Elite Performances
131 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.35 | Malika Houston | George Washington |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.57 | Malika Houston | George Washington |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.79 | Jahm So Bridges-butler | Morgantown |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.85 | Mckenna Smith | Bridgeport Senior |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 11.87 | Mckenna Smith | Bridgeport Senior |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:53.91 | Victoria Starcher | Ripley |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:56.98 | Tashala Turner | University High |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:04.08 | Samantha Hatcher | Morgantown |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.82 | Hannah Lipps | Hampshire |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.21 | Olivia Collett | Parkersburg |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.36 | Mckenna Smith | Bridgeport Senior |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.49 | Mckenna Smith | Bridgeport Senior |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 43.04 | Mckenna Smith | Bridgeport Senior |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 44.51 | Malika Houston | George Washington |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.15 | Samantha Kirk | Ritchie County |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.32 | Leah Stankous | Buckhannon-Upshur |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.49 | Ashley Wiethe | Wheeling Park |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.32 | Erica Hegele | Shady Spring High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:39.04 | Victoria Starcher | Ripley |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:40.64 | Tashala Turner | University High |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:56.88 | Beighley Ayers | Wheeling Park |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:58.47 | Hannah Lipps | Hampshire |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:59.05 | Samantha Hatcher | Morgantown |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:12.11 | Olivia Collett | Parkersburg |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 54.61 | Mckenna Smith | Bridgeport Senior |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.29 | Mikah Alleyne | Woodrow Wilson |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.34 | Isabella Bowen | Bridgeport Senior |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.62 | Eve Hine | North Marion |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.64 | Roxanne Mcfarlin | Washington (WV) |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:03.31 | Relay Team | Winfield |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:04.04 | Relay Team | Musselman |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:05.44 | Relay Team | John Marshall |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:05.56 | Relay Team | Hampshire |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:05.95 | Relay Team | Huntington |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:06.20 | Relay Team | Doddridge County |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:06.28 | Relay Team | Cabell Midland |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:07.31 | Relay Team | South Harrison |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:07.35 | Relay Team | Bridgeport Senior |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:07.69 | Relay Team | Tucker County |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:07.71 | Relay Team | Jefferson |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:07.77 | Relay Team | St. Albans |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:08.06 | Relay Team | Parkersburg |
4x100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:08.08 | Relay Team | Morgantown |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:33.41 | Relay Team | Morgantown |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:39.24 | Relay Team | University High |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:40.62 | Relay Team | Parkersburg |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:12.94 | Victoria Starcher | Ripley |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.80 | Madison Trippett | Parkersburg |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.04 | Grace Cole | Winfield |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.93 | Mckenzie Moran | St. Joseph Central Catholic |
Discus Finals | 120-9 | Sada Wright | Gilmer County |
Discus Finals | 133-0 | Aislyn Hayman | Point Pleasant |
High Jump Finals | 5-4 | Bailey Estep | Magnolia |
High Jump Finals | 5-4 | Jordan Rothwell | Charleston Catholic |
High Jump Finals | 5-8 | Laurel Miller | Ripley |
High Jump Finals | 5-8.25 | Carly Hinkle | Winfield |
Long Jump Finals | 18-0.25 | Malika Houston | George Washington |
Long Jump Finals | 18-3 | Josie Raines | Roane County |
Pole Vault Finals | 10-6 | Shannon Riley | Winfield |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Ellie Gardner | Williamstown |
Pole Vault Finals | 12-1 | Lauren Zaglifa | Washington (WV) |
Shot Put Finals | 37-8 | Kasey Neville | Philip Barbour |
Shot Put Finals | 37-8.25 | Kiauna Facemyer | Capital |
Shot Put Finals | 38-5.75 | Shekerra Brown | Martinsburg |
Shot Put Finals | 38-6.25 | Kylie Miles | Cabell Midland |
Shot Put Finals | 40-11.5 | Aislyn Hayman | Point Pleasant |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.68 | Freddy Canary | South Harrison |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.70 | Donovan Spencer | Weir |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.63 | Adam Brown | Hedgesville Senior |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:22.00 | Aaron Withrow | Winfield |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:22.54 | Matt Chapman | Berkeley Springs |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.96 | Jimmy Lacaria | Bridgeport Senior |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.50 | Freddy Canary | South Harrison |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.58 | Freddy Canary | South Harrison |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 39.37 | Ridge Dalrymple | Ripley |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:26.13 | Chris Barbera | Woodrow Wilson |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:27.14 | Phillip White | University High |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:35.40 | Scott Barker | Parkersburg |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:35.59 | Aaron Withrow | Winfield |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:37.29 | Ronnie Saunders | Wheeling Park |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:38.89 | Josh Endres | St. Albans |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.07 | Freddy Canary | South Harrison |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.83 | Trevor Armes | Clay County |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.11 | Andrew Nesselroade | Buckhannon-Upshur |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 56.39 | Relay Team | Ripley |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 56.96 | Relay Team | Hedgesville Senior |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 56.99 | Relay Team | Parkersburg South |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 57.61 | Relay Team | East Fairmont |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 59.00 | Relay Team | Woodrow Wilson |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 59.12 | Relay Team | Fairmont Senior |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 59.24 | Relay Team | Williamstown |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 59.27 | Relay Team | Lewis County |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 59.51 | Relay Team | Bridgeport Senior |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:00.12 | Relay Team | Nicholas County |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:00.21 | Relay Team | Keyser |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:00.31 | Relay Team | Doddridge County |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:00.38 | Relay Team | Cabell Midland |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:00.76 | Relay Team | Greenbrier East |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:01.01 | Relay Team | St. Marys |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:01.11 | Relay Team | Spring Mills |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:01.12 | Relay Team | Oak Glen |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:01.51 | Relay Team | Independence Senior |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:01.66 | Relay Team | Shady Spring High School |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:01.66 | Relay Team | Lincoln |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:02.09 | Relay Team | Musselman |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:02.68 | Relay Team | Poca |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals | 1:02.98 | Relay Team | Winfield |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:28.79 | Relay Team | Hedgesville Senior |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.69 | Relay Team | Bluefield |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:55.98 | Relay Team | Woodrow Wilson |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:03.17 | Relay Team | Berkeley Springs |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:04.77 | Relay Team | Parkersburg |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:06.27 | Relay Team | Musselman |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:06.95 | Relay Team | Bridgeport Senior |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:08.02 | Relay Team | Winfield |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:09.82 | Relay Team | East Fairmont |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:54.85 | Jagger Harvey | Woodrow Wilson |
Discus Finals | 150-8 | Brody Straderman | Tucker County |
Discus Finals | 151-1 | Trevor Hoosier | Williamstown |
Discus Finals | 152-4 | Ryan Irvine | Pocahontas County |
Discus Finals | 155-6 | Bennett Mcfarland | Parkersburg |
Discus Finals | 158-8 | Jacob Northrop | St. Marys |
Discus Finals | 160-5 | John Hicks | Hampshire |
Discus Finals | 160-11 | CALEB HARTLEY | Poca |
Discus Finals | 170-9 | Chase Dotson | Poca |
Discus Finals | 171-9 | Hunter Hicks | Cabell Midland |
Long Jump Finals | 22-9 | Kelshawn Grant | Woodrow Wilson |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Jonathan Garver | Hedgesville Senior |
Shot Put Finals | 51-9 | Christopher Trent | Bridgeport Senior |
Shot Put Finals | 53-6.5 | Chase Dotson | Poca |
Shot Put Finals | 57-3.5 | Hunter Hicks | Cabell Midland |