Chick-Fil-A Invitational 2012 vs Chick-Fil-A Invitational 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -12 542 554
Overall Average -22.73 23:11.00 23:33.74
1st-10th Place -15.90 16:48.30 17:04.20
1st-25th Place -1.20 17:21.20 17:22.40
1st-50th Place +2.22 17:49.12 17:46.90
1st-100th Place +1.31 18:27.75 18:26.44
Common Athletes -- -- 41
Ran Faster 29 35 6
Ran Season Best 6 7 1
Average Time -1:47.54 21:56.59 23:44.12
Median Time -51.00 22:09.00 23:00.00
Middle 80% Times -2:00.79 21:42.36 23:43.15
Top 10% Times -1:55.20 17:19.40 19:14.60
Top 25% Times -1:52.27 17:51.45 19:43.73
Top 50% Times -1:57.38 18:50.29 20:47.67
Bottom 50% Times -1:32.57 24:00.19 25:32.76
Bottom 25% Times -1:27.18 27:08.64 28:35.82
Bottom 10% Times +2.00 30:12.80 30:10.80
Average Difference -1:47.54 -- --
Median Difference -4:40.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:01.39 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:04.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:40.10 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:34.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:40.10 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:03.19 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:27.55 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -23.60 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Paul Louzy Grafton -3:14.00 16:54.00 20:08.00
Caleb Casto Ripley -2:53.00 17:13.00 20:06.00
Nick Musgrave Parkersburg -1:02.00 17:18.00 18:20.00
Jordan Whitehair St. Marys -2:05.00 17:26.00 19:31.00
Stone Bellomy Winfield -3:53.00 17:46.00 21:39.00
Matthew Zorn Doddridge County -2:46.00 17:48.00 20:34.00
Maggie Drazba St. Marys -2:05.00 18:01.00 20:06.00
Ryan Gregory Ripley -1:29.00 18:06.00 19:35.00
Luke Sadecky Ravenswood -1:38.00 18:33.00 20:11.00
Nick Akins Tucker County -4:40.00 18:37.00 23:17.00
Tyler Torman Buffalo -2:18.00 18:44.00 21:02.00
Jacob Hively Williamstown -6:25.00 18:46.00 25:11.00
Newt Caleb Cottrill St. Marys -45.00 18:47.00 19:32.00
Will Schindler Ravenswood -1:09.00 19:01.00 20:10.00
Andrew Sivaprakasam George Washington -58.00 19:09.00 20:07.00
Jason Lockhart Williamstown -3.00 19:12.00 19:15.00
Briar Hickman Grafton -2:45.00 19:13.00 21:58.00
Kaylee Williams Parkersburg -2:16.00 19:55.00 22:11.00
Jack Folwell Williamstown -3:41.00 21:02.00 24:43.00
Macy Coffey Winfield +1:18.00 22:52.00 21:34.00
Eddie Wilson Newark Cath. -24.00 21:56.00 22:20.00
Alena Klimas Parkersburg -2:29.00 22:09.00 24:38.00
Amanda Davis Ritchie County -1:40.00 22:17.00 23:57.00
Hannah Murray Ravenswood -25.00 22:23.00 22:48.00
Karissa Duke John Marshall -1:24.00 22:33.00 23:57.00
Melissa Hughart Ripley +28.00 23:02.00 22:34.00
Andrew Bondi Williamstown -3:32.00 22:45.00 26:17.00
Conner Ferguson Gilmer County -2:26.00 22:57.00 25:23.00
Audrey Biega Wheeling Park +36.00 23:36.00 23:00.00
Scott Burch Wheeling Park -1:23.00 23:08.00 24:31.00
Jonathan Mason Ritchie County -3:20.00 23:32.00 26:52.00
Caleb Hoffer Wheeling Park -5:26.00 24:00.00 29:26.00
Brooke Mcvaney Parkersburg -3:20.00 24:44.00 28:04.00
Chyna Maze St. Marys -1:44.00 24:52.00 26:36.00
Nathan Hall John Marshall -3:27.00 25:05.00 28:32.00
Beth Hall Parkersburg -2:36.00 25:14.00 27:50.00
James Dougherty Wheeling Park +22.00 27:16.00 26:54.00
Tori Gordon Newark Cath. -1:34.00 27:03.00 28:37.00
Amy Dingess Winfield +5:38.00 33:02.00 27:24.00
Andrew Benson Williamstown +55.00 29:05.00 28:10.00
Morgan Allen Gilmer County -1:31.00 34:38.00 36:09.00