2006 TIMES INVITATIONAL - 10/7/2006
CROSS COUNTRY MEET
APPLE VALLEY GOLF COURSE, WHITEHALL, WV
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Mixed 3k Run CC Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kristin Selin 8 Suncrest 16:03.35 1
2 Addie Hass 7 Elkins 16:07.19 2
3 Nathalie Lorenze 7 Suncrest 16:10.11 3
4 Rachel Hewitt 7 Suncrest 16:11.26 4
5 Caitlin Parrucci 8 Suncrest 16:12.80 5
6 Jessica Griffith 7 Suncrest 16:15.74 6
7 Allison Thompson 6 Suncrest 16:22.89 7
8 Ketie Nowak 6 Cheat Lake 16:28.04 8
9 Margaret Hoyle 8 Elkins 16:30.34 9
10 Celeste Rosencrance Taylor County 16:52.21
11 Marlene Ridgway Buchkhannon-Upshur 16:57.18 10
12 Molly Ranhart 6 Elkins 16:57.75 11
13 Jill Anne Mayle Taylor County 17:01.65
14 Autumn Harlow Buchkhannon-Upshur 17:08.42 12
15 Bianca Pisegna 7 Suncrest 17:10.81 13
16 Shaina Kopelov Buchkhannon-Upshur 17:11.33 14
17 Sydney Caplinger 7 Elkins 17:12.02 15
18 Rachel Burky 7 Elkins 17:12.86 16
19 MACKENIZE Cira 7 Suncrest 17:19.94
20 Catie Riggleman 7 Elkins 17:21.48 17
21 Kate Jordan Buchkhannon-Upshur 17:22.77 18
22 Mia Gresak Bridgeport 17:26.96 19
23 Katie Baldwin Bridgeport 17:28.10 20
24 Morgan Phillips Bridgeport 17:29.77 21
25 Shannon Dineen Cheat Lake 17:41.13 22
26 Maggie Jones 6 Elkins 17:44.56 23
27 Alexa Antill Bridgeport 17:47.78 24
28 Rayya Ramadam 8 Suncrest 17:50.28
29 Rachel Channell 8 Elkins 18:02.13
30 Morgan Riley 6 Cheat Lake 18:04.36 25
31 Autumn Hanson 7 Miller Jr. High 18:05.62
32 Alex Phares 7 Cheat Lake 18:06.99 26
33 Celia Molnar 8 Cheat Lake 18:08.30 27
34 Amiah Price 6 Elkins 18:13.24
35 Haley Rodgers Barrackville 18:18.52 28
36 Tabby Bennett Buchkhannon-Upshur 18:22.09 29
37 Nino Graziano Bridgeport 18:26.44 30
38 Katie Lorenze 6 Suncrest 18:31.68
39 Caleigh Croston Taylor County 18:52.05
40 Sarah Power 7 Suncrest 18:53.05
41 Lea Fedder 6 Elkins 18:56.40
42 Zoie McNeill 6 Suncrest 18:59.86
43 Brittany Ritchie 6 Elkins 19:01.34
44 Hannah McDonald 6 Suncrest 19:02.97
45 Maleea Martin 7 Suncrest 19:07.06
46 Natalia Arboleda 7 Suncrest 19:09.13
47 Kelsey Staggers 7 Miller Jr. High 19:10.45
48 Jamie Feltz Barrackville 19:18.31 31
49 Cheyenna Moore Bridgeport 19:19.07 32
50 Elizabeth Barnhart 6 Cheat Lake 19:20.83 33
51 Hayley Harman 7 Cheat Lake 19:24.52 34
52 Hannah Kalend 6 Cheat Lake 19:26.32
53 Savannah Sims 7 Miller Jr. High 19:28.27
54 Emily Sabatino 6 Suncrest 19:31.06
55 Caroline Colombo 6 Suncrest 19:31.92
56 Cadi Mills Buchkhannon-Upshur 19:32.73 35
57 Sarah Kalend 6 Cheat Lake 19:42.43
58 Abigail Outterson South Middle School 19:44.03 36
59 Elizabeth Sabittino Suncrest 19:49.67
60 Abby Royston 6 Suncrest 19:51.29
61 Maddie Alysworth 6 Suncrest 19:54.01
62 Kaylan Hunt East Fmt JR 20:05.71 37
63 Molly Slauer East Fmt JR 20:12.72 38
64 Taylor Cole East Fmt JR 20:15.03 39
65 Lauren Waldron 8 Cheat Lake 20:15.63
66 Christina Kang 6 Suncrest 20:26.78
67 Megan Debastini 6 Suncrest 20:29.47
68 Joanna Twist 7 Suncrest 20:32.86
69 Tara Carr 7 Suncrest 20:33.97
70 Lauren Bakos 6 Cheat Lake 20:41.56
71 Courtney Gatto 6 Cheat Lake 21:07.01
72 Grace Milauskas 7 South Middle School 21:08.60 40
73 Brianna Mayo South Middle School 21:15.95 41
74 Sydney Moore East Fmt JR 21:24.39 42
75 Sarah Smith East Fmt JR 21:27.42 43
76 Catlina Sanez 7 Suncrest 21:32.88
77 Sabrina Gabler South Middle School 21:34.96 44
78 Allison Stump 6 Suncrest 21:36.35
79 Camile Vengenochea 6 Suncrest 21:40.63
80 Meridith Merdock Suncrest 21:44.74
81 Natalie Lorenze 7 Suncrest 21:49.87
82 McKenzie Hill St. Francis School 21:52.46
83 Sharrelle Hamilton Barrackville 21:59.35 45
84 Jocelyn Phares 7 Suncrest 22:27.69
85 Jayla Pillai 7 Cheat Lake 23:30.12
86 Katylen Robinson Taylor County 23:36.26
87 Elizabeth Flori 8 Suncrest 24:08.20
88 Katie Hartman East Fmt JR 24:09.70 46
89 Shasta Strader South Middle School 24:22.35 47
90 Rebekah Kisamore South Middle School 24:46.42 48
91 Briania Sanford Barrackville 25:23.41 49
92 Morgan Bott-Hansmann 6 Suncrest 25:24.28
93 Stephanie Schmitt 8 Suncrest 25:24.97
94 Madison Cummings 6 Fmt. Cath 29:27.04
95 Amanda Sheppard Barrackville 29:48.06 50
96 Abigail Radcliff Barrackville 29:53.70 51
Results - Men
1 Alex Rubenstein South Middle School 14:57.65 1
2 Logan Bane South Middle School 15:00.43 2
3 Steven Cox 8 Miller Jr. High 15:06.57 3
4 Jack Layman 7 Miller Jr. High 15:11.00 4
5 Kenny Short Buchkhannon-Upshur 15:18.91 5
6 Keegan Fall 6 Cheat Lake 15:20.51 6
7 Vince Winters 8 Doddridge County 15:30.11 7
8 Tyler Nagy 6 Cheat Lake 15:31.45 8
9 Christopher Radcliffe St. Francis School 15:42.24
10 Nathan Shoemaker 7 Suncrest 15:44.92 9
11 Tannner Henson 6 Cheat Lake 15:49.86 10
12 Nicholas Jarvis 6 Suncrest 15:51.39 11
13 Evan Cunningham South Middle School 16:01.78 12
14 Jacob Pence South Middle School 16:02.67 13
15 Nico Bonasso St. Francis School 16:18.63
16 Jacob Schoonover 6 Elkins 16:21.46
17 Mark Murray South Preston 16:29.80
18 Kody Seech Buchkhannon-Upshur 16:31.03 14
19 Ryan Ayers 7 Miller Jr. High 16:45.39 15
20 Josh Coit Buchkhannon-Upshur 16:47.16 16
21 Jon Beamer 8 Doddridge County 16:48.42 17
22 Daniel Jones 7 Cheat Lake 16:56.56 18
23 Chris Atallah 6 Suncrest 16:58.42 19
24 Brandon Robinson Buchkhannon-Upshur 17:00.44 20
25 Tim Funk South Preston 17:03.54
26 Cody Curkendall Buchkhannon-Upshur 17:25.64 21
27 Caleb Moore 6 Doddridge County 17:28.94 22
28 Joe Richison 8 Washington Irvin 17:31.00
29 Jonathan Greene Buchkhannon-Upshur 17:33.94 23
30 Stephen Pendley South Middle School 17:35.30 24
31 Andrew Suplita 7 Miller Jr. High 17:37.57 25
32 Graham Scott Buchkhannon-Upshur 17:46.25 26
33 Justin Miller 7 Suncrest 17:51.71 27
34 Jessie Evanto South Middle School 17:54.32 28
35 Bryce Fordyce 7 Suncrest 18:16.74 29
36 Rusty Bonasso St. Francis School 18:20.95
37 Kevin Dotson 6 Doddridge County 18:23.35 30
38 Tommy Alapat 6 Cheat Lake 18:31.10 31
39 Kenny Fallon St. Francis School 18:34.37
40 Hunter Cutlip 6 Washington Irvin 18:40.69
41 Drew Arnett 6 Fmt. Cath 18:47.18
42 Anthony Beres 8 Suncrest 18:49.65 32
43 Ryder Huggins South Middle School 19:12.49 33
44 Nick Cutright Buchkhannon-Upshur 19:17.55
45 Preston Smith 6 Cheat Lake 19:22.26 34
46 Zachary Thompson 8 Miller Jr. High 19:23.50 35
47 John Twist 6 Suncrest 19:48.57 36
48 Justin Hughes 7 Cheat Lake 19:52.41 37
49 Patrick Kane 6 Suncrest 19:55.37
50 Ryan Carter East Fmt JR 20:03.46
51 Zach Newbrough 6 Fmt. Cath 20:07.87
52 Andre Kalend 7 Cheat Lake 20:31.31
53 Aaron Waldron 6 Cheat Lake 20:35.77
54 Jerry Zhang 7 Suncrest 20:59.75
55 Tim Ferrebee 6 Suncrest 21:46.20
56 Joe Atallah 8 Suncrest 22:38.80
57 Josh Kisamore South Middle School 22:41.46
58 Evin Mathai 7 Fmt. Cath 23:05.46
59 Alec Panaccioni 6 Suncrest 23:20.60
60 Tyler Vincent East Fmt JR 23:48.40
61 Doug Blake 6 Doddridge County 25:43.88 38
62 Nathan Miller 7 Central Preston 25:47.56
63 Dylan Shuck East Fmt JR 26:52.47
64 Richie Spencer Barrackville 28:32.14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 South Middle School 52 1 2 12 13 24 28 33
Total Time: 1:19:37.83
Average: 15:55.57
2 Cheat Lake Junior High 73 6 8 10 18 31 34 37
Total Time: 1:22:09.48
Average: 16:25.90
3 Buchkhannon-Upshur 76 5 14 16 20 21 23 26
Total Time: 1:23:03.18
Average: 16:36.64
4 Miller Junior High School 82 3 4 15 25 35
Total Time: 1:24:04.03
Average: 16:48.81
5 Suncrest Middle School 95 9 11 19 27 29 32 36
Total Time: 1:24:43.18
Average: 16:56.64
6 Doddridge County 114 7 17 22 30 38
Total Time: 1:33:54.70
Average: 18:46.94
Results - Women
1 Suncrest Middle School 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 13
Total Time: 1:20:53.26
Average: 16:10.66
2 Elkins Middle School 53 2 9 11 15 16 17 23
Total Time: 1:24:00.16
Average: 16:48.04
3 Buchkhannon-Upshur 83 10 12 14 18 29 35
Total Time: 1:27:01.79
Average: 17:24.36
4 Cheat Lake Junior High 108 8 22 25 26 27 33 34
Total Time: 1:28:28.82
Average: 17:41.77
5 Bridgeport Middle School 114 19 20 21 24 30 32
Total Time: 1:28:39.05
Average: 17:43.81
6 East Fairmont Junior High 199 37 38 39 42 43 46
Total Time: 1:43:25.27
Average: 20:41.06
7 Barrackville Middle Schoo 203 28 31 45 49 50 51
Total Time: 1:54:47.65
Average: 22:57.53
8 South Middle School 208 36 40 41 44 47 48
Total Time: 1:48:05.89
Average: 21:37.18