Licensed to Greenbrier East High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 12:13 AM
Greenbrier East Invitational - 4/16/2013
4/16/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Coles, Brielle GE - Gold 13.96 13.93 7 10
2 Spolarich, Morgan Wss 13.50 14.02 7 8
3 Holliday, Ashton GE - Gold 13.86 14.08 7 6
4 Oar, Jade Shady 14.10 14.10 6 4
5 Fleenor, Tiffani Ind 13.90 14.33 7 2
6 Dart, Lacy Pvhs 14.10 14.44 6 1
7 Butts, Maggie GE - Gold 13.99 14.46 7
8 Wagner, Cassie Ge-Green 14.12 14.59 6
9 Dewitt, Corbin GW 14.20 14.72 6
10 Whitt, jessica Ind 14.10 14.82 6
11 Barron, Alyssa Oak Hill 14.10 14.84 6
12 Morgan, Abby Ge-Green 14.85 15.01 5
13 Akers, Emily Shady 14.80 15.18 5
14 Brown, Khadijah Bhs 15.20 2
15 Pitzer, Isabella JM 16.20 15.63 3
15 Smith, Ashley Shady 15.80 15.63 4
17 Diggs, Shakiya Pvhs 15.30 15.66 4
18 Allen, Morgan GE - White 14.70 15.73 5
19 Martin, Ya-mya Bhs 15.80 1
20 Staunton, Alexis Oak Hill 14.70 15.81 5
21 Baire, Tabatha GW 15.00 15.88 4
22 Davis, Emily Pvhs 16.00 15.93 3
23 Lant, Bayleigh Bhs 16.20 1
24 Gray, Courtney Pvhs 16.13 16.24 3
25 Hash, Breanna Wehs 16.36 1
26 Van Hoye, Miranda Ge-Green 14.90 16.41 5
27 Lowe, Allison JM 16.20 16.48 3
28 O'Neill, Kelcy GE - White 15.17 16.50 4
29 Cresong, Destyne Wss 16.00 16.63 3
30 Napier, Rosemary GE - White 15.50 17.50 4
31 Cozart, Jaycy Ind 17.57 2
32 Younce, Breanna Wss 16.00 17.61 3
33 Stewart, Alison GE - White 16.90 18.02 2
34 Belcher, Kaitlyn Wehs 18.30 1
35 Cook, Jamie WSB 19.00 19.29 2
-- Riffe, Isabella Wehs NT 1
-- Radford, Hannah Pvhs 17.20 NT 2
-- Moore, Molly WSB 19.00 NT 2
-- Wills, Alexandria Shady 13.80 NT 7
-- Blanchette, Taylor Oak Hill 14.87 X16.73 5
-- Atha, Elise Oak Hill 15.90 X18.10 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McClintic, Maddie GE - Gold 27.13 27.81 7 10
2 Chernutan, Heather Shady 27.90 28.72 7 8
3 Spolarich, Morgan Wss 28.00 28.91 7 6
4 Brown, Destiny Ge-Green 29.02 29.00 7 4
5 Skaggs, Tia GE - Gold 28.87 29.03 7 2
6 Bass, Anne Ind 29.50 29.70 6 1
7 Wagner, Cassie Ge-Green 29.41 29.79 6
8 Dart, Lacy Pvhs 29.60 29.95 6
9 Whitt, jessica Ind 30.00 30.17 6
10 Hatfield, Lauryn Pvhs 29.50 30.18 6
11 Shrewsbury, Katelyn Pvhs 31.13 1
12 Trent, Kayla JM 33.20 31.57 3
13 Boothe, Shyanne Shady 31.70 31.81 5
14 Amick, Shae GW 32.48 31.97 5
15 Radford, Hannah Pvhs 35.60 32.15 3
16 Walls, Hannah Wehs 32.30 1
17 Runyon, Nichole Oak Hill 33.00 32.32 4
18 Pitzer, Isabella JM 35.00 32.50 3
19 Wiley, Holly Pvhs 32.20 32.77 5
20 Knoops, Kelsey Shady 32.80 33.12 4
21 Allen, Morgan GE - White 32.00 33.44 5
22 Van Hoye, Miranda Ge-Green 31.20 33.69 5
23 Treadway, Haley Oak Hill 33.00 33.72 3
24 O'Neill, Kelcy GE - White 32.10 35.04 5
25 Blanchette, Taylor Oak Hill 33.00 35.32 4
-- Stewart, Alison GE - White 36.40 NT 2
-- Gadomski, Shaye GE - Gold 27.27 NT 7
-- Brown, Chasity Wehs NT 2
-- Hash, Breanna Wehs NT 2
-- Helton, Karly Bhs NT 1
-- Baire, Tabatha GW 33.00 NT 4
-- Greene, Legacy Wss 33.00 NT 4
-- Atha, Elise Oak Hill XNT 2
-- Nestor, Pam Pvhs 34.00 NT 3
-- Barr, Alexus JM 33.20 NT 3
-- Prince, Mackenzie Ind 30.20 NT 6
-- Lant, Bayleigh Bhs NT 1
-- Legg, Katie GW 37.77 NT 2
-- Cook, Jamie WSB 36.00 NT 2
-- Hatfield, Natalie Wss 33.00 NT 4
-- Brown, Khadijah Bhs NT 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gadomski, Shaye GE - Gold 1:01.50 1:02.69 5 10
2 Chernutan, Heather Shady 1:03.80 1:05.40 5 8
3 Cook, Adriana Ind 1:05.00 1:07.86 5 6
4 Trent, Kayla JM 1:08.00 1:09.85 5 4
5 Aaron, Shareen Ge-Green 1:14.00 1:10.55 3 2
6 Brown, Abby GE - Gold 1:08.00 1:10.78 5 1
7 Seay, Sierra Oak Hill 1:10.00 1:11.00 4
8 Young, Ashton Oak Hill 1:09.00 1:11.32 4
9 White, Courtney Pvhs 1:12.00 1:11.55 3
10 Klein, Sophie Pvhs 1:09.00 1:11.65 4
11 Kemp-Sherman, Sophie Ge-Green 1:10.00 1:12.47 4
12 Tate, Jacquelyn Shady 1:16.00 1:15.29 3
13 Helton, Karly Bhs 1:19.78 2
14 Shiflet, Kelsey Ind 1:22.00 1:20.64 3
15 Caperton, Preston Shady 1:25.00 1:21.30 2
16 Martin, Lindsey Ind 1:21.73 2
17 Hanks, Kaylee Bhs 1:22.42 1
18 Nichols, Madison Bhs 1:23.57 1
-- Erivn, Katie GE - Gold 1:08.00 NT 5
-- Riffe, Isabella Wehs NT 1
-- May, Alexis Pvhs 1:09.00 NT 4
-- Shanklin, Brittany Bhs NT 2
-- adams, lindsey Ind 1:35.00 NT 2
-- Runyon, Nichole Oak Hill 1:12.00 NT 4
-- Treadway, Haley Oak Hill 1:13.00 X1:15.68 3
-- Greenwood, McCayla Oak Hill 1:16.00 X1:17.94 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hegele, Nicole Shady 2.45 2:42.30 3 10
2 Odle, Katelyn Pvhs 2:53.00 2:44.81 3 8
3 Erivn, Katie GE - Gold 2:45.00 2:47.78 3 6
4 Bevil, Brianna Shady 2.48 2:51.26 3 4
5 Dransfield, Laura Jane JM 3:15.00 2:51.78 2 2
6 Majakey, Mariah Shady 2.58 2:54.05 3 1
-- Cook, Allison Ind 4:00.00 NT 1
-- Aaron, Shareen Ge-Green 3:15.00 NT 2
-- Shiflet, Kelsey Ind 3:30.00 NT 1
-- Wade, Catherine GE - Gold 2:52.00 NT 3
-- Lusher, Lauren GE - Gold 2:56.00 NT 2
-- Mosley, Tiffany Ge-Green 3:10.00 NT 2
-- Greenwood, McCayla Oak Hill NT 1
-- Heeter, Erin Oak Hill NT 1
-- Klein, Sophie Pvhs 2:57.00 NT 2
-- Treadway, Kim GW NT 1
-- Bolen, Cierra Ind 3:40.00 NT 1
-- White, Courtney Pvhs 3:10.00 NT 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moran, Mikalia JM 6:30.00 5:56.86 10
2 Kemp-Sherman, Sophie GE - Gold 6:01.00 5:59.96 8
3 Jackson, Taylor Shady 6.00 6:01.96 6
4 Erivn, Katie GE - Gold 6:10.00 6:09.20 4
5 Odle, Katelyn Pvhs 6:20.00 6:09.60 2
6 Hill, Laura Pvhs 6:19.50 6:10.50 1
-- schonland, lea Ind NT
-- smith, sarah Ind NT
-- Perkins, Jenni Ind NT
-- Lusher, Lauren Ge-Green 6:59.00 NT
-- Kemp-Sherman, Marguerite GE - Gold 6:45.00 NT
-- Mosley, Tiffany Ge-Green 7:15.00 NT
-- Hatfield, Lauryn Pvhs 6:19.40 NT
-- Heeter, Erin Oak Hill NT
-- Young, Megan Shady 6.46 NT
-- Majakey, Mariah Shady 6.50 NT
-- Clarkson, Lauren JM NT
-- Treadway, Kim GW NT
-- Baker, Briana Oak Hill NT
-- Allen, Catherine JM 7:25.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Taylor Shady 12.44 12:55.92 10
2 Hill, Laura Pvhs 14.14 14:05.73 8
3 Odle, Katelyn Pvhs 14.15 14:06.41 6
4 Clarkson, Lauren JM 15:45.00 14:36.02 4
5 Heeter, Erin Oak Hill 14:54.26 2
6 Graham, Rebecca Shady 15.20 15:08.00 1
-- Kemp-Sherman, Sophie GE - Gold 13:30.00 NT
-- Kemp-Sherman, Marguerite GE - Gold 14:22.00 NT
-- Sampson, Zoe GE - Gold 14:46.00 NT
-- schonland, lea Ind NT
-- Hudnall, Sarah Shady 16.30 NT
-- smith, sarah Ind NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kominsky, Alexandria Shady 16.60 17.09 2 10
2 Coles, Bella GE - Gold 17.81 17.21 2 8
3 Thomas, Josie Shady 17.40 18.14 2 6
4 Houck, Sarah Shady 18.40 18.81 2 4
5 Carr, Shyann Pvhs 19.12 19.28 2 2
6 Wren, Brittany Ind 18.80 19.53 2 1
7 Blake, Kayla Pvhs 20.02 20.33 1
8 Barr, Alexus JM 21.30 21.02 1
9 Wiley, Holly Pvhs 21.08 1
10 Mustain, Megan JM 23.00 21.45 1
11 Raelynn, Smith Pvhs 20.08 21.62 1
12 Stanley, Jazlyn JM 23.00 22.80 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Lyndsey Shady 49.90 48.83 2 10
2 Kominsky, Alexandria Shady 50.00 49.13 2 8
3 Collins, Kelsea Shady 55.60 55.42 2 6
4 Meadows, Chloe JM 1:03.00 56.00 1 4
5 Wren, Brittany Ind 58.00 56.81 2 2
6 Wiley, Holly Pvhs 1:01.80 59.60 1 1
7 Seay, Sierra Oak Hill 55.00 1:00.44 2
8 Raelynn, Smith Pvhs 1:01.00 1:01.12 1
-- Brown, Abby GE - Gold 52.30 NT 2
-- Blake, Kayla Pvhs 1:01.50 NT 1
-- May, Alexis Pvhs 58.10 NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 GE - Gold 'A' 53.01 53.62 2 10
1) Morgan, Ashley 2) Butts, Maggie
3) Morgan, Abby 4) Coles, Bella
2 Shady Spring High 'A' 53.60 54.97 2 8
1) Chernutan, Heather 2) Oar, Jade
3) Thompson, Lyndsey 4) Wills, Alexandria
3 Independence High school 'A' 57.30 56.09 2 6
1) Fleenor, Tiffani 2) Prince, Mackenzie
3) Whitt, jessica 4) Bass, Anne
4 PikeView High School 'A' 57.90 58.09 1 4
1) Carr, Shyann 2) Webster, Charlotte
3) Diggs, Shakiya 4) Hatfield, Lauryn
5 GE - Green 'A' 56.00 58.64 2 2
6 Oak Hill High School 'A' 57.00 59.92 2 1
1) Baker, Kathleen 2) Runyon, Nichole
3) Seay, Sierra 4) Staunton, Alexis
7 Greenbrier West 'A' 58.60 1:00.14 1
1) Amick, Shae 2) Dewitt, Corbin
3) Baire, Tabatha 4)
8 James Monroe 'A' 1:02.00 1:02.62 1
1) Stanley, Jazlyn 2) Lowe, Allison
3) Pitzer, Isabella 4) Barr, Alexus
9 PikeView High School 'B' 1:03.00 1:02.79 1
1) Kinzer, Abby 2) Gray, Courtney
3) Davis, Emily 4) Nestor, Pam
10 Wyoming County East High Schoo 'A' 1.03 1:02.88 2
11 Westside Silver 'A' 1:05.86 1
1) Williams, Chandler 2) Williams, Chelsea
3) Wykle, Hailey 4) Moore, Zoe
-- Bluefield 'A' NT 1
1) Lant, Bayleigh 2) Martin, Ya-mya
3) Helton, Karly 4) Brown, Khadijah
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 GE - Gold 'A' 1:52.30 1:50.55 2 10
1) Gadomski, Shaye 2) Butts, Maggie
3) McClintic, Maddie 4) McClintic, Lindsey
2 GE - Green 'A' 1:58.00 1:57.24 2 8
3 Independence High school 'A' 2:10.00 1:58.41 1 6
1) Bass, Anne 2) Cook, Adriana
3) Fleenor, Tiffani 4) Whitt, jessica
4 James Monroe 'A' 2:45.00 2:02.97 1 4
1) Trent, Kayla 2) Barr, Alexus
3) Pitzer, Isabella 4) Dransfield, Laura Jane
5 PikeView High School 'A' 2.01 2:03.46 2 2
1) Carr, Shyann 2) Dart, Lacy
3) Shrewsbury, Katelyn 4) Webster, Charlotte
6 Greenbrier West 'A' 2:04.00 2:05.75 2 1
1) Amick, Shae 2) Dewitt, Corbin
3) Baire, Tabatha 4)
7 Oak Hill High School 'A' 2:11.11 1
1) franklin, Samantha 2) Barron, Alyssa
3) 4) Staunton, Alexis
8 PikeView High School 'B' 2.15 2:13.36 2
1) Davis, Emily 2) Gray, Courtney
3) Kinzer, Abby 4) Nestor, Pam
9 Westside Silver 'A' 2:14.74 1
1) Younce, Breanna 2) Cresong, Destyne
3) Greene, Legacy 4) Hatfield, Natalie
10 Bluefield 'A' 2:17.00 1
1) Brown, Khadijah 2) Lant, Bayleigh
3) Martin, Ya-mya 4) Helton, Karly
-- Shady Spring High 'A' 1.53 X1:53.77 2
1) Chernutan, Heather 2) Kominsky, Alexandria
3) Wills, Alexandria 4) Thompson, Lyndsey
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GE - Gold 'A' 4:17.43 4:21.77 10
1) Morgan, Ashley 2) McClintic, Maddie
3) McClintic, Lindsey 4) Gadomski, Shaye
2 Independence High school 'A' 4:48.00 4:50.94 8
1) Wren, Brittany 2) Danieley, Tesa
3) Bass, Anne 4) Cook, Adriana
3 PikeView High School 'A' 4:53.00 4:50.97 6
1) Dart, Lacy 2) Shrewsbury, Katelyn
3) Webster, Charlotte 4) White, Courtney
4 Shady Spring High 'A' 4.58 5:05.03 4
1) Houck, Sarah 2) Boothe, Shyanne
3) Collins, Kelsea 4) Bevil, Brianna
-- Oak Hill High School 'A' NT
1) Seay, Sierra 2) Runyon, Nichole
3) Young, Ashton 4) Heeter, Erin
-- Bluefield 'A' NT
1) Hanks, Kaylee 2) Helton, Karly
3) Nichols, Madison 4) Shanklin, Brittany
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PikeView High School 'A' 11.18 11:17.23 10
1) Hill, Laura 2) May, Alexis
3) Hatfield, Lauryn 4) Odle, Katelyn
2 GE - Gold 'A' 11:25.00 11:25.15 8
1) Kemp-Sherman, Sophie 2) Kemp-Sherman, Marguerite
3) Wade, Catherine 4) Erivn, Katie
3 Shady Spring High 'A' 11.19 11:30.57 6
1) Hegele, Nicole 2) Jackson, Taylor
3) Young, Megan 4) Bevil, Brianna
4 Independence High school 'A' 13:28.13 4
1) Danieley, Tesa 2) Perkins, Jenni
3) smith, sarah 4) Wren, Brittany
-- James Monroe 'A' NT
-- Greenbrier West 'A' NT
Girls 4x102.75 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shady Spring High 'A' 1:09.30 1:10.21 2 10
1) Kominsky, Alexandria 2) Thomas, Josie
3) Thompson, Lyndsey 4) Hegele, Nicole
2 GE - Gold 'A' 1:12.00 1:11.70 2 8
1) Brown, Abby 2) Morgan, Ashley
3) Butts, Maggie 4) Coles, Bella
3 PikeView High School 'A' 1:19.62 1 6
4 James Monroe 'A' 1:45.00 1:23.13 2 4
1) Mustain, Megan 2) Lowe, Allison
3) Barr, Alexus 4) Meadows, Chloe
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dickinson, Kaylee Shady 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Morgan, Ashley GE - Gold 5-00.00 4-10.00 7
2 Coles, Brielle GE - Gold 4-10.00 4-10.00 7
4 Coles, Bella GE - Gold 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
5 Houck, Sarah Shady 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
6 Stanley, Jazlyn JM 4-02.00 4-02.00 0.50
6 Hill, Laura Pvhs 4-02.00 0.50
8 Fleenor, Tiffani Ind 4-06.00 4-02.00
-- Klein, Sophie Pvhs NH
-- franklin, Samantha Oak Hill NH
-- Collins, Kelsea Shady 4-06.00 NH
-- Heeter, Erin Oak Hill NH
-- Trent, Kayla JM 4-06.00 X4-02.00
-- Moran, Mikalia JM 4-06.00 X4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wagner, Cassie GE - Gold 7-00.00 8-06.00 10
-- Van Hoye, Miranda GE - Gold 6-00.00 NH
-- Webster, Charlotte Pvhs NH
-- Morgan, Abby GE - Gold 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClintic, Maddie GE - Gold 16-03.00 15-01.00 10
2 Morgan, Ashley GE - Gold 15-02.00 14-09.00 8
3 Houck, Sarah Shady 13-00.00 13-11.00 6
4 Akers, Emily Shady 12-00.00 12-10.50 4
5 Meadows, Chloe JM 11-10.00 12-06.00 2
6 Stowers, Kaitlyn Ind 12-09.00 12-00.00 1
7 Shrewsbury, Katelyn Pvhs 11-08.00
7 Brown, Destiny GE - Gold 13-00.00 11-08.00
9 Hatfield, heather Ind 12-03.00 11-07.00
10 Diggs, Shakiya Pvhs 11-06.00
11 Walls, Hannah Wehs 10-09.00
12 Smith, Ashley Shady 12-00.00 10-00.00
13 whitt, gabbie Ind 11-10.00 9-06.00
-- Sizemore, Laura Wehs ND
-- Nestor, Pam Pvhs ND
-- Spolarich, Morgan Wss 13-00.00 ND
-- Clarkson, Lauren JM 10-03.00 ND
-- Dewitt, Corbin GW ND
-- Winters, Autumn GW ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jasmine Pvhs 30-06.00 10
2 Gardner, Jessica Oak Hill 29-08.00 8
3 Williams, Chelsea Wss 26-00.00 29-04.00 6
4 Kessler, Sarah Oak Hill 28-11.00 4
5 Moore, Zoe Wss 23-00.00 27-05.00 2
6 Irvin, Megan GE - Gold 28-06.00 27-03.00 1
-- Testament, megan Ind 26-00.00 ND
-- Allen, Morgan GE - White 22-00.00 ND
-- Winters, Autumn GW ND
-- Eggleston, Hannah GW ND
-- Stout, Kalkidon GE - Gold 22-00.00 ND
-- Belcher, Kaitlyn Wehs ND
-- Napier, Rosemary Ge-Green 18-00.00 ND
-- Hunt, Abundance GE - Gold 27-00.00 ND
-- Dransfield, Laura Jane JM 22-00.00 ND
-- Clarkson, Lauren JM 24-00.00 ND
-- Stewart, Taylor Shady 22-00.00 ND
-- Stewart, Lakyen Pvhs ND
-- Hunter, Katie Shady 22-00.00 ND
-- Miller, Melanie Ind 32-08.00 ND
-- Welch, katelyn Ind 27-06.00 ND
-- Foust, Marrissa Wss 20-00.00 ND
-- Marshall, Alicia Shady 28-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Alicia Shady 110-00 97-04.50 10
2 Dickinson, Kaylee Shady 96-00 90-01 8
3 Williams, Chelsea Wss 80-00 85-02 6
4 Kessler, Sarah Oak Hill 83-00 4
5 Johnson, Jasmine Pvhs 78-11.50 2
6 Dillon, Bethany Wss 55-00 73-02 1
7 Hunter, Katie Shady 76-00 69-06.50
8 Gardner, Jessica Oak Hill 68-10
9 White, Courtney Pvhs 67-08
10 Testament, megan Ind 70-00 64-10
11 Welch, katelyn Ind 72-00 63-04
12 Stout, Kalkidon GE - Gold 60-00 62-01.50
13 Sizemore, Laura Wehs 61-10
14 Feamster, Sarah Ge-Green 60-00 61-07
15 Dransfield, Laura Jane JM 60-00 59-02
16 Callison, Bailey GE - Gold 78-00 55-11
17 Miller, Melanie Ind 80-00 51-04
18 Napier, Rosemary Ge-Green 50-00 39-07.50
-- Belcher, Kaitlyn Wehs ND
-- Slater, Olivia GE - Gold 78-00 ND
-- Kinzer, Abby Pvhs ND
-- Humphrey, Marria Oak Hill ND
-- Stewart, Lakyen Pvhs ND
-- Davis, Emily Pvhs ND
-- Pitzer, Isabella JM 65-00 ND
-- Bostic, Ali GE - White ND
-- Lowe, Allison JM 60-00 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lilly, Benjamin Shady Spring 11.23 11.78 6 10
2 Kinder, Isaiah Gehsg 11.65 11.83 6 8
3 Stewart, DJ Bhs 11.89 2 6
4 Hanna, Tyler Gehsg 11.58 11.95 6 4
5 Burress, Chavez Bhs 11.97 1 2
6 Walker, Nick Wehs 12.17 2 1
7 Olexo, Tyler Gehsg 11.80 12.20 6
8 Poole, Montana Gehsg 11.70 12.23 6
9 Lawson, Zayvion Gehsgr 12.10 12.38 5
10 Pondexter, Alex Oak Hill 12.10 12.39 5
11 Atkinson, Shy Gehsgr 12.15 12.45 5
12 Robinson, Taylor Wehs 12.47 1
13 Lewis, Jeffrey JM 13.20 12.56 4
14 Goodson, Kyle Wss 12.60 12.66 5
15 pack, adam Ind 12.15 12.68 5
16 Mitchell, Marcus Bhs 12.70 1
17 Reynolds, Kamen Gehsgr 12.70 12.78 4
18 Lucas, Brett Shady Spring 12.79 1
19 Issacs, B GW 12.50 12.93 5
20 Hunnicut, Logan JM 14.20 12.96 3
21 Looney, Matt Pvhs 13.40 12.99 3
22 Foster, Terry Oak Hill 12.70 13.18 4
23 Jones, Triston Wehs 13.19 2
24 tennant, travis Ind 13.00 13.39 4
25 Alley, S GW 13.60 13.56 3
26 Tiller, Chris Pvhs 13.44 13.58 3
27 Green, Chris Wss 13.20 13.61 4
28 Highlander, Tristian JM 15.10 13.79 2
29 Jennings, Mark Pvhs 16.00 14.06 2
30 Coryell, D GW 12.80 14.16 4
31 Giles, Tyler Oak Hill 12.00 14.18 6
32 Edwards, Richard Pvhs 14.26 1
33 Butler, Greg Pvhs 14.90 15.03 3
34 Phillips, Tyler Wss 15.00 15.23 2
-- Duesing, Jonathan Oak Hill 15.00 X16.31 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Jovare Oak Hill 23.00 23.65 7 10
2 Hanna, Tyler Gehsg 24.40 23.80 7 8
3 Lilly, Benjamin Shady Spring 23.99 23.92 7 6
4 Poole, Montana Gehsg 24.50 24.32 7 4
5 powell, john Ind 24.59 24.55 7 2
6 Olexo, Tyler Gehsg 24.65 24.71 6 1
7 Cline, Dalton Gehsg 24.90 24.91 6
8 Pondexter, Alex Oak Hill 27.00 24.93 4
9 Lawson, Zayvion Gehsgr 24.65 25.00 6
10 Atkinson, Shy Gehsgr 25.00 25.10 6
10 Godfrey, Isaiah Gehsg 25.50 25.10 5
12 DeMoss, Stephen Shady Spring 24.13 25.24 7
13 Lewis, Jeffrey JM 25.25 25.34 5
14 Smith, G GW 25.80 25.35 5
15 Young, Brian JM 26.30 25.40 4
16 Lowe, Rasheed JM 25.29 25.42 5
17 Hendrix, P GW 25.10 26.13 6
18 Myers, Zack Wehs 26.28 2
19 McBride, Chris Pvhs 27.90 27.24 3
20 Cline, Ethan Gehsgr 28.00 27.44 3
21 Unroe, Parker Shady Spring 27.40 29.10 3
22 Lesher, Shaun Oak Hill 27.00 29.57 4
-- Phillips, Tyler Wss 44.00 NT 3
-- Tincher, J GW 25.20 NT 6
-- Goodson, Kyle Wss 27.00 NT 4
-- Sandy, Kyle Wehs NT 2
-- Hurt, Brandon Bhs NT 1
-- Arnott, Daniel Wehs NT 1
-- Neel, Matthew Bhs NT 2
-- Thornhill, Deontrey Bhs NT 1
-- pack, adam Ind 25.88 NT 4
-- knight, christopher Ind 25.50 NT 5
-- Tiller, Chris Pvhs NT 2
-- Testerman, Alex Pvhs 25.50 NT 5
-- Beard, Matthew Gehsgr 26.00 NT 4
-- Humphrey, Jonathan Oak Hill XNT 2
-- Jennings, Mark Pvhs 31.00 NT 3
-- Farmer, Blake Pvhs 30.50 NT 3
-- Duesing, Jonathan Oak Hill XNT 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Jovare Oak Hill 52.00 51.51 5 10
2 Cochran, Trey Gehsg 53.09 52.17 5 8
3 Poole, Montana Gehsg 52.09 52.66 5 6
4 powell, john Ind 53.41 53.48 5 4
5 Hanna, Tyler Gehsg 53.50 53.49 5 2
6 Klein, Hunter Pvhs 53.50 53.53 5 1
7 Young, Brian JM 55.00 54.40 4
8 Clemons, Garrett Gehsg 54.50 54.99 4
9 Holt, Eli Oak Hill 55.00 55.75 4
10 Smith, G GW 56.00 55.84 4
11 Hendrix, P GW 56.00 57.30 4
12 Hunnicut, Logan JM 1:05.00 58.02 2
13 Myers, Zack Wehs 59.20 1
14 shrewsbury, derrick Ind 1:01.00 59.51 2
15 Heller, Joseph Shady Spring 1:00.90 59.77 3
16 Plumbly, Colton Pvhs 59.60 1:00.05 3
17 Amos, Josh Gehsgr 59.00 1:00.38 3
18 Foster, Terry Oak Hill 58.00 1:00.70 3
19 Lafferty, Tyler Pvhs 1:03.50 1:01.08 2
20 Stafford, Raheim Gehsgr 1:01.00 1:01.40 2
21 Gadison, Devon Bhs 1:02.62 1
22 Burress, Jack Bhs 1:04.38 1
23 Carter, Isaac Bhs 1:07.21 1
24 Wall, Donald Bhs 1:15.82 1
-- Kosut, Ryan Shady Spring 1:06.00 NT 2
-- Pindeda, Jose Wehs NT 1
-- Kuhn, Matt JM 1:05.00 NT 2
-- Frazier, M GW 1:00.00 NT 3
-- Blake, Seth Oak Hill 55.00 XNT 4
-- Young, Jason Shady Spring 56.20 X57.38 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kosut, Tyler Shady Spring 2:14.00 2:08.06 6 10
2 Weitzel, Jason Pvhs 2:12.00 2:09.55 6 8
3 Clemons, Garrett Gehsg 2:10.00 2:11.83 6 6
4 Messer, James Gehsg 2:15.00 2:12.75 5 4
5 Treadway, Anthony Oak Hill 2:15.00 2:13.50 5 2
6 Gillespie, Cody Oak Hill 2:15.00 2:16.05 5 1
-- Goffin, Benjamin Bhs NT 1
-- Issacs, B GW 2:40.00 NT 3
-- Hancock, Joey Bhs NT 1
-- Edwards, Brandon JM 2:58.00 NT 2
-- Hunt, Ian Oak Hill 2:20.00 NT 4
-- Blake, Seth Oak Hill 2:19.80 XNT 4
-- Davis, Cameron Wss 2:00.00 NT 6
-- Schollar, Jeremiah Wss 2:35.00 NT 3
-- Cochran, Brandon Wss 2:15.00 NT 5
-- Powers, C GW 2:40.00 NT 3
-- Treadway, Sean Wehs NT 2
-- Pindeda, Jose Wehs NT 1
-- Hicks, R GW 2:40.00 NT 3
-- Campbell, Vaughn Pvhs 2:19.00 NT 5
-- Kosut, Ryan Shady Spring 2:40.00 NT 3
-- Lafferty, Tyler Pvhs 2:37.00 NT 3
-- viars, derin Ind 3.10 NT 6
-- tennant, travis Ind 2.39 NT 6
-- Hatcher, Dakota Shady Spring 3:00.00 NT 2
-- Totten, Andrew Gehsgr 2:30.00 NT 4
-- Interiano, Carlos Gehsgr 2:25.00 NT 4
-- Vandenberghe, Owen Gehsgr 2:17.00 NT 5
-- Marr-Madariaga, Stefan Gehsgr 2:20.00 NT 4
-- Butler, Garett Pvhs 3:30.00 NT 2
-- Garrett, Andrew Gehsgr 2:25.00 NT 4
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weitzel, Jason Pvhs 4:48.00 4:46.97 10
2 Gillespie, Cody Oak Hill 4:58.48 8
3 Kosut, Tyler Shady Spring 5:09.06 5:01.72 6
4 Helmandollar, Ben Wss 5:50.00 5:09.66 4
5 Ashcraft, Jacob Oak Hill 5:09.91 2
6 Allen, Justin JM 5:30.00 5:12.83 1
-- Heeter, Cameron Oak Hill XNT
-- Blake, Seth Oak Hill XNT
-- Edwards, Brandon JM 5:45.00 NT
-- Powers, C GW 5:40.00 NT
-- Hunter, L GW 5:40.00 NT
-- Evans, Nathaniel Wss 5:50.00 NT
-- Janson, Scott Bhs NT
-- Hicks, R GW 5:45.00 NT
-- Campbell, Vaughn Pvhs 5:19.00 NT
-- McBride, Chris Pvhs 5.35 NT
-- Butler, Garett Pvhs 5:55.00 NT
-- Harper, Justin Shady Spring 5:23.95 NT
-- Carter, Thomas Shady Spring 6:25.00 NT
-- Smart, Josh Gehsg 5:30.00 NT
-- Ludwig, Perry Gehsg 5:20.00 NT
-- Elliott, David Oak Hill NT
-- Rich, Dylan Buffalo 4:40.00 NT
-- Snedegar, Levi Gehsg 4:34.60 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snedegar, Levi Gehsg 9:36.00 10:31.86 10
2 Weitzel, Jason Pvhs 10:37.00 10:53.75 8
3 Gillespie, Cody Oak Hill 10:54.37 6
4 Treadway, Anthony Oak Hill 11:19.24 4
5 Harper, Justin Shady Spring 12:15.00 11:56.90 2
-- Allen, Justin JM 12:25.00 NT
-- Evans, Nathaniel Wss 11:00.00 NT
-- Helmandollar, Ben Wss 12:00.00 NT
-- Ashcraft, Jacob Oak Hill NT
-- Duesing, Jonathan Oak Hill XNT
-- Butler, Garett Pvhs 12:40.00 NT
-- Alvarez, Tanner Pvhs 12:25.00 NT
-- Sutphin, Jonathan Shady Spring 14:30.00 NT
-- Burdette, Devan Gehsg 13:00.00 NT
-- Rich, Dylan Buffalo 10:15.00 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCutcheon, Malachi Gehsg 16.62 16.50 2 10
2 Ennis, C GW 16.60 16.70 2 8
3 Plumley, Matthew Shady Spring 17.15 17.55 2 6
4 Messer, Levi Shady Spring 17.96 18.11 1 4
5 George, D GW 16.90 18.40 2 2
6 Tincher, Mason Gehsg 17.20 18.79 2 1
7 Heller, Joseph Shady Spring 18.66 18.88 1
8 Alley, S GW 17.80 20.07 2
-- Deason, Leim Pvhs 22.17 NT 1
-- Harrison, Noah Pvhs 21.04 NT 1
-- Farmer, Blake Pvhs 22.50 NT 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gillian, Nathaniel Shady Spring 44.49 43.80 4 10
2 Tincher, Mason Gehsg 43.82 44.05 4 8
3 Plumley, Matthew Shady Spring 44.98 44.29 4 6
4 Messer, Levi Shady Spring 46.26 45.89 3 4
5 Tincher, J GW 45.50 46.05 4 2
6 George, D GW 46.00 46.19 3 1
7 Davis, Caleb Gehsg 47.00 48.36 3
8 Masterson, Jordan Bhs 49.06 1
9 Blanchette, Dominis Oak Hill 45.00 49.12 4
10 Eldridge, Brandon Bhs 49.16 1
11 Erskine, Billy Gehsgr 46.71 49.46 3
12 Alley, S GW 47.00 50.08 3
13 Deason, Leim Pvhs 55.00 53.96 2
14 Harrison, Noah Pvhs 54.00 55.21 2
15 Farmer, Blake Pvhs 1:00.00 56.08 2
16 Duesing, Jonathan Oak Hill 59.00 1:13.98 2
-- Jennings, Mark Pvhs 1:02.00 NT 1
-- Lesher, Shaun Oak Hill 50.00 NT 3
-- McCutcheon, Malachi Gehsg 44.50 NT 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shady Spring HS 'A' 46.12 46.23 2 10
1) Gillian, Nathaniel 2) DeMoss, Stephen
3) Lilly, Benjamin 4) Young, Jason
2 Greenbrier East Gold 'A' 46.50 46.45 2 8
1) Cline, Dalton 2) Godfrey, Isaiah
3) Cousins, Demetrius 4) Kinder, Isaiah
3 Greenbrier West 'A' 47.18 1 6
1) Alley, S 2) Boatwright, M
3) Cox, C 4) Frazier, M
4 Bluefield 'A' 47.54 1 4
1) Burress, Chavez 2) Mitchell, Marcus
3) Morris, Bryan 4) Stewart, DJ
5 Wyoming County East High Schoo 'A' 47.30 47.57 2 2
1) Jones, Triston 2) Robinson, Taylor
3) Treadway, Sean 4) Walker, Nick
6 Greenbrier East Green 'A' 47.50 48.50 2 1
1) Atkinson, Shy 2) Lawson, Zayvion
3) Shaffer, Jordan 4) Reynolds, Kamen
7 PikeView High School 'A' 49.06 48.67 2
1) Blake, Kayla 2) Carr, Shyann
3) Diggs, Shakiya 4) Raelynn, Smith
8 James Monroe 'A' 52.00 50.44 1
1) Highlander, Tristian 2) Lewis, Jeffrey
3) Hunnicut, Logan 4) Lowe, Rasheed
9 Westside Silver 'A' 1:05.00 50.45 1
1) Green, Chris 2) Walker, Hunter
3) Goodson, Kyle 4) Gibson, Austin
10 Independence High school 'A' 52.00 50.71 1
1) 2) williams, thomas
3) shrewsbury, derrick 4) knight, christopher
11 Oak Hill High School 'A' 50.00 53.56 2
1) Lesher, Shaun 2) Humphrey, Jonathan
3) Pondexter, Alex 4) Herron, Brandon
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenbrier East Green 'A' 1:36.50 1:36.45 2 10
1) Cousins, Demetrius 2) Cline, Dalton
3) Kinder, Isaiah 4) Olexo, Tyler
2 Shady Spring HS 'A' 1:37.57 1:37.85 2 8
1) DeMoss, Stephen 2) Gillian, Nathaniel
3) Lilly, Benjamin 4) Young, Jason
3 Greenbrier West 'A' 1:39.36 1 6
1) Boatwright, M 2) Cox, C
3) Frazier, M 4) Hendrix, P
4 James Monroe 'A' 1:43.00 1:40.25 2 4
1) Young, Brian 2) Lowe, Rasheed
3) Lewis, Jeffrey 4) Hunnicut, Logan
5 Independence High school 'A' 1:41.00 1:41.75 2 2
1) pack, adam 2) powell, john
3) knight, christopher 4) shrewsbury, derrick
6 PikeView High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.92 2 1
1) Butler, Josh 2) Tiller, Chris
3) Looney, Matt 4) Testerman, Alex
7 Westside Silver 'A' 2:20.00 1:48.65 1
1) Belcher, Brian 2) Green, Chris
3) Jude, Joshua 4) Goodson, Kyle
8 Oak Hill High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:49.15 2
1) Pondexter, Alex 2) Lesher, Shaun
3) Herron, Brandon 4) Humphrey, Jonathan
-- Bluefield 'A' DQ 1
1) Burress, Chavez 2) Morris, Bryan
3) Neel, Matthew 4) Stewart, DJ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hill High School 'A' 3:54.00 3:54.71 2 10
1) Brown, Jovare 2) Logan, Marc
3) Marion, Deon 4) Holt, Eli
2 PikeView High School 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.12 2 8
1) Butler, Josh 2) Testerman, Alex
3) Klein, Hunter 4) Plumbly, Colton
3 Shady Spring HS 'A' 3:55.70 3:58.68 2 6
1) Heller, Joseph 2) Kosut, Ryan
3) Plumley, Matthew 4) Young, Jason
4 Independence High school 'A' 3:56.00 4:00.89 2 4
1) 2) knight, christopher
3) tennant, travis 4) shrewsbury, derrick
5 Greenbrier West 'A' 4:04.26 1 2
1) Alley, S 2) Hendrix, P
3) Smith, G 4) Tincher, J
6 Bluefield 'A' 4:15.32 1 1
1) Burress, Jack 2) Carter, Isaac
3) Eldridge, Brandon 4) Gadison, Devon
-- Westside Silver 'A' 4:14.00 NT 1
1) Helmandollar, Ben 2) Davis, Cameron
3) Jude, Joshua 4) Gibson, Austin
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PikeView High School 'A' 9.08 8:58.00 2 10
1) Campbell, Vaughn 2) Klein, Hunter
3) McBride, Chris 4) Weitzel, Jason
2 Oak Hill High School 'A' 9:00.00 9:02.90 2 8
1) Ashcraft, Jacob 2) Hunt, Ian
3) Treadway, Anthony 4) Gillespie, Cody
3 Shady Spring HS 'A' 9:33.06 9:27.93 2 6
1) Harper, Justin 2) Kosut, Ryan
3) Kosut, Tyler 4) Sutphin, Jonathan
4 Greenbrier East Green 'A' 9:40.19 1 4
1) Vandenberghe, Owen 2) Marr-Madariaga, Stefan
3) Interiano, Carlos 4) Garrett, Andrew
5 Wyoming County East High Schoo 'A' 9.36 9:42.42 2 2
1) Hayworth, Mmike 2) Jones, Triston
3) Myers, Zack 4) Treadway, Sean
6 Westside Silver 'A' 9:46.00 9:58.19 2 1
1) Cochran, Brandon 2) Schollar, Jeremiah
3) Evans, Nathaniel 4) Gibson, Austin
-- James Monroe 'A' 10:10.00 NT 1
1) 2) Edwards, Brandon
3) 4) Allen, Justin
-- Greenbrier West 'A' NT 1
1) Hicks, R 2) Hunter, L
3) Powers, C 4) Smith, G
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenbrier West 'A' 1:07.22 1:03.65 2 10
1) Boatwright, M 2) Ennis, C
3) George, D 4) Tincher, J
2 Shady Spring HS 'A' 1:06.25 1:05.02 2 8
1) Gillian, Nathaniel 2) Heller, Joseph
3) Messer, Levi 4) Plumley, Matthew
3 Greenbrier East Gold 'A' 1:05.68 1:07.06 2 6
1) McCutcheon, Malachi 2) Zobrist, Trip
3) Davis, Caleb 4) Tincher, Mason
4 PikeView High School 'A' 1:15.50 1:14.25 1 4
1) Butler, Josh 2) Campbell, Vaughn
3) Deason, Leim 4) Harrison, Noah
5 Oak Hill High School 'A' 1:11.00 1:24.06 1 2
1) Herron, Brandon 2) Lesher, Shaun
3) Sanger, Zach 4) Pondexter, Alex
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cochran, Trey Gehsg 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Logan, Marc Oak Hill 6-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 Godfrey, Isaiah Gehsg 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Cox, C GW 5-08.00 4
5 Hanna, Tyler Gehsg 6-02.00 5-08.00 2
6 Lowe, Rasheed JM 5-04.00 5-08.00 1
7 shumate, ryan Ind 5-10.00 5-06.00
8 Ennis, C GW 5-02.00
-- Coryell, D GW NH
-- Lafferty, Tyler Pvhs NH
-- Deason, Leim Pvhs NH
-- Highlander, Tristian JM 4-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitt, Levi Gehsg 10-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Tiller, Chris Pvhs 7-06.00 8
-- Alvarez, Tanner Pvhs NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marion, Deon Oak Hill 18-02.00 10
2 Morris, Bryan Bhs 18-00.25 8
3 Shaffer, Jordan Gehsg 17-11.00 17-09.50 6
4 Kinder, Isaiah Gehsg 18-05.00 17-08.00 4
5 Cox, C GW 17-07.75 2
6 Treadway, Sean Wehs 17-04.00 1
7 DeMoss, Stephen Shady Spring 17-00.00
8 Beard, Matthew Gehsgr 17-11.00 16-10.50
9 George, D GW 16-07.00
10 Lowe, Rasheed JM 15-03.00 16-06.00
11 Walker, Hunter Wss 16-05.00 16-00.00
12 pack, adam Ind 14-06.00 15-11.00
12 tennant, travis Ind 13-00.00 15-11.00
14 McBride, Chris Pvhs 15-03.00
15 Looney, Matt Pvhs 14-08.00
16 Blanchette, Dominis Oak Hill 14-05.00
17 Plumbly, Colton Pvhs 13-09.50
18 williams, thomas Ind 15-00.00 13-07.00
19 Masterson, Jordan Bhs 13-02.00
20 viars, derin Ind 8-10.00
-- Lucas, Brett Shady Spring ND
-- Belcher, Brian Wss 16-00.00 ND
-- Sandy, Kyle Wehs ND
-- Kuhn, Matt JM 14-00.00 ND
-- Lewis, Jeffrey JM 16-02.00 ND
-- Issacs, B GW ND
-- Jude, Joshua Wss 15-00.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Tre' Gehsg 49-11.00 52-03.00 10
2 Syvertson, Houstin Shady Spring 51-06.00 8
3 Adkins, James Wss 45-00.00 44-02.00 6
4 Rowe, Juwan Shady Spring 41-04.00 4
5 fleshman, zach Ind 40-09.00 40-04.00 2
6 Canterbury, Eric Gehsg 42-06.00 39-00.00 1
-- Hunter, L GW ND
-- Issacs, B GW ND
-- Giles, Tyler Oak Hill ND
-- Toler, Joshua Wss 30-00.00 ND
-- wood, marshall Ind 37-04.00 ND
-- Brash, Hunter Oak Hill ND
-- Solak, Davis Gehsgr 35-00.00 ND
-- Page, Austin JM 30-00.00 ND
-- Cosgro, Matthew JM 25-00.00 ND
-- Miller, Hunter Bhs ND
-- Wilson, Ahmad Bhs ND
-- Martin, James Wehs ND
-- Arnott, Daniel Wehs ND
-- Belcher, Brian Wss 35-00.00 ND
-- Sims, J GW ND
-- Wallace, Roman Bhs ND
-- Nichols, Jacob Bhs ND
-- Ellis, Zach Pvhs ND
-- Allen, Jorgan Shady Spring ND
-- Yost, Nick Pvhs ND
-- Edwards, Richard Pvhs ND
-- williams, thomas Ind 30-00.00 ND
-- williams, trey Ind 30-00.00 ND
-- green, tyler Ind 37-00.00 ND
-- wood, braxton Ind 25-11.00 ND
-- cuthbert, robert Ind 39-08.00 ND
-- Wooling, Devin Gehsg 38-04.00 ND
-- Nelson, Adam Gehsgr 34-05.00 ND
-- Brandon, Thaddeus Gehsgr 36-05.00 ND
-- White, Ted Pvhs ND
-- Samosky, Ryan Pvhs ND
-- hall, sean Ind 30-00.00 ND
-- Butler, Greg Pvhs ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 fleshman, zach Ind 125-09 137-03 10
2 Adkins, James Wss 135-00 136-02 8
3 wood, marshall Ind 122-02 123-00 6
4 cuthbert, robert Ind 124-08 121-05.50 4
5 Moore, Tre' Gehsg 132-06 116-07 2
6 Wooling, Devin Gehsg 123-04 111-01 1
7 White, Joel Shady Spring 104-05
8 Solak, Davis Gehsgr 95-00 103-09
9 Bott, Brandon Shady Spring 101-07.50
10 williams, trey Ind 98-08 98-10
11 Yost, Nick Pvhs 96-09
12 Olsen, Dion Gehsgr 95-00 96-03
13 Syvertson, Houstin Shady Spring 94-01
14 Phillips, Tyler Wss 90-00 88-05.50
15 Brandon, Thaddeus Gehsgr 95-00 88-04
16 Nelson, Adam Gehsgr 90-00 85-07.50
17 green, tyler Ind 90-00 85-02
18 Brackenrich, Christian Gehsg 110-00 83-04
19 Edwards, Brandon JM 82-00 55-02.50
-- Sims, J GW ND
-- hall, sean Ind 80-00 ND
-- Nichols, Jacob Bhs ND
-- Butler, Greg Pvhs ND
-- Newcomb, Matthew Wss 70-00 ND
-- Martin, James Wehs ND
-- Miller, Hunter Bhs ND
-- Robinson, Taylor Wehs ND
-- Wallace, Roman Bhs ND
-- Wilson, Ahmad Bhs ND
-- wood, braxton Ind 70-00 ND
-- Ellis, Zach Pvhs ND
-- White, Shavis Gehsgr 95-00 ND
-- Edwards, Richard Pvhs ND
-- Samosky, Ryan Pvhs ND
-- Coryell, D GW ND
-- White, Ted Pvhs ND
-- Frazier, M GW ND
-- Cosgro, Matthew JM 75-00 ND
-- Page, Austin JM 80-00 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shady Spring High 164 2) GE - Gold 158
3) PikeView High School 69.50 4) Independence High school 37
5) James Monroe 34.50 6) Westside Silver 29
7) Oak Hill High School 19 8) GE - Green 16
9) Greenbrier West 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenbrier East Gold 146 2) Shady Spring HS 114
3) Oak Hill High School 81 4) PikeView High School 58
5) Greenbrier West 43 6) Independence High school 34
7) Bluefield 21 8) Westside Silver 19
9) Greenbrier East Green 15 10) James Monroe 6
10) Wyoming County East High S 6