From AAU Indoor Nationals in Maryland to New Balance Nationals in New York, Floridians were crowned champions at both events. Meanwhile in Florida, March madness heated up with fast times around the state. Check out our coverage which included hundreds of videos, thousands of videos, recaps, results, and more. It's our Week In Review.
Featured Meets
AAU Indoor Nationals
Prince George's Sports & Learning Center
Landover,
MD
Mar 9, 2018
Mar 11, 2018
684 Total Performances
(4 FL)
Photo Albums (4)
-
AAU Indoor Nationals - Friday Events
-
AAU Indoor Nationals - Saturday Events
-
AAU Indoor Nationals - Sunday Events
-
AAU Indoor Nationals by Lisa McArthur
Videos (565)
-
Shoeless 76 Year Old William Rhoad Dominates Track Race At AAU
-
Girls 1500m Racewalk Finals Section 1 - 9-12 Year Old
-
Girls/Boys 3000 Meter Racewalk Finals Section 1 - 13-18 Year Old
-
Girls 200 Prelims Heat 1 - 5-6 Year Old
-
Girls 200 Prelims Heat 2 - 5-6 Year Old
-
Girls 200 Prelims Heat 1 - 5-6 Year Old
-
Girls 200 Prelims Heat 2 - 5-6 Year Old
-
Girls 200 Prelims Heat 3 - 5-6 Year Old
-
Boys 200 Prelims Heat 1 - 5-6 Year Old
-
Boys 200 Prelims Heat 3 - 5-6 Year Old
Articles (16)
-
Best Of The Best From 2018 AAU Indoor Nationals
-
Check Out Elite Performances From The AAU Indoor Nationals
-
Watch Akala Garrett Run 9.12 To Win An AAU 60m Hurdle National Title!
-
Watch: Race Videos From 2018 AAU Indoor Nationals
-
Day 3 Photos Uploading From AAU Indoor Nationals!
-
AAU Indoor Nationals Meet Coverage Hub
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | p 9 10th | 26.97 | Brianna Flake | Armwood HS |
New Balance Nationals Indoor
The Armory Track & Field Center
New York,
NY
Mar 9, 2018
Mar 11, 2018
2,621 Total Performances
(43 FL)
Photo Albums (5)
-
Championship Track Events by Kyle Brazeil
-
Field Events by Steve Pisano
-
New Balance Nationals Indoor by Joe Swift
-
New Balance Nationals Indoor by Mary Ann Magnant
-
New Balance Nationals Highlights
Videos (89)
-
MileSplit LIVE Replay: Full Breakdown Of New Balance Nationals I
-
MileSplit LIVE: Bullis' Girls Could Have A Big Weekend At NBNI
-
MileSplit LIVE: Exploring The National Championship DMR Race
-
Chances East Orange's Boys Score Two Relay Titles At NB
-
Previewing The Girls 5K At New Balance Nationals Indoor
-
An Epic Girls 800 Awaits At NB Nationals Indoor
-
The Boys 2-Mile At New Balance Is Going To Be Off The Hook
-
Expectations For The Boys 200-400 At New Balance
-
Judging The Impact Of The Pole Vault At New Balance
-
Overviewing Our Picks To Win In The 60mH At NB
Articles (110)
-
Indiana Left Its Mark In The Big Apple
-
New Balance Nationals Indoor - Day Three Recap
-
The Scoop: Recapping A Massive Weekend Of Action At New Balance Nationals Indoor
-
National Girls Performer Of The Week (3-5/3-11)
-
NBNI Michigan Report - Girls Edition
-
Livingston Leads Three North Carolinians To All-American HJ Performance At NB Nationals
Elite Performances
Girls (11) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 1 1st | 7.25 | Tamari Davis | Gainesville HS | |
60m | p 5 1st | 7.40 | Tamari Davis | Gainesville HS | |
60m | s 1 1st | 7.33 | Tamari Davis | Gainesville HS | |
200m | F 2 1st | 23.46 | Tamari Davis | Gainesville HS | |
200m | p 7 1st | 23.24 | Tamari Davis | Gainesville HS | |
400m | F 1 7th | 54.81 | Jatana Folston | Cocoa HS | |
400m | p 1 8th | 55.01 | Jatana Folston | Cocoa HS | |
LJ | F 1 23rd | 17-0.5 | Abby Thorpe | Creekside HS | |
PV | F 1 25th | 11-2.5 | Elizabeth Nix | Winter Park HS | |
WT | F 1 17th | 44-3.25 | Nikki Marceus | Booker HS | |
Pent | F 1 12th | 51:00.00 | Gabriela Fasanelli | Ponte Vedra HS | |
Boys (18) | |||||
60m | F 1 1st | 6.59 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
60m | F 1 2nd | 6.72 | Tyson Campbell | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
60m | p 7 1st | 6.63 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
60m | p 5 8th | 6.74 | Tyson Campbell | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
60m | s 2 1st | 6.62 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 7 3rd | 21.36 | Tyrese Cooper | Miami Norland HS | |
200m | p 9 16th | 22.57 | Marcus Floyd | Middleburg HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 47.54 | Tyrese Cooper | Miami Norland HS | |
Mile | F 3 1st | 4:14.69 | Chase Rivera | Bolles HS | |
2Mile | F 2 9th | 9:09.27 | Charles Hicks | Bolles HS | |
60H | F 1 3rd | 8.21 | Anthony Bryan | South Walton HS | |
60H | p 3 10th | 7.95 | Lejond Cavazos | IMG Academy | |
60H | s 3 13th | 7.97 | Lejond Cavazos | IMG Academy | |
4x200m | p 4 12th | 1:29.94 | Shaldera Panthers TC | ||
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-3 | Anthony Bryan | South Walton HS | |
TJ | F 1 16th | 44-6 | Marcus Floyd | Middleburg HS | |
PV | F 1 21st | 14-9.5 | Noah Mumme | Satellite High School | |
Pent | F 1 3rd | 59:36.00 | Anthony Bryan | South Walton HS |
Kowboy Invitational
Osceola High School
Kissimmee,
Fl
Mar 10, 2018
1,897 Total Performances
(1,735 FL)
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (122)
-
High School 4x800m Relay, Finals 2
-
High School 4x800m Relay, Finals 2
-
High School Men's 4x800m Relay, Finals 1
-
High School Men's 4x800m Relay, Finals 1
-
High School Boys' 4x800m Relay, Finals 2
-
High School Boys' 4x800m Relay, Finals 2
-
High School Girls' 3200m, Finals 1
-
High School Boys' 3200m, Finals 1
-
High School Boys' 3200m, Finals 1
-
Lake Brantley Girls 4x800
Articles (3)
-
Giddy Up: Over 2,500 Photos From Kowboy Invitational
-
Watch 2018 Kowboy Invitational Live On MileSplit
-
Kowboy Invitational: Boys All-Time Rankings
Elite Performances
Girls (136) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.00 | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.13 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.34 | Kyndell Burrows | Auburndale HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.42 | Saniya Tillman | Auburndale HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.43 | Alliyah Allwood | Ocoee HS | |
100m | F 1 6th | 12.46 | Alliann Johnson | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
100m | F 1 7th | 12.47 | I'Asia Wilson | Kathleen HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 11.94 w | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.10 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 12.22 w | Saniya Tillman | Auburndale HS | |
100m | p 1 4th | 12.23 w | Kyndell Burrows | Auburndale HS | |
100m | p 1 5th | 12.24 w | I'Asia Wilson | Kathleen HS | |
100m | p 1 6th | 12.30 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
100m | p 1 7th | 12.36 | Alliann Johnson | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
100m | p 1 8th | 12.45 w | Alliyah Allwood | Ocoee HS | |
100m | p 1 9th | 12.49 | Jade Blake | Windermere High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.52 | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.04 | Shaniya Benjamin | Alonso HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.07 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 25.30 | Saniya Tillman | Auburndale HS | |
200m | F 1 5th | 25.90 | I'Asia Wilson | Kathleen HS | |
200m | F 1 6th | 25.95 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
200m | F 1 7th | 25.98 | Kyndell Burrows | Auburndale HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 24.84 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 24.98 | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 25.06 | Saniya Tillman | Auburndale HS | |
200m | p 1 4th | 25.07 | Kyndell Burrows | Auburndale HS | |
200m | p 1 5th | 25.07 w | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
200m | p 1 6th | 25.20 | Shaniya Benjamin | Alonso HS | |
200m | p 1 7th | 25.47 | Jade Blake | Windermere High School | |
200m | p 1 8th | 25.60 | I'Asia Wilson | Kathleen HS | |
200m | p 1 9th | 25.77 | Alliann Johnson | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
200m | p 1 10th | 25.79 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
200m | p 1 11th | 25.91 | Sadae Davidson | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
400m | F 1 1st | 55.78 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.02 | Shaniya Benjamin | Alonso HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 59.33 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 57.50 | Shaniya Benjamin | Alonso HS | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 58.39 | Sadae Davidson | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
400m | p 1 4th | 59.47 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
400m | p 1 5th | 59.64 | Diamond Doctor | Kathleen HS | |
400m | p 1 6th | 59.86 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
800m | F 5 1st | 2:15.65 | Ashley Klingenberg | Lake Brantley HS | |
800m | F 5 2nd | 2:19.97 | Grace Phillips | Citrus Park Christian School | |
800m | F 5 3rd | 2:23.40 | Emily Culley | Chiles HS | |
800m | F 5 4th | 2:24.35 | Kamari Dawn | Rockledge HS | |
800m | F 5 5th | 2:24.47 | Caitlin Wilkey | Chiles HS | |
800m | F 5 7th | 2:24.92 | Nia Rivers | Wharton HS | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 4:55.31 | Ashley Klingenberg | Lake Brantley HS | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 5:05.24 | Emily Culley | Chiles HS | |
1600m | F 4 3rd | 5:05.84 | Camryn Cooney | Spruce Creek HS | |
1600m | F 4 4th | 5:08.25 | Caitlin Wilkey | Chiles HS | |
1600m | F 4 5th | 5:11.55 | Lily Henne | Montverde Academy | |
1600m | F 4 6th | 5:13.47 | Chloe Hyde | Lake Brantley HS | |
1600m | F 4 7th | 5:14.70 | Jacqueline Abanses | Citrus Park Christian School | |
1600m | F 4 8th | 5:16.66 | Sadie McLaughlin | Rockledge HS | |
1600m | F 4 9th | 5:18.84 | Margaret Ward | Rockledge HS | |
1600m | F 4 10th | 5:21.85 | Samantha Gayton | Spruce Creek HS | |
1600m | F 4 11th | 5:24.30 | Jordan Stevens | Lake Brantley HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:10.73 | Kendyl Cardwell | Montverde Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:18.30 | Erin Phelps | Chiles HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:26.30 | Chloe Hyde | Lake Brantley HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:29.66 | Lydia Friedman | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:50.87 | Ryleigh Sperry | Montverde Academy | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:56.75 | Jayci Brauman | Montverde Academy | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:57.05 | Valeria Villatoro | St. Cloud HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.35 | Tyra Thomas | Auburndale HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.76 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 14.83 | Cathrina Morris | Auburndale HS | |
100H | F 1 4th | 15.21 | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
100H | F 1 5th | 15.65 | Dasia Stevens | Spruce Creek HS | |
100H | F 1 6th | 15.90 | Amaya Phillips | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
100H | p 1 1st | 14.59 w | Tyra Thomas | Auburndale HS | |
100H | p 1 2nd | 14.67 w | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
100H | p 1 3rd | 14.96 w | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
100H | p 1 4th | 15.10 | Cathrina Morris | Auburndale HS | |
100H | p 1 5th | 15.66 | Dasia Stevens | Spruce Creek HS | |
100H | p 1 6th | 15.72 | Jade King | Rockledge HS | |
100H | p 1 7th | 15.83 w | Amaya Phillips | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.37 | Tyra Thomas | Auburndale HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 44.58 | Cathrina Morris | Auburndale HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 44.88 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
300H | F 1 4th | 46.75 | Amaya Phillips | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
300H | F 1 5th | 47.14 | Jayla Brinkley | Apopka HS | |
300H | F 1 6th | 47.17 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
300H | F 1 7th | 47.38 | Jordan DiVerniero | Spruce Creek HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 44.88 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
300H | p 1 2nd | 46.10 | Cathrina Morris | Auburndale HS | |
300H | p 1 3rd | 46.56 | Amaya Phillips | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
300H | p 1 4th | 46.68 | Jayla Brinkley | Apopka HS | |
300H | p 1 5th | 46.81 | Tyra Thomas | Auburndale HS | |
300H | p 1 6th | 47.66 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.18 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 48.41 | Auburndale HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 48.60 | Windermere High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 49.53 | Apopka HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 49.75 | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 48.42 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 48.85 | Auburndale HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 49.49 | Liberty High School | ||
4x100m | p 1 4th | 49.83 | Kathleen HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 49.83 | Wharton HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 6th | 49.90 | Apopka HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 7th | 49.96 | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:58.64 | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:02.56 | Auburndale HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:04.70 | Oak Ridge HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:35.99 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:53.82 | Spruce Creek HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 10:06.85 | Montverde Academy | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 10:09.60 | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Domanique Knowles | Cocoa HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-2 | Christelle Bonzil | Liberty High School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-2 | Ariel Manigault | Lake Brantley HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-3 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-3 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-11 | Azura Chukes | Evans HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-3.75 | Maya Ashley | Alonso HS | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-0.75 | Shaniya Benjamin | Alonso HS | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-0.25 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 17-0 | Jasmyn Dorsey | Spruce Creek HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-10.5 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-4.5 | Domanique Knowles | Cocoa HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-2.75 | Shania Harris | Cocoa HS | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 35-10.75 | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 35-8.25 | Tyra Thomas | Auburndale HS | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 35-7.25 | Lazaria Lino | Evans HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 35-5.25 | Jade King | Rockledge HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Kai Eisenhardt | Montverde Academy | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6 | Haudi Whitston | St. Cloud HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-6 | Natalie Hernesman | Rockledge HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-6 | Allison Fitzgerald | Montverde Academy | |
D | F 1 1st | 120-9.5 | Danielle Ficka | Windermere High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 42-2.75 | Shareya Newsome | Evans HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 39-1 | Danielle Ficka | Windermere High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 38-0.25 | Essence Tornabene | St. Cloud HS | |
Boys (56) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.63 | Iverson Darius | Auburndale HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.83 | Cornelius Williams | Apopka HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.84 | Trevon Thompson | Lake Gibson HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 10.89 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.78 | Trevon Thompson | Lake Gibson HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 10.81 w | Iverson Darius | Auburndale HS | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 10.81 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
100m | p 1 4th | 10.97 w | Treyvon Williams | Palatka HS | |
100m | p 1 5th | 10.98 | Jeremiah Fails | Ocoee HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.21 | Caziah Holmes | Cocoa HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.25 | Damarius Good | Lake Brantley HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 21.78 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 22.22 | Trevon Thompson | Lake Gibson HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.87 | Aj Hampton | Wharton HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.50 | Joab Francois | Lake Brantley HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.23 | Marcus Banks-Guy | Apopka HS | |
800m | F 5 2nd | 1:56.39 | Jared Hayes | West Shore HS | |
800m | F 5 3rd | 1:59.27 | Jordan Roberts | Chiles HS | |
1600m | F 5 1st | 4:18.67 | Michael Phillips | Chiles HS | |
1600m | F 5 3rd | 4:22.60 | Robert Nowak | Chiles HS | |
1600m | F 5 4th | 4:23.22 | Matthew Newland | Chiles HS | |
1600m | F 5 5th | 4:24.79 | Zachary Cloud | St. Cloud HS | |
1600m | F 5 6th | 4:26.01 | Brady Zimmerman | George Jenkins HS | |
1600m | F 5 7th | 4:28.44 | Troy Smith | Rockledge HS | |
1600m | F 5 9th | 4:31.57 | Luke Kathman | Spruce Creek HS | |
1600m | F 5 11th | 4:32.54 | Alex Quesada | Alonso HS | |
3200m | F 3 1st | 9:26.56 | Tristen Montalvo | St. Cloud HS | |
3200m | F 3 2nd | 9:49.76 | Connor Phillips | Chiles HS | |
3200m | F 3 3rd | 9:50.64 | Brady Zimmerman | George Jenkins HS | |
3200m | F 3 4th | 9:51.23 | Juan Santana | Auburndale HS | |
3200m | F 3 5th | 9:53.79 | Troy Smith | Rockledge HS | |
3200m | F 3 6th | 9:59.67 | Onix Ortiz | Windermere High School | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.54 | Tyson Williams | George Jenkins HS | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.54 | Tyler Rhodes | Northside Christian | |
110H | F 1 3rd | 14.89 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS | |
110H | p 1 1st | 14.78 | Tyler Rhodes | Northside Christian | |
110H | p 1 2nd | 14.90 | Tyson Williams | George Jenkins HS | |
110H | p 1 3rd | 14.91 | Quavon Brown | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 38.14 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.51 | Tyson Williams | George Jenkins HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 39.19 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.49 | Apopka HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 7:58.48 | Chiles HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:17.32 | St. Cloud HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:18.00 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Jamari Williams | Cocoa HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-6 | Tyrese Bell | Evans HS | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 6-6 | Kameron Green | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 6-4 | Domenic Haynes | Alonso HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-10.5 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-4 | Terrance Denson | George Jenkins HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-0 | Anthony Barrett | Evans HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-11.5 | Kyle Murawski | George Jenkins HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-11.5 | Riley Ott | George Jenkins HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 152-3.25 | Anthony Pierce | Auburndale HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-1.5 | Anthony Pierce | Auburndale HS |
CCA Eagles 5th Annual Invitational
Ft. Lauderdale Calvary Christian
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
1,058 Total Performances
Videos (102)
-
Boys 4x400 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Girls 4x400 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Girls 4x400 Relay Finals Section 2
-
Boys 4x400 Relay Finals Section 2
-
Girls 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 200 Finals Section 3
-
Girls 200 Finals Section 4
-
Girls 200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 200 Finals Section 2
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (22) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.77 | Vashti Claybrook | Ransom Everglades School | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:17.76 | Caitlin Pinnell | North Broward Prep HS | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 2:21.96 | Nicole Matysik | Key West HS | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 2:24.22 | Julia Volpi | Suncoast HS | |
1600m | F 3 1st | 5:01.22 | Tsion Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
1600m | F 3 2nd | 5:06.77 | Mahdere Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
1600m | F 3 3rd | 5:12.49 | Amanda Schwartz | Pine Crest HS | |
1600m | F 3 4th | 5:16.16 | Jasmine Hincapie | Westminster Academy | |
1600m | F 3 5th | 5:18.66 | Emily Faulhaber | Pine Crest HS | |
1600m | F 3 6th | 5:22.01 | Katie Bishop | North Broward Prep HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:04.75 | Mahdere Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:18.69 | Tsion Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:25.74 | Emily Faulhaber | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:33.33 | Maya Beleznay | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:45.50 | Jasmine Hincapie | Westminster Academy | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Julia Francois | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-0 | Lauren Vigil | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 10-0 | Jessica Reising | Pompano Beach HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-6.25 | Skylar Ronkin | University School of NSU | |
D | F 1 1st | 141-2 | Sydney Blackburn | Highlands Christian Academy | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-2.25 | Britney Brown | Suncoast HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-11.75 | Sydney Blackburn | Highlands Christian Academy | |
Boys (14) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.00 w | Quinton Curry | Coral Gables HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.12 | Quinton Curry | Coral Gables HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.99 | Nick Rowe | Westminster Academy | |
800m | F 4 1st | 1:59.52 | Danny Ferro | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 4:28.27 | Danny Ferro | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 4:31.91 | Joseph Anderton | South Florida HEAT | |
1600m | F 4 3rd | 4:32.54 | James Cusack | Ransom Everglades School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:36.35 | Robert Pedroza | Key West HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:59.59 | Gabriel Ortega | Pine Crest HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-3 | Chanz Miller | Highlands Christian Academy | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-11.75 | Kyle Coulson | Highlands Christian Academy | |
D | F 1 1st | 141-1 | Justin Lawson | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-7.25 | Demetris Dorceus | Fort Lauderdale HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 49-8.25 | Desmond Dorceus | Fort Lauderdale HS |
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic
Showalter Field
Winter Park,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
1,262 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (52) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.57 | Eriana Teague | Wekiva HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.99 | Shenya Patrice | Timber Creek HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.93 | Julia Rodriguez | Timber Creek HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:17.43 | Rafaella Gibbons | Winter Park HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:18.72 | Melanie White | Winter Park HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:20.95 | Alaina Pisello | Trinity Prep | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:22.88 | Maggie Lyons | Lake Mary HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:15.92 | Claire Moritz | Ponte Vedra HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:20.76 | Audrey McAnally | Trinity Prep | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:23.46 | Mya Bodrato | Lake Mary HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.94 | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.11 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.70 | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.15 | Magella Jacks | Winter Park HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 1st | 8:29.26 | Juliet St. Angelo | Lake Howell HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 2nd | 8:43.92 | Isabella Zapata | Lake Howell HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 3rd | 8:45.66 | Bethany Jablon | Oviedo HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 4th | 8:54.08 | Daria Cuellar-Hernandez | Timber Creek HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 5th | 8:56.32 | Sagan Simmons | Edgewater HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 6th | 9:04.35 | Kerrin Allen | East River HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 7th | 9:15.46 | Liana Collins | Winter Park HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 8th | 9:17.91 | Abigail Wildgen | Oviedo HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 9th | 9:48.34 | Jessie Freeman | Lake Mary HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 10th | 9:50.18 | Haley MacKinnon | Winter Park HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 11th | 9:50.70 | Mackenzie Sullivan | Palmetto Senior HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 12th | 10:07.59 | Grace Wildgen | Oviedo HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 13th | 10:34.04 | Hailey Goodman | East River HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 14th | 10:37.90 | Lauren Dostal | Lake Mary HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 15th | 10:43.81 | Suzi Guidroz | Lake Mary HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 16th | 12:44.04 | Stephanie Boktor | The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | |
2000mSC | F 1 17th | 12:46.31 | Sarah Phillips | The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.48 | Boone HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.57 | Wekiva HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:44.01 | Lake Mary HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:49.07 | Trinity Prep | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 10:02.98 | Timber Creek HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-1.5 | Kennedy Cain | Winter Park HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-1 | Samarah Hill | Trinity Prep | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-1 | Destiny Caraballo | Boone HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-2.5 | Samarah Hill | Trinity Prep | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-7 | Destiny Caraballo | Boone HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 35-4.5 | Nilda Osorio | Boone HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-11.25 | Analyia Thompson | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-5.5 | Rhianna Dills | Lake Nona HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-5.5 | Annika Waguespack | Lake Mary HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-5.5 | Alexis Rickman | Ponte Vedra HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 126-5.25 | Jae Crawford | Boone HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 116-8.75 | Jacquelyn Wagner | Ponte Vedra HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 111-9.75 | Keila Perez | Colonial HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-5.75 | Jae Crawford | Boone HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-4.75 | Georgette Simpson | Colonial HS | |
Boys (48) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 22.17 | Jadon Tirado | Winter Park HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:17.97 | Timothy Doyle | Freedom HS (Orlando) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:26.01 | Kyler Hodges | Lyman HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:27.33 | Angel Vicioso | Oviedo HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:28.46 | Diego Rivera | Timber Creek HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:30.81 | Kayamo Galloway | Oviedo HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:33.31 | Trent Turbyfill | Trinity Prep | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.32 | Ke'Andre Collins | Sarasota HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.62 | Sage Bertran | Winter Park HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 1st | 6:31.90 | Tyson Harper | Oviedo HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 2nd | 6:31.94 | Sean Leider | Trinity Prep | |
2000mSC | F 1 3rd | 6:33.81 | Dominick Scartz | Winter Park HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 4th | 6:46.01 | Richard Woodruff | Trinity Prep | |
2000mSC | F 1 5th | 6:46.91 | William Davidson | Ponte Vedra HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 6th | 6:55.44 | Matthew Carlin | Winter Park HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 7th | 7:08.15 | Rodrigo Estrada | Colonial HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 8th | 7:08.95 | Michael Fabrizio | Boone HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 9th | 7:09.84 | Zach Metz | Oviedo HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 10th | 7:14.25 | Manuel Ramos | Lake Nona HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 11th | 7:16.56 | Noah Taylor | Oviedo HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 12th | 7:25.32 | Gabriel Kress | Lake Nona HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 13th | 7:25.53 | Miles Perkins | Sarasota HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 14th | 7:30.50 | Austin Stella | Timber Creek HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 15th | 7:33.80 | Noah Mink | Lake Howell HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 16th | 7:35.15 | Jack Williamson | Lyman HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 17th | 7:42.17 | Ethan Wattles | International Community School | |
2000mSC | F 1 18th | 7:52.52 | Jackson Snead | Boone HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 19th | 8:20.04 | Jaden Sellers | Colonial HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 20th | 8:22.90 | Dylan Engle | Lake Mary HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 21st | 8:33.00 | William Simmons | Hagerty HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 22nd | 8:35.37 | Ryan Boyer | East River HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 23rd | 8:38.00 | Dylan Hamby | Lake Nona HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 24th | 8:41.72 | Hunter Prince | The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | |
2000mSC | F 1 25th | 8:55.52 | Thomas Whelton | Lake Mary HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 26th | 9:21.12 | Justin Gonzalez | Lake Mary HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 27th | 9:39.89 | Jonah Woodbine | The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | |
2000mSC | F 1 28th | 11:14.65 | Nicky Azzara | The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.18 | Edgewater HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 42.23 | Winter Park HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:19.30 | Timber Creek HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6.75 | Jaasiel Torres | Sarasota HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-4.75 | Trent Barnecott | Lake Mary HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-11 | Austin Thompson | Timber Creek HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-5.5 | Kelvin Campbell | University HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 46-2 | Dylan Jean-Baptiste | Winter Park HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-9.25 | Austin Thompson | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-1.5 | Caleb Deckert | Timber Creek HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 48-9.5 | Dennis Briggs | Gateway HS (Kissimmee) |
56th Annual Ed Wells Jr. - Kiwanis Invitational
Clearwater High School Track
Clearwater,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
977 Total Performances
(976 FL)
Elite Performances
Girls (33) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.03 | Dianisty Bolden | Largo HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.31 | Shakera Thompson | Lakewood HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.33 | Jamesha Moorer | Lakewood HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.81 | Dianisty Bolden | Largo HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.72 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.98 | Jamesha Moorer | Lakewood HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:20.12 | Isabella Pawloski | East Lake HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:24.52 | Vireda Kerlin | Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:08.14 | Taylor Stone | Osceola HS (Seminole) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:08.26 | Isabella Pawloski | East Lake HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:16.71 | Julianna Lazzari | Palm Harbor University HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:18.75 | Parker Valby | East Lake HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:14.22 | Taylor Stone | Osceola HS (Seminole) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:15.82 | Julianna Lazzari | Palm Harbor University HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:19.68 | Parker Valby | East Lake HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:48.01 | Shannon Gordy | Sunlake HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:56.42 | Liina Winborn | Sunlake HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.37 | Kyla Bailey | East Lake HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.44 | Amaya Kier | Pinellas Park HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.87 | Chloe Davis | Berkeley Prep HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.48 | Shadine Henry | Lakewood HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.36 | Largo HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.64 | Lakewood HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-4.25 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-2 | Arielle Boone | Sunlake HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 39-1.75 | Arielle Boone | Sunlake HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-7.25 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Morgan Brown | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | Juliette Pacheco | Sunlake HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6.25 | Emma Grace | East Lake HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6.25 | Raleigh Illig | Mitchell HS | |
PV | F 1 5th | 9-0.25 | Hailey Daniele | Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) | |
D | F 1 1st | 111-10 | Ariyanna Jurkowski | Mitchell HS | |
Boys (19) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.98 w | Chase Brown | St. Stephens Episcopal School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.27 | Jameson Miller | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:20.06 | James Hasell | East Lake HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:31.63 | Bryce Burt | St. Petersburg HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:32.38 | Zach Whitmer | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:32.84 | Dominic Burleson | Sunlake HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:33.08 | Cormac Gilmore | Clearwater HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:50.45 | Ethan Geiger | Robinson HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:54.07 | Davis Bly | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:58.85 | Trevor Coryea | Osceola HS (Seminole) | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.69 | Darion Carter | East Ridge HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Aidan Bitter | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-2.25 | Donovan Bernitt | Countryside HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-11.75 | Stone Baker | River Ridge HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-5.5 | Rohan Kaushal | Countryside HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-6 | Dylan Masola | Boca Ciega HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 145-8.75 | Bethal Miles | Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) | |
S | F 1 1st | 48-9.5 | Jack Pigozzo | East Lake HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 48-4.75 | Bethal Miles | Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) |
Dade Christian Crusader Invitational
Dade Christian School - Wooten Track
Miami,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
702 Total Performances
Videos (89)
-
Girls 4x400 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Girls 4x400 Relay Finals Section 2
-
Boys 4x400 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Boys 4x400 Relay Finals Section 2
-
Girls 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 800 Finals Section 3
-
Boys 800 Finals Section 2
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | p 2 1st | 25.78 | Derricka Edwards | Miami Southridge HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.16 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.59 | Kasia Cooper | Miami Southridge HS | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:24.93 | Natalie Varela | Gulliver Prep HS | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:13.76 | Natalie Varela | Gulliver Prep HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Maria Thomas | Coral Glades HS | |
Boys (3) | |||||
SPWC | F 1 1st | 22-8.5 | Isaac Lipscomb | Homestead Senior HS | |
200WC | F 1 1st | 56.75 | Isaac Lipscomb | Homestead Senior HS | |
800WC | F 1 1st | 3:32.43 | Isaac Lipscomb | Homestead Senior HS |
Hawks on the Hill Invitational
Lake Minneola High School
Clermont,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
1,104 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (33) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.22 | Jaela Hollie | Jones HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.49 | Janiyah Townsend | Jones HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.31 | Jahnile Registre | West Orange HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.29 | Jahnile Registre | West Orange HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.28 | Je'Nyia Burton | Jones HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 59.37 | Alex D'Ambrosio | Lake Minneola HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 59.73 | Shyann Jackson | Poinciana HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:22.51 | Savannah Schwab | Tavares HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:24.30 | Kheli Phillips | Lake Highland Prep HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:01.29 | Rebecca Clark | The Villages HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:11.56 | Kareena Gladis | Leesburg HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:15.89 | Sinkenesh Parker | Circle Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:15.96 | Alexandra Cisneros | Lake Highland Prep HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:18.02 | Cadi Rowe | Lake Minneola HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:18.51 | Mykenzee Marshall | Ocala Vanguard HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:36.90 | Sinkenesh Parker | Circle Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:47.28 | Brooke McEwen | Circle Christian School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.18 | Shaneylix Davila | Poinciana HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.04 | Deriesha Fraser | Jones HS | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 15.77 | Jasmine Williams | West Orange HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 43.67 | Shaneylix Davila | Poinciana HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.51 | Jasmine Williams | West Orange HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.25 | Taryn Dotson | West Orange HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.31 | Jones HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.75 | Nicole Hall | The Villages HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-3 | Deriesha Fraser | Jones HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-6.5 | Taryn Dotson | West Orange HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-4 | Mackenzie Forrest | Ocala Forest HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Abigail Owens | Ocala Forest HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-6.25 | Shannon Sacauskas | Ocala Forest HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 117-7 | Amy Hernandez | The Villages HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 111-6 | Emma Monthony | Tavares HS | |
SPWC | F 1 1st | 9-7 | Isabella Matos | West Orange HS | |
Boys (9) | |||||
400m | F 1 1st | 50.43 | Malachi Shannon | Lake Minneola HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:56.50 | Timothy Doyle | Freedom HS (Orlando) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:27.32 | Justin Greene | Ocala Vanguard HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:29.83 | Alex Kay | Ocala Vanguard HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:33.60 | Gabriel Curtis | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.44 | Alex Shields | First Academy (Orlando) | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.81 | Devante Vanterpool | Umatilla HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.87 | Alex Shields | First Academy (Orlando) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-11.5 | Russell Robinson | West Orange HS |
Tariq Barfield Invitational
Godby High School Track
Tallahassee,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
796 Total Performances
Videos (19)
-
Akyrah O'Banner 200M Champ
-
Lincoln Boys 4x400 Champs
-
Lincoln Girls 4x400 Champs
-
Micah Hillard 3200M Champ
-
Alyssa Langston 3200 Champ
-
Kcei Moses 200M Champ
-
Clayton Carlson 800M Champ
-
Ma'Asa Gay 400M Champ
-
Rickards Boys 4x100 Champs
-
Dequavious Charleston 400M Champ
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 10 1st | 12.33 | Jacquevia Jones | Lincoln HS | |
100m | F 10 2nd | 12.37 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
200m | F 10 1st | 25.22 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
200m | F 10 2nd | 25.23 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
200m | F 9 3rd | 25.77 | Madison King | Godby HS | |
200m | F 10 4th | 25.78 | Jasmine Mason | Lincoln HS | |
400m | F 9 1st | 56.48 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
400m | F 9 2nd | 57.37 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:21.60 | Anna Lewis | Maclay School | |
100H | F 3 1st | 15.45 | Armani Williams | Godby HS | |
300H | F 2 1st | 46.35 | Janasia Cox | Gadsden County High School | |
300H | F 4 2nd | 47.76 | Faith Tillman | Lincoln HS | |
4x100m | F 3 1st | 47.91 | Lincoln HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-9.5 | Trentorria Green | Gadsden County High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-7.5 | Nadia Collins | Leon HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 112-11.5 | A'Nylah Cobb | Leon HS | |
Boys (13) | |||||
200m | F 10 1st | 22.11 | KCei Moses | Lincoln HS | |
400m | F 9 1st | 49.38 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
400m | F 9 2nd | 49.44 | Jordan Nance | Rickards HS | |
400m | F 9 3rd | 50.01 | Rackeel Jack | Lincoln HS | |
400m | F 9 4th | 50.42 | Jabari Bryant | Rickards HS | |
800m | F 3 1st | 1:56.30 | Clayton Carlson | Lincoln HS | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 1:56.32 | Charles Hruda | Lincoln HS | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 1:56.87 | Micah Hilliard | Suwannee HS | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:01.97 | Lincoln HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-8.75 | Deshawn Rucker | Godby HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-1 | Devondrick Miller | Rickards HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-7.75 | Denzel Washington | Blountstown HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 44-10.5 | Charles Williams | Lincoln HS |
North Florida Invitational
Mike Gavlak Stadium
Panama City Beach,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
602 Total Performances
(490 FL)
Photo Albums (1)
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (12) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 8 1st | 12.34 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
200m | F 8 1st | 25.39 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
400m | F 7 1st | 59.75 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:15.19 | Marisa Ashley | Arnold HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:23.67 | Ella Swigler | Mosley HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:56.25 | Marisa Ashley | Arnold HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Patasha Bryan | South Walton HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | merileigh camaret | South Walton HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | Jordan Miles | Arnold HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6 | Lily Wockenfuss | Port St. Joe HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-0.5 | Naomi Riggins | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 35-11.5 | Antonia Thomas | Florida High School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-5 | Tony Jackson | Rutherford HS (Springfield) |
Aggie Invitational
Washington High School
Pensacola,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
927 Total Performances
(876 FL)
Elite Performances
Girls (29) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.39 | Abigail Pantlitz | Navarre HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.42 | Autaliah Williams-Gould | Pine Forest HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.77 | Abigail Pantlitz | Navarre HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.20 | Catera Smith | Pine Forest HS | |
400m | p 5 1st | 59.29 | Catera Smith | Pine Forest HS | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:17.59 | Lillian Holtery | Niceville HS | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 2:18.75 | Kambry Smith | Fort Walton Beach HS | |
800m | F 2 3rd | 2:24.78 | Hannah Farley | Niceville HS | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:10.24 | Lillian Holtery | Niceville HS | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:14.71 | Kambry Smith | Fort Walton Beach HS | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 5:21.56 | Ally Woodard | Niceville HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.18 | Koriyunna Arrington | Pine Forest HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.25 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
100H | p 1 1st | 15.48 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
100H | p 2 2nd | 15.73 | Koriyunna Arrington | Pine Forest HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.47 | Koriyunna Arrington | Pine Forest HS | |
300H | p 4 1st | 46.47 | Koriyunna Arrington | Pine Forest HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.20 | Pine Forest HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 47.80 | Pine Forest HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:00.53 | Niceville HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-3.75 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-7.5 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-1.75 | Elaysha Durant | Pine Forest HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0.25 | Madalyn Kish | Niceville HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-7 | Khiara Newton | Navarre HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-1 | Julia Gabel | Niceville HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 126-9.75 | Chloe Hill | Niceville HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 35-7.25 | Kenya Moore | West Florida Tech HS | |
Boys (14) | |||||
400m | F 1 1st | 49.98 | Jalen Boyd | Escambia HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.14 | G-Neh-Kewon Dahn | Pensacola HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.92 | Joseph Zayszly | Tate HS | |
400m | p 4 1st | 50.71 | G-Neh-Kewon Dahn | Pensacola HS | |
400m | p 4 2nd | 50.84 | Jalen Boyd | Escambia HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Lucas Davis | Pine Forest HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-0.5 | Keyshawn Helton | West Florida Tech HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-7.5 | Joe Hudson | Gulf Breeze HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-1.5 | Kobe Babin | Niceville HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-7.5 | Braden Porter | Pensacola Christian Academy | |
D | F 1 1st | 152-8.75 | Elijah West | Niceville HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 147-8 | Grant Sanders | Fort Walton Beach HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 55-4.5 | Elijah West | Niceville HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 51-3.25 | Nash Rutledge | Niceville HS |
19th Annual Chiles Freshman-Sophomore Championships
Chiles High School Track
Tallahassee,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
592 Total Performances
(351 FL)
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (57)
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 2
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 2
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 3
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 4
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 5
-
Boys 100 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 100 Finals Section 2
Articles (2)
-
Watch All Chiles Freshmen-Sophomore Championship Race Videos
-
Photo Throwdown! 1,000+ Action Packed Images From Chiles Freshmen-Sophomore Championship
Elite Performances
Girls (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 5 1st | 12.32 | Miahna Harden | Lincoln HS | |
400m | F 4 1st | 59.36 | Nadia Collins | Leon HS | |
400m | F 4 2nd | 59.66 | Kiara Jordan | Rickards HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:56.09 | Megan Churchill | Lincoln HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.50 | Lincoln HS | ||
S | F 1 1st | 37-6.75 | Kantenesha Peters | Rickards HS | |
Boys (3) | |||||
100m | F 6 1st | 10.74 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
200m | F 7 1st | 22.15 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
400m | F 5 1st | 50.15 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School |
More Meets
45th Ram Invite
Sarasota Riverview High School
Sarasota,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
479 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Toni Knight | Sarasota Riverview HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6.25 | Lauryn Dougherty | Sarasota Riverview HS |
CSN - Under Armour Invite
Community School of Naples
Naples,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
837 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (19) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 6 1st | 25.57 | Moriah Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
200m | F 6 2nd | 25.95 | Te'era Stewart | South Fort Myers HS | |
400m | F 6 1st | 57.46 | Moriah Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:17.46 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 2:19.34 | Sierra Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:11.23 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:17.00 | Alayna Goll | Estero HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:23.72 | Alayna Goll | Estero HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:48.14 | Cristal Gomez | Frostproof HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:55.53 | Ryenn Hart | Lely HS | |
100H | F 4 1st | 15.48 | Loren Brown | Community School of Naples | |
100H | F 4 2nd | 15.89 | Susan Linn | Lely HS | |
300H | F 4 1st | 47.45 | Loren Brown | Community School of Naples | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 49.71 | South Fort Myers HS | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 9-5.75 | Jackie George | Gulf Coast HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 128-5 | Rebekah Bergquist | Southwest Florida Christian Academy HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 110-5.25 | Emily Weeks | Barron Collier HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 35-4.5 | Emily Weeks | Barron Collier HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 35-0.5 | Bessline Verneau | Gulf Coast HS | |
Boys (10) | |||||
400m | F 7 1st | 50.59 | Marvens Merisier | South Fort Myers HS | |
400m | F 7 2nd | 50.89 | Antonio Garcia | Frostproof HS | |
800m | F 3 1st | 1:54.22 | Hugh Brittenham | Estero HS | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 1:59.72 | Walker Brunner | Barron Collier HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:21.58 | Hugh Brittenham | Estero HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:27.99 | Antonio Gomez | Frostproof HS | |
110H | F 3 1st | 15.00 | Tyler Mansfield | Barron Collier HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-2.25 | Sergio Morancy | Lely HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-0 | Kane Aldrich | Community School of Naples | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-3.5 | Armand Sala | Barron Collier HS |
22nd Annual Bill Wilson Invitational
Sebastian River HS Shark Stadium
Sebastian,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
639 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (32) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.00 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.37 | Shania Jenkins | Vero Beach HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.48 | Sophie Baker | Palm Beach Lakes HS | |
100m | p 5 1st | 11.94 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
400m | F 6 1st | 56.99 | K'Nyah Isaac | Pembroke Pines Charter HS | |
400m | F 6 2nd | 58.53 | Ta'niya King | Palm Beach Lakes HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:46.01 | Billie Castillo | Titusville HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:46.67 | Hayley Barrett | Merritt Island HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 1st | 8:10.92 | Jessica O'Bryan | Titusville HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 2nd | 8:44.37 | Mia Taylor | Jupiter Christian | |
2000mSC | F 1 3rd | 9:15.52 | Carmen Ohlinger | Space Coast HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 4th | 9:46.68 | ShealiAnn Hummel | Okeechobee HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 5th | 10:20.03 | Alethea Marines | Melbourne HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 6th | 10:22.79 | Alyssa Cunningham | Brevard HEAT | |
2000mSC | F 1 7th | 10:36.85 | Andrea Ramirez | Okeechobee HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 8th | 10:44.57 | Julia Diaz | Brevard HEAT | |
2000mSC | F 1 9th | 12:08.17 | Andrea Gomez | Treasure Coast HS | |
3x100SHR | F 1 1st | 50.96 | Vero Beach HS | ||
3x100SHR | F 2 2nd | 56.19 | Palm Beach Lakes HS | ||
3x100SHR | F 1 3rd | 57.15 | Glades Central HS | ||
3x100SHR | F 2 4th | 57.82 | Merritt Island HS | ||
3x100SHR | F 1 5th | 1:01.60 | Fort Pierce Westwood HS | ||
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.07 | Sanford Seminole HS | ||
4x100m | F 2 2nd | 49.43 | Vero Beach HS | ||
4x200m | F 3 1st | 1:43.31 | Sanford Seminole HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:44.35 | Pembroke Pines Charter HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-0.75 | Morgan Pilate | Sanford Seminole HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-4 | Morgan Pilate | Sanford Seminole HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Abigail Olson | Merritt Island HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 11-0 | Alexandra Piriz | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-6.25 | Alyssa Bogle | Merritt Island HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 120-5 | Sarah Kehoe | Vero Beach HS | |
Boys (31) | |||||
400m | F 6 1st | 50.35 | Ralph Stewart | Pembroke Pines Charter HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 1st | 6:22.80 | Jimmy Granberg | Vero Beach HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 2nd | 6:41.61 | Cameron Klug | Merritt Island HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 3rd | 6:52.23 | Logan Kraus | Melbourne HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 4th | 6:53.10 | Evan Colon | Sebastian River HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 5th | 7:08.37 | Josh Skielnik | Jupiter Christian | |
2000mSC | F 1 6th | 7:22.63 | Baylor Edelman | Merritt Island HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 7th | 7:23.00 | Jeffery Gahres | Space Coast HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 8th | 7:38.28 | Noah Curtis | Treasure Coast HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 9th | 7:45.45 | John Cattaneo | Melbourne HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 10th | 7:52.04 | Nick Lopez | Fort Pierce Central HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 11th | 8:06.22 | Justin Murfitt | Titusville HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 12th | 8:10.64 | Christian Diaz | Brevard HEAT | |
2000mSC | F 1 13th | 8:11.98 | Keani Slattery-Snavely | Space Coast HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 14th | 8:19.59 | brett woodard II | Titusville HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 15th | 8:25.32 | Ali Abunaser | Treasure Coast HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 16th | 8:26.55 | Cole Lefebure | Sebastian River HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 17th | 8:44.06 | Ethan Mulrooney | Fort Pierce Central HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 18th | 9:05.99 | Erick Garcia | Okeechobee HS | |
2000mSC | F 1 19th | 9:17.34 | Trenton Gorey | Brevard HEAT | |
3x110SHR | F 1 1st | 48.31 | Vero Beach HS | ||
3x110SHR | F 2 2nd | 55.43 | Titusville HS | ||
3x110SHR | F 1 3rd | 58.93 | Fort Pierce Central HS | ||
3x110SHR | F 2 4th | 1:03.89 | Merritt Island HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-2.5 | Queshun Watson-Riggins | Sebastian River HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-3 | Queshun Watson-Riggins | Sebastian River HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-6 | Luis Morris | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-0 | Kameron Keaton | Sebastian River HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 171-0 | Tim Smith | Sebastian River HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 154-4.75 | Luis Morris | Satellite High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 49-10.5 | Tim Smith | Sebastian River HS |
Park Vista Invitational
Park Vista High School
Boynton Beach,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
842 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (11) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 6 1st | 59.73 | LaNiyah Robinson | Dwyer HS | |
800m | F 4 1st | 2:24.30 | Pia Beaulieu | Boca Raton HS | |
1600m | F 3 1st | 5:15.95 | Rylee Pustilnik | Spanish River HS | |
1600m | F 3 2nd | 5:16.24 | Emma Cavendish | Dwyer HS | |
1600m | F 3 3rd | 5:18.63 | Pia Beaulieu | Boca Raton HS | |
1600m | F 3 4th | 5:23.78 | Alexandra Del Re | Jupiter HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:56.59 | Mia Rodriguez | The King's Academy | |
100H | F 4 1st | 15.90 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
300H | F 4 1st | 46.52 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-4.25 | Katie Carradi | Park Vista HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 116-5.75 | Amber Powell | Boynton Beach HS | |
Boys (8) | |||||
100m | F 8 1st | 10.62 | Roodolph Antoine | Dwyer HS | |
200m | F 8 1st | 21.96 | Roodolph Antoine | Dwyer HS | |
400m | F 8 1st | 50.87 | Jamari Gaines | Dwyer HS | |
110H | F 4 1st | 14.97 | Jay Lovett | Oxbridge Academy | |
300H | F 5 1st | 39.75 | Sergey Gorban | Spanish River HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 148-7.5 | Courtney Harris | Boynton Beach HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 140-1 | Marc Laurore | Boynton Beach HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 49-1.75 | Jayde Jean-Charles | Boca Raton HS |
Volusia/Flagler: Freshmen/Sophomore Meet
Flagler Palm Coach HS Track
Bunnell,
FL
Mar 7, 2018
818 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.46 | Cydney Wright | Mainland HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.63 | Cydney Wright | Mainland HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:34.30 | Samantha Gayton | Spruce Creek HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
300H | F 1 1st | 38.41 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS |
10th Annual Miramar Invitational
Ansin Sports Complex
Miramar,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
462 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (43) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 | 12.32 w | Dymond West | Miami Killian HS | |
100m | F 1 | 12.49 w | Darnisha McGuire | Miami Killian HS | |
100m | F 1 | 11.95 w | Kaytie Black | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100m | F 1 | 12.04 w | Anitria Sangster | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100m | F 1 | 12.06 w | Shyteania Twensey | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100m | F 1 | 12.13 w | Jacoria Burton | Dr. Michael Krop HS | |
100m | p 1 | 12.28 w | Jacoria Burton | Dr. Michael Krop HS | |
100m | p 1 | 12.45 w | Darnisha McGuire | Miami Killian HS | |
100m | p 1 | 12.11 w | Kaytie Black | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100m | p 1 | 12.19 | Shyteania Twensey | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100m | p 1 | 12.20 w | Anitria Sangster | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | F 1 | 25.32 w | Shyteania Twensey | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | F 1 | 25.38 w | Anitria Sangster | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | F 1 | 25.67 w | Kaytie Black | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | F 1 | 25.68 w | Dymond West | Miami Killian HS | |
200m | F 1 | 25.91 w | Lily Cross | Nova HS | |
200m | F 1 | 24.94 w | Daneisha Woodside | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 1 | 25.35 w | Kaytie Black | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 1 | 25.47 w | Shyteania Twensey | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 1 | 25.59 w | Lily Cross | Nova HS | |
200m | p 1 | 25.65 w | Anitria Sangster | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 1 | 25.90 w | Dymond West | Miami Killian HS | |
200m | p 1 | 24.94 w | Daneisha Woodside | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | F 1 | 59.46 | Giavonni Cunningham | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | F 1 | 54.84 | Jan'Taijah Ford | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | F 1 | 55.98 | Daneisha Woodside | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 1 1st | 56.92 | Jan'Taijah Ford | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 58.35 | M'Kynzi Sanders | Miami Killian HS | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 58.49 | Daneisha Woodside | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 1 4th | 58.86 | Giavonni Cunningham | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 1 5th | 59.50 | Jahnya Hill | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100H | F 1 | 14.32 w | Amaya Thomas | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100H | F 1 | 14.68 w | Jaysha Carter | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | p 1 | 14.71 w | Jaysha Carter | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | p 1 | 14.92 w | Amaya Thomas | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
300H | F 1 | 46.64 | Darnisha McGuire | Miami Killian HS | |
300H | F 1 | 46.24 | Amaya Thomas | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
300H | p 1 | 47.71 | Namiah Simpson | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
300H | p 1 | 46.43 | Darnisha McGuire | Miami Killian HS | |
300H | p 1 | 46.50 | Amaya Thomas | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.87 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.42 | Dr. Michael Krop HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:56.83 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
Boys (22) | |||||
100m | F 1 | 10.59 w | Tyler Harrell | Christopher Columbus HS | |
100m | F 1 | 10.77 w | Cameron Mahorn | Palm Beach Central HS | |
100m | p 1 | 11.00 w | Cameron Daniel | Christopher Columbus HS | |
100m | p 1 | 10.76 w | Tyler Harrell | Christopher Columbus HS | |
100m | p 1 | 10.78 w | Cameron Mahorn | Palm Beach Central HS | |
200m | F 1 | 21.64 w | Tyler Harrell | Christopher Columbus HS | |
200m | F 1 | 21.68 w | Cameron Mahorn | Palm Beach Central HS | |
200m | F 1 | 21.87 w | Xzavier Henderson | Christopher Columbus HS | |
200m | p 1 | 22.17 w | Cameron Mahorn | Palm Beach Central HS | |
200m | p 1 | 21.67 w | Tyler Harrell | Christopher Columbus HS | |
200m | p 1 | 21.73 w | Xzavier Henderson | Christopher Columbus HS | |
400m | F 1 | 50.05 | Josue Fils Aime | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | F 1 | 50.38 | Malik Ford | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | F 1 | 48.57 | Xzavier Henderson | Christopher Columbus HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 50.04 | Xzavier Henderson | Christopher Columbus HS | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 50.67 | Josue Fils Aime | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
800m | F 1 | 1:55.26 | Deshay Fernandes | Christopher Columbus HS | |
110H | F 1 | 14.44 w | Wavell Hinds | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:29.98 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:21.07 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:21.72 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
S | F 1 | 48-4.25 | Johnny Thompson | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) |
Charlotte Invitational
Charlotte High School
Punta Gorda,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
654 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (17) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.97 | Ava Klein | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.03 | Shay Lee | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.13 | Eunice Noel | Charlotte HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.56 | Eunice Noel | Charlotte HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 47.09 | Britney Augustin | Charlotte HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.57 | Karen Lyvers | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.23 | Charlotte HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.26 | North Port HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:00.05 | Venice HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 10:09.17 | Charlotte HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.75 | Carly Lovett | North Port HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-9.75 | Alexis Francavilla | North Port HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-9.75 | Karen Lyvers | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-10 | Sarah Harding | Venice HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-10 | Violet Walton | Palmetto Ridge HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 132-10 | Elizabeth Sculles | Palmetto Ridge HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 36-3 | Alexis Francavilla | North Port HS | |
Boys (6) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.99 | Tyreece Luther | Port Charlotte HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.00 | Savorion Warren | Charlotte HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.67 | Nicolas Torres | Port Charlotte HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-10.75 | Tyreece Luther | Port Charlotte HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-4 | Tyreece Luther | Port Charlotte HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 153-6 | Daniel Gonzalez | North Port HS |
1st Annual Donell Butler Relays
Westside High School
Jacksonville,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
397 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (25) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.11 | Aniya Harper | Westside High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.31 | Tiera Cleveland | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.35 | Tamar Accius | Atlantic Coast HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 12.20 w | Aniya Harper | Westside High School | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 12.40 | Tiera Cleveland | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | |
100m | p 3 3rd | 12.47 w | Shaniya Berry | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | |
100m | p 4 4th | 12.50 | Tamar Accius | Atlantic Coast HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.28 | Kai'lyn Kirkland | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 57.79 | Tamar Accius | Atlantic Coast HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 59.75 | Saterria Small | Ed White HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 58.85 | Kai'lyn Kirkland | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | |
400m | p 3 2nd | 59.28 | Saterria Small | Ed White HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.07 | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.60 | Reighan Sheppard | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | |
4x100T | F 1 1st | 1:03.60 | Robert E. Lee HS | ||
4x100T | F 1 2nd | 1:05.70 | Atlantic Coast HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.37 | Westside High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 48.71 | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 49.21 | Atlantic Coast HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:44.40 | Westside High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:44.59 | Raines HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:03.40 | Atlantic Coast HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:03.80 | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-8.5 | Leiya Green | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | |
S | F 1 1st | 40-8.25 | Zoe Walker | Atlantic Coast HS | |
Boys (26) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.85 | Marlon Brooks | Raines HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.91 | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 10.80 w | Marlon Brooks | Raines HS | |
100m | p 4 2nd | 10.95 w | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
100m | p 3 3rd | 10.98 w | Trevon Peterson | Raines HS | |
100m | p 4 4th | 10.99 w | Jamari Broussard | Atlantic Coast HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 49.71 | Rodheim Austin | Terry Parker HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.13 | Aaron Bell | Raines HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.46 | Charles Steele | Ed White HS | |
400m | p 3 1st | 50.57 | Aaron Bell | Raines HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 50.78 | Charles Steele | Ed White HS | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 50.81 | Rodheim Austin | Terry Parker HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.74 | Edwin Carter | Sandalwood HS | |
4x100T | F 1 1st | 52.90 | Raines HS | ||
4x100T | F 1 2nd | 53.32 | Atlantic Coast HS | ||
4x100T | F 1 3rd | 55.61 | Andrew Jackson HS | ||
4x100T | F 1 4th | 1:00.49 | Robert E. Lee HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.33 | Raines HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:26.68 | Raines HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:30.37 | Sandalwood HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:31.06 | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:31.45 | Jean Ribault HS | ||
SMR8 | F 1 1st | 1:37.74 | Raines HS | ||
SMR8 | F 1 2nd | 1:39.59 | Robert E. Lee HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:21.99 | Raines HS | ||
DMR | F 1 1st | 11:18.83 | Paxon School for Advanced Studies |
Berkeley Tailgate Track & Field Meet
Berkeley Prep
Tampa,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
631 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 1 1st | 2:23.05 | Megan Hughes | Academy of Holy Names | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6.25 | Ava LaBrant | Indian Rocks Christian | |
Boys (1) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 22.15 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS |
Pasco Invitational
Pasco High School
Dade City,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
621 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 36-0.25 | Nakayla Roberts | Hernando HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 35-8.75 | Keyvyn Stinyard | Pasco HS |
Lakeland City Meet
George Jenkins High School
Lakeland,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
448 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.34 | I'Asia Wilson | Kathleen HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.66 | I'Asia Wilson | Kathleen HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:17.32 | Alicia Ruiz | George Jenkins HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:20.15 | Anna Sentner | George Jenkins HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.64 | Britain Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:00.02 | George Jenkins HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Sydney Cabrera | Lakeland Christian School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-0.75 | Sydney Cabrera | Lakeland Christian School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6.25 | Emily Branham | Lakeland Christian School | |
S | F 1 1st | 36-5.5 | Shakira McCoy | Lakeland HS | |
Boys (6) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.90 | Trevon Thompson | Lake Gibson HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.96 | Demarkcus Bowman | Lakeland HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.91 | Tyson Williams | George Jenkins HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-5.5 | Remi Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-11.5 | Riley Ott | George Jenkins HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-11.5 | Kyle Murawski | George Jenkins HS |
23rd Annual Cobra Relays
Lawnwood Stadium
Ft. Pierce,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
340 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (18) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x400H | F 2 1st | 16.90 | Vero Beach HS | ||
4x400H | F 2 2nd | 19.25 | Samantha Maks | Vero Beach HS | |
4x400H | F 1 2nd | 55.46 | Marcela Fernandez | St. Brendan HS | |
4x400H | F 2 3rd | 19.42 | Martin County HS | ||
4x400H | F 2 4th | 20.44 | Rebekah Peraza | Treasure Coast HS | |
4x400H | F 2 5th | 20.60 | Isis LeTolbert | Vero Beach HS | |
4x400H | F 2 6th | 57.29 | Alexmary Faygia | St. Brendan HS | |
4x400H | F 2 7th | 21.52 | Jennifer Fairtrace | Martin County HS | |
4x400H | F 1 7th | 58.22 | Lincoln Park Academy HS | ||
4x400H | F 1 8th | 21.52 | St. Lucie West Centennial HS | ||
4x400H | F 1 9th | 21.55 | Fort Pierce Westwood HS | ||
4x400H | F 1 9th | 1:07.15 | Carla Campos | St. Brendan HS | |
4x400H | F 1 10th | 22.11 | Samantha Fernandez | St. Brendan HS | |
4x400H | F 1 12th | 23.34 | Isabella Almerico | St. Brendan HS | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:07.74 | St. Brendan HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-6 | Tracy-Ann Powell | Treasure Coast HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 129-8.75 | Sarah Kehoe | Vero Beach HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 36-3 | Verlecia Scarlett | Vero Beach HS | |
Boys (19) | |||||
4x100T | F 2 1st | 56.06 | Forest Hill HS | ||
4x100T | F 1 2nd | 56.37 | Sebastian River HS | ||
4x100T | F 2 3rd | 56.52 | John Carroll HS | ||
4x100T | F 2 4th | 57.67 | Martin County HS | ||
4x100T | F 1 5th | 1:08.24 | Treasure Coast HS | ||
4x400H | F 3 1st | 15.48 | Vero Beach HS | ||
4x400H | F 3 2nd | 16.11 | Fort Pierce Central HS | ||
4x400H | F 3 3rd | 16.47 | Port St. Lucie HS | ||
4x400H | F 3 4th | 17.85 | Fort Pierce Westwood HS | ||
4x400H | F 3 6th | 18.45 | Sebastian River HS | ||
4x400H | F 3 7th | 18.63 | Forest Hill HS | ||
4x400H | F 2 11th | 19.41 | St. Lucie West Centennial HS | ||
4x400H | F 2 15th | 20.20 | Ditavious Burr | Fort Pierce Westwood HS | |
4x400H | F 3 16th | 47.37 | Nathan Bazile | Treasure Coast HS | |
4x400H | F 2 17th | 20.75 | Treasure Coast HS | ||
4x400H | F 3 19th | 52.61 | Lincoln Park Academy HS | ||
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-9 | Queshun Watson-Riggins | Sebastian River HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 153-9 | Tim Smith | Sebastian River HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 147-8.75 | Jacob Hoeffner | John Carroll HS |
Metro EAST Fresh/Soph Championship
Showalter Field
Winter Park,
FL
Mar 7, 2018
491 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:23.58 | Carolyn Brown | Boone HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.40 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-7 | Nilda Osorio | Boone HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 112-0 | Keila Perez | Colonial HS |
Crystal River Invitational
Crystal River High School Track
Crystal River,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
478 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Grace Tyler | Citrus HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-0 | Megan Everidge | Lecanto HS | |
Boys (2) | |||||
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:56.32 | Jacob Hensley | Citrus HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-8 | Israel Diaz | Citrus HS |
Metro West Freshman / Sophomore Conference Championships
Deputy Scott Pine Community Park
Windermere,
FL
Mar 7, 2018
406 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.32 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.90 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.60 | Eriana Teague | Wekiva HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.81 | Je'Nyia Burton | Jones HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.66 | Jones HS | ||
Boys (2) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 22.10 | Kyan Graham | Edgewater HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.98 | Mendez Jean-Baptiste | Jones HS |
Hallandale Meet #4 - County Tune Up
Hallandale High School
Hallandale,
FL
Mar 7, 2018
300 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (22) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 4 1st | 12.47 | Maya Gordon | Cypress Bay HS | |
200m | F 3 1st | 25.03 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
200m | F 3 2nd | 25.25 | Maya Gordon | Cypress Bay HS | |
400m | F 3 1st | 59.19 | Jadae Barrett | Hallandale HS | |
600m | F 1 1st | 1:39.69 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 2 1st | 15.22 | Daishon Spann | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 2 2nd | 15.46 | Ashante Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 2 3rd | 15.63 | Ashanti Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 2 4th | 15.70 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 2 1st | 45.49 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 2 2nd | 46.52 | Richara McNeil | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.30 | Kiah Williams | Hallandale HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.28 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.66 | Cypress Bay HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-2 | Jada Joseph | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-0 | Destiny Castillo | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 128-6 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 121-4 | Toynell Ming | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 116-4 | Nelia Simeon | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-1 | Toynell Ming | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-9 | Nelia Simeon | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-1 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
200m | F 5 1st | 21.90 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.70 | Mar'Cellus Culbreath | Coconut Creek HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 167-3 | Milton Ingraham | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-8 | Milton Ingraham | Hallandale HS |
South Fork Meet
South Fork High School
Stuart,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
399 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Emma Slinkman | South Fork HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-0 | Emma Von Holten | South Fork HS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
200m | F 3 1st | 22.21 | Kashawn Baptiste | Royal Palm Beach HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-6 | Connor Colozzo | South Fork HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 152-2 | Caleb Hartley | Okeechobee HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 149-6.5 | Jacob Hoeffner | John Carroll HS |
57th Annual Fort Myers Edison Relays
Fort Myers HS Track
Ft. Myers,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
372 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | p 2 1st | 10.79 | Deven Thompkins | Dunbar HS | |
100m | p 7 2nd | 10.84 | Seneca Milledge | Dunbar HS | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 10.99 | Voldrick Dorelien | Fort Myers HS | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:29.43 | Nick Carpenter | Fort Myers HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:47.95 | Kyle Skinner | Fort Myers HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-8 | Kane Aldrich | Community School of Naples | |
D | F 1 1st | 167-4 | Jacob Lemmon | Fort Myers HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 156-7 | Jett Su | Naples HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 49-2.25 | Jett Su | Naples HS | |
SPWC | F 1 1st | 6-10.25 | Brian Smith | East Lee County HS |
Astronaut Developmental meet #1
Astronaut HS Track
Titusville,
FL
Mar 9, 2018
385 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 2 1st | 2:21.09 | Audrey McAnally | Trinity Prep | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:23.30 | Alaina Pisello | Trinity Prep | |
Boys (5) | |||||
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:33.11 | Trent Turbyfill | Trinity Prep | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:44.71 | David Manning | Trinity Prep | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:53.58 | Christopher Wilhelm | Trinity Prep | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:54.75 | Sean Leider | Trinity Prep | |
D | F 1 1st | 149-6 | Spencer Walker | Astronaut HS |
River Ridge Quad
River Ridge High School
New Port Richey,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
396 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 9-0.25 | Juliette Pacheco | Sunlake HS | |
S | F 2 1st | 36-3.75 | Lauryn Beacham | Sunlake HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
PV | F 1 1st | 16-2 | Stone Baker | River Ridge HS |
Choctaw Indians Open
Etheridge Stadium (Choctaw High)
Fort Walton Beach,
FL
Mar 5, 2018
397 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 150-0 | Grant Sanders | Fort Walton Beach HS |
Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Meet
Lecanto HS
Lecanto,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
378 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 9-5.75 | Megan Everidge | Lecanto HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
D | F 1 1st | 144-1.25 | Johnathan Haley | Nature Coast Tech |
Mandarin Home Meet 3
Mandarin High School
Jacksonville,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
332 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 4 1st | 50.89 | Ezra Bourne | Ed White HS | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:17.40 | Mandarin HS |
Strawberry Crest Quad w/ Newsome, Brandon and Bloomingdale
Strawberry Crest High School
Dover,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
327 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Tara Wilson | Newsome HS |
Lake Mary Wednesday Meet #1
Lake Mary HS
Lake Mary,
FL
Mar 7, 2018
307 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100H | F 1 1st | 15.63 w | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-0.25 | Annika Waguespack | Lake Mary HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
PV | F 1 1st | 12-7.5 | Noah St. Pierre | Lake Mary HS |
Quad Meet Spoto, Riverview, Plant City, East Bay
Spoto HS
Riverview,
FL
Mar 7, 2018
269 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.69 | Yuriah Bigos | East Bay HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-1 | Alaina Hall | East Bay HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 35-11.5 | Elyssa Paulding | East Bay HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.88 | Derrick Curtis | Spoto HS |
Cardinal Gibbons Meet #4
Cardinal Gibbons HS Track
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
252 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.63 | Kiyani Handberry | Fort Lauderdale HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.51 | Aniyah Jones | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Jackson Marseille | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-6 | James Nutt | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 51-1.75 | Desmond Dorceus | Fort Lauderdale HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 50-2.75 | Demetris Dorceus | Fort Lauderdale HS |
Archbishop McCarthy meet#2
Archbishop McCarthy High School
Southwest Ranches,
FL
Mar 7, 2018
234 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 9-5.75 | Julia Francois | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 126-5.75 | Nicole Whitaker | Saint Andrew's HS |
Lady Gators Relays
Island Coast High School
Cape Coral,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
173 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100H | F 1 1st | 14.94 | Lucheyona Weaver | Dunbar HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3 | Carisma Bryant | Dunbar HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-1 | Kamryn Smith | Dunbar HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 127-7 | Precious Tillman | Island Coast HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-2.75 | Precious Tillman | Island Coast HS |
Osceola Home Meet #2
Osceola High School
Kissimmee,
Fl
Mar 6, 2018
177 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 1 1st | 2:24.68 | Virginie Beljour | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.52 | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | ||
Boys (1) | |||||
D | F 1 1st | 171-1 | Hunter Hummel | Celebration HS |
Lake Region Open
Lake Region High School
,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
169 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
SACC Conference Championships
Westminster Academy - West Campus
Lauderdale Lakes,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
143 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:24.86 | Jasmine Hincapie | Westminster Academy | |
D | F 1 1st | 136-6 | Sydney Blackburn | Highlands Christian Academy | |
S | F 1 1st | 36-3.5 | Sydney Blackburn | Highlands Christian Academy |
MDCA Tri-Meet
Mount Dora Bible School
Mount Dora,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
87 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 126-4.25 | Cooper Monn | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 111-5 | Madison Hiteshew | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
S | F 1 1st | 37-2.5 | Cooper Monn | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
Boys (2) | |||||
PV | F 1 1st | 12-11.5 | Conrad Prisby | The Villages HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-11.5 | Zach MIller | Mount Dora HS |
Belen Home Meet #2
de la Cruz Stadium (Belen Jesuit)
Miami,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
104 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
110H | F 1 1st | 14.84 | Rubin Smith-Bastian | Miami Monsignor Pace HS |
26th Annual St. Paul's Relays
St. Pauls Episcopal High School
Mobile,
AL
Mar 10, 2018
688 Total Performances
(37 FL)
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x400H | F 4 9th | 18.04 | Pace HS | ||
PV | F 1 5th | 9-0 | Trinity Nguyen | Pace HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
4x400H | F 1 9th | 17.76 | Pace HS |
CHS Quad 2
Chamberlain High School
Tampa,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
2018 - Tri-Meet-Oakleaf-Ridgeview-Clay
Ridgeview High School
Orange Park,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
Mar 9, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Mayo High School
Lafayette High School
Mayo,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Southridge Quad
Southridge Park Track
Miami,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Gaither/Sickles/Freedom
Gaither High School
Tampa,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Coral Springs City Championship
Coral Springs HS Track
Coral Springs,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Lake Placid High School Meet #2
Lake Placid High School
Lake Placid,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Dunnellon High School Tri-Meet
Dunnelon High School
Dunnelon,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
American Heritage BD Dual -2
American Heritage
Delray Beach,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Terrier Meet #2
Moore Haven HS
Moore Haven,
FL
Mar 6, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Spring Classic - CANCELLED
Deltona HS
Deltona,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Calvary Christian Academy Middle School Invite
Ft. Lauderdale Calvary Christian
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Bethany Christian Elementary Conference Meet 4
Carter Park
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
Mar 10, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Oakleaf Mini Meet
Oakleaf High School
Orange Park,
FL
Mar 8, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.