AAA Boys



                 6th Annual GEICO Classic XC Invitational
                             Cabell Midland HS
                                09/01/2012
  Weather: 91* Partly Cloudy, Very Humid

                  ********** AAA BOYS RESULTS **********

    Meet Record:  15:49.0 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland, 2010
  Course Record:  15:12.16 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland, 2010

Place TmPl Name                         Gr School                    Time     Pace  
===== ==== ============================ == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Burcham                12 Cabell Midland            16:11.18  5:13 
    2    2 Avery Campbell               12 Cabell Midland            16:45.35  5:24 
    3    3 Levi Snedegar                11 Greenbrier East           16:49.48  5:25 
    4    4 Nick Musgrave                12 Parkersburg               17:06.67  5:31 
    5    5 Jack McGee                   12 Huntington                17:10.91  5:32 
    6    6 Jeremy Waugh                 12 Cabell Midland            17:13.71  5:33 
    7    7 Wes Stowers                  12 Oak Hill                  17:17.08  5:34 
    8    8 Chad Longanacre              12 Ripley                    17:20.66  5:35 
    9    9 Austin Hamrick               11 Elkins                    17:21.94  5:36 
   10   10 Chandler Smith               12 Huntington                17:28.30  5:38 
   11   11 Caleb Casto                  12 Ripley                    17:35.44  5:40 
   12   12 Brian Lawhon                 12 Cabell Midland            17:40.12  5:42 
   13   13 Nic Cheuvront                10 Parkersburg               17:46.56  5:44 
   14   14 Sam Smith                    12 Huntington                17:47.99  5:44 
   15   15 Marshall Sharp               11 Capital                   17:48.96  5:45 
   16   16 Cody Gillespie               10 Oak Hill                  17:52.02  5:46 
   17   17 Jake Casto                   11 Ripley                    18:02.06  5:49 
   18   18 Albert Schrimp               11 Wheeling Park             18:05.97  5:50 
   19   19 Stone Bellomy                12 Winfield                  18:07.42  5:51 
   20   20 Eric Wooten                  11 Cabell Midland            18:08.39  5:51 
   21   21 Andrew Lyons                 11 Parkersburg               18:12.82  5:52 
   22   22 John Bolton                  11 Parkersburg               18:16.78  5:54 
   23   23 Drake Seccurro               12 Hurricane                 18:19.05  5:54 
   24   24 Matt Wallace                 10 Elkins                    18:24.59  5:56 
   25   25 Jacob Harmon                 10 Hurricane                 18:27.08  5:57 
   26   26 Ryan Gregory                 12 Ripley                    18:28.45  5:57 
   27   27 Levi Phillips                10 Ripley                    18:30.22  5:58 
   28   28 Andrew O'Dell                9  Hurricane                 18:30.54  5:58 
   29   29 Tony Treadway                12 Oak Hill                  18:32.27  5:59 
   30   30 Desean Williams              9  Winfield                  18:33.17  5:59 
   31   31 Anthony Kist                 11 Parkersburg               18:35.23  5:59 
   32   32 Will Thornton                11 Hurricane                 18:43.97  6:02 
   33   33 Isaac Estep                  11 Wheeling Park             18:44.50  6:02 
   34   34 Tylor Brown                  10 Parkersburg South         18:46.51  6:03 
   35   35 Sammy Shaver                 12 Ripley                    18:50.02  6:04 
   36   36 David Jobe                   12 Cabell Midland            18:52.66  6:05 
   37   37 Preston Sheldon              12 Winfield                  18:53.09  6:05 
   38   38 Sam Hughes                   10 Hurricane                 18:57.69  6:07 
   39   39 Maurice Miller               12 Wheeling Park             18:59.93  6:07 
   40   40 Tony Salgado                 10 Winfield                  19:00.53  6:08 
   41   41 Derek Dillon                 10 Parkersburg South         19:04.50  6:09 
   42   42 R.J. Weiford                 9  Winfield                  19:07.60  6:10 
   43   43 Jacob Henley                 10 St Albans                 19:18.90  6:14 
   44   44 Cameron Eberhard             10 Wheeling Park             19:22.88  6:15 
   45   45 Nate Simons                  12 Elkins                    19:26.48  6:16 
   46   46 Jamie Tarr                   11 Wheeling Park             19:30.09  6:17 
   47   47 Montana Poole                12 Greenbrier East           19:35.55  6:19 
   48   48 Andrew Guinn                 12 St Albans                 19:36.51  6:19 
   49   49 Nick Oxendale                11 Oak Hill                  19:41.37  6:21 
   50   50 David Westfall               10 Hurricane                 19:48.81  6:23 
   51   51 Blake Weekley                12 Huntington                19:49.68  6:23 
   52   52 Remington Knight             11 Elkins                    19:52.79  6:24 
   53   53 Michael Ruhnke               10 Capital                   19:53.03  6:24 
   54   54 Breece Ferrell               9  Capital                   19:54.18  6:25 
   55   55 Joel Bracken                 11 Oak Hill                  19:56.11  6:25 
   56   56 Sean Snider                  11 Parkersburg               19:58.27  6:26 
   57   57 Luke Miller                  11 Hurricane                 20:07.08  6:29 
   58   58 Joe Schwartz                 10 Capital                   20:08.10  6:29 
   59   59 Alex Kirk                    11 Parkersburg South         20:09.10  6:30 
   60   60 Nathan Machel                11 Winfield                  20:12.95  6:31 
   61   61 Franklin Norton              10 Huntington                20:18.07  6:33 
   62   62 Kyle Sams                    10 Parkersburg South         20:19.07  6:33 
   63   63 Daniel Pritt                 11 Oak Hill                  20:20.06  6:33 
   64   64 Justin Thompson              12 Parkersburg South         20:20.84  6:33 
   65   65 Dillon Welling               11 Ripley                    20:20.90  6:33 
   66      Josh Billiups                10 Spring Valley             20:26.52  6:35 
   67   66 Riley Wines                  12 Parkersburg South         20:43.68  6:41 
   68   67 Levi Whitt                   10 Greenbrier East           20:51.58  6:43 
   69   68 Bryce Humphreys              10 Winfield                  21:08.86  6:49 
   70      Zach Canterbury              12 Point Pleasant            21:15.15  6:51 
   71      Nick Mitchell                10 Spring Valley             21:17.23  6:52 
   72   69 Sean Wagner                  9  Wheeling Park             21:19.46  6:52 
   73   70 Ryan Bashlor                 10 Greenbrier East           21:21.73  6:53 
   74   71 Sean Paulding                10 Huntington                21:22.61  6:53 
   75   72 Brandon McIntire             10 Parkersburg               21:31.38  6:56 
   76      Joesph Littlepage            10 Point Pleasant            21:40.49  6:59 
   77   73 Ethan Reed                   10 Capital                   21:43.00  7:00 
   78   74 Ben Bradley                  9  Capital                   21:43.35  7:00 
   79   75 Zach Smith                   11 Huntington                21:48.46  7:02 
   80   76 Dakota Robinson              11 Parkersburg South         21:59.75  7:05 
   81      Caleb Riffle                 12 Point Pleasant            22:10.67  7:09 
   82   77 Dylan Mullins                11 Greenbrier East           22:26.61  7:14 
   83   78 Tyler Canterbury             10 Greenbrier East           22:43.21  7:19 
   84   79 Alec Toney                   12 St Albans                 22:54.82  7:23 
   85   80 Mark Schlies                 10 St Albans                 23:09.62  7:28 
   86   81 Tyson Currence               12 Elkins                    23:24.64  7:33 
   87   82 Adam Kincaid                 11 St Albans                 25:05.59  8:05 
   88   83 Ian Cox                      10 St Albans                 25:39.81  8:16 
   89      Drew Adkins                  11 Spring Valley             25:45.44  8:18 
   90      Trent Sparks                 9  Spring Valley             27:35.30  8:53 
   91   84 David Accord                 9  Capital                   29:11.61  9:24 
   92      Andrew Yianne                9  Capital                   29:47.12  9:36 
   93   85 Jacob Davis                  10 Wheeling Park             30:09.56  9:43 
   94      Caleb Thorton                9  Capital                   37:53.52 12:12 

                ********** AAA BOYS TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    41  Cabell Midland            (  17:13  1:26:02   1:57)
========================================
  1      1  Jacob Burcham                 16:12
  2      2  Avery Campbell                16:46
  3      6  Jeremy Waugh                  17:14
  4     12  Brian Lawhon                  17:41
  5     20  Eric Wooten                   18:09
  6   ( 36) David Jobe                    18:53

  2.    89  Ripley                    (  18:00  1:30:00   1:10)
========================================
  1      8  Chad Longanacre               17:21
  2     11  Caleb Casto                   17:36
  3     17  Jake Casto                    18:03
  4     26  Ryan Gregory                  18:29
  5     27  Levi Phillips                 18:31
  6   ( 35) Sammy Shaver                  18:51
  7   ( 65) Dillon Welling                20:21

  3.    91  Parkersburg               (  18:00  1:30:00   1:29)
========================================
  1      4  Nick Musgrave                 17:07
  2     13  Nic Cheuvront                 17:47
  3     21  Andrew Lyons                  18:13
  4     22  John Bolton                   18:17
  5     31  Anthony Kist                  18:36
  6   ( 56) Sean Snider                   19:59
  7   ( 72) Brandon McIntire              21:32

  4.   141  Huntington                (  18:32  1:32:37   3:08)
========================================
  1      5  Jack McGee                    17:11
  2     10  Chandler Smith                17:29
  3     14  Sam Smith                     17:48
  4     51  Blake Weekley                 19:50
  5     61  Franklin Norton               20:19
  6   ( 71) Sean Paulding                 21:23
  7   ( 75) Zach Smith                    21:49

  5.   146  Hurricane                 (  18:37  1:33:01   0:38)
========================================
  1     23  Drake Seccurro                18:20
  2     25  Jacob Harmon                  18:28
  3     28  Andrew O'Dell                 18:31
  4     32  Will Thornton                 18:44
  5     38  Sam Hughes                    18:58
  6   ( 50) David Westfall                19:49
  7   ( 57) Luke Miller                   20:08

  6.   156  Oak Hill                  (  18:41  1:33:23   2:39)
========================================
  1      7  Wes Stowers                   17:18
  2     16  Cody Gillespie                17:53
  3     29  Tony Treadway                 18:33
  4     49  Nick Oxendale                 19:42
  5     55  Joel Bracken                  19:57
  6   ( 63) Daniel Pritt                  20:21

  7.   168  Winfield                  (  18:45  1:33:45   1:00)
========================================
  1     19  Stone Bellomy                 18:08
  2     30  Desean Williams               18:34
  3     37  Preston Sheldon               18:54
  4     40  Tony Salgado                  19:01
  5     42  R.J. Weiford                  19:08
  6   ( 60) Nathan Machel                 20:13
  7   ( 68) Bryce Humphreys               21:09

  8.   180  Wheeling Park             (  18:57  1:34:45   1:25)
========================================
  1     18  Albert Schrimp                18:06
  2     33  Isaac Estep                   18:45
  3     39  Maurice Miller                19:00
  4     44  Cameron Eberhard              19:23
  5     46  Jamie Tarr                    19:31
  6   ( 69) Sean Wagner                   21:20
  7   ( 85) Jacob Davis                   30:10

  9.   211  Elkins                    (  19:43  1:38:32   6:03)
========================================
  1      9  Austin Hamrick                17:22
  2     24  Matt Wallace                  18:25
  3     45  Nate Simons                   19:27
  4     52  Remington Knight              19:53
  5     81  Tyson Currence                23:25

 10.   253  Capital                   (  19:54  1:39:30   3:54)
========================================
  1     15  Marshall Sharp                17:49
  2     53  Michael Ruhnke                19:54
  3     54  Breece Ferrell                19:55
  4     58  Joe Schwartz                  20:09
  5     73  Ethan Reed                    21:43
  6   ( 74) Ben Bradley                   21:44
  7   ( 84) David Accord                  29:12

 11.   260  Parkersburg South         (  19:45  1:38:43   1:34)
========================================
  1     34  Tylor Brown                   18:47
  2     41  Derek Dillon                  19:05
  3     59  Alex Kirk                     20:10
  4     62  Kyle Sams                     20:20
  5     64  Justin Thompson               20:21
  6   ( 66) Riley Wines                   20:44
  7   ( 76) Dakota Robinson               22:00

 12.   264  Greenbrier East           (  20:14  1:41:07   5:37)
========================================
  1      3  Levi Snedegar                 16:50
  2     47  Montana Poole                 19:36
  3     67  Levi Whitt                    20:52
  4     70  Ryan Bashlor                  21:22
  5     77  Dylan Mullins                 22:27
  6   ( 78) Tyler Canterbury              22:44

 13.   332  St Albans                 (  22:02  1:50:07   5:47)
========================================
  1     43  Jacob Henley                  19:19
  2     48  Andrew Guinn                  19:37
  3     79  Alec Toney                    22:55
  4     80  Mark Schlies                  23:10
  5     82  Adam Kincaid                  25:06
  6   ( 83) Ian Cox                       25:40