94 1
15 Ayers, Logan SO Parkersburg Cath 12.99 2
16 Davis, Brenden SO Ritchie Co. 13.04 3
17 Parsons, Garrett 09 Wirt 13.17 4
18 Chambers, Joe Ravenswood 13.20 3
19 Moore, Shay 10 Wirt 13.64 2
20 Marks, Nathaniel FR Parkersburg Cath 13.76 4
21 Moore, Seth 10 Wirt 13.77 3
22 Campbell, Caleb JR St. Marys 13.90 1
23 Angus, William Ravenswood 14.10 1
23 Hasley, Aiden Belpre 14.10 3
25 Stanton, Blake FR St. Marys 15.75 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Stadium: 10.88 4/28/2017 Freddy Canary, S. Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge 11.29 10
2 Reams, Tojzae Belpre 11.38 8
3 Eichhorn, Matt SR St. Marys 11.40 6
4 Fluharty, Desmond JR North Marion 11.84 4
5 Garrett, Austin Ravenswood 11.92 2
6 Ferrier, Tyler Belpre 12.13 1
7 Stillwagoner, James SO Magnolia 12.19
8 Jones, Michael SO Ritchie Co. 12.31
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: 21.90 4/28/2017 Freddy Canary, S. Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge 23.66q 4
2 Long, Zac SR St. Marys 24.04q 2
3 Eichhorn, Matt SR St. Marys 24.10q 3
3 Reams, Tojzae Belpre 24.10q 3
5 Beisel, Jason FR Magnolia 24.23q 4
6 Garrett, Austin Ravenswood 24.53q 1
7 Smith, Chase SR Madonna 25.48q 2
8 Sneed, Antonio SO North Marion 26.01q 3
9 Britton, Levi SR St. Marys 26.49 4
10 Davis, Brenden SO Ritchie Co. 26.93 3
11 Montgomery, Carson 12 Doddridge 27.07 4
12 Mays, Ethan FR North Marion 27.13 1
13 Stutler, Mason Ravenswood 27.32 1
14 Chambers, Joe Ravenswood 27.39 2
15 Hovatter, Branson JR North Marion 27.59 3
16 Galloway, Kaleb 10 Wirt 27.60 2
17 Riddle, Hayden FR Ritchie Co. 27.68 4
18 Robers, Tyler Belpre 28.09 3
19 Barker, Justin Belpre 28.84 1
20 Marks, Nathaniel FR Parkersburg Cath 28.92 2
21 Westfall, Austin 12 Wirt 29.98 4
22 Wells, Charles 11 Wirt 30.53 4
23 Minney, Lance FR Ritchie Co. 31.94 2
24 Stanton, Blake FR St. Marys 33.26 2
-- Angus, William Ravenswood X30.17 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Stadium: 21.90 4/28/2017 Freddy Canary, S. Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Zac SR St. Marys 23.55 10
2 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge 23.68 8
3 Beisel, Jason FR Magnolia 23.96 6
4 Reams, Tojzae Belpre 24.06 4
5 Eichhorn, Matt SR St. Marys 24.18 2
6 Garrett, Austin Ravenswood 25.55 1
7 Smith, Chase SR Madonna 25.57
8 Sneed, Antonio SO North Marion 27.04
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Stadium: 50.89 4/28/2017 Zac Long, St. Marys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Long, Zac SR St. Marys 51.26 4 10
2 Parsons, Brooks SR Magnolia 51.87 4 8
3 Garrett, Michael SO North Marion 53.44 4 6
4 Hashman, Walker SR St. Marys 54.42 4 4
5 Garrett, Austin Ravenswood 55.40 4 2
6 Ferguson, Ryan JR North Marion 56.25 3 1
7 McCombs, Jacob SO Madonna 56.72 3
8 Smith, Gage 10 Doddridge 56.77 4
9 Pethel, Jacob SR St. Marys 58.33 3
10 Clark, Colton Ravenswood 59.08 4
11 Layman, Brady FR Ritchie Co. 59.37 2
12 Ayers, Logan SO Parkersburg Cath 59.61 3
13 Bailey, Tathan 11 Wirt 59.96 3
14 Baker, Connor Belpre 1:00.24 2
15 Davis, Brenden SO Ritchie Co. 1:00.66 2
16 Gump, Sean JR North Marion 1:00.73 3
17 Summers, Sam JR Ritchie Co. 1:01.41 2
18 Stutler, Mason Ravenswood 1:02.62 1
19 Rice, Logan FR St. Marys 1:03.10 3
20 Chambers, Joe Ravenswood 1:03.22 1
21 Wright, Kayden Belpre 1:03.70 1
22 Hart, Nathan 9 Doddridge 1:03.99 2
23 Moore, Seth 10 Wirt 1:04.81 2
24 Robers, Tyler Belpre 1:05.37 1
25 Johnson, Levi 10 Wirt 1:05.72 2
26 Meredith, Zach JR Parkersburg Cath 1:12.93 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Stadium: 2:06.16 4/29/2016 Chase Uppole, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garrett, Michael SO North Marion 2:06.26 2 10
2 Allender, Jarett JR Ritchie Co. 2:07.77 2 8
3 Hashman, Walker SR St. Marys 2:09.29 2 6
4 Shepard, Spencer JR Magnolia 2:09.48 2 4
5 Jarrell, Bryce Ravenswood 2:10.99 2 2
6 Gorrell, Brady SR St. Marys 2:11.43 2 1
7 Bee, Clayton JR Ritchie Co. 2:11.45 2
8 Ferguson, Ryan JR North Marion 2:13.77 2
9 Smith, Gage 10 Doddridge 2:15.14 2
10 Gum, Brennan 9 Doddridge 2:15.17 2
11 McCombs, Jacob SO Madonna 2:16.62 1
12 Plummer, Jackson Belpre 2:20.71 2
13 Wolfe, Jayden JR St. Marys 2:21.87 2
14 Masters, Alex SO North Marion 2:22.34 1
15 Rood, Justin 12 Wirt 2:27.42 1
16 Layman, Brady FR Ritchie Co. 2:27.94 2
17 Swann, Josh 10 Doddridge 2:30.04 1
18 Adams, Gabe 10 Wirt 2:32.33 1
19 Bailey, Tathan 11 Wirt 2:33.58 1
20 Rhodes, Jeremy FR St. Marys 2:34.76 1
21 Cooper, Deshone Ravenswood 2:36.04 1
22 Garan, Joey SR Madonna 2:37.00 1
23 Miranda, Andrew Belpre 2:39.96 1
24 Barnett, Jack JR Trinity 2:46.81 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: 4:43.27 4/29/2016 Mark Ellis, E. Fairmont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorrell, Brady SR St. Marys 4:46.78 10
2 Jarrell, Bryce Ravenswood 4:50.06 8
3 Lipscomb, Carter 9 Doddridge 5:00.16 6
4 Sullivan, Chase SR Ritchie Co. 5:00.82 4
5 Masters, Alex SO North Marion 5:02.03 2
6 Plummer, Jackson Belpre 5:05.22 1
7 Hashman, Walker SR St. Marys 5:08.68
8 Bee, Kent SO Ritchie Co. 5:09.72
9 Slater, Issac FR Ritchie Co. 5:17.28
10 Cooper, Deshone Ravenswood 5:22.53
11 Hoffman, Adam SO North Marion 5:31.99
12 Terosky, Joshua SR Parkersburg Cath 5:34.50
13 Stalnaker, Thomas JR North Marion 5:35.64
14 Quattrocchi, Angelo SO Madonna 5:41.09
15 Windland, Kiser Belpre 5:48.19
16 Berke, James 9 Doddridge 5:58.13
17 McMillan, Eli 10 Wirt 6:05.57
18 LaBarre, Matthew FR Parkersburg Cath 6:09.71
19 Oliver, Peyton SO St. Marys 6:09.76
20 Taylor, James SR St. Marys 6:15.84
21 Varner, Cy Belpre 6:31.85
-- Kammerer, Jonathan JR Parkersburg Cath NT
-- Standridge, Jon Ravenswood NT
-- Chase, Ethan Ravenswood NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: 10:05.34 4/29/2016 Mark Ellis, E. Fairmont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarrell, Blake Ravenswood 10:16.44 10
2 Lipscomb, Carter 9 Doddridge 10:23.43 8
3 Plummer, Jackson Belpre 10:36.27 6
4 Quattrocchi, Angelo SO Madonna 10:40.52 4
5 Cooper, Deshone Ravenswood 10:47.37 2
6 Bee, Clayton JR Ritchie Co. 10:52.37 1
7 Slater, Issac FR Ritchie Co. 11:02.37
8 Bee, Kent SO Ritchie Co. 11:17.62
9 Windland, Kellar Belpre 11:24.05
10 Stalnaker, Thomas JR North Marion 11:30.98
11 LaBarre, Matthew FR Parkersburg Cath 11:42.65
12 Wolfe, Jayden JR St. Marys 11:46.34
13 Kammerer, Jonathan JR Parkersburg Cath 11:50.54
14 Varner, Cy Belpre 11:50.55
15 Adams, Gabe 10 Wirt 12:13.53
16 Yoak, Zac 10 Wirt 12:18.27
17 Elder, Jacob FR St. Marys 12:23.26
18 Powers, Joseph 9 Doddridge 12:30.82
19 Luketic, Antonio SO North Marion 12:44.80
20 Taylor, James SR St. Marys 13:30.14
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: 15.25 4/28/2017 Tim Wickham, Williamstown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Dawson 11 Doddridge 17.41q 2
2 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge 17.46q 1
3 Houser, Dalton SR St. Marys 18.94q 1
3 Blankenship, Ian 11 Doddridge 18.94q 1
5 Schmidt, Joey 11 Wirt 19.78q 2
6 White, Jevin Belpre 21.67q 1
7 Barker, Justin Belpre 21.82q 2
8 Fortney, Duncan FR North Marion 23.95q 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Stadium: 15.25 4/28/2017 Tim Wickham, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Dawson 11 Doddridge 16.30 10
2 Houser, Dalton SR St. Marys 16.37 8
3 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge 16.83 6
4 Schmidt, Joey 11 Wirt 18.22 4
5 Blankenship, Ian 11 Doddridge 18.80 2
6 White, Jevin Belpre 21.46 1
7 Fortney, Duncan FR North Marion 22.31
8 Barker, Justin Belpre 22.50
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Stadium: 41.04 4/28/2017 Tozjae Reams, Belpre
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reams, Tojzae Belpre 41.66 3 10
2 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge 41.88 3 8
3 Long, Zac SR St. Marys 44.45 3 6
4 Hardman, Andrew JR Ritchie Co. 46.73 3 4
5 Evans, Dawson 11 Doddridge 46.77 2 2
6 Ayers, braedon SO Parkersburg Cath 48.03 3 1
7 Schmidt, Joey 11 Wirt 48.49 3
8 Blankenship, Ian 11 Doddridge 49.36 3
9 Knight, Creed FR Ritchie Co. 50.66 2
10 Stanley, Casey 12 Wirt 51.89 3
11 Sims, Lance 11 Wirt 53.01 2
12 Stahl, Austin SR North Marion 56.26 1
13 Ice, Nicholas SO North Marion 56.81 1
14 Fortney, Duncan FR North Marion 1:00.94 1
15 White, Jevin Belpre 1:03.63 2
16 Davis, Adam SO Ritchie Co. 1:20.21 2
17 Clem, Brady Belpre 1:20.26 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: 45.40 4/29/2016 , Williamstown
T. Tallman, D, J. Petty, R. West
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Marys 'A' 46.26 10
1) Eichhorn, Matt SR 2) Mooney, Isaak JR
3) Campbell, Caleb JR 4) Houser, Dalton SR
2 Doddridge County HS 'A' 46.46 8
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Davis, Seth 11
3) Burnside, Reese 9 4) Howell, William 12
3 Magnolia HS 'A' 46.56 6
1) Parsons, Brooks SR 2) Stillwagoner, James SO
3) Barrows, Jared SO 4) Beisel, Jason FR
4 Weirton Madonna High School 'A' 48.52 4
1) Cook, Garrett JR 2) Kirby, Donovan JR
3) Smith, Chase SR 4) Todd, James JR
5 North Marion High Shool 'A' 48.73 2
1) Hovatter, Branson JR 2) Mays, Ethan FR
3) Sneed, Antonio SO 4) Fluharty, Desmond JR
6 Belpre High School 'A' 49.37 1
1) Vega, Gabe 2) Weaver, Jeremiah
3) Baker, Connor 4) Ferrier, Tyler
7 Ritchie County HS 'A' 49.62
1) Moss, Trey FR 2) Richards, Trenton SO
3) Davis, Brenden SO 4) Jones, Michael SO
8 Wirt County High School 'A' 51.57
1) Parsons, Garrett 09 2) Bailey, Tathan 11
3) Richards, Peyton 10 4) Galloway, Kaleb 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Stadium: 1:34.94 4/29/2016 , Williamstown
T. Tallman, D, R. West, T. Bobbitt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia HS 'A' 1:39.38 2 10
1) Parsons, Brooks SR 2) Stillwagoner, James SO
3) Beegle, Logan FR 4) Beisel, Jason FR
2 North Marion High Shool 'A' 1:42.96 2 8
1) Mays, Ethan FR 2) Sneed, Antonio SO
3) Ferguson, Ryan JR 4) Fluharty, Desmond JR
3 Belpre High School 'A' 1:43.94 2 6
1) Vega, Gabe 2) Weaver, Jeremiah
3) Baker, Connor 4) Weaver, Rusty
4 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:44.35 2 4
1) Howell, William 12 2) Burnside, Reese 9
3) Blankenship, Ian 11 4) Cunningham, Connor 9
5 St. Marys 'A' 1:47.70 2 2
1) Campbell, Caleb JR 2) Britton, Levi SR
3) Pethel, Jacob SR 4) Rice, Logan FR
6 Parkersburg Catholic High Scho 'A' 1:50.54 1 1
1) Ayers, braedon SO 2) Ayers, Logan SO
3) Ferrell, Brice SR 4) Marks, Nathaniel FR
7 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:52.73 1
1) Parsons, Garrett 09 2) Richards, Peyton 10
3) Batten, Blake 12 4) Johnson, Levi 10
-- Ritchie County HS 'A' DQ 2
1) Hardman, Andrew JR 2) Richards, Trenton SO
3) Murphy, Gabe SO 4) Jones, Michael SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Stadium: 3:35.57 4/29/2016 , E. Fairmont
A. Slusser, M. Gaskill, M. Weese, C. Gibson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Marys 'A' 3:44.70 2 10
1) Long, Zac SR 2) Mooney, Isaak JR
3) Campbell, Caleb JR 4) Hashman, Walker SR
2 Magnolia HS 'A' 3:45.30 2 8
1) Shepard, Spencer JR 2) Herrick, Ethan JR
3) Beisel, Jason FR 4) Parsons, Brooks SR
3 Ritchie County HS 'A' 3:54.44 2 6
1) Allender, Jarett JR 2) Hardman, Andrew JR
3) Sullivan, Chase SR 4) Murphy, Gabe SO
4 Ravenswood High School 'A' 3:56.78 2 4
1) Clark, Colton 2) Jarrell, Blake
3) Garrett, Austin 4) Jarrell, Bryce
5 Doddridge County HS 'A' 3:57.04 2 2
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Gum, Brennan 9
3) Howell, William 12 4) Smith, Gage 10
6 North Marion High Shool 'A' 3:57.92 2 1
1) Sneed, Antonio SO 2) Ferguson, Ryan JR
3) Hoffman, Adam SO 4) Garrett, Michael SO
7 Weirton Madonna High School 'A' 4:03.83 1
1) Cook, Garrett JR 2) McCombs, Jacob SO
3) Cook, Alec JR 4) Smith, Chase SR
8 Belpre High School 'A' 4:06.58 2
1) Gilbert, Hunter 2) Weaver, Jeremiah
3) Windland, Kellar 4) Reams, Tojzae
9 Wirt County High School 'A' 4:16.56 1
1) Stanley, Casey 12 2) Bailey, Tathan 11
3) Galloway, Kaleb 10 4) Schmidt, Joey 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: 8:41.23 4/28/2017 , Ritchie
T. Pickering, C. Sullivan, C. Bee, J. Allender
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 'A' 8:59.87 10
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Smith, Gage 10
3) Gum, Brennan 9 4) Lipscomb, Carter 9
2 Ritchie County HS 'A' 9:07.26 8
1) Sullivan, Chase SR 2) Layman, Brady FR
3) Summers, Sam JR 4) Bee, Clayton JR
3 Magnolia HS 'A' 9:09.20 6
1) Herrick, Ethan JR 2) Beegle, Logan FR
3) Myers, Jacob JR 4) Shepard, Spencer JR
4 Belpre High School 'A' 9:10.11 4
1) Plummer, Jackson 2) Windland, Kellar
3) Gilbert, Hunter 4) Windland, Kiser
5 Weirton Madonna High School 'A' 9:15.40 2
1) McCombs, Jacob SO 2) Garan, Joey SR
3) Todd, Jacob SR 4) Quattrocchi, Angelo SO
6 Ravenswood High School 'A' 9:22.72 1
1) Cooper, Deshone 2) Clark, Colton
3) Jarrell, Blake 4) Jarrell, Bryce
7 North Marion High Shool 'A' 9:47.33
1) Masters, Alex SO 2) Fleeman, Evan JR
3) Williams III, David SO 4) Hoffman, Adam SO
8 St. Marys 'A' 9:57.05
1) Wolfe, Jayden JR 2) Pethel, Jacob SR
3) Elder, Jacob FR 4) Oliver, Peyton SO
9 Wirt County High School 'A' 10:19.95
1) McMillan, Eli 10 2) Moore, Shay 10
3) Moore, Seth 10 4) Batten, Blake 12
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Stadium: 1:02.42 4/28/2017 , Williamstown
B. Fayad, D, K. Sutton, T. Wickham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:06.55 2 10
1) Evans, Dawson 11 2) Burnside, Reese 9
3) Blankenship, Ian 11 4) Devericks, Griffin 10
2 St. Marys 'A' 1:09.19 2 8
1) Eichhorn, Matt SR 2) Pethel, Jacob SR
3) Henderson, Aaron SO 4) Houser, Dalton SR
3 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:11.87 2 6
1) Schmidt, Joey 11 2) Richards, Peyton 10
3) Sims, Lance 11 4) Stanley, Casey 12
4 Ritchie County HS 'A' 1:17.65 1 4
1) Trader, Damion FR 2) Davis, Adam SO
3) Knight, Creed FR 4) Deem, Huston JR
5 Weirton Madonna High School 'A' 1:18.60 2 2
1) Kirby, Donovan JR 2) Todd, Jacob SR
3) Smith, Chase SR 4) Todd, James JR
6 Belpre High School 'A' 1:31.73 1 1
1) White, Jevin 2) Barker, Justin
3) Leach, Davis 4) Clem, Brady
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Stadium: 6-06 4/29/2016 Tucker Cain, Valley Wetzel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mooney, Isaak JR St. Marys 6-00.00 10
2 Murphy, Gabe SO Ritchie Co. 5-10.00 8
3 Garrett, Michael SO North Marion 5-08.00 6
4 Cunningham, Connor 9 Doddridge 5-06.00 4
5 Ferrier, Tyler Belpre J5-06.00 2
6 Hardman, Andrew JR Ritchie Co. J5-06.00 1
7 Batten, Blake 12 Wirt 5-04.00
8 Williams III, David SO North Marion 5-02.00
8 Ratliff, Jordan SO Magnolia 5-02.00
8 Hart, Nathan 9 Doddridge 5-02.00
8 Myers, Jacob JR Magnolia 5-02.00
12 Rice, Logan FR St. Marys 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Stadium: 13-00 4/28/2017 Dakota H., Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnside, Reese 9 Doddridge 12-06.00 10
2 Evans, Dawson 11 Doddridge 12-00.00 8
3 Shultz, Wyatt JR St. Marys 11-06.00 6
4 Edgell, Bentley 10 Doddridge J11-06.00 4
5 Allender, Jarett JR Ritchie Co. 11-00.00 2
6 Britton, Levi SR St. Marys 9-06.00 1
7 Gilbert, Hunter Belpre J9-06.00
8 Moss, Trey FR Ritchie Co. J9-06.00
9 Riddle, Hayden FR Ritchie Co. 8-06.00
10 Leach, Davis Belpre 8-00.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Stadium: 20-00.50 4/29/2016 Tucker Cain, Valley Wetzel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mooney, Isaak JR St. Marys 19-09.00 10
2 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge 19-02.00 8
3 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge 18-06.25 6
4 Fluharty, Desmond JR North Marion 18-03.25 4
5 Houser, Dalton SR St. Marys 18-01.25 2
6 Todd, James JR Madonna 17-00.50 1
7 Henderson, Aaron SO St. Marys 17-00.25
8 Weaver, Rusty Belpre 16-10.75
9 Hovatter, Branson JR North Marion 16-08.50
10 White, Jevin Belpre 16-07.00
11 Richards, Trenton SO Ritchie Co. 16-06.00
12 Ratliff, Jordan SO Magnolia 16-04.50
13 Jones, Michael SO Ritchie Co. 15-11.50
14 Galloway, Kaleb 10 Wirt 15-11.25
15 Baker, Connor Belpre 15-11.00
16 Clevenger, Jacob SO North Marion 15-08.00
17 Chambers, Joe Ravenswood 15-05.75
18 Hart, Nathan 9 Doddridge 15-02.50
19 Sims, Lance 11 Wirt 14-10.75
20 Stutler, Mason Ravenswood 14-01.25
21 Myers, Jacob JR Magnolia 12-09.50
22 Smith, Mason FR Madonna 11-03.75
23 Zaneski, Nathan SO Madonna 10-00.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Stadium: 49-07 4/29/2016 Ben Harris, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrows, Jakob SO Magnolia 44-03.00 10
2 Barrows, Jared SO Magnolia 42-10.00 8
3 Alloway, Collin Belpre 42-02.00 6
4 Kirby, Donovan JR Madonna 42-00.00 4
5 James, Cole 10 Doddridge 41-11.00 2
6 Allan, Ronald SR North Marion 39-10.00 1
7 Stanley, Casey 12 Wirt 39-00.00
8 Bowie, Brandon SO Ritchie Co. 38-06.00
9 Hughes, Jonathan Belpre 37-05.00
10 Eller, Jay JR Magnolia 36-07.00
11 Dawson, Jaden SO Ritchie Co. 35-09.00
12 Booth, Tyler 10 Wirt 35-06.00
13 Brunny, Jalen SO Parkersburg Cath 35-01.00
14 Farley, Devin 10 Doddridge 34-10.00
15 Shaffer, JD SO Ritchie Co. 34-08.00
16 Armstrong, Gavin SO North Marion 33-01.00
17 McGrew, Calob Belpre 33-00.00
18 Valenti, Robbi JR Madonna 32-08.00
19 Duskey, Christian 11 Wirt 31-03.00
20 Ramsey, Grant FR North Marion 29-08.00
21 Stull, Aaron FR St. Marys 28-05.00
22 Cook, Garrett JR Madonna 26-10.00
22 Todd, Jay 11 Doddridge 26-10.00
24 Barnett, Jack JR Trinity 25-08.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Stadium: 169-08.50 4/29/2016 Cody Mitchell, Pt. Pleasant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Cole 10 Doddridge 137-00 10
2 Alloway, Collin Belpre 127-11 8
3 Barrows, Jakob SO Magnolia 127-07 6
4 Barrows, Jared SO Magnolia 126-05 4
5 Allan, Ronald SR North Marion 122-06 2
6 Farley, Devin 10 Doddridge 121-04 1
7 Armstrong, Gavin SO North Marion 114-04
8 Bowie, Brandon SO Ritchie Co. 110-02
9 Smarr, Drew 12 Doddridge 108-09
10 Brunny, Jalen SO Parkersburg Cath 107-10
11 Hughes, Jonathan Belpre 106-03
12 McGrew, Calob Belpre 105-03
13 Kirby, Donovan JR Madonna 104-10
14 Stull, Aaron FR St. Marys 100-06
15 Dawson, Jaden SO Ritchie Co. 96-03
16 Shaffer, JD SO Ritchie Co. 95-10
17 Sims, Lance 11 Wirt 86-09
18 Booth, Tyler 10 Wirt 85-08
19 Ramsey, Grant FR North Marion 82-02
20 Valenti, Robbi JR Madonna 79-04
21 Dufor, Tyler FR Madonna 73-04
22 Rhodes, Jeremy FR St. Marys 72-03
23 Wells, Charles 11 Wirt 71-05
24 Barnett, Jack JR Trinity 65-03
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 131 2) North Marion High Shool 105
3) Buckhannon-Upshur High Sch 96 4) Ritchie County HS 70
5) St. Marys 44 6) Trinity Christian School 29
7) Belpre Eagles 25 8) Parkersburg Catholic High 24
9) Wirt County High School 16 10) Madonna HS 14
11) Paden City High School 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 147 2) St. Marys 122
3) Magnolia HS 76 4) Belpre High School 59
5) North Marion High Shool 47 6) Ritchie County HS 46
7) Ravenswood High School 32 8) Weirton Madonna High Scho 17
9) Wirt County High School 10 10) Parkersburg Catholic High 2
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 12:54 AM
St. Marys Invitational 2018 - 4/6/2018
Bill Hanlin Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: 12.90 4/29/2016 Alexis Zide, Williamstown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferrell, Jonna SO Doddridge 12.87q 3
2 Jenkins, Shawnee SO Trinity 13.52q 3
3 Cottrill, Marissa SR St. Marys 13.81q 2
4 Dowiak, Carly SO Madonna 13.83q 1
5 Bennett, Lauren SR Buck-Up 14.13q 2
6 Strickland, Lauren SR Ritchie Co. 14.28q 3
7 Samargo, Kennedy FR Buck-Up 14.33q 1
8 Furr, Addie JR St. Marys 14.37q 1
9 Hupp, Lakin SR Lady Eagles 14.59 3
10 Bennett, Ciara SR St. Marys 14.61 3
11 Myers, Kylie SO St. Marys 14.77 2
11 Eddy, Kaleigh SO North Marion 14.77 1
13 Morrison, Abigail SO Ritchie Co. 14.90 3
14 McIntire, Hayleigh SO North Marion 15.02 1
15 Villers, Zani 10 Wirt 15.15 2
16 Smith, Sydney JR Buck-Up 15.91 2
17 Parsons, Mika 12 Wirt 16.09 2
17 Payton, Aubrey FR North Marion 16.09 2
17 Fry, Alexis FR Doddridge 16.09 1
20 Harris, Destiny SO Paden City 16.11 3
21 Green, Gabriella FR Madonna 16.13 1
22 Siegl, Faith JR Doddridge 16.18 3
23 Berg, Nicole JR Lady Eagles 16.33 1
24 Braham, Emily SR Trinity 17.45 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Stadium: 12.90 4/29/2016 Alexis Zide, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferrell, Jonna SO Doddridge 12.36 10
2 Jenkins, Shawnee SO Trinity 13.24 8
3 Cottrill, Marissa SR St. Marys 13.41 6
4 Bennett, Lauren SR Buck-Up 13.49 4
5 Dowiak, Carly SO Madonna 13.62 2
6 Samargo, Kennedy FR Buck-Up 14.04 1
7 Furr, Addie JR St. Marys 14.09
8 Strickland, Lauren SR Ritchie Co. 14.14
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: 26.82 4/29/2016 Ellie Gardner, Williamstown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferrell, Jonna SO Doddridge 27.15q 4
2 Hine, Eve SR North Marion 27.20q 2
3 Dowiak, Carly SO Madonna 28.41q 1
4 Brunny, Aaliyah FR Parkersburg Cath 28.57q 3
5 Payton, Aubrey FR North Marion 29.27q 2
6 Strickland, Lauren SR Ritchie Co. 29.79q 3
7 Laskody, Kaylie JR Trinity 29.90q 4
8 Bell, Karley SO Lady Eagles 29.96q 2
9 McIntire, Hayleigh SO North Marion 30.12 4
10 Samargo, Kennedy FR Buck-Up 30.55 1
11 Hatcher, Paden SO St. Marys 31.85 1
12 Deems, Hannah SR Lady Eagles 32.17 3
13 Williams, Jennifer SO Buck-Up 32.40 1
14 Daugherty, Trinity JR Lady Eagles 32.45 4
15 Dwire, Kailey SO Ritchie Co. 32.48 2
16 Wagner, Morgan 11 Wirt 33.42 3
17 Smith, Sydney JR Buck-Up 33.53 1
18 Green, Gabriella FR Madonna 33.59 3
19 Duncan, Destiny FR Paden City 33.66 4
20 Strum, Brittney FR St. Marys 33.74 4
21 Siegl, Faith JR Doddridge 34.08 2
22 Ashby, Shawna' 11 Wirt 34.86 2
23 Underwood, Justice SO Doddridge 35.21 1
24 Jones, Addison FR Ritchie Co. 35.62 4
25 Wells, Natalie 10 Wirt 43.01 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Stadium: 26.82 4/29/2016 Ellie Gardner, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferrell, Jonna SO Doddridge 26.47 10
2 Hine, Eve SR North Marion 26.99 8
3 Brunny, Aaliyah FR Parkersburg Cath 29.04 6
4 Payton, Aubrey FR North Marion 29.81 4
5 Strickland, Lauren SR Ritchie Co. 29.83 2
6 Laskody, Kaylie JR Trinity 30.79 1
7 Bell, Karley SO Lady Eagles 30.96
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Stadium: 1:02.59 4/28/2017 Samantha Kirk, Ritchie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hine, Eve SR North Marion 59.39 3 10
2 Spencer, Sydney JR Lady Eagles 1:03.24 3 8
3 Shepherd, Madison JR Buck-Up 1:04.60 3 6
4 Haught, Abi JR Ritchie Co. 1:05.58 3 4
5 Lewellyn, Kennedi SO Buck-Up 1:06.18 3 2
6 Lewellyn, Makenzi SO Buck-Up 1:06.59 3 1
7 Bell, Karley SO Lady Eagles J1:06.59 3
8 Eddy, Kaleigh SO North Marion 1:07.51 3
9 Davis, Bralynn FR St. Marys 1:08.06 2
10 Eppenbaugh, Kaitlyn SO North Marion 1:09.58 2
11 Farson, Alexus FR St. Marys 1:11.34 2
12 Villers, Zani 10 Wirt 1:12.09 2
13 Britton, Chloe JR Ritchie Co. 1:13.66 2
14 Erb, Holly SR Lady Eagles 1:13.98 2
15 Britton, Maci SO Doddridge J1:13.98 2
16 Bates, Madeleine SO Doddridge 1:14.44 1
17 Boring, Emma FR Doddridge 1:14.73 2
18 Velegol, Krista FR Madonna 1:15.71 1
19 White, Katie FR Trinity 1:17.73 1
20 Parsons, Mika 12 Wirt 1:21.23 1
21 Davis, Kylie JR Ritchie Co. 1:22.57 1
22 Wagner, Morgan 11 Wirt 1:30.87 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: 2:30.59 4/28/2017 Sydney Spencer, Belpre
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Napier, Gwyn JR Ritchie Co. 2:38.59 10
2 Eddy, Hannah SR North Marion 2:39.46 8
3 Higgins, Jessy SO St. Marys 2:45.99 6
4 White, Katie FR Trinity 2:51.81 4
5 Davis, Bralynn FR St. Marys 2:53.03 2
6 Daugherty, Trinity JR Lady Eagles 2:56.59 1
7 Boring, Emma FR Doddridge 3:00.53
8 Robertson, Maggie JR Ritchie Co. 3:03.92
9 Farson, Alexus FR St. Marys 3:05.90
10 Kocsis, Rebecca SR North Marion 3:09.14
11 Laskody, Kaylie JR Trinity 3:09.33
12 Gompers, Lauren JR Buck-Up 3:10.17
13 Deems, Hannah SR Lady Eagles 3:15.29
14 Velegol, Krista FR Madonna 3:17.46
15 Zamirailova, Yara JR Buck-Up 3:17.50
16 Sutton, Mia 09 Wirt 3:37.38
-- George, Amber SO North Marion NT
-- Smith, Cameron JR Doddridge NT
-- Spencer, Sydney JR Lady Eagles NT
-- Leggett, Laikelyn FR Buck-Up NT
-- Bates, Madeleine SO Doddridge NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: 5:38.94 4/28/2017 Gwyn Napier, Ritchie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Napier, Gwyn JR Ritchie Co. 5:43.14 10
2 Schoonover, Desirae JR Doddridge 5:44.11 8
3 Schoonover, Jaklin FR Doddridge 6:08.29 6
4 Frye, Rya SO North Marion 6:13.27 4
5 Meeks, Emily SR St. Marys 6:38.78 2
6 Wilson, Ryan SR St. Marys 6:44.21 1
7 Asher, Emilie FR St. Marys 6:45.46
8 George, Amber SO North Marion 6:45.70
9 Gompers, Lauren JR Buck-Up 6:47.42
10 Erb, Kelly FR Lady Eagles 6:50.03
11 Kocsis, Rebecca SR North Marion 6:52.38
12 Britton, Maci SO Doddridge 6:55.97
13 Jones, Gabby FR Ritchie Co. 6:59.84
14 Williams, Jennifer SO Buck-Up 7:10.63
15 Ashby, Shawna' 11 Wirt 7:20.25
16 Velegol, Krista FR Madonna 7:21.33
17 Zamirailova, Yara JR Buck-Up 7:34.10
18 Sydenstricker, Tori SR Lady Eagles 7:45.93
19 Sutton, Mia 09 Wirt 7:50.84
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: 12:06.02 4/28/2017 Kasey McNamara, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schoonover, Desirae JR Doddridge 12:48.74 10
2 Schoonover, Jaklin FR Doddridge 13:08.19 8
3 Higgins, Jessy SO St. Marys 13:21.78 6
4 Asher, Emilie FR St. Marys 14:20.44 4
5 Erb, Kelly FR Lady Eagles 14:39.37 2
6 Sydenstricker, Tori SR Lady Eagles 16:18.59 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: 15.88 4/28/2017 Samantha Kirk, Ritchie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brunny, Aaliyah FR Parkersburg Cath 17.11q 2
2 Haught, Abi JR Ritchie Co. 17.25q 3
3 King, Jazmin JR North Marion 17.26q 1
4 Bennett, Lauren SR Buck-Up 17.40q 1
5 Ware, Madison JR Buck-Up 17.51q 1
6 Ball, Jasmine JR Doddridge 17.68q 2
7 Huihui, Kanoe FR Doddridge 18.27q 3
8 Mason, Amara SO North Marion 18.61q 2
9 Cottrill, Marissa SR St. Marys 18.67 3
10 Hatcher, Paden SO St. Marys 18.85 3
11 Kolenich, Iris JR Buck-Up 18.99 2
12 Sharp, Reagan JR Trinity 19.25 3
13 Vidal, Jordan SO Doddridge 20.39 2
14 Hadley, Emily FR St. Marys 20.76 3
15 Krynicki, Kali SO Madonna 21.01 2
16 Hupp, Lakin SR Lady Eagles 21.46 3
17 Harrington, Madi SO Lady Eagles 21.60 3
18 Berg, Nicole JR Lady Eagles 21.67 2
19 Braham, Emily SR Trinity 21.73 2
-- Snodgrass, Kristi JR North Marion NT 1
-- Smith, Savannah JR Ritchie Co. NT 1
-- Ireland, Kaelynn SO Ritchie Co. NT 1
-- Cochrane, Natya 12 Wirt NT 1
-- Nickerson, Abby JR Madonna NT 1
The finals of this event were hand-timed.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Stadium: 15.88 4/28/2017 Samantha Kirk, Ritchie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haught, Abi JR Ritchie Co. 16.60 10
2 Ball, Jasmine JR Doddridge 17.00 8
3 King, Jazmin JR North Marion 17.40 6
4 Bennett, Lauren SR Buck-Up 17.52 4
5 Huihui, Kanoe FR Doddridge 17.60 2
6 Ware, Madison JR Buck-Up 17.62 1
7 Mason, Amara SO North Marion 18.04
-- Brunny, Aaliyah FR Parkersburg Cath FS
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Stadium: 48.01 4/28/2017 Samantha Kirk, Ritchie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunny, Aaliyah FR Parkersburg Cath 50.17 3 10
2 Haught, Abi JR Ritchie Co. 51.98 3 8
3 Shepherd, Madison JR Buck-Up 52.60 3 6
4 Jenkins, Shawnee SO Trinity 53.58 3 4
5 King, Jazmin JR North Marion 55.24 3 2
6 Mason, Amara SO North Marion 55.32 2 1
7 Huihui, Kanoe FR Doddridge 55.53 3
8 Bennett, Ciara SR St. Marys 55.88 2
9 Ware, Madison JR Buck-Up 56.04 3
10 Llaneza, Autumn FR North Marion 57.10 2
11 Vidal, Jordan SO Doddridge 58.34 1
12 Dwire, Kailey SO Ritchie Co. 58.41 2
13 Butcher, Lily SO Ritchie Co. 59.15 2
14 Harrington, Madi SO Lady Eagles 1:00.73 2
15 Nickerson, Abby JR Madonna 1:02.55 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: 52.98 4/29/2016 , Williamstown
E. Strauss, A. McMullen, J. Newton, A. Zide
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 'A' 53.42 10
1) Ball, Jasmine JR 2) Smarr, Mista SR
3) James, Gracie SR 4) Ferrell, Jonna SO
2 North Marion High Shool 'A' 54.73 8
1) Osborne, Brielle SR 2) McIntire, Hayleigh SO
3) Beaty, Riane SR 4) Hine, Eve SR
3 St. Marys 'A' 55.56 6
1) Myers, Kylie SO 2) Furr, Addie JR
3) Bennett, Ciara SR 4) Cottrill, Marissa SR
4 Buckhannon-Upshur High School 'A' 59.28 4
1) Smith, Sydney JR 2) Leggett, Laikelyn FR
3) Williams, Jennifer SO 4) Samargo, Kennedy FR
5 Paden City High School 'A' 59.34 2
1) Abbe, Stackpole SO 2) Harris, Destiny SO
3) Yeater, Mallory FR 4) Duncan, Destiny FR
6 Trinity Christian School 'A' 59.63 1
1) Laskody, Kaylie JR 2) White, Katie FR
3) Braham, Emily SR 4) Jenkins, Shawnee SO
7 Madonna HS 'A' 1:06.07
1) Nickerson, Abby JR 2) Krynicki, Kali SO
3) Green, Gabriella FR 4) Costello, Madison SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: 1:52.50 4/28/2017 , Williamstown
S. Watson, J. Newton, A. Zide, L. McMullen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion High Shool 'A' 1:54.99 10
1) Payton, Aubrey FR 2) Buonamici, Taylor SO
3) Osborne, Brielle SR 4) Hine, Eve SR
2 Buckhannon-Upshur High School 'A' 2:01.02 8
1) Lewellyn, Kennedi SO 2) Kolenich, Iris JR
3) Lewellyn, Makenzi SO 4) Samargo, Kennedy FR
3 Madonna HS 'A' 2:04.84 6
1) Costello, Madison SO 2) Krynicki, Kali SO
3) Virden, MaKayla JR 4) Dowiak, Carly SO
4 Ritchie County HS 'A' 2:05.34 4
1) Strickland, Lauren SR 2) Morrison, Abigail SO
3) Depinho, Haidyn SO 4) Butcher, Lily SO
5 Paden City High School 'A' 2:06.08 2
1) Abbe, Stackpole SO 2) Duncan, Destiny FR
3) Harris, Destiny SO 4) Yeater, Mallory FR
6 St. Marys 'A' 2:06.94 1
1) Myers, Kylie SO 2) Hadley, Emily FR
3) Hatcher, Paden SO 4) Bennett, Ciara SR
7 Belpre Eagles 'A' 2:07.20
1) Harrington, Madi SO 2) Matheny, Emma FR
3) Scott, Khyleigh FR 4) Bledsoe, Haley FR
8 Doddridge County HS 'A' 2:15.75
1) Cox, Natasha SO 2) Underwood, Justice SO
3) Fry, Alexis FR 4) Siegl, Faith JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: 4:24.78 4/28/2017 , Ritchie
S. Kirk, A. Haught, G. Napier, S. Kirk
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckhannon-Upshur High School 'A' 4:37.63 10
1) Lewellyn, Kennedi SO 2) Lewellyn, Makenzi SO
3) Shepherd, Madison JR 4) Ware, Madison JR
2 North Marion High Shool 'A' 4:49.03 8
1) Eddy, Kaleigh SO 2) Buonamici, Taylor SO
3) Frye, Rya SO 4) Eddy, Hannah SR
3 Doddridge County HS 'A' 4:50.14 6
1) James, Gracie SR 2) Smith, Cameron JR
3) Huihui, Kanoe FR 4) Smarr, Mista SR
4 St. Marys 'A' 4:51.41 4
1) Davis, Bralynn FR 2) Higgins, Jessy SO
3) Furr, Addie JR 4) Cottrill, Marissa SR
5 Belpre Eagles 'A' 5:00.66 2
1) Bell, Karley SO 2) Spencer, Sydney JR
3) Matheny, Emma FR 4) Erb, Holly SR
6 Ritchie County HS 'A' 5:01.43 1
1) Strickland, Lauren SR 2) Britton, Chloe JR
3) Butcher, Lily SO 4) Napier, Gwyn JR
7 Wirt County High School 'A' 5:44.14
1) Villers, Zani 10 2) Ashby, Shawna' 11
3) Parsons, Mika 12 4) Cochrane, Natya 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: 10:44.12 4/28/2017 , Belpre
S. Spencer, K. Bell, T. Daughtery, H. Deems
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 'A' 11:04.51 10
1) James, Gracie SR 2) Schoonover, Jaklin FR
3) Smith, Cameron JR 4) Schoonover, Desirae JR
2 North Marion High Shool 'A' 11:06.72 8
1) Frye, Rya SO 2) Llaneza, Autumn FR
3) Kocsis, Rebecca SR 4) Eddy, Hannah SR
3 Belpre Eagles 'A' 11:10.58 6
1) Bell, Karley SO 2) Spencer, Sydney JR
3) Matheny, Emma FR 4) Daugherty, Trinity JR
4 Ritchie County HS 'A' 11:20.75 4
1) Napier, Gwyn JR 2) Hilvers, Madeline FR
3) Robertson, Maggie JR 4) Britton, Chloe JR
5 St. Marys 'A' 12:03.95 2
1) Asher, Emilie FR 2) Myers, Kylie SO
3) Meeks, Emily SR 4) Wilson, Ryan SR
6 Buckhannon-Upshur High School 'A' 12:12.02 1
1) Leggett, Laikelyn FR 2) Zamirailova, Yara JR
3) Williams, Jennifer SO 4) Gompers, Lauren JR
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Stadium: 1:10.91 4/29/2016 , Valley Wetzel
R. Gill, R. Baker, S. Palmer, E. Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buckhannon-Upshur High School 'A' 1:12.43 2 10
1) Shepherd, Madison JR 2) Ware, Madison JR
3) Kolenich, Iris JR 4) Bennett, Lauren SR
2 North Marion High Shool 'A' 1:14.63 2 8
1) Mason, Amara SO 2) Llaneza, Autumn FR
3) Snodgrass, Kristi JR 4) King, Jazmin JR
3 Trinity Christian School 'A' 1:20.98 1 6
1) Sharp, Reagan JR 2) White, Katie FR
3) Braham, Emily SR 4) Jenkins, Shawnee SO
4 Madonna HS 'A' 1:23.07 2 4
1) Nickerson, Abby JR 2) Krynicki, Kali SO
3) Costello, Madison SO 4) Virden, MaKayla JR
5 Doddridge County HS 'A' 1:24.56 2 2
1) Huihui, Kanoe FR 2) Cox, Natasha SO
3) Vidal, Jordan SO 4) Ball, Jasmine JR
6 Ritchie County HS 'A' 1:25.87 1 1
1) Smith, Savannah JR 2) Butcher, Lily SO
3) Ireland, Kaelynn SO 4) Dwire, Kailey SO
7 Wirt County High School 'A' 1:31.92 1
1) Villers, Zani 10 2) Parsons, Mika 12
3) Wagner, Morgan 11 4) Cochrane, Natya 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Stadium: 5-02 4/28/2017 Sami Saunders, Pt. Pleasant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smarr, Mista SR Doddridge 4-10.00 10
2 Buonamici, Taylor SO North Marion 4-08.00 8
3 Kolenich, Iris JR Buck-Up 4-06.00 4
3 Harper, Grace JR St. Marys 4-06.00 4
3 Jones, Gabby FR Ritchie Co. 4-06.00 4
6 Laskody, Kaylie JR Trinity J4-06.00 1
7 Depinho, Haidyn SO Ritchie Co. 4-04.00
8 Cochrane, Natya 12 Wirt 4-02.00
8 Duckworth, Sydney SO North Marion 4-02.00
8 Bledsoe, Haley FR Lady Eagles 4-02.00
8 Vidal, Jordan SO Doddridge 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Stadium: 12-00 4/28/2017 Ellie Gardner, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haught, Abi JR Ritchie Co. 8-06.00 10
2 Lewellyn, Makenzi SO Buck-Up J8-06.00 8
3 Lewellyn, Kennedi SO Buck-Up 8-00.00 6
4 Smith, Cameron JR Doddridge J8-00.00 3
4 Ball, Jasmine JR Doddridge J8-00.00 3
6 Eddy, Kaleigh SO North Marion 7-06.00 1
7 Hilvers, Madeline FR Ritchie Co. 5-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Stadium: 15-08 4/29/2016 Shaina Baker, St. Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferrell, Jonna SO Doddridge 15-11.50 10
2 Brunny, Aaliyah FR Parkersburg Cath 15-10.00 8
3 Bennett, Lauren SR Buck-Up 15-08.75 6
4 Sharp, Reagan JR Trinity 14-08.25 4
5 Smarr, Mista SR Doddridge 14-07.50 2
6 Scott, Khyleigh FR Lady Eagles 13-09.50 1
7 Abbe, Stackpole SO Paden City 13-07.00
8 Beaty, Riane SR North Marion 13-06.25
9 Costello, Madison SO Madonna 13-03.50
10 Gompers, Lauren JR Buck-Up 13-00.75
11 Mason, Amara SO North Marion 13-00.25
12 Yeater, Mallory FR Paden City 12-10.00
13 Dwire, Kailey SO Ritchie Co. 12-06.50
14 Strum, Brittney FR St. Marys 11-08.00
15 Erb, Holly SR Lady Eagles 11-00.25
16 Duckworth, Sydney SO North Marion 10-11.25
17 Deems, Hannah SR Lady Eagles 10-11.00
18 Eisenbarth, Mara SR St. Marys 10-02.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Stadium: 40-04.50 4/28/2017 Aislyn Hayman, Pt. Pleasant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payton, Aubrey FR North Marion 29-08.00 10
2 Petrovsky, Alexis 11 Wirt 29-04.00 8
3 Ross, Ashlyn FR Doddridge J29-04.00 6
4 Luterek, Kaitlyn JR Buck-Up 29-02.00 4
5 Moore, Abby SO Ritchie Co. 28-02.00 2
6 Riffle, Sakoya JR Doddridge 27-06.00 1
7 Martin, Kennedy SO Madonna 27-02.00
8 King, Jazmin JR North Marion 26-03.00
9 Roby, Madelyn JR Lady Eagles 26-01.00
10 Gardner, Emma SO Parkersburg Cath 25-00.00
11 Kell, Destini JR Ritchie Co. 24-08.00
12 Knicely, Payton SO Buck-Up 23-08.00
13 Morgan, Breanna SO Buck-Up 21-09.00
14 Bee, Rachel SO Doddridge 21-01.00
15 Pyle, Cameron JR North Marion 21-00.00
16 Henthorn, Breiona SR Paden City 20-11.00
17 Wells, Natalie 10 Wirt 20-03.00
18 Cockerham, Elizabeth FR Lady Eagles 20-00.00
19 Anya, Glover SO Paden City 17-08.00
20 Arnett, Lydia SO Lady Eagles 16-10.00
21 McDonald, Larissa FR Ritchie Co. 14-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Stadium: 135-04.50 4/28/2017 Aislyn Hayman, Pt. Pleasant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Breanna SO Buck-Up 96-11 10
2 Petrovsky, Alexis 11 Wirt 93-03 8
3 Ross, Ashlyn FR Doddridge 92-02 6
4 Roby, Madelyn JR Lady Eagles 91-03 4
5 Martin, Kennedy SO Madonna 85-06 2
6 James, Gracie SR Doddridge 85-01 1
7 Moore, Abby SO Ritchie Co. 84-10
8 Luterek, Kaitlyn JR Buck-Up 84-07
9 Gardner, Emma SO Parkersburg Cath 83-11
10 Kell, Destini JR Ritchie Co. 83-05
11 Snodgrass, Kristi JR North Marion 79-02
12 Knicely, Payton SO Buck-Up 75-03
13 Sharp, Reagan JR Trinity 74-01
14 Giffin, Curstin FR Lady Eagles 73-02
15 Pyle, Cameron JR North Marion 59-01
16 Wells, Natalie 10 Wirt 56-08
17 Anya, Glover SO Paden City 51-05
18 McKenna, Kaelyn FR Ritchie Co. 51-04
19 Arnett, Lydia SO Lady Eagles 50-09
20 Henthorn, Breiona SR Paden City 50-00
21 Teets, Hannah JR North Marion 46-02
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 132 2) North Marion High Shool 104
3) Buckhannon-Upshur High Sch 96 4) Ritchie County HS 70
5) St. Marys 44 6) Trinity Christian School 29
7) Belpre Eagles 25 8) Parkersburg Catholic High 24
9) Wirt County High School 16 10) Madonna HS 14
11) Paden City High School 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 147 2) St. Marys 122
3) Magnolia HS 76 4) Belpre High School 59
5) North Marion High Shool 47 6) Ritchie County HS 46
7) Ravenswood High School 32 8) Weirton Madonna High Scho 17
9) Wirt County High School 10 10) Parkersburg Catholic High 2