Musselman Freshmen Championship

Inwood, WV
Hosted by Musselman

Complete Results

Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Zilan Williams             8 Spring Mills                 11.19h        
  2  Jacob Barrick              8 Spring Mills                 12.00h        
  3  Dashawn Riley              9 Hedgesville                  12.33h        
  3  Brandon Pitts              9 Spring Mills                 12.32h        
  5  Kane DeLuca                9 Hedgesville                  12.46h        
  6  Jacobi Hanes               8 Musselman                    12.93h        
  7  Raymond Ayers              9 Martinsburg                  16.19h        
  8  Ethan Beightol             8 Hedgesville                  16.77h        


Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Zilan Williams             8 Spring Mills                 23.56h        
  2  Jeremiah Hunter            9 Spring Mills                 25.18h        
  3  Trevin Carter              9 Musselman                    25.25h        
  4  Reese Ludwick              9 Hedgesville                  25.60h        
  5  Malcom Butler              9 Spring Mills                 26.28h        
  5  Kane DeLuca                9 Hedgesville                  26.21h        
  7  Jacobi Hanes               8 Musselman                    27.66h        
  8  Rafael Taylor-Perotti      9 Martinsburg                  29.03h        
  9  Raymond Ayers              9 Martinsburg                  34.41h        
 10  Ethan Beightol             8 Hedgesville                  34.62h        
 11  Noah Lesser                8 Musselman                    35.65h        


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Chase Vogel                9 Spring Mills                 58.24h        
  2  Dalton Rollyson            9 Spring Mills               1:01.93h        
  3  Gavin Wrye                 8 Spring Mills               1:03.34h        
  4  Ben Lapole                 8 Musselman                  1:05.49h        
  5  Seth Hurst                 9 Hedgesville                1:05.99h        
  6  Treavon Corum              9 Hedgesville                1:07.16h        
  7  Joshua Garrido             9 Martinsburg                1:07.26h        
  8  Liam Evans                 9 Musselman                  1:13.94h        
  9  Jaegan Osbourne            8 Hedgesville                1:19.00h        
 10  Noah Lesser                8 Musselman                  1:21.99h        


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Addison Hough              9 Spring Mills               2:18.00h        
  2  Andrew Schwier             9 Spring Mills               2:19.00h        
  3  Jon Lamp                   9 Martinsburg                2:24.00h        
  4  Issac McCarthy             9 Musselman                  2:39.00h        
  5  Ethan Ogamba               9 Hedgesville                2:43.00h        
  6  Ben Lapole                 8 Musselman                  2:44.00h        
  7  Liam Evans                 9 Musselman                  3:01.00h        
  8  Jaegan Osbourne            8 Hedgesville                3:13.00h        
  9  Evan Millard               8 Spring Mills               3:22.00h        
     Patrick Silver             9 Hedgesville                      NT        


Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Parker Mackey              8 Musselman                  5:13.00h        
  2  Addison Hough              9 Spring Mills               5:21.00h        
  3  Michael Beard              8 Musselman                  5:45.00h        
  4  Connor Yeagal              9 Musselman                  5:46.00h        
  5  Troy Church                8 Hedgesville                5:46.70h        
  6  Weston Reeves              9 Spring Mills               5:54.00h        
  7  David Burton               9 Hedgesville                6:00.00h        
     Patrick Silver             9 Hedgesville                      NT        
     Jon Lamp                   9 Martinsburg                      NT        
     Nico Szabo                 9 Martinsburg                      NT        
     Justin Moore               8 Spring Mills                     NT        
     Harim Cuevas               9 Martinsburg                      NT        


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Parker Mackey              8 Musselman                 11:38.00h        
  2  Weston Reeves              9 Spring Mills              12:55.00h        
  3  Jonathan Weller            9 Spring Mills              13:01.00h        
  4  Harim Cuevas               9 Martinsburg               13:28.00h        
  5  Troy Church                8 Hedgesville               14:04.00h        
     Michael Beard              8 Musselman                        NT        


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Cesar Zillerelo            8 Musselman                    18.43h        
  2  Zane Miller                9 Martinsburg                  19.90h        
  3  Gage Creel                 8 Hedgesville                  20.72h        
  3  Garrett Flynn              9 Hedgesville                  20.72h        
  5  Jacob Acker                8 Musselman                    21.20h        
  6  Andrew Schwier             9 Spring Mills                 21.77h        
  7  Lucas Driver               9 Spring Mills                 23.71h        
  8  Tyler Bennett              8 Hedgesville                  25.38h        


Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Cesar Zillerelo            8 Musselman                    47.02h        
  2  Andrew Schwier             9 Spring Mills                 48.41h        
  2  Zane Miller                9 Martinsburg                  48.45h        
  4  Gage Creel                 8 Hedgesville                  54.04h        
  5  Lucas Driver               9 Spring Mills                 57.50h        
  6  Tyler Bennett              8 Hedgesville                  59.47h        
  7  Garrett Flynn              9 Hedgesville                  59.76h        


Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Hedgesville                                 50.59h
       Kane DeLucaReese LudwickNathan AlbrightDashawn Riley 
     Spring Mills                                    NT
       Jeremiah HunterJacob BarrickBrandon PittsZilan Williams 
     Musselman                                       NT
       Jacob AckerLakota SandersJacobi HanesTrevin Carter 


Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Spring Mills                              1:44.00h
       Jacob BarrickBrandon PittsJeremiah HunterMalcom Butler 
  2  Hedgesville                               1:45.00h
       Kane DeLucaReese LudwickTreavon CorumDashawn Riley 
  3  Musselman                                 1:48.00h
       Jacob AckerLakota SandersJacobi HanesTrevin Carter 


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Spring Mills                              4:04.00h
       Dalton RollysonZilan WilliamsJacob BarrickChase Vogel 
  2  Hedgesville                               4:24.30h
       Seth HurstPatrick SilverEthan OgambaTreavon Corum 
  3  Musselman                                 4:24.70h
       Ben LapoleIssac McCarthyParker MackeyCesar Zillerelo 


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Spring Mills                             10:08.00h
       Tommy InmanJonathan WellerAndrew SchwierAddison Hough 
  2  Musselman                                10:28.00h
       Issac McCarthyConnor YeagalMichael BeardParker Mackey 
  3  Hedgesville                              10:36.00h
       Troy ChurchEthan OgambaDavid BurtonPatrick Silver 
  4  Martinsburg                              11:01.00h
       Nico SzaboJoshua GarridoHarim CuevasJon Lamp 


Varsity Boys 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Cesar ZillereloConnor Yea    Musselman                  1:19.19h        
  2  Rafael Taylor-PerottiHari    Martinsburg                1:20.69h        
  3  Garrett FlynnTyler Bennet    Hedgesville                1:26.25h        


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Brian Lee                  9 Musselman                  31-04.50        
  2  Derick Wampler             9 Hedgesville                31-00.00        
  3  Bryson Haines              9 Spring Mills               27-09.50        
  4  Rafael Taylor-Perotti      9 Martinsburg                27-09.00        
  5  Miguel Greer               8 Hedgesville                26-05.50        
  6  James Esswein              9 Spring Mills               26-00.00        
  7  Brandon Kesecker           9 Spring Mills               25-06.00        
  8  Parker Roane               9 Hedgesville                23-10.00        
  9  Gregory Mikus              8 Musselman                  17-02.00        


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Derick Wampler             9 Hedgesville                86-09.00        
  2  Miguel Greer               8 Hedgesville                74-10.00        
  3  Brian Lee                  9 Musselman                  74-05.00        
  4  Parker Roane               9 Hedgesville                71-06.00        
  5  James Esswein              9 Spring Mills               68-04.00        
  6  Brandon Kesecker           9 Spring Mills               67-03.00        
  7  Zane Miller                9 Martinsburg                64-06.00        
  8  Bryson Haines              9 Spring Mills               60-11.00        
  9  Gregory Mikus              8 Musselman                  47-04.00        


Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Seth Hurst                 9 Hedgesville                 5-02.00        
  2  Treavon Corum              9 Hedgesville                 5-00.00        
  2  Ethan Ogamba               9 Hedgesville                 5-00.00        
  2  Lakota Sanders             8 Musselman                   5-00.00        
  5  Ben Lapole                 8 Musselman                   4-06.00        
     Michael Beard              8 Musselman                        NH        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Reese Ludwick              9 Hedgesville                17-09.00        
  2  Trevin Carter              9 Musselman                  16-11.00        
  3  Dashawn Riley              9 Hedgesville                15-00.00        
  4  Seth Hurst                 9 Hedgesville                14-10.00        
  5  Gavin Wrye                 8 Spring Mills               10-10.50        


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lafarrah Strong            9 Martinsburg                  13.28h        
  2  Jaionna Curry              9 Musselman                    13.81h        
  2  Bailey Pack                9 Spring Mills                 13.82h        
  4  Avery Conner               8 Hedgesville                  14.50h        
  5  Emily Winegardner          9 Spring Mills                 14.51h        
  6  Talesa Rhodes              9 Martinsburg                  14.71h        
  7  Haleigh Payne              8 Musselman                    17.00h        
  8  Olivia Hampton             9 Martinsburg                  18.06h        
     Breonna Pitts              8 Spring Mills                     NT        
     Tess Winston               9 Hedgesville                      NT        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lafarrah Strong            9 Martinsburg                  28.52h        
  2  Jaionna Curry              9 Musselman                    28.97h        
  3  Bailey Pack                9 Spring Mills                 29.03h        
  4  Emily Winegardner          9 Spring Mills                 29.50h        
  5  Tess Winston               9 Hedgesville                  31.21h        
  6  Gina Sobinovsky            9 Hedgesville                  31.34h        
  7  Avery Conner               8 Hedgesville                  31.53h        
  8  Maggie Salvador            9 Martinsburg                  32.95h        
  9  Emily Colvin               9 Martinsburg                  33.05h        
 10  Haleigh Payne              8 Musselman                    35.28h        
     Breonna Pitts              8 Spring Mills                     NT        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Skylar Yates               8 Hedgesville                1:06.71h        
  2  Erica Bowers               9 Hedgesville                1:08.21h        
  3  Olivia Grove               8 Musselman                  1:11.00h        
  4  Cate Magrogen              8 Hedgesville                1:12.30h        
  5  Rachel Schench             9 Spring Mills               1:16.00h        
  6  Kaleigh Gray               9 Martinsburg                1:17.91h        
  7  Emma Welch                 9 Martinsburg                1:21.00h        
  8  Abby Suanjo                9 Spring Mills               1:23.00h        
  9  Sierra Brady               9 Spring Mills               1:26.27h        
 10  Emily Graham               9 Martinsburg                1:26.47h        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Erica Bowers               9 Hedgesville                2:52.00h        
  2  Olivia Grove               8 Musselman                  2:53.00h        
  3  Skylar Yates               8 Hedgesville                3:02.00h        
  4  Gwynn Ellis                8 Spring Mills               3:25.00h        
  5  Julie Brady                8 Spring Mills               3:28.00h        
  6  Nina Saluja                9 Spring Mills               3:29.00h        
  7  Paige Porter               9 Martinsburg                3:37.00h        
  8  Laya Chennuru              9 Martinsburg                4:16.00h        
     Emily Earehart             9 Martinsburg                      NT        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Chloe Coale                8 Spring Mills               6:57.00h        
  2  Georgia Hensley            9 Spring Mills               7:19.00h        
  3  Julie Brady                8 Spring Mills               7:20.00h        
  4  Samantha Nicholsen         8 Musselman                  7:29.00h        
  5  Paige Porter               9 Martinsburg                7:34.00h        
  6  Haylee Martin              9 Martinsburg                7:44.00h        
  7  Grace Henson               9 Hedgesville                7:55.00h        
     Emily Earehart             9 Martinsburg                      NT        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Chloe Coale                8 Spring Mills              15:40.00h        
  2  Bailey Thomas              9 Martinsburg               15:45.00h        
  3  Laasya Chennuru            9 Martinsburg               16:37.00h        
  4  Krista Sounders            8 Musselman                 16:58.00h        
  5  Georgia Hensley            9 Spring Mills              17:23.00h        
  6  Grace Henson               9 Hedgesville               18:06.00h        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lauren Colbert             9 Hedgesville                  18.53h        
  2  Emily Anderson             9 Musselman                    20.25h        
  3  Ella Jones                 9 Spring Mills                 20.34h        
  4  Trista Moore               9 Hedgesville                  20.94h        
  5  Marissa Tress              8 Hedgesville                  21.07h        
  5  Audrey Chwalik             9 Musselman                    21.06h        


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ella Jones                 9 Spring Mills                 54.31h        
  2  Lauren Colbert             9 Hedgesville                  57.03h        
  3  Caitlyn Canada             9 Hedgesville                  57.60h        
  4  Marissa Tress              8 Hedgesville                  57.64h        
  5  Emily Anderson             9 Musselman                    58.42h        
     Audrey Chwalik             9 Musselman                        NT        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Hedgesville                                 57.57h
       Tess WinstonMegan FullerMarissa TressAvery Conner 
     Spring Mills                                    NT
       Breonna PittsElla JonesBailey PackRachel Schench 


Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Hedgesville                               2:05.44h
       Caitlyn CanadaLisa SobinovskiGina SobinovskiSkylar Doub 
  2  Spring Mills                              2:10.22h
       Breonna PittsElla JonesRachel SchenchBailey Pack 


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Hedgesville                               4:53.00h
       Cate MagrogenMarissa TressSkylar YatesErica Bowers 
  2  Musselman                                 5:25.00h
       Audrey ChwalikSamantha NicholsenKrista SoundersOlivia Grove 
  3  Martinsburg                               5:37.00h
       Emily GrahamKaleigh GrayJazmine SchroederEmma Welch 
  4  Spring Mills                              5:45.00h
       Chloe CoaleSierra BradyAbby SuanjoRachel Schench 


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Musselman                                12:34.00h
       Emily AndersonSamantha NicholsenKrista SoundersOlivia Grove 
  2  Martinsburg                              12:40.00h
       Laasya ChennuruEmily GrahamBailey ThomasEmma Welch 
  3  Spring Mills                             13:17.00h
       Jenna GrossNina SalujaGwynn EllisJulie Brady 


Varsity Girls 4x102.5 Shuttle Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Caitlyn CanadaLilly Henso    Hedgesville                1:22.94h        


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Julia Chapman              9 Spring Mills               28-07.50        
  2  Katie Hill                 9 Spring Mills               28-06.50        
  3  Megan Fuller               9 Hedgesville                27-02.00        
  4  Cailee Rose                8 Musselman                  24-05.50        
  5  Mackenzie Grozinger        9 Martinsburg                22-09.00        
  6  Anaya King                 9 Spring Mills               22-06.00        
  7  Ashley Anderson            9 Martinsburg                21-05.50        
  8  Caroline Shipley           8 Musselman                  20-05.50        
  9  Olivia Payne               8 Hedgesville                19-00.00        
 10  Tammi Larson               8 Hedgesville                15-04.50        
 11  Cirina Aguilar             8 Musselman                   2-00.00        
     Talesa Rhodes              9 Martinsburg                      ND        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Megan Fuller               9 Hedgesville                76-02.00        
  2  Cailee Rose                8 Musselman                  65-00.00        
  3  Olivia Payne               8 Hedgesville                62-04.00        
  4  Cirina Aguilar             8 Musselman                  58-09.00        
  5  Olivia Scheuch             8 Spring Mills               57-06.25        
  6  Maggie Gregory             9 Spring Mills               57-06.00        
  7  Mackenzie Grozinger        9 Martinsburg                54-07.00        
  8  Adele Spencer              8 Hedgesville                50-02.00        
  9  Bri Byrdsong               9 Spring Mills               46-06.00        
 10  Ashley Anderson            9 Martinsburg                44-09.00        
 11  Caroline Shipley           8 Musselman                  43-03.00        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lauren Colbert             9 Hedgesville                 4-04.00        
  2  Skylar Yates               8 Hedgesville                 4-02.50        
  3  Jaionna Curry              9 Musselman                   4-02.00        
     Skylar Doub                9 Hedgesville                      NH        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jaionna Curry              9 Musselman                  14-01.00        
  2  Avery Conner               8 Hedgesville                13-06.50        
  3  Emily Winegardner          9 Spring Mills               13-02.00        
  4  Skylar Doub                9 Hedgesville                12-10.00        
  5  Lisa Sobinovsky            9 Hedgesville                10-10.00        
     Lafarrah Strong            9 Martinsburg                      ND