results courtesy of www.tristaterunnur.com
Chick-fil-A Invitational CROSS COUNTRY
JR. VARSITY - GIRLS - 5000m
September 15, 2007 - Mineral Wells, WV 1:30 Weather: Clear 65F
Place TmPl Name No. School Yr/school Time Pace
===== ==== ===================== ===== =============== ========= ===== =====
1 1 Emily Painter 560 NEWARK CATHOLIC 9 22:28 7:14
2 2 Heidi Marteney 553 NEWARK CATHOLIC 10 22:54 7:23
3 Haley Goode 510 HURRICANE 11 23:10 7:28
4 3 Laura Gavin 551 NEWARK CATHOLIC 10 23:16 7:30
5 Claire Almendinger 889 JOHNSTOWN 23:28 7:34
6 Jane Montebell 504 HURRICANE 12 23:40 7:37
7 Courtney Dingess 894 JOHNSTOWN 23:52 7:41
8 Jennifer Donovan 507 HURRICANE 12 23:53 7:42
9 Kendra Poston 619 GRAFTON 10 24:02 7:44
10 Kaitln Sapp 570 JOHNSTOWN 9 24:04 7:45
11 4 Adrienna Priest 564 NEWARK CATHOLIC 12 24:32 7:54
12 5 Beth Heitker 552 NEWARK CATHOLIC 12 24:40 7:57
13 Emily Johnson 896 JOHNSTOWN 24:42 7:57
14 Natalie Jones 509 HURRICANE 9 24:48 7:59
15 Celeste Rosencrance 620 GRAFTON 9 25:08 8:06
16 6 Juli Pintz 562 NEWARK CATHOLIC 10 25:34 8:14
17 7 Katie Allen 545 NEWARK CATHOLIC 10 25:43 8:17
18 Janice Mathews 554 NEWARK CATHOLIC 12 25:49 8:19
19 Kayleigh Mill 559 NEWARK CATHOLIC 11 26:04 8:24
20 Adrienne Duckworth 622 GRAFTON 12 26:20 8:29
21 Katie Pintz 563 NEWARK CATHOLIC 12 26:41 8:36
22 Rachel Butcher 458 PARKERSBURG SOU 12 26:46 8:37
23 Courtney Butler 548 NEWARK CATHOLIC 9 26:48 8:38
24 Cathleen Ehret 549 NEWARK CATHOLIC 11 28:00 9:01
25 Elisa Brown 547 NEWARK CATHOLIC 12 28:16 9:06
26 Lacey Wilson 568 NEWARK CATHOLIC 11 28:22 9:08
27 Hannah Stoole 609 WILLIAMSTOWN 10 28:26 9:09
28 Kelsey Varner 460 PARKERSBURG SOU 10 28:45 9:16
29 Hannah Kittle 604 WILLIAMSTOWN 11 29:03 9:21
30 Kristina Staats 498 PARKERSBURG 11 29:40 9:33
31 Tia Knox 462 PARKERSBURG SOU 11 29:49 9:36
32 Kylee Lombard 608 WILLIAMSTOWN 10 30:02 9:40
33 Rachel Stone 499 PARKERSBURG 12 30:06 9:42
34 Megan Wiggins 606 WILLIAMSTOWN 12 30:12 9:44
35 Samantha Stover 536 SHADY SPRING 9 31:07 10:01
36 Samantha Harper 534 SHADY SPRING 9 31:07 10:01
37 Stephanie Pryce 461 PARKERSBURG SOU 10 31:13 10:03
Girls Team Scores
1. NEWARK CATHOLIC 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
Emily Painter, Heidi Marteney, Laura Gavin, Adrienna
Priest, Beth Heitker, Juli Pintz, Katie Allen
Chick-fil-A Invitational CROSS COUNTRY
JR. VARSITY - BOYS - 5000m
September 15, 2007 - Mineral Wells, WV 2:00 PM Weather: Clear 66F
Place TmPl Name No. School Yr/school Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ===== =============== ========= ===== =====
1 1 Danny Fordyce 782 PARKERSBURG SOU 10 19:05 6:09
2 2 Nick Gyongyosi 822 PARKERSBURG 10 19:06 6:09
3 3 James Poling 828 PARKERSBURG 10 19:07 6:10
4 4 Travis Rainey 657 WINFIELD 11 19:08 6:10
5 5 Patrick Bratke 818 PARKERSBURG 11 19:17 6:13
6 6 Austin McFee 825 PARKERSBURG 9 19:20 6:14
7 7 Jacob Hill 655 WINFIELD 11 19:28 6:16
8 Matt Knowlton 722 RAVENSWOOD 9 19:32 6:17
9 8 Adam Null 827 PARKERSBURG 12 19:33 6:18
10 9 Phillip Hunt 778 PARKERSBURG SOU 10 19:43 6:21
11 10 Andrew Meyers 815 PARKERSBURG 12 19:53 6:24
12 11 Adam Hill 654 WINFIELD 9 19:59 6:26
13 12 Mason Stanley 832 PARKERSBURG 11 19:59 6:26
14 Wes Cox 819 PARKERSBURG 10 20:06 6:29
15 John Farmer 669 SHADY SPRING 12 20:08 6:29
16 Daniel Edwards 820 PARKERSBURG 10 20:09 6:30
17 Andrew Wood 670 SHADY SPRING 9 20:25 6:35
18 Mathew Bowman 686 NEWARK CATHOLIC 9 20:29 6:36
19 13 Elliott Wolfe 660 WINFIELD 10 20:46 6:41
20 Shawn Flinn 821 PARKERSBURG 12 20:47 6:42
21 Danny Miller 690 NEWARK CATHOLIC 11 20:54 6:44
22 14 Zach West 659 WINFIELD 10 20:58 6:45
23 15 Alex Taylor 784 PARKERSBURG SOU 11 21:08 6:49
24 16 Carl Travis 786 PARKERSBURG SOU 10 21:18 6:52
25 Sam Robinson 736 DODDRIDGE COUNT 12 21:22 6:53
26 Danny Harris 713 RITCHIE COUNTY 9 21:23 6:53
27 Ben McNutt 689 NEWARK CATHOLIC 9 21:29 6:55
28 Mac Arnold 685 NEWARK CATHOLIC 12 21:35 6:57
29 Zach Cunningham 729 DODDRIDGE COUNT 10 21:38 6:58
30 Cince Winters 737 DODDRIDGE COUNT 9 21:51 7:02
31 Evan Poling 890 JOHNSTOWN 21:59 7:05
32 Jacob Clevenger 710 RITCHIE COUNTY 10 22:13 7:09
33 Andrew Hoffman 675 MAGNOLIA 11 22:32 7:15
34 17 John Lemon 780 PARKERSBURG SOU 10 22:42 7:19
35 Mike Kocher 677 MAGNOLIA 10 22:51 7:22
36 Jason Cook 676 MAGNOLIA 11 22:56 7:23
37 Cody Postlethwait 724 RAVENSWOOD 10 22:56 7:23
38 Adam Kiger 823 PARKERSBURG 10 23:49 7:40
39 John Heslop 674 MAGNOLIA 12 24:07 7:46
40 18 Ben Seebaugh 785 PARKERSBURG SOU 10 24:08 7:46
41 Eric Bachwald 712 RITCHIE COUNTY 10 24:40 7:57
42 Alex Hall 885 JOHNSTOWN 24:50 8:00
43 19 Johnathan Gomez 783 PARKERSBURG SOU 11 25:19 8:09
44 Ryan Archer 817 PARKERSBURG 11 26:03 8:23
45 20 Eric Smithburger 658 WINFIELD 12 26:07 8:25
46 Joseph Maturana 824 PARKERSBURG 11 26:20 8:29
47 Cole Dotson 730 DODDRIDGE COUNT 9 26:54 8:40
48 Garrett Sandy 830 PARKERSBURG 11 28:59 9:20
Boys Team Scores
1. PARKERSBURG 2 3 5 6 8 (10) (12) = 24
Nick Gyongyosi, James Poling, Patrick Bratke, Austin
McFee, Adam Null, Andrew Meyers, Mason Stanley
2. WINFIELD 4 7 11 13 14 (20) = 49
Travis Rainey, Jacob Hill, Adam Hill, Elliott Wolfe, Zach
West, Eric Smithburger
3. PARKERSBURG SOUTH 1 9 15 16 17 (18) (19) = 58
Danny Fordyce, Phillip Hunt, Alex Taylor, Carl Travis,
John Lemon, Ben Seebaugh, Johnathan Gomez