Forest Festival Invitational 2016 vs Forest Festival Invitational 2018
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | -25 | 182 | 207 |
Overall Average | +23.50 | 26:53.64 | 26:30.14 |
1st-10th Place | +8.37 | 19:31.88 | 19:23.51 |
1st-25th Place | +10.84 | 20:17.59 | 20:06.75 |
1st-50th Place | +10.59 | 21:13.13 | 21:02.53 |
1st-100th Place | +22.49 | 22:56.11 | 22:33.62 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 26 |
Ran Faster | -10 | 8 | 18 |
Ran Season Best | -- | -- | -- |
Average Time | +20.19 | 25:47.94 | 25:27.75 |
Median Time | +11.04 | 25:17.62 | 25:06.58 |
Middle 80% Times | +11.50 | 25:33.98 | 25:22.48 |
Top 10% Times | +25.99 | 20:29.43 | 20:03.45 |
Top 25% Times | +16.31 | 21:13.45 | 20:57.13 |
Top 50% Times | +12.99 | 22:19.61 | 22:06.62 |
Bottom 50% Times | +27.39 | 29:16.27 | 28:48.88 |
Bottom 25% Times | +36.83 | 31:42.76 | 31:05.92 |
Bottom 10% Times | +1:20.06 | 35:25.30 | 34:05.24 |
Average Difference | +20.19 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +3:08.32 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | +13.06 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | +15.06 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +22.73 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | +34.74 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +22.73 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | +17.64 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | +20.55 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | +2:26.69 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cosimos Cendo | Allegany High School | +1:42.78 | 21:23.42 | 19:40.64 |
Samuel Walker | Buckhannon-Upshur | +35.18 | 20:34.39 | 19:59.21 |
Will White | Tucker County | -5:21.48 | 20:18.82 | 25:40.30 |
Steven Schumacher | Elkins | +25.78 | 20:56.27 | 20:30.49 |
Adin Post | Lewis County | -15.77 | 20:35.09 | 20:50.86 |
Kole Morgan | Allegany High School | +1:26.83 | 22:23.51 | 20:56.68 |
Ethan Cutright | Buckhannon-Upshur | +3:08.32 | 25:22.82 | 22:14.50 |
John Anderson | Tucker County | -1:17.45 | 22:22.63 | 23:40.08 |
Cory Hamner | Buckhannon-Upshur | +4.87 | 22:32.42 | 22:27.55 |
Brennon Weese | Elkins | -59.78 | 22:29.59 | 23:29.37 |
Chris Chambers | Tucker County | +1:31.07 | 24:01.86 | 22:30.79 |
Asa Post | Lewis County | +3.53 | 23:11.57 | 23:08.04 |
Robert Halle | Allegany High School | +1:45.01 | 25:04.63 | 23:19.62 |
Logan Kovach | Lewis County | -17.55 | 24:20.73 | 24:38.28 |
Tyler Chewning | Elkins | +11.04 | 25:17.62 | 25:06.58 |
Jordan Cutright | Buckhannon-Upshur | -4:24.09 | 25:23.24 | 29:47.33 |
Andrew Dahlheim | Buckhannon-Upshur | +2:14.09 | 28:06.37 | 25:52.28 |
Antony Dong | Elkins | +1:25.85 | 27:48.21 | 26:22.36 |
Samantha Kelly | Allegany High School | +2:35.27 | 29:30.73 | 26:55.46 |
Camron Wamsley | Tucker County | +36.70 | 27:33.64 | 26:56.94 |
Kaeli Ricottilli | Elkins | -37.98 | 27:06.63 | 27:44.61 |
Molly Fox | Buckhannon-Upshur | +1:19.70 | 29:16.80 | 27:57.10 |
Jenny Williams | Buckhannon-Upshur | -4:27.12 | 28:49.50 | 33:16.62 |
Patrick Nanners | Buckhannon-Upshur | +3:54.67 | 33:51.38 | 29:56.71 |
Kassidy Wilfong | Buckhannon-Upshur | +1:10.81 | 34:34.19 | 33:23.38 |
Adianna Cutright | Buckhannon-Upshur | +2:14.60 | 37:50.32 | 35:35.72 |