08/25/12 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS
AUTUMN CLASSIC AT ST MARYS, WV 08/25/12
MEN'S 5K RUN
SCORES
1. Ripley High School 76 13. Capital High School 341
2. Fairmont Senior High School 79 14. Parkersburg South High School 367
3. George Washington High School 118 15. Ritchie County High School 372
4. Philip Barbour High School 134 16. Webster County High School 380
5. Bridgeport High School 161 17. Brooke High School 427
6. Doddridge County High School 193 18. Wirt County High School 453
7. Wheeling Park High School 208 19. Cameron High School 466
8. Ravenswood High School 278 20. Wheeling Central Catholic 469
9. St Marys High School 280 21. The Linsly School 614
10. Williamstown High School 311 22. Liberty High School 616
11. Berkley Springs High School 314 23. Weir High School 672
12. John Marshall High School 320 24. Sissonville High School 690
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC BOYS
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Matthew Bradford (11) George Washington High School 17:27.9 1
2 Nick Trefz (12) Fairmont Senior High School 17:43.2 2
3 Johnny Hogue (11) Ritchie County High School 17:57.8 3
4 Caleb Moore (12) Doddridge County High School 18:16.2 4
5 Caleb Casto (12) Ripley High School 18:29.8 5
6 Matthew Zorn (12) Doddridge County High School 18:46.2 6
7 Glenn McMillan (10) Wirt County High School 18:53.3 7
8 Brettley Harris (10) Webster County High School 18:55.6 8
9 Chad Longanarcre (12) Ripley High School 19:00.5 9
10 Matt Strand (10) Fairmont Senior High School 19:01.7 10
11 Jordan Whitehair (12) St Marys High School 19:02.1 11
12 Abe Merinar Bridgeport High School 19:02.4 12
13 Scott Nesland (11) Philip Barbour High School 19:03.4 13
14 Jacob Van Horn Fairmont Senior High School 19:15.8 14
15 Chad Hollandsworth (10) George Washington High School 19:16.2 15
16 Jake Casto (11) Ripley High School 19:20.2 16
17 Corey Shetler Berkley Springs High School 19:21.3 17
18 Dylan Reynolds (12) Tyler Consolidated High School 19:23.9 -
19 Dylan McKeag (9) John Marshall High School 19:27.2 18
20 Austen Zorick (10) Robert C Byrd High School 19:35.0 -
21 Trey Furby (12) Philip Barbour High School 19:42.4 19
22 Luke Sadecky Ravenswood High School 19:50.7 20
23 Levi Phillips (10) Ripley High School 19:53.3 21
24 Jonah Freeland Fairmont Senior High School 19:54.2 22
25 Keith Britton (12) Doddridge County High School 19:54.4 23
26 Zac Simmons Berkley Springs High School 19:56.0 24
27 Ryan Gregory (12) Ripley High School 19:59.0 25
28 Marcus Taylor (12) George Washington High School 20:02.9 26
29 Jack Sanders (10) George Washington High School 20:05.6 27
30 Mathew Dearth Bridgeport High School 20:08.5 28
31 Tyler Baldwin (10) Philip Barbour High School 20:08.8 29
32 Trevor Matko (10) Philip Barbour High School 20:09.8 30
33 Michael Bounaiuto Fairmont Senior High School 20:11.3 31
34 Caleb Pell (10) Roane County High School 20:12.1 -
35 Justin Okel Fairmont Senior High School 20:13.9 P
36 Albert Schrimp Wheeling Park High School 20:14.8 33
37 Will Schindler Ravenswood High School 20:15.2 34
38 Newt Cottrill (12) St Marys High School 20:20.0 35
39 Josh McPhereson (12) Fairmont Senior High School 20:20.3 P
40 Daniel Cooper (9) Ritchie County High School 20:21.2 37
41 Ben Black Bridgeport High School 20:21.9 38
42 Troy Pallay Bridgeport High School 20:24.4 39
43 Maurice Miller Wheeling Park High School 20:25.0 40
44 Elijah Tipton (12) Fairmont Senior High School 20:27.7 -
45 Marshall Sharp Capital High School 20:31.2 41
46 Drew Trefz Fairmont Senior High School 20:34.6 -
47 Issac Estep Wheeling Park High School 20:40.9 42
48 Dustin Williams (11) Philip Barbour High School 20:42.4 43
49 Arryn Tennant Bridgeport High School 20:50.6 44
50 Kyle Stutler Lincoln High School 20:51.4 -
51 Jamie Tarr Wheeling Park High School 20:51.7 45
52 Derek Dillion (10) Parkersburg South High School 20:52.8 46
53 Mike Conner (11) John Marshall High School 20:58.5 47
54 Cameron Eberhard Wheeling Park High School 21:02.4 48
55 Andrew Sivaprakasam (12) George Washington High School 21:02.9 49
56 Michael Ruhnke Capital High School 21:11.3 50
57 Chandler Antill (10) Williamstown High School 21:15.7 51
58 Trevor Cottrill (10) St Marys High School 21:16.5 52
59 Thad Osborne Berkley Springs High School 21:18.2 53
60 Blake Williams (11) Williamstown High School 21:18.5 54
61 Ian Spencer (12) Doddridge County High School 21:29.4 55
62 Scott Sole (11) Tyler Consolidated High School 21:30.6 -
63 Ian Frailey Bridgeport High School 21:32.1 P
64 Andrew Phillips (12) Philip Barbour High School 21:33.6 P
65 Jayson Lockhart (12) Williamstown High School 21:36.2 58
66 Skylar Canas (11) Cameron High School 21:37.1 59
67 Ryan Humphrey (11) George Washington High School 21:37.5 P
68 Zack Linger (11) Fairmont Senior High School 21:37.9 -
69 Matt Klenk Bridgeport High School 21:43.5 P
70 Anthony Barnhart (11) Brooke High School 21:44.4 62
71 Kyle Sams (10) Parkersburg South High School 21:45.0 63
72 Jon Hayman Ravenswood High School 21:48.7 64
73 Antonio Pizzuti (10) Brooke High School 21:51.1 65
74 Chase Jarrell Ravenswood High School 21:52.4 66
75 Jack Funk Bridgeport High School 21:53.0 -
76 Breece Ferrell Capital High School 21:53.8 67
77 Josiah Cork Liberty High School 21:54.4 68
78 Caleb Estep (9) Wheeling Central Catholic 21:56.3 69
79 Dillon Welling (10) Ripley High School 21:58.8 P
80 Dylan Stansberry (11) Williamstown High School 22:01.3 71
81 Jenson Lorea (11) George Washington High School 22:02.2 P
82 Aaron Kessler (12) Webster County High School 22:02.5 73
83 Josh Parrucci (11) Fairmont Senior High School 22:04.2 -
84 Troy Fisher Roane County High School 22:05.4 -
85 Alex Kirk (11) Parkersburg South High School 22:06.2 74
86 Joey Anglin (10) Philip Barbour High School 22:06.8 P
87 Joe Schwartz Capital High School 22:08.8 76
88 Austin Hall (10) Williamstown High School 22:11.0 77
89 Aaron Gonchoff (11) John Marshall High School 22:11.8 78
90 Michael Duez Bridgeport High School 22:13.3 -
91 Alex Vannest (12) John Marshall High School 22:14.8 79
92 Guy Cowger (12) Webster County High School 22:17.6 80
93 Gavin Evans Fairmont Senior High School 22:18.6 -
94 Cole Clutter (09) Cameron High School 22:19.3 81
95 Nathaniel Foster (9) Wheeling Central Catholic 22:19.6 82
96 Dalton Okel (10) Fairmont Senior High School 22:20.4 -
97 Luke Miller The Linsly School 22:21.9 83
98 Riley Wines Parkersburg South High School 22:22.6 84
99 Michael Max (11) Brooke High School 22:23.5 85
100 Jacob Davis Wheeling Park High School 22:24.4 P
101 Kyle Ryan (10) Brooke High School 22:26.9 87
102 Khalil Thomas (10) Ripley High School 22:31.2 P
103 Derrek Carpenter (11) St Marys High School 22:32.0 89
104 Dylan Coulter (11) Cameron High School 22:34.1 90
105 Ryan Clutter (09) Cameron High School 22:37.5 91
106 Dean Frye Paden City High School 22:39.7 -
107 Sean Wagner Wheeling Park High School 22:40.0 P
108 Brenden Miller (9) St Marys High School 22:40.7 93
109 Adam Scritchfield Ravenswood High School 22:41.3 94
110 Jesse Austin (11) Philip Barbour High School 22:41.9 -
111 Sebastian Tate Wheeling Park High School 22:45.1 -
112 Bryce McGee (9) Philip Barbour High School 22:45.6 -
113 Hunter Deem (9) Ritchie County High School 22:46.2 95
114 Hagan Root (12) Wirt County High School 22:49.7 96
115 Ian Nuzum (11) Philip Barbour High School 22:54.1 -
116 Alec McIntosh (12) Williamstown High School 22:55.9 P
117 Ryan Abbott Bridgeport High School 22:56.4 -
118 Aaron Mull (11) John Marshall High School 22:57.4 98
119 Colton Holmes (12) Ripley High School 23:00.5 -
120 Nate Miller (9) Ripley High School 23:01.0 -
121 Troy Lawson (9) Philip Barbour High School 23:01.8 -
122 Levi Gordon (12) Calhoun County High School 23:02.4 -
123 Mark Freeland (11) Ritchie County High School 23:03.6 99
124 Ryan Dalrymple (12) Tyler Consolidated High School 23:04.6 -
125 Dakota Robinson (11) Parkersburg South High School 23:05.4 100
126 Dylan Reynold Berkley Springs High School 23:07.2 101
127 Kyle Humphrey (10) Webster County High School 23:08.2 102
128 Peyton Barton Nitro High School 23:10.4 -
129 Logan Odom Bridgeport High School 23:11.4 -
130 Jeremy Kerby (12) Wirt County High School 23:13.6 103
131 Colby Queen (9) Philip Barbour High School 23:14.5 -
132 Kylor Basich (11) Wheeling Central Catholic 23:16.0 104
133 Ross Watkins (9) Philip Barbour High School 23:18.0 -
134 Caleb Ferguson (11) Doddridge County High School 23:18.9 105
135 Malachi Flati (10) Wheeling Central Catholic 23:20.2 106
136 Ethan Reed Capital High School 23:20.9 107
137 Adler Roth (10) Wheeling Central Catholic 23:21.4 108
138 Greg Keller (11) John Marshall High School 23:22.7 P
139 Justin Thompson Parkersburg South High School 23:26.0 P
140 Ben Bradley Capital High School 23:26.5 P
141 Richard Burlinski The Linsly School 23:27.0 112
142 Logan Ralston (10) Fairmont Senior High School 23:27.8 -
143 Lane Eddy (10) Doddridge County High School 23:32.0 P
144 Trea Sargent (9) Parkersburg South High School 23:35.3 P
145 Austin Cottrill (12) Wirt County High School 23:35.9 115
146 Andrew Wilson 1 Bridgeport High School 23:36.7 -
147 Jonathan Haley (11) Wheeling Central Catholic 23:40.4 P
148 Torli Bush (12) Webster County High School 23:41.4 117
149 Austin Randolph Bridgeport High School 23:47.8 -
150 Aric Varlas (9) Wheeling Central Catholic 23:48.7 P
151 Evan Clark (10) Parkersburg South High School 23:50.1 -
152 Logan Robertson Berkley Springs High School 23:51.2 119
153 Ryder Deem (11) Williamstown High School 23:52.0 P
154 Nick Stockberger (12) Philip Barbour High School 23:54.8 -
155 Noah Woods (11) Weir High School 23:55.2 121
156 Shyler Gaunt (11) Weir High School 24:05.0 122
157 Bryce Leach Wheeling Park High School 24:06.4 -
158 Forrest Mangold-Nabors Liberty High School 24:11.2 123
159 Jack Folwell (12) Williamstown High School 24:11.8 -
160 Tanner Kreig Parkersburg South High School 24:12.2 -
161 Chris Berman (10) Williamstown High School 24:12.6 -
162 Sam Gary Sissonville High School 24:13.2 124
163 Ethan Hazlett (10) John Marshall High School 24:16.2 P
164 Casey Wilson (11) Wheeling Park High School 24:26.9 -
165 Caleb Thaxton (12) Doddridge County High School 24:29.1 P
166 Robert McIntosh Wheeling Park High School 24:36.0 -
167 Hayden Vida (10) Weir High School 24:38.6 127
168 Hunter Sims Fairmont Senior High School 24:39.1 -
169 Jonathon Hicks (10) Williamstown High School 24:42.3 -
170 Adam Chivers (12) Brooke High School 24:43.5 128
171 Ryan Heaton (12) Brooke High School 24:44.6 P
172 Zack Parrucci Fairmont Senior High School 24:56.5 -
173 Luke Mason Wheeling Park High School 24:58.0 -
174 Alec Dodd Wheeling Park High School 25:06.0 -
175 Ethan Collins (9) Williamstown High School 25:08.2 -
176 Joshia Wilder Berkley Springs High School 25:10.3 P
177 Jonathon Watkins Ravenswood High School 25:11.7 P
178 John Miller (12) John Marshall High School 25:15.5 -
179 William Swisher Wheeling Park High School 25:17.3 -
180 Brady Ohrn (9) Wirt County High School 25:22.0 132
181 Zac Fahey (10) Wheeling Central Catholic 25:23.1 -
182 Hunter Monroe Liberty High School 25:24.2 133
183 Taylor Boury The Linsly School 25:25.0 134
184 Christian O'Dell (12) George Washington High School 25:27.3 -
185 Andrew Bondi (12) Williamstown High School 25:29.2 -
186 Ryan Rebert (10) Doddridge County High School 25:46.3 -
187 Devin Walker Sissonville High School 25:47.4 135
188 Martin Dye Sissonville High School 26:01.3 136
189 Aaron Bush (10) Williamstown High School 26:02.9 -
190 Scott Burech Wheeling Park High School 26:05.5 -
191 DJ Lynch (11) Wirt County High School 26:09.5 P
192 Nathan Hall (12) John Marshall High School 26:11.3 -
193 Andy Cottrill (12) Ritchie County High School 26:13.2 138
194 Harrison Strong Bridgeport High School 26:17.6 -
195 John Lowther (9) Robert C Byrd High School 26:22.3 -
196 Thomas Critchfield Sissonville High School 26:23.5 139
197 William Baker (10) Calhoun County High School 26:25.5 -
198 Shane Robinson (10) Wirt County High School 26:26.7 P
199 Chris Kusky (9) John Marshall High School 26:27.3 -
200 Ryan Patrick (9) John Marshall High School 26:32.8 -
201 Jonathan Mason (12) Ritchie County High School 26:36.8 P
202 Andrew McGlynn (9) John Marshall High School 26:40.8 -
203 Caleb Hoffer Wheeling Park High School 26:45.3 -
204 Jordan Ware (9) Philip Barbour High School 26:49.0 -
205 Randy Dlesk The Linsly School 26:53.8 142
206 Nicholas France The Linsly School 27:07.4 143
207 Scott Starkey Liberty High School 27:07.7 144
208 Jonathan Ellington (11) Cameron High School 27:12.8 145
209 Kyle Fleming (10) Williamstown High School 27:54.6 -
210 Nigel Bowland (11) Brooke High School 27:56.0 P
211 Marcus Pena Roane County High School 27:56.4 -
212 Adam Romano (10) Webster County High School 27:59.8 P
213 Matt Smith Wheeling Park High School 28:06.1 -
214 Chris Hayes Liberty High School 28:09.7 148
215 Ike Tan (10) Wheeling Park High School 28:20.1 -
216 Stephen Dougherty Wheeling Park High School 28:22.5 -
217 Jerry Cox Lincoln High School 28:25.6 -
218 Robbie Newman The Linsly School 28:33.1 P
219 Bryce Vida (11) Weir High School 28:37.7 150
220 Derek Smith Wheeling Park High School 28:40.6 -
221 Justin Talbott (12) South Harrison High School 28:56.5 -
222 Tyler Johnson The Linsly School 28:56.9 P
223 Nick Harrison Wheeling Park High School 28:59.1 -
224 Davis Giles (11) George Washington High School 29:15.9 -
225 Brian Miller (12) Weir High School 29:22.2 152
226 Cody Stanton (12) Wheeling Park High School 29:31.4 -
227 Johnathon Haddox (11) St Marys High School 29:55.8 P
228 Jonathan Ghobrial The Linsly School 30:04.4 -
229 Andrew Yanne Capital High School 30:12.9 P
230 Colton Fritz (12) Brooke High School 30:17.3 -
231 David Accord Capital High School 30:18.8 -
232 Caleb Ratcliffe The Linsly School 30:19.5 -
233 James Dougherty Wheeling Park High School 30:26.9 -
234 Devon Kalo Wheeling Park High School 30:32.0 -
235 Bradd Tallman (10) Wirt County High School 30:43.3 -
236 Tyler Riggle (10) Weir High School 31:32.9 P
237 Caleb Thorton Capital High School 31:50.8 -
238 Daniel Frame Sissonville High School 33:06.8 156
239 Luke Sheldon (9) Calhoun County High School 33:25.8 -
240 Andrew Benson (12) Williamstown High School 33:36.6 -
241 Aidan Davis (9) Ritchie County High School 34:50.0 P
242 Michael Fulks (10) Calhoun County High School 34:59.8 -
243 Trenton Hayes (12) Webster County High School 35:32.6 P
244 Cole Swiger Liberty High School 37:26.7 P
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. Ripley High School Caleb Casto (12) 5 18:29 5
Chad Longanarcre (12) 9 19:00 9
Jake Casto (11) 16 19:20 16
Levi Phillips (10) 23 19:53 21
Ryan Gregory (12) 27 19:59 25
Dillon Welling (10) 79 21:58
Khalil Thomas (10) 102 22:31
Ripley High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:41 76
2. Fairmont Senior High School Nick Trefz (12) 2 17:43 2
Matt Strand (10) 10 19:01 10
Jacob Van Horn 14 19:15 14
Jonah Freeland 24 19:54 22
Michael Bounaiuto 33 20:11 31
Justin Okel 35 20:13
Josh McPhereson (12) 39 20:20
Fairmont Senior High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:04 79
3. George Washington High School Matthew Bradford (11) 1 17:27 1
Chad Hollandsworth (10) 15 19:16 15
Marcus Taylor (12) 28 20:02 26
Jack Sanders (10) 29 20:05 27
Andrew Sivaprakasam (12) 55 21:02 49
Ryan Humphrey (11) 67 21:37
Jenson Lorea (11) 81 22:02
George Washington High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:52 118
4. Philip Barbour High School Scott Nesland (11) 13 19:03 13
Trey Furby (12) 21 19:42 19
Tyler Baldwin (10) 31 20:08 29
Trevor Matko (10) 32 20:09 30
Dustin Williams (11) 48 20:42 43
Andrew Phillips (12) 64 21:33
Joey Anglin (10) 86 22:06
Philip Barbour High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:44 134
5. Bridgeport High School Abe Merinar 12 19:02 12
Mathew Dearth 30 20:08 28
Ben Black 41 20:21 38
Troy Pallay 42 20:24 39
Arryn Tennant 49 20:50 44
Ian Frailey 63 21:32
Matt Klenk 69 21:43
Bridgeport High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:45 161
6. Doddridge County High School Caleb Moore (12) 4 18:16 4
Matthew Zorn (12) 6 18:46 6
Keith Britton (12) 25 19:54 23
Ian Spencer (12) 61 21:29 55
Caleb Ferguson (11) 134 23:18 105
Lane Eddy (10) 143 23:32
Caleb Thaxton (12) 165 24:29
Doddridge County High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:43 193
7. Wheeling Park High School Albert Schrimp 36 20:14 33
Maurice Miller 43 20:25 40
Issac Estep 47 20:40 42
Jamie Tarr 51 20:51 45
Cameron Eberhard 54 21:02 48
Jacob Davis 100 22:24
Sean Wagner 107 22:40
Wheeling Park High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:12 208
8. Ravenswood High School Luke Sadecky 22 19:50 20
Will Schindler 37 20:15 34
Jon Hayman 72 21:48 64
Chase Jarrell 74 21:52 66
Adam Scritchfield 109 22:41 94
Jonathon Watkins 177 25:11
Ravenswood High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:26 278
9. St Marys High School Jordan Whitehair (12) 11 19:02 11
Newt Cottrill (12) 38 20:20 35
Trevor Cottrill (10) 58 21:16 52
Derrek Carpenter (11) 103 22:32 89
Brenden Miller (9) 108 22:40 93
Johnathon Haddox (11) 227 29:55
Alex Baker (10) 270 00 00
St Marys High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:50 280
10. Williamstown High School Chandler Antill (10) 57 21:15 51
Blake Williams (11) 60 21:18 54
Jayson Lockhart (12) 65 21:36 58
Dylan Stansberry (11) 80 22:01 71
Austin Hall (10) 88 22:11 77
Alec McIntosh (12) 116 22:55
Ryder Deem (11) 153 23:52
Williamstown High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:21 311
11. Berkley Springs High School Corey Shetler 17 19:21 17
Zac Simmons 26 19:56 24
Thad Osborne 59 21:18 53
Dylan Reynold 126 23:07 101
Logan Robertson 152 23:51 119
Joshia Wilder 176 25:10
Chris Kowalski 247 00 00
Berkley Springs High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:33 314
12. John Marshall High School Dylan McKeag (9) 19 19:27 18
Mike Conner (11) 53 20:58 47
Aaron Gonchoff (11) 89 22:11 78
Alex Vannest (12) 91 22:14 79
Aaron Mull (11) 118 22:57 98
Greg Keller (11) 138 23:22
Ethan Hazlett (10) 163 24:16
John Marshall High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:47 320
13. Capital High School Marshall Sharp 45 20:31 41
Michael Ruhnke 56 21:11 50
Breece Ferrell 76 21:53 67
Joe Schwartz 87 22:08 76
Ethan Reed 136 23:20 107
Ben Bradley 140 23:26
Andrew Yanne 229 30:12
Capital High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:03 341
14. Parkersburg South High School Derek Dillion (10) 52 20:52 46
Kyle Sams (10) 71 21:45 63
Alex Kirk (11) 85 22:06 74
Riley Wines 98 22:22 84
Dakota Robinson (11) 125 23:05 100
Justin Thompson 139 23:26
Trea Sargent (9) 144 23:35
Parkersburg South High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:10 367
15. Ritchie County High School Johnny Hogue (11) 3 17:57 3
Daniel Cooper (9) 40 20:21 37
Hunter Deem (9) 113 22:46 95
Mark Freeland (11) 123 23:03 99
Andy Cottrill (12) 193 26:13 138
Jonathan Mason (12) 201 26:36
Aidan Davis (9) 241 34:50
Ritchie County High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:20 372
16. Webster County High School Brettley Harris (10) 8 18:55 8
Aaron Kessler (12) 82 22:02 73
Guy Cowger (12) 92 22:17 80
Kyle Humphrey (10) 127 23:08 102
Torli Bush (12) 148 23:41 117
Adam Romano (10) 212 27:59
Trenton Hayes (12) 243 35:32
Webster County High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:03 380
17. Brooke High School Anthony Barnhart (11) 70 21:44 62
Antonio Pizzuti (10) 73 21:51 65
Michael Max (11) 99 22:23 85
Kyle Ryan (10) 101 22:26 87
Adam Chivers (12) 170 24:43 128
Ryan Heaton (12) 171 24:44
Nigel Bowland (11) 210 27:56
Brooke High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:07 427
18. Wirt County High School Glenn McMillan (10) 7 18:53 7
Hagan Root (12) 114 22:49 96
Jeremy Kerby (12) 130 23:13 103
Austin Cottrill (12) 145 23:35 115
Brady Ohrn (9) 180 25:22 132
DJ Lynch (11) 191 26:09
Shane Robinson (10) 198 26:26
Wirt County High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:52 453
19. Cameron High School Skylar Canas (11) 66 21:37 59
Cole Clutter (09) 94 22:19 81
Dylan Coulter (11) 104 22:34 90
Ryan Clutter (09) 105 22:37 91
Jonathan Ellington (11) 208 27:12 145
Robert Doak (10) 249 00 00
Cameron High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:19 466
20. Wheeling Central Catholic Caleb Estep (9) 78 21:56 69
Nathaniel Foster (9) 95 22:19 82
Kylor Basich (11) 132 23:16 104
Malachi Flati (10) 135 23:20 106
Adler Roth (10) 137 23:21 108
Jonathan Haley (11) 147 23:40
Aric Varlas (9) 150 23:48
Wheeling Central Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:12 469
21. The Linsly School Luke Miller 97 22:21 83
Richard Burlinski 141 23:27 112
Taylor Boury 183 25:25 134
Randy Dlesk 205 26:53 142
Nicholas France 206 27:07 143
Robbie Newman 218 28:33
Tyler Johnson 222 28:56
The Linsly School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:13 614
22. Liberty High School Josiah Cork 77 21:54 68
Forrest Mangold-Nabors 158 24:11 123
Hunter Monroe 182 25:24 133
Scott Starkey 207 27:07 144
Chris Hayes 214 28:09 148
Cole Swiger 244 37:26
Liberty High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:45 616
23. Weir High School Noah Woods (11) 155 23:55 121
Shyler Gaunt (11) 156 24:05 122
Hayden Vida (10) 167 24:38 127
Bryce Vida (11) 219 28:37 150
Brian Miller (12) 225 29:22 152
Tyler Riggle (10) 236 31:32
Logan Melvin (11) 273 00 00
Weir High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:37 672
24. Sissonville High School Sam Gary 162 24:13 124
Devin Walker 187 25:47 135
Martin Dye 188 26:01 136
Thomas Critchfield 196 26:23 139
Daniel Frame 238 33:06 156
John Shields 269 00 00
Sissonville High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:30 690
Robert C Byrd High School Austen Zorick (10) 20 19:35
John Lowther (9) 195 26:22
Robert C Byrd High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:57
Roane County High School Caleb Pell (10) 34 20:12
Troy Fisher 84 22:05
Marcus Pena 211 27:56
Josh Richards (10) 267 00 00
Caleb Shirey 268 00 00
Roane County High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:10:13
South Harrison High School Justin Talbott (12) 221 28:56
South Harrison High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:56
Lincoln High School Kyle Stutler 50 20:51
Jerry Cox 217 28:25
Lincoln High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:16
Calhoun County High School Levi Gordon (12) 122 23:02
William Baker (10) 197 26:25
Luke Sheldon (9) 239 33:25
Michael Fulks (10) 242 34:59
Calhoun County High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:51
Tyler Consolidated High School Dylan Reynolds (12) 18 19:23
Scott Sole (11) 62 21:30
Ryan Dalrymple (12) 124 23:04
Tyler Consolidated High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:57
Nitro High School Peyton Barton 128 23:10
Alex Dougla 259 00 00
Nitro High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:10
Paden City High School Dean Frye 106 22:39
Austin Quinn 260 00 00
Paden City High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:39