Elite Performances
79 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:02.13 | Madison Trippett | Parkersburg |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:02.71 | Kailee Perry | Team Kentucky Elite |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:09.30 | Jenna Strange | Tates Creek |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.75 | Caroline Inman | Paul Laurence Dunbar |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.80 | Rosalynd Hollingsworth | Tates Creek |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.49 | Danielle Rochester | Elizabeth Seton High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.49 | Felicia Hewitt | Elizabeth Seton High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.51 | Corbin Mclean | Platinum Sports |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.97 | Zariyah Black | Platinum Sports |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.14 | Nakaiya Wearren | Tates Creek |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.31 | Myann Davidson | Tates Creek |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:35.34 | Victoria Starcher | WV Flyers |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:59.59 | Samantha Hatcher | WV Flyers |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:19.10 | Jenna Strange | Tates Creek |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:26.33 | Ally Anderson | Team Kentucky Elite |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:27.96 | Ashlyn Liddle | Team Kentucky Elite |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:28.05 | Zoe Shetty | WV Flyers |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:34.62 | Caroline Kirby | WV Flyers |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:35.86 | Peyton Kukura | WV Flyers |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 59.25 | Torie Young | Del. Hayes |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.72 | Corbin Mclean | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 8.81 | Corbin Mclean | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.87 | Sydney Clemens | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 8.88 | Sydney Clemens | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.90 | Riley Newkirk | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 9.02 | Riley Newkirk | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.52 | Rosalynd Hollingsworth | Tates Creek |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.61 | Zariyah Black | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.72 | Danielle Rochester | Elizabeth Seton High School |
60 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.74 | Corbin Mclean | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.75 | Zariyah Black | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.76 | Wynter Guess | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.79 | Felicia Hewitt | Elizabeth Seton High School |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.80 | Corbin Mclean | Platinum Sports |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:15.25 | Victoria Dotson | Team Kentucky Elite |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.95 | Kailee Perry | Team Kentucky Elite |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.76 | Madison Trippett | Parkersburg |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:21.32 | Brianna Payton | Tates Creek |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Lindsay Zatta | Athens |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:16.75 | Austin Mathews | Paul Laurence Dunbar |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:19.00 | Nick Thompson | Platinum Sports |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:21.74 | Declan Horner | Southern Garrett High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:25.48 | Spencer Carman | Lexington Catholic |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:27.31 | Beau Boyden | Fisher Catholic |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:27.95 | Will Metcalf-shull | Lancaster |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:29.22 | Phillip White | WV Flyers |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.71 | Brendon Stewart | DeMatha Catholic High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.04 | Langston Jackson | Henry Clay |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.15 | Nick Cross | DeMatha Catholic High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.39 | Jamel Mcelveen | Platinum Sports |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.45 | Marquiz McCrary | Platinum Sports |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.60 | Damon Green | DeMatha Catholic High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.71 | Samuel Crawford | Unattached NC |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.73 | Deion Green | DeMatha Catholic High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.83 | Cameron Attucks | Platinum Sports |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.84 | Brien Pittman | Platinum Sports |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.98 | Maliq Trigg | Frederick Douglass |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 51.25 | Tyree Clarke | Henry Clay |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 7.85 | Joshua Brockman | Ardrey Kell |
60 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 8.01 | Joshua Brockman | Ardrey Kell |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.39 | Dezmon Bradshaw | Huntington |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 6.66 | Brendon Stewart | DeMatha Catholic High School |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 6.68 | Nick Cross | DeMatha Catholic High School |
60 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.69 | Brendon Stewart | DeMatha Catholic High School |
60 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.72 | Langston Jackson | Henry Clay |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 6.75 | Langston Jackson | Henry Clay |
60 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.82 | Nick Cross | DeMatha Catholic High School |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 6.95 | Jamel Mcelveen | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.00 | Anthony Franklin | Bryan Station |
60 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.01 | Jamel Mcelveen | Platinum Sports |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.02 | Kenny Dudley | DeMatha Catholic High School |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.05 | Damon Green | DeMatha Catholic High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:58.77 | Dedrick Troxell | Green County |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.66 | Miles Kominsky | Woodrow Wilson |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.71 | Declan Horner | WV Flyers |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.99 | Trevor Carson | Capital City Striders, Inc |
High Jump Finals | 6-2 | Peyton Shotwell | Scott County |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-6 | Jonathan Lehe | Lake Norman |
Pole Vault Finals | 15-0 | Daniel Nicholson | Rocket Man Pole Vault |